Results For
Marin County Half Marathon

San Rafael, CA 94901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Name                     Sex Age City                State AG Place Age Group Div Chip Time 
===== ========== ======================== === === =================== ===== ======== ============= ========= 
1     2416       Anonymous Participant    M   40                            1        M 40-49       1:27:58   
2     2402       Nathan Spady             M   35  Mill Valley         CA    1        M 30-39       1:29:06   
3     2273       Edward Zhu               M   26  Palo Alto           CA    1        M 20-29       1:30:42   
4     2092       Scott Golden             M   36  Ross                CA    2        M 30-39       1:30:49   
5     2002       John Forbes              M   32  San Anselmo         CA    3        M 30-39       1:31:22   
6     2107       Charles Taylor           M   32  Oakland             CA    4        M 30-39       1:36:58   
7     2087       Eric Enberg              M   32  Sausalito           CA    5        M 30-39       1:37:02   
8     2096       Alex Wood-Doughty        M   31  San Rafael          CA    6        M 30-39       1:37:06   
9     2085       Brendan Coen             M   45  Sebastopol          CA    2        M 40-49       1:37:11   
10    2013       Lauren Alexander         F   33  BERKELEY            CA    1        F 30-39       1:37:15   
11    2381       Benjamin Sturm           M   44  PLEASANTON          CA    3        M 40-49       1:37:42   
12    2399       Corinne Cooley           F   33  Redwood City        CA    2        F 30-39       1:39:19   
13    2359       Kyle Dorman              M   31  San Francisco       CA    7        M 30-39       1:39:48   
14    2080       Anthony Muiru            M   37  Oakland             CA    8        M 30-39       1:39:58   
15    2024       Matthew Goldstein        M   53  Piedmont            CA    1        M 50-59       1:40:31   
16    2153       Ava Decker               F   27  San Francisco       CA    1        F 20-29       1:40:34   
17    2060       Mark Vaughn              M   43  Corte Madera        CA    4        M 40-49       1:40:38   
18    2286       Choong-Won Kim           M   27  SAN FRANCISCO       CA    2        M 20-29       1:41:05   
19    2395       Ting-Kuan Wu             M   32  Cupertino           CA    9        M 30-39       1:43:02   
20    2288       Dan Florin               M   34  CORTE MADERA        CA    10       M 30-39       1:43:08   
21    2279       Gang Chen                M   51  Fremont             CA    2        M 50-59       1:43:25   
22    2407       DAVID BASSLER            M   50  Mammoth Lakes       CA    3        M 50-59       1:43:41   
23    2074       Paul Boudreau            M   57  Redwood City        CA    4        M 50-59       1:44:10   
24    2073       Eugene Rodichev          M   34  Walnut Creek        CA    11       M 30-39       1:44:16   
25    2004       Christine Raschke        F   39  Greenbrae           CA    3        F 30-39       1:45:14   
26    2056       Chris Koenig             M   28  Livermore           CA    3        M 20-29       1:45:29   
27    2235       MICHELE BOUSQUET         F   44  San Rafael          CA    1        F 40-49       1:45:49   
28    2403       Camille Bloom            F   37  Belvedere Tiburon   CA    4        F 30-39       1:45:54   
29    2078       Joe Gigliotti            M   34  San Francisco       CA    12       M 30-39       1:46:50   
30    2106       Scott Phillips           M   30  Petaluma            CA    13       M 30-39       1:46:51   
31    2162       Sarah Gallagher          F   29  Petaluma            CA    2        F 20-29       1:46:52   
32    2209       CHENWEI LU               M   48  SAN JOSE            CA    5        M 40-49       1:47:00   
33    2398       Kenny Crampton           M   61  Pacifica            CA    1        M 60-69       1:47:15   
34    2212       Javier Zapata            M   41  Richmond            CA    6        M 40-49       1:47:20   
35    2206       Thomas Chavez            M   30  Orangevale          CA    14       M 30-39       1:47:56   
36    2124       Katie Hatstat            F   27  Durham              NC    3        F 20-29       1:49:23   
37    2084       Kevin Marshall           M   42  Mill Valley         CA    7        M 40-49       1:49:31   
38    2270       Harvey Whitney           M   47  SAN RAFAEL          CA    8        M 40-49       1:49:38   
39    2370       Stuart Polsky            M   31  San Rafael          CA    15       M 30-39       1:49:54   
40    2140       Jasmin Taylor            F   30  OAKLAND             CA    5        F 30-39       1:50:21   
41    2352       Sean Barron              M   46  san rafael          CA    9        M 40-49       1:50:32   
42    2081       Kai McFarland            M   38  Novato              CA    16       M 30-39       1:50:50   
43    2119       Elizabeth Carrade        F   25  San Rafael          CA    4        F 20-29       1:51:12   
44    2062       Guilherme Marinho        M   25  San Bruno           CA    4        M 20-29       1:51:12   
45    2065       Brian Lang               M   48  HOBOKEN             NJ    10       M 40-49       1:51:22   
46    2104       Bart Van Vliet           M   45  San Rafael          CA    11       M 40-49       1:51:54   
47    2014       Mark Pletcher            M   51  SAN RAFAEL          CA    5        M 50-59       1:52:09   
48    2079       Preston Leung            M   25  South San Francisco CA    5        M 20-29       1:52:12   
49    2009       Ali Sadat                M   53  San Anselmo         CA    6        M 50-59       1:52:32   
50    2018       Dan Fishman              M   40  Healdsburg          CA    12       M 40-49       1:53:16   
51    2141       Sara Kurtzig             F   49  San Anselmo         CA    2        F 40-49       1:53:44   
52    2012       Lars Gunnilstam          M   45  san rafael          CA    13       M 40-49       1:53:57   
53    2401       Jesse Fourt              M   45  Menlo Park          CA    14       M 40-49       1:54:00   
54    2152       Kelsey Reardon           F   34  Livermore           CA    6        F 30-39       1:54:09   
55    2076       Matthew Dracker          M   30  Greenbrae           CA    17       M 30-39       1:54:14   
56    2132       Hanna Moore              F   28  Greenbrae           CA    5        F 20-29       1:54:16   
57    2045       Kevin Kraus              M   51  San Rafael          CA    7        M 50-59       1:54:38   
58    2164       Lan Shen                 F   49  Arcadia             CA    3        F 40-49       1:54:45   
59    2171       Annelise Taine           F   34  Petaluma            CA    7        F 30-39       1:54:46   
60    2163       Jennifer Head            F   30  Berkeley            CA    8        F 30-39       1:54:51   
61    2405       Brittany DeVita          F   36  Novato              CA    9        F 30-39       1:55:26   
62    2133       Brenna Gasper            F   31  San Rafael          CA    10       F 30-39       1:55:31   
63    2264       Stephanie Doi            F   26  Pleasanton          CA    6        F 20-29       1:55:46   
64    2271       Kieran McLaughlin        M   38  SAN ANSELMO         CA    18       M 30-39       1:55:59   
65    2043       Kevin Akers              M   59  Petaluma            CA    8        M 50-59       1:56:15   
66    2082       Brad Blakeman            M   60  Gilroy              CA    2        M 60-69       1:56:59   
67    2083       Jas Bains                M   31  Rohnert Park        CA    19       M 30-39       1:57:09   
68    2172       Kelly Lau                F   32  Fairfax             CA    11       F 30-39       1:57:15   
69    2144       Courtney Cronin          F   32  Mill Valley         CA    12       F 30-39       1:57:16   
70    2418       Tania Padilla-Brainin    F   37  San Francisco       CA    13       F 30-39       1:57:25   
71    2090       Gerzon Chinchilla        M   41  Novato              CA    15       M 40-49       1:57:35   
72    2170       Marika Wiesen            F   45  San Rafael          CA    4        F 40-49       1:58:32   
73    2335       Christine Carrade        F   59  SAN RAFAEL          CA    1        F 50-59       1:58:36   
74    2187       David Larson             M   39  San                 CA    20       M 30-39       1:58:37   
75    2408       Liam Bassler             M   19  Mammoth Lakes       CA    1        M 10-19       1:58:47   
76    2068       CHARLES THOR             M   40  San Rafael          CA    16       M 40-49       1:58:55   
77    2332       Stephanie Wei            F   30  SAUSALITO           CA    14       F 30-39       1:59:06   
78    2382       James Flynn              M   31  SAUSALITO           CA    21       M 30-39       1:59:07   
79    2108       Neal Cavellini           M   40  NovatoNovato        CA    17       M 40-49       1:59:28   
80    2202       Galo Arias               M   57  Novato              CA    9        M 50-59       1:59:33   
81    2035       Gregory Vaughn           M   43  San Rafael          CA    18       M 40-49       1:59:41   
82    2397       Catherine Dorr           F   41  Monterey            CA    5        F 40-49       2:01:17   
83    2148       Man Wai Winnie Yeung     F   29  San Mateo           CA    7        F 20-29       2:01:36   
84    2135       Erica Ferber             F   27  Cleveland           OH    8        F 20-29       2:01:37   
85    2058       Philip Ferber            M   34  Cleveland           OH    22       M 30-39       2:01:38   
86    2019       Nicole Witkowicki        F   39  Newark              CA    15       F 30-39       2:01:38   
87    2226       Skyler Kroschel          F   29  San Rafael          CA    9        F 20-29       2:02:34   
88    2414       Jean-Paul Ouellette      M   50  San Francisco       CA    10       M 50-59       2:03:04   
89    2032       Jeff Russell             M   43  San Rafael          CA    19       M 40-49       2:03:38   
90    2029       Olivia Lord              F   26  Cambridge           MA    10       F 20-29       2:03:39   
91    2055       walter bullock           M   64  Rocklin             CA    3        M 60-69       2:05:19   
92    2047       Andrew Schumacher        M   58  Lake Bluff          IL    11       M 50-59       2:05:51   
93    2134       Mary Lee                 F   42  San Rafael          CA    6        F 40-49       2:07:05   
94    2167       Stacy Beshears           F   54  Saint Joseph        MO    2        F 50-59       2:07:06   
95    2098       Marc Manguray            M   28  San Francisco       CA    6        M 20-29       2:07:14   
96    2155       Erin Silva               F   41  Lafayette           CA    7        F 40-49       2:07:21   
97    2091       G. Harris                M   11  Mill Valley         CA    2        M 10-19       2:07:49   
98    2059       Eric Gerhardinger        M   36  San Mateo           CA    23       M 30-39       2:09:38   
99    2154       Sandy Chang              F   46  Oakland             CA    8        F 40-49       2:09:52   
100   2088       Mike Molinet             M   36  Redwood City        CA    24       M 30-39       2:10:39   
101   2250       Andy lieberman           M   59  Santa Rosa          CA    12       M 50-59       2:10:48   
102   2023       Jon Bennion              M   44  San Francisco       CA    20       M 40-49       2:11:23   
103   2220       Ellen Denise             F   46  San Rafael          CA    9        F 40-49       2:11:52   
104   2339       Katie Hatch              F   47  San Rafael          CA    10       F 40-49       2:11:53   
105   2026       Johanna Zander Gridley   F   47  San Anselmo         CA    11       F 40-49       2:12:34   
106   2192       Feng Chang               M   53  DANVILLE            CA    13       M 50-59       2:13:19   
107   2259       Colin McRae              M   44  San Rafael          CA    21       M 40-49       2:13:40   
108   2188       Asa Hatami               M   37  Walnut Creek        CA    25       M 30-39       2:14:23   
109   2070       Scott Fedorchak          M   41  San Rafael          CA    22       M 40-49       2:14:46   
110   2315       Troy Pearce              M   57  Petaluma            CA    14       M 50-59       2:16:05   
111   2156       Jennifer Domingo-Mihalko F   52  Los Altos           CA    3        F 50-59       2:16:24   
112   2030       Michele Hugin            F   56  Cupertino           CA    4        F 50-59       2:16:26   
113   2008       Gordon Parker            M   46  SAN FRANCISCO       CA    23       M 40-49       2:16:33   
114   2136       Rose Ochieng             F   37  Oakland             CA    16       F 30-39       2:17:04   
115   2158       Anonymous Participant    F   35                            17       F 30-39       2:17:04   
116   2041       Benjamin Kozub           M   51  Ross                CA    15       M 50-59       2:17:25   
117   2197       Xiaodong Yang            M   66  San Rafael          CA    4        M 60-69       2:18:10   
118   2377       Susan Santo              F   58  Mill Valley         CA    5        F 50-59       2:19:08   
119   2049       Jonathan Cole            M   40  Petaluma            CA    24       M 40-49       2:19:54   
120   2383       Louise Roberts           F   46  SAN MATEO           CA    12       F 40-49       2:20:09   
121   2244       David Hefter             M   40  NOVATO              CA    25       M 40-49       2:20:53   
122   2189       Stephanie Djidjev        F   26  San Francisco       CA    11       F 20-29       2:21:07   
123   2093       Charlotte Byers          F   29  Palo Alto           CA    12       F 20-29       2:21:38   
124   2094       bianca romeo             F   25  Redwood City        CA    13       F 20-29       2:21:40   
125   2130       Hillary Sue Ramos        F   27  Milpitas            CA    14       F 20-29       2:22:04   
126   2100       Nevin Inthirath          M   33  San Leandro         CA    26       M 30-39       2:22:16   
127   2207       Fanyi Li                 F   29  SAN FRANCISCO       CA    15       F 20-29       2:22:23   
128   2077       Brian Yurgionas          M   40  Corte Madera        CA    26       M 40-49       2:23:20   
129   2218       Maryam Ahmad             F   24  Portland            OR    16       F 20-29       2:23:24   
130   2122       Angela Beggs             F   53  Fairfax             CA    6        F 50-59       2:23:48   
131   2262       Charles Li               M   32  South San Francisco CA    27       M 30-39       2:23:56   
132   2006       Rachel Wiley             F   37  Corte Madera        CA    18       F 30-39       2:24:07   
133   2409       Cynthia Hamilton         F   42  San Rafael          CA    13       F 40-49       2:24:23   
134   2020       Steve Jaber              M   69  Mill Valley         CA    5        M 60-69       2:24:27   
135   2165       Si hui Fu                F   36  Redwood City        CA    19       F 30-39       2:24:32   
136   2099       Yang Tang                M   42  Redwood City        CA    27       M 40-49       2:24:32   
137   2404       Wesly Lim                M   26  Mountain View       CA    7        M 20-29       2:24:34   
138   2022       Rick Perko               M   57  San Rafael          CA    16       M 50-59       2:25:01   
139   2394       Zoë Ferrigno            F   33  Oakland             CA    20       F 30-39       2:25:13   
140   2051       Benjamin Loft            M   28  Sunnyside           NY    8        M 20-29       2:26:00   
141   2325       Patricia Hurtado         F   53  Santa Rosa          CA    7        F 50-59       2:26:16   
142   2282       Dongyu Liu               M   37  Union City          CA    28       M 30-39       2:27:15   
143   2174       Colleen Derstine         F   42  Walnut Creek        CA    14       F 40-49       2:27:51   
144   2139       Amanda Chevalier         F   25  Napa                CA    17       F 20-29       2:27:51   
145   2071       Matt Rhodes              M   51  Oakland             CA    17       M 50-59       2:29:45   
146   2131       Jae Brown                F   43  San Ramon           CA    15       F 40-49       2:30:02   
147   2039       Daniel Angst             M   46  Redwood City        CA    28       M 40-49       2:31:19   
148   2333       Tina Cairns              F   58  SAN RAFAEL          CA    8        F 50-59       2:32:56   
149   2138       Elaine Chow              F   51  Daly City           CA    9        F 50-59       2:32:57   
150   2224       Mike Cairns              M   62  SAN RAFAEL          CA    6        M 60-69       2:33:12   
151   2329       Randi Lachter            F   53  Mill Valley         CA    10       F 50-59       2:33:18   
152   2362       Robert Gibson            M   61  PLEASANTON          CA    7        M 60-69       2:35:40   
153   2241       stella lee               F   46  pleasanton          CA    16       F 40-49       2:38:50   
154   2005       Karen Jaber              F   64  Mill Valley         CA    1        F 60-69       2:40:15   
155   2137       Holly Smith              F   35  Willits             CA    21       F 30-39       2:41:04   
156   2393       Juliette Madrid          F   54  San Rafael          CA    11       F 50-59       2:43:02   
157   2327       Henry Shishido           M   36  Forest Knolls       CA    29       M 30-39       2:43:39   
158   2116       Reinel Campa             F   38  San Leandro         CA    22       F 30-39       2:45:58   
159   2160       Xaviera Ortiz            F   40  Oakland             CA    17       F 40-49       2:48:11   
160   2230       Mike Webb                M   72  Mill Valley         CA    1        M 70-79       2:48:32   
161   2027       Jamie Randolph           F   34  Berkeley            CA    23       F 30-39       2:50:51   
162   2142       Claudia Ramirez          F   35  Ross                CA    24       F 30-39       2:50:53   
163   2063       mike moser               M   79  Mill Valley         CA    2        M 70-79       2:51:34   
164   2147       Sharon Squire            F   48  Novato              CA    18       F 40-49       2:53:23   
165   2033       Timothy Kousky           M   47  San Jose            CA    29       M 40-49       2:54:39   
166   2109       Judy Payumo              F   56  Concord             CA    12       F 50-59       2:54:44   
167   2120       Jessica Payumo           F   29  Concord             CA    18       F 20-29       2:54:44   
168   2118       Mason Chow               F   51  San Francisco       CA    13       F 50-59       2:54:52   
169   2053       Natesan Ramanan          M   52  San Ramon           CA    18       M 50-59       2:56:35   
170   2115       Durga Natesan            F   52  San Ramon           CA    14       F 50-59       2:56:36   
171   2159       Amanda Clark             F   44  San Rafael          CA    19       F 40-49       2:56:53   
172   2121       Davina Drazick           F   47  CLOVIS              CA    20       F 40-49       2:57:42   
173   2112       Cassandra Buckley        F   54  Livermore           CA    15       F 50-59       2:59:40   
174   2396       Anonymous Participant    M   20                            9        M 20-29       3:01:09   
175   2042       Saurabh Singh            M   31  Walnut Creek        CA    30       M 30-39       3:04:52   
176   2179       Linnea Leroux            F   55  Novato              CA    16       F 50-59       3:07:22   
177   2360       Tona Pearce Myers        F   55  Novato              CA    17       F 50-59       3:07:24   
178   2069       Sam Siu                  M   34  San Leandro         CA    31       M 30-39       3:07:26   
179   2410       Sama Hanif               F   52  Fremont             CA    18       F 50-59       3:09:26   
180   2103       Ben Fausto               M   42  Daly City           CA    30       M 40-49       3:09:47   
181   2417       Anonymous Participant    F   44                            21       F 40-49       3:22:40   
182   2097       Peter Chan               M   63  Fremont             CA    8        M 60-69       3:26:48   
183   2128       Dana Brenklin            F   45  Inglewood           CA    22       F 40-49       3:37:01   
184   2231       Stephanie Dunlap         F   37  Yuba City           CA    25       F 30-39       3:37:05   


Male 10 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Liam Bassler 2408 19  75      M      Mammoth Lakes CA US 1:58:47 
2     G. Harris    2091 11  97      M      Mill Valley CA US   2:07:49 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Edward Zhu     2273 26  3       M      Palo Alto CA US     1:30:42 
2     Choong-Won Kim 2286 27  18      M      SAN FRANCISCO CA US 1:41:05 
3     Chris Koenig   2056 28  26      M      Livermore CA US     1:45:29 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nathan Spady 2402 35  2       M      Mill Valley CA US 1:29:06 
2     Scott Golden 2092 36  4       M      Ross CA US        1:30:49 
3     John Forbes  2002 32  5       M      San Anselmo CA US 1:31:22 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 2416 40  1       M        US             1:27:58 
2     Brendan Coen          2085 45  9       M      Sebastopol CA US 1:37:11 
3     Benjamin Sturm        2381 44  11      M      PLEASANTON CA US 1:37:42 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Matthew Goldstein 2024 53  15      M      Piedmont CA US      1:40:31 
2     Gang Chen         2279 51  21      M      Fremont CA US       1:43:25 
3     DAVID BASSLER     2407 50  22      M      Mammoth Lakes CA US 1:43:41 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kenny Crampton 2398 61  33      M      Pacifica CA US 1:47:15 
2     Brad Blakeman  2082 60  66      M      Gilroy CA US   1:56:59 
3     walter bullock 2055 64  91      M      Rocklin CA US  2:05:19 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mike Webb  2230 72  160     M      Mill Valley CA US 2:48:32 
2     mike moser 2063 79  163     M      Mill Valley CA US 2:51:34 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ava Decker      2153 27  16      F      San Francisco CA US 1:40:34 
2     Sarah Gallagher 2162 29  31      F      Petaluma CA US      1:46:52 
3     Katie Hatstat   2124 27  36      F      Durham NC US        1:49:23 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lauren Alexander  2013 33  10      F      BERKELEY CA US     1:37:15 
2     Corinne Cooley    2399 33  12      F      Redwood City CA US 1:39:19 
3     Christine Raschke 2004 39  25      F      Greenbrae CA US    1:45:14 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     MICHELE BOUSQUET 2235 44  27      F      San Rafael CA US  1:45:49 
2     Sara Kurtzig     2141 49  51      F      San Anselmo CA US 1:53:44 
3     Lan Shen         2164 49  58      F      Arcadia CA US     1:54:45 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Christine Carrade        2335 59  73      F      SAN RAFAEL CA US   1:58:36 
2     Stacy Beshears           2167 54  94      F      Saint Joseph MO US 2:07:06 
3     Jennifer Domingo-Mihalko 2156 52  111     F      Los Altos CA US    2:16:24 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Karen Jaber 2005 64  154     F      Mill Valley CA US 2:40:15 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.