Results For
XTERRA ATX Tri/Du

Spicewood, TX 78669
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike  Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Pace Place                 Pace  Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     7   Kyle Grieser            M      Marlbe Falls     TX    US      0:15:43 1:58 12    0:01:18 1:07:42 4:50  3     0:00:26 0:20:31 3:25  3     1:45:40.7 1:45:40.7      39             1        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        M 35-39  
2     121 Alessandro Grattoni     M      Houston          TX    US      0:15:54 1:59 15    0:01:14 1:07:26 4:49  2     0:00:39 0:21:21 3:34  6     1:46:33.8 1:46:33.8      43             2        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                           3        M 40-44  
3     70  Joseph Jaramillo        M      Farmington       NM    US      0:15:08 1:54 6     0:00:58 1:11:49 5:08  4     0:00:49 0:19:55 3:19  1     1:48:38.8 1:48:38.8      30             3        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                           2        M 30-34  
4     28  Jonathan Rotzien        M      Houston          TX    US      0:14:36 1:50 3     0:01:21 1:14:02 5:17  7     0:00:34 0:19:55 3:19  2     1:50:29.2 1:50:29.2      37             2        M 35-39  
5     153 Cameron Cook            M      Austin           TX    US      0:15:42 1:58 11    0:01:05 1:13:19 5:14  5     0:00:41 0:22:26 3:44  13    1:53:12.0 1:53:12.0      33             3        M 30-34  
6     173 Andrew Stacey           M      Nashville        TN    US      0:13:55 1:44 2     0:01:18 1:16:53 5:29  10    0:00:47 0:21:08 3:31  5     1:54:01.0 1:54:01.0      15             1        M 15-19  
7     122 Thomas Erny             M      Denver           CO    US      0:16:15 2:02 17    0:01:09 1:13:46 5:16  6     0:00:36 0:22:35 3:46  14    1:54:21.1 1:54:21.1      40             4        M 40-44  
8     72  Noah Wales              M      Springville      CA    US      0:17:47 2:13 43    0:00:52 1:17:11 5:31  11    0:00:40 0:21:58 3:40  9     1:58:28.0 1:58:28.0      19             2        M 15-19  
9     180 Jack Cartwright         M      Austin           TX    US      0:15:45 1:58 14    0:01:46 1:18:40 5:37  12    0:00:33 0:22:52 3:49  17    1:59:36.3 1:59:36.3      48             2        M 45-49  
10    164 Jacob Turbyfill         M      Kemp             TX    US      0:17:13 2:09 26    0:00:55 1:15:31 5:24  8     0:00:57 0:25:23 4:14  41    1:59:59.4 1:59:59.4      28             1        M 25-29  
11    151 Nils Hansen             M      Austin           TX    US      0:19:10 2:24 63    0:01:23                     1:18:00 0:22:07 3:41  12    2:00:40.3 2:00:40.3      29             2        M 25-29  
12    150 Kyle Furlong            M      Sagle            ID    US      0:17:55 2:14 45    0:01:30 1:19:15 5:40  16    0:00:28 0:21:52 3:39  8     2:01:00.8 2:01:00.8      35             3        M 35-39  
13    134 Peter Murray            M      Austin           TX    US      0:15:11 1:54 7     0:01:19 1:15:56 5:25  9     0:00:39 0:28:48 4:48  65    2:01:52.5 2:01:52.5      34             4        M 30-34  
14    187 Morgan Stebbins         M      Garrison         NY    US      0:15:56 2:00 16    0:01:11 1:18:41 5:37  13    0:01:05 0:25:13 4:12  38    2:02:05.8 2:02:05.8      61             2        M 60-64  
15    193 Pat Stacey              M      Nashville        TN    US      0:16:21 2:03 18    0:02:15 1:20:40 5:46  20    0:00:59 0:23:21 3:54  18    2:03:35.7 2:03:35.7      51             1        M 50-54  
16    52  Zane Smith              M      Mckinney         TX    US      0:17:14 2:09 28    0:02:39 1:18:47 5:38  14    0:01:02 0:24:06 4:01  26    2:03:48.2 2:03:48.2      40             5        M 40-44  
17    177 Jason Weaver            M      Carrollton       TX    US      0:16:53 2:07 24    0:01:24 1:23:04 5:56  28    0:00:46 0:22:03 3:41  11    2:04:08.7 2:04:08.7      40             6        M 40-44  
18    190 Chad Giesler            M      Austin           TX    US      0:17:23 2:10 34    0:02:53 1:18:48 5:38  15    0:01:26 0:23:43 3:57  24    2:04:12.3 2:04:12.3      53             2        M 50-54  
19    23  Sam Best                M      Austin           TX    US      0:17:32 2:12 37    0:01:55 1:19:31 5:41  17    0:00:51 0:24:56 4:09  36    2:04:45.6 2:04:45.6      32             5        M 30-34  
20    129 Fernando Lopez          M      Houston          TX    US      0:17:36 2:12 39    0:01:58 1:21:46 5:50  24    0:00:54 0:22:48 3:48  15    2:05:02.0 2:05:02.0      48             3        M 45-49  
21    69  Travis Wales            M      Springville      CA    US      0:18:50 2:21 56    0:01:07 1:20:10 5:44  18    0:00:55 0:24:00 4:00  25    2:05:02.1 2:05:02.1      52             3        M 50-54  
22    29  Keith Graham            M      Highland Vlg     TX    US      0:15:32 1:56 10    0:01:53 1:21:57 5:51  26    0:00:52 0:24:53 4:09  35    2:05:06.9 2:05:06.9      49             4        M 45-49  
23    19  Toby Collishaw          M      Round Rock       TX    US                                                             2:05:22 20:54 124   2:05:22.0 2:05:22.0      18             3        M 15-19  
24    2   Shawn Bohrer            M      Austin           TX    US      0:18:34 2:19 51    0:01:51 1:20:19 5:44  19    0:00:58 0:23:41 3:57  23    2:05:22.4 2:05:22.4      40             7        M 40-44  
25    6   Danny Tweedel           M      Lumberton        TX    US      0:19:04 2:23 60    0:01:02                     1:21:35 0:24:25 4:04  29    2:06:05.5 2:06:05.5      48             5        M 45-49  
26    199 Mike Carter             M      Austin           TX    US      0:18:42 2:20 54    0:00:39 1:21:35 5:50  23    0:00:49 0:25:26 4:14  43    2:07:11.0 2:07:11.0      59             1        M 55-59  
27    130 Alex Sabatier           M      Austin           TX    US      0:19:02 2:23 59    0:01:06 1:20:50 5:46  21    0:00:35 0:26:16 4:23  51    2:07:50.2 2:07:50.2      50             4        M 50-54  
28    1   Jordan Winar            M      Spicewood        TX    US      0:16:31 2:04 19    0:01:42 1:26:10 6:09  37    0:00:56 0:23:29 3:55  21    2:08:47.6 2:08:47.6      37             4        M 35-39  
29    62  Michael Fooshee         M      Dallas           TX    US      0:17:16 2:10 30    0:02:52 1:21:52 5:51  25    0:01:12 0:25:47 4:18  46    2:08:59.4 2:08:59.4      36             5        M 35-39  
30    141 Juan Pablo Fierro       M      El Paso          TX    US      0:17:09 2:09 25    0:01:15 1:28:49 6:21  41    0:01:06 0:21:28 3:34  7     2:09:47.0 2:09:47.0      35             6        M 35-39  
31    115 Norman Ritchie          M      Houston          TX    US      0:19:10 2:24 62    0:03:31 1:23:25 5:58  29    0:01:03 0:23:25 3:54  19    2:10:33.6 2:10:33.6      52             5        M 50-54  
32    216 Adam Chudoba            M      Issaquah         WA    US      0:18:35 2:19 52    0:02:06 1:25:17 6:05  35    0:01:07 0:24:33 4:05  30    2:11:38.3 2:11:38.3      34             6        M 30-34  
33    3   Steve Etherton          M      Buda             TX    US      0:18:39 2:20 53    0:00:56 1:25:12 6:05  34    0:00:48 0:26:49 4:28  55    2:12:24.1 2:12:24.1      51             6        M 50-54  
34    200 Chris Peaslee           M      Dallas           TX    US      0:19:37 2:27 69    0:01:37 1:26:37 6:11  38    0:00:59 0:24:40 4:07  33    2:13:29.9 2:13:29.9      55             2        M 55-59  
35    53  Brendan Loehr           M      Austin           TX    US      0:13:41 1:43 1     0:01:34 1:36:48 6:55  57    0:00:51 0:20:55 3:29  4     2:13:49.1 2:13:49.1      42             8        M 40-44  
36    192 Evan Margiotta          M      Spicewood        TX    US      0:17:23 2:10 35    0:01:20 1:25:35 6:07  36    0:00:52 0:29:07 4:51  67    2:14:16.8 2:14:16.8      21             2        M 20-24  
37    78  Joshua Walker           M      Austin           TX    US      0:23:16 2:55 102   0:02:16 1:21:20 5:49  22    0:01:03 0:26:26 4:24  53    2:14:20.5 2:14:20.5      46             6        M 45-49  
38    34  Camilo Garcia           M      Mission          TX    US      0:16:39 2:05 22    0:02:12 1:30:49 6:29  44    0:01:17 0:24:34 4:05  31    2:15:30.6 2:15:30.6      46             7        M 45-49  
39    26  Dennis Cook             M      Columbus         MS    US      0:18:32 2:19 50    0:02:19 1:28:00 6:17  39    0:02:19 0:24:38 4:06  32    2:15:49.3 2:15:49.3      30             7        M 30-34  
40    67  James Novak             M      Austin           TX    US      0:17:43 2:13 42    0:01:37 1:24:11 6:01  32    0:01:35 0:30:43 5:07  76    2:15:50.1 2:15:50.1      49             8        M 45-49  
41    154 Nicholas Graham         M      Bear             DE    US      0:17:21 2:10 32    0:01:05 1:32:04 6:35  49            0:25:57 4:20  47    2:16:27.0 2:16:27.0      27             3        M 25-29  
42    20  Gloriana Gonzalez       F      Curridabat             CR      0:16:42 2:05 23    0:01:41 1:31:58 6:34  47    0:00:56 0:26:45 4:27  54    2:18:01.1 2:18:01.1      29             1        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        F 25-29  
43    185 Jose Luis Rodriguez     F      Katy             TX    US      0:24:02 3:00 105   0:01:29 1:22:11 5:52  27    0:00:56 0:29:55 4:59  73    2:18:33.4 2:18:33.4      56             3        M 55-59  
44    148 Chance Payton           M      Lamesa           TX    US      0:21:10 2:39 86    0:02:19 1:28:16 6:18  40    0:01:06 0:26:10 4:22  50    2:19:00.3 2:19:00.3      47             9        M 45-49  
45    128 Alissa Magrum           F      Lakeway          TX    US      0:17:50 2:14 44    0:01:24 1:31:40 6:33  45    0:00:56 0:27:24 4:34  60    2:19:13.3 2:19:13.3      47             2        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        F 45-49  
46    102 Christophe Olivier      M      Austin           TX    US      0:19:39 2:27 70    0:01:09 1:30:17 6:27  42    0:01:17 0:26:55 4:29  57    2:19:17.4 2:19:17.4      56             4        M 55-59  
47    175 Boris Castro            M      Houston          TX    US      0:21:10 2:39 85    0:01:58 1:24:52 6:04  33    0:01:18 0:30:43 5:07  75    2:20:00.5 2:20:00.5      43             9        M 40-44  
48    165 Meredith Gardner        F      Austin           TX    US      0:15:23 1:55 9     0:01:27 1:35:07 6:48  55    0:00:53 0:27:18 4:33  59    2:20:08.5 2:20:08.5      37             3        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                           1        F 35-39  
49    82  Aaron Geisberger        M      Austin           TX    US      0:16:36 2:04 21            1:35:51 6:51  56    0:01:26 0:26:57 4:30  58    2:20:49.8 2:20:49.8      48             10       M 45-49  
50    132 Jared Clark             M      Bellaire         TX    US      0:15:05 1:53 5     0:01:37 1:40:51 7:12  65    0:00:54 0:23:26 3:54  20    2:21:52.6 2:21:52.6      21             3        M 20-24  
51    158 Ryan Grojean            M      Dripping Springs TX    US      0:17:38 2:12 41    0:01:53 1:38:04 7:00  61    0:01:01 0:23:32 3:56  22    2:22:08.5 2:22:08.5      30             8        M 30-34  
52    116 Nathan Wedemeyer        M      San Antonio      TX    US                         0:19:12 1:37:46 6:59  59    0:01:30 0:24:18 4:03  27    2:22:45.0 2:22:45.0      33             9        M 30-34  
53    40  Sean Allin              M      Draper           UT    US      0:20:20 2:32 77    0:03:17 1:23:51 5:59  31    0:02:32 0:33:18 5:33  89    2:23:18.0 2:23:18.0      24             4        M 20-24  
54    83  Matt Watson             M      Austin           TX    US      0:19:31 2:26 68    0:02:40 1:34:18 6:44  54    0:01:20 0:26:24 4:24  52    2:24:12.5 2:24:12.5      52             7        M 50-54  
55    166 Rick Margiotta          M      Spicewood        TX    US      0:20:49 2:36 83    0:02:00 1:30:30 6:28  43    0:01:22 0:31:46 5:18  83    2:26:26.7 2:26:26.7      66             1        M 65-69  
56    84  Braden Bell             M      Austin           TX    US      0:18:43 2:20 55    0:06:52 1:32:02 6:34  48    0:04:28 0:25:01 4:10  37    2:27:05.9 2:27:05.9      38             7        M 35-39  
57    139 Juhi Shah               F      Richardson       TX    US      0:21:10 2:39 84    0:02:19 1:37:05 6:56  58    0:01:33 0:25:27 4:14  44    2:27:33.3 2:27:33.3      27             2        F 25-29  
58    191 John Ghidoni            M      Fredericksbrg    TX    US      0:18:01 2:15 46    0:03:04                     1:37:15 0:29:24 4:54  69    2:27:42.9 2:27:42.9      26             4        M 25-29  
59    17  Timothy Wachuta         M      Lakewood         CO    US      0:19:08 2:24 61    0:02:10 1:34:02 6:43  51    0:01:52 0:31:26 5:14  81    2:28:37.7 2:28:37.7      62             3        M 60-64  
60    196 Jacobo Garza            M      Mcallen          TX    US      0:21:41 2:43 88    0:02:17 1:31:53 6:34  46    0:03:24 0:29:42 4:57  71    2:28:57.5 2:28:57.5      43             10       M 40-44  
61    160 Sam Ketay               M      Austin           TX    US      0:17:21 2:10 33    0:02:24 1:41:17 7:14  67    0:01:03 0:26:55 4:29  56    2:29:00.1 2:29:00.1      48             11       M 45-49  
62    140 Bruce On                M      Houston          TX    US      0:17:14 2:09 27    0:03:41 1:40:01 7:09  64    0:02:01 0:26:09 4:22  49    2:29:06.2 2:29:06.2      43             11       M 40-44  
63    38  Zack Schmid             M      Austin           TX    US      0:18:51 2:21 57    0:03:51 1:32:09 6:35  50    0:02:10 0:32:16 5:22  85    2:29:16.1 2:29:16.1      44             12       M 40-44  
64    74  Nathan Rourke           M      Bartlett         IL    US      0:17:16 2:10 29    0:01:51 1:39:44 7:07  63    0:01:21 0:29:45 4:58  72    2:29:56.7 2:29:56.7      24             5        M 20-24  
65    145 Kari Wilner             F      Austin           TX    US      0:18:26 2:18 49    0:01:54 1:39:19 7:06  62    0:01:24 0:29:09 4:51  68    2:30:11.8 2:30:11.8      47             2        F 45-49  
66    91  Donald Kinnee           M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:22:18 2:47 93    0:05:35 2:08:32 9:11  103   0:01:17                     2:31:17.7 2:31:17.7      35             8        M 35-39  
67    178 Nicola Di Trani         M      Houston          TX    US      0:22:41 2:50 98    0:04:33 1:34:17 6:44  53    0:00:57 0:31:24 5:14  80    2:33:52.8 2:33:52.8      28             5        M 25-29  
68    56  Enrique Garcia          M      San Antonio      TX    US      0:25:04 3:08 112   0:02:02 1:44:46 7:29  69    0:00:34 0:21:59 3:40  10    2:34:23.2 2:34:23.2      29             6        M 25-29  
69    184 Derek Patrick           M      Trenton          NJ    US      0:16:31 2:04 20    0:01:03 1:52:40 8:03  87    0:01:34 0:25:20 4:14  39    2:37:08.4 2:37:08.4      38             9        M 35-39  
70    96  Daniel King             M      Austin           TX    US      0:20:03 2:30 74    0:03:50 1:45:14 7:31  71    0:00:29 0:27:44 4:37  62    2:37:20.4 2:37:20.4      27             7        M 25-29  
71    163 Ken Edwards             M      Mckinney         TX    US      0:18:20 2:18 47    0:03:26 1:37:51 6:59  60    0:02:43 0:35:07 5:51  98    2:37:26.2 2:37:26.2      52             8        M 50-54  
72    183 Dan Pollock             M      Boerne           TX    US                         0:19:42 1:51:57 8:00  84    0:00:36 0:26:07 4:21  48    2:38:22.2 2:38:22.2      38             10       M 35-39  
73    110 Curtis Miller           M      Leander          TX    US      0:19:42 2:28 72    0:01:08 1:50:19 7:53  79    0:00:58 0:28:51 4:48  66    2:40:58.3 2:40:58.3      59             5        M 55-59  
74    167 Krishna Pribadi         M      Austin           TX    US      0:22:23 2:48 94    0:05:56 1:34:02 6:43  52    0:01:43 0:37:29 6:15  105   2:41:33.4 2:41:33.4      41             13       M 40-44  
75    36  Peter Egan              M      Austin           TX    US      0:17:35 2:12 38    0:01:51 1:50:03 7:52  78    0:00:57 0:31:15 5:13  79    2:41:41.2 2:41:41.2      36             11       M 35-39  
76    104 Wiley Meade             M      Liberty          MO    US      0:17:31 2:11 36    0:02:22 0:53:21 3:49  1     1:03:11 0:25:40 4:17  45    2:42:05.3 2:42:05.3      52             9        M 50-54  
77    12  Brett Zimmerman         M      Houston          TX    US      0:20:35 2:34 79    0:02:40 1:45:12 7:31  70    0:01:49 0:32:05 5:21  84    2:42:21.3 2:42:21.3      31             10       M 30-34  
78    157 Truman Breed            M      Austin           TX    US      0:20:31 2:34 78    0:03:24 1:51:39 7:59  83    0:01:54 0:25:26 4:14  42    2:42:53.9 2:42:53.9      27             8        M 25-29  
79    37  Michelle Hornfeck       F      Odenton          MD    US      0:19:18 2:25 66            1:47:21 7:40  73    0:01:35 0:35:13 5:52  99    2:43:27.2 2:43:27.2      38             2        F 35-39  
80    44  Jimmie Cockerill        M      Crownsville      MD    US                         0:23:37 1:42:15 7:18  68    0:02:05 0:35:30 5:55  100   2:43:27.2 2:43:27.2      41             14       M 40-44  
81    197 Rob McCoy               M      Charleston       WV    US      0:19:17 2:25 65    0:01:24 1:47:47 7:42  74    0:01:28 0:34:01 5:40  94    2:43:57.0 2:43:57.0      64             4        M 60-64  
82    97  Michael Small           M      Fort Worth       TX    US      0:22:40 2:50 97    0:04:10 1:41:07 7:13  66    0:03:27 0:32:56 5:29  87    2:44:19.2 2:44:19.2      51             10       M 50-54  
83    32  Kamil Swiatowiec        M      Chicago          IL    US      0:19:50 2:29 73    0:02:00 1:50:02 7:52  77    0:00:44 0:33:37 5:36  92    2:46:13.6 2:46:13.6      30             11       M 30-34  
84    87  Alice Spriesterbach     F      Ellicott City    MD    US      0:19:41 2:28 71    0:02:26 1:54:03 8:09  88    0:01:27 0:30:26 5:04  74    2:48:03.0 2:48:03.0      59             1        F 55-59  
85    55  Estefania Ibuado        F      Houston          TX    US      0:17:37 2:12 40    0:01:59 2:02:40 8:46  98    0:01:11 0:24:42 4:07  34    2:48:08.1 2:48:08.1      33             1        F 30-34  
86    71  Doug Edwards            M      Copperas Cove    TX    US      0:22:42 2:50 99    0:02:49 1:46:54 7:38  72    0:02:51 0:33:01 5:30  88    2:48:17.6 2:48:17.6      62             5        M 60-64  
87    48  Kevin Palacios          M      Katy             TX    US      0:46:09 5:46 128   0:04:51 1:23:39 5:59  30    0:41:36                     2:48:19.2 2:48:19.2      25             9        M 25-29  
88    143 Andrea Harding          F      San Jose         CA    US      0:24:12 3:02 108   0:04:35 1:48:27 7:45  76    0:02:24 0:29:35 4:56  70    2:49:13.9 2:49:13.9      53             1        F 50-54  
89    146 Brandon Scott           M      Austin           TX    US      0:20:08 2:31 75    0:03:27 1:52:01 8:00  85    0:02:22 0:32:40 5:27  86    2:50:38.4 2:50:38.4      43             15       M 40-44  
90    18  Larry Wright            M      Big Pine Key     FL    US      0:23:33 2:57 104   0:04:58 1:50:45 7:55  81    0:01:22 0:30:49 5:08  78    2:51:27.3 2:51:27.3      64             6        M 60-64  
91    31  Cameron Broussard       M      Austin           TX    US      0:29:52 3:44 118   0:01:51 1:50:46 7:55  82    0:01:01 0:28:23 4:44  63    2:51:52.7 2:51:52.7      30             12       M 30-34  
92    105 Christian Pena          M      Austin           TX    US      0:18:23 2:18 48    0:01:18 2:07:45 9:08  102   0:00:43 0:24:23 4:04  28    2:52:33.4 2:52:33.4      29             10       M 25-29  
93    4   Jeanne Hoffman          F      Austin           TX    US      0:19:22 2:25 67    0:01:47 1:47:55 7:43  75    0:02:13 0:41:33 6:56  112   2:52:49.7 2:52:49.7      51             2        F 50-54  
94    88  Jim Vardell             M      Mckinney         TX    US      0:24:47 3:06 110   0:04:05 1:50:29 7:54  80    0:01:58 0:33:30 5:35  91    2:54:49.5 2:54:49.5      42             16       M 40-44  
95    179 Tim Lankes              M      Bentonville      AR    US      0:20:44 2:36 81    0:03:20 2:01:50 8:42  95    0:02:08 0:28:27 4:45  64    2:56:30.0 2:56:30.0      62             7        M 60-64  
96    181 Fernando Betancourt     M      San Juan         TX    US      0:21:48 2:44 89    0:01:45 2:01:59 8:43  96    0:00:55 0:31:37 5:16  82    2:58:04.0 2:58:04.0      37             12       M 35-39  
97    171 Christen Boone          F      Boerne           TX    US      0:20:45 2:36 82    0:03:45 1:54:38 8:11  89    0:01:50 0:37:51 6:18  107   2:58:48.8 2:58:48.8      48             3        F 45-49  
98    198 Adam Voll               M      Houston          TX    US      0:18:53 2:22 58    0:04:01 1:52:12 8:01  86    0:02:19 0:43:23 7:14  117   3:00:47.9 3:00:47.9      25             11       M 25-29  
99    33  William Lorenz          M      Houston          TX    US      0:20:40 2:35 80    0:03:25 1:57:08 8:22  91    0:02:12 0:37:27 6:15  104   3:00:51.0 3:00:51.0      29             12       M 25-29  
100   188 Joseph Jensen           M      Prosper          TX    US      0:24:03 3:00 106   0:01:21 2:09:30 9:15  104   0:01:29 0:25:21 4:14  40    3:01:43.7 3:01:43.7      36             13       M 35-39  
101   111 Adam Mazzola            M      Houston          TX    US      0:22:17 2:47 92    0:02:50 2:02:51 8:47  99    0:00:34 0:33:49 5:38  93    3:02:22.1 3:02:22.1      33             13       M 30-34  
102   138 Margaret Myrick         F      Austin           TX    US      0:22:28 2:48 95    0:03:54 2:00:31 8:36  94    0:02:39 0:33:30 5:35  90    3:03:01.2 3:03:01.2      41             1        F 40-44  
103   15  Andrew Adams            M      New Braunfels    TX    US      0:22:38 2:50 96    0:01:15 2:03:38 8:50  100   0:00:41 0:34:55 5:49  97    3:03:06.8 3:03:06.8      29             13       M 25-29  
104   58  Alejandro Fernandez     M      Mission          TX    US      0:21:21 2:40 87    0:03:18 2:06:07 9:00  101   0:01:53 0:30:44 5:08  77    3:03:21.9 3:03:21.9      35             14       M 35-39  
105   161 Carson Mueller          M      Pflugerville     TX    US      0:25:22 3:10 113   0:02:23 1:59:29 8:32  92    0:01:03 0:37:33 6:15  106   3:05:49.5 3:05:49.5      21             6        M 20-24  
106   176 Marian Echavarr Fairlie F      S Padre Isle     TX    US      0:21:54 2:44 90    0:03:45 2:12:14 9:27  107   0:00:46 0:27:26 4:34  61    3:06:05.1 3:06:05.1      46             4        F 45-49  
107   119 Ronald Scranton         M      Tijeras          NM    US      0:22:10 2:46 91    0:01:52 1:55:24 8:15  90    0:02:52 0:45:17 7:33  119   3:07:35.1 3:07:35.1      78             1        M 70-99  
108   35  Tracy Roberts           M      Harlingen        TX    US      0:24:53 3:07 111   0:02:59 2:00:02 8:34  93    0:01:13 0:41:06 6:51  110   3:10:12.4 3:10:12.4      33             14       M 30-34  
109   195 Zachary Luce            M      San Anotnio      TX    US      0:24:34 3:04 109   0:06:24 2:02:12 8:44  97    0:02:50 0:35:34 5:55  101   3:11:33.4 3:11:33.4      42             17       M 40-44  
110   60  Crawford Higgins        M      Mcallen          TX    US      0:26:35 3:19 114   0:02:26 2:11:43 9:25  106   0:00:42 0:34:51 5:49  96    3:16:17.4 3:16:17.4      30             15       M 30-34  
111   133 Jocelyn Nikita Campa    F      Houston          TX    US      0:14:43 1:50 4     0:01:45 2:38:36 11:20 118   0:00:43 0:22:48 3:48  16    3:18:35.7 3:18:35.7      26             3        F 25-29  
112   50  Zack Shepherd           M      Austin           TX    US      0:20:20 2:32 76    0:03:12 2:13:54 9:34  109   0:00:42 0:41:23 6:54  111   3:19:30.6 3:19:30.6      24             7        M 20-24  
113   162 Josh Flanagan           M      Marshall         TX    US      0:22:47 2:51 100   0:01:49 2:17:55 9:51  110   0:00:54 0:38:22 6:23  109   3:21:47.0 3:21:47.0      42             18       M 40-44  
114   182 Shawn Asfeld            M      Boerne           TX    US      0:30:32 3:49 120   0:03:04 2:10:35 9:20  105   0:01:56 0:38:01 6:20  108   3:24:08.1 3:24:08.1      39             15       M 35-39  
115   47  Ricardo Carreon         M      Weslaco          TX    US      0:22:53 2:52 101   0:01:59 2:18:35 9:54  111   0:01:56 0:42:18 7:03  114   3:27:41.5 3:27:41.5      59             6        M 55-59  
116   155 Nick Torres             M      San Antonio      TX    US      0:27:36 3:27 115   0:04:23 2:13:46 9:33  108   0:01:46 0:41:49 6:58  113   3:29:19.8 3:29:19.8      39             16       M 35-39  
117   149 Sam Carlton             F      Georgetown       TX    US      0:28:29 3:34 116   0:03:07 2:22:03 10:09 113   0:02:09 0:34:13 5:42  95    3:30:01.1 3:30:01.1      39             3        F 35-39  
118   230 Thomas Ruzich           M      San Francisco    CA    US      0:24:08 3:01 107   0:03:13 2:29:04 10:39 115   0:02:11 0:36:29 6:05  102   3:35:03.8 3:35:03.8      42             19       M 40-44  
119   14  Maria Elisa Rodriguez   F      Katy             TX    US      0:19:17 2:25 64    0:03:14 2:37:42 11:16 117   0:02:08 0:43:11 7:12  116   3:45:31.1 3:45:31.1      24             1        F 20-24  
120   106 Rafael Balderas         M      Pearland         TX    US      0:34:59 4:22 125   0:03:29 2:27:06 10:30 114   0:02:02 0:42:40 7:07  115   3:50:15.6 3:50:15.6      25             14       M 25-29  
121   100 Fernanda Pons Faudoa    F      Houston          TX    US      0:29:37 3:42 117   0:06:35 2:29:56 10:43 116   0:01:25 0:44:39 7:27  118   3:52:11.4 3:52:11.4      28             4        F 25-29  
122   46  Nick Procce             M      Frisco           TX    US      0:35:44 4:28 126   0:04:00 2:19:53 9:59  112   0:04:09 0:51:17 8:33  121   3:55:02.4 3:55:02.4      59             7        M 55-59  
123   131 Jesse Martinez          M      San Diego        CA    US      0:29:52 3:44 119   0:03:21 3:11:39 13:41 121   0:03:44 0:36:51 6:08  103   4:25:26.8 4:25:26.8      41             20       M 40-44  
124   13  William Benoit          M      Santa Fe         TX    US      0:31:26 3:56 122   0:04:57 3:00:54 12:55 119   0:04:32 0:49:37 8:16  120   4:31:24.7 4:31:24.7      31             16       M 30-34  
125   43  Diana Cousins           F      Santa Fe         TX    US      0:31:26 3:56 121   0:04:57 3:01:05 12:56 120   0:01:07 0:52:51 8:49  122   4:31:25.0 4:31:25.0      30             2        F 30-34  
126   77  Paulina Garcia          F      Katy             TX    US      0:34:59 4:22 124   0:01:16 3:40:40 15:46 122   0:05:58 0:53:21 8:54  123   5:16:13.4 5:16:13.4      23             2        F 20-24  
      95  Nick Wendes             M      Houston          TX    US      0:15:43 1:58 13    0:01:59                                                                          30             1        M 30-34  
      137 Jason Savill            M      Dale             TX    US      0:15:20 1:55 8     0:01:06                                                                          40             2        M 40-44  
      41  Omar Ebaid              M      Houston          TX    US      0:39:14 4:54 127   0:02:26                                                                          24             1        M 20-24  
      51  Ben Daniel              M      Austin           TX    US      0:23:25 2:56 103   0:02:55                                                                          43             1        M 40-44  
      61  Mark Miller             M      Waco             TX    US      0:34:35 4:19 123   0:02:55                                                                          60             1        M 60-64  
      81  Todd Watkins            M      Austin           TX    US      0:17:17 2:10 31                                1:39:05                                              47             1        M 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kyle Grieser        7   39  1       M      Marlbe Falls TX US 1:45:40.7 
2     Alessandro Grattoni 121 43  2       M      Houston TX US      1:46:33.8 
3     Joseph Jaramillo    70  30  3       M      Farmington NM US   1:48:38.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Gloriana Gonzalez 20  29  42      F      Curridabat  CR 2:18:01.1 
2     Alissa Magrum     128 47  45      F      Lakeway TX US  2:19:13.3 
3     Meredith Gardner  165 37  48      F      Austin TX US   2:20:08.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Stacey  173 15  6       M      Nashville TN US   1:54:01 
2     Noah Wales     72  19  8       M      Springville CA US 1:58:28 
3     Toby Collishaw 19  18  23      M      Round Rock TX US  2:05:22 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Omar Ebaid     41  24          M      Houston TX US             
2     Evan Margiotta 192 21  36      M      Spicewood TX US 2:14:16.8 
3     Jared Clark    132 21  50      M      Bellaire TX US  2:21:52.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Jacob Turbyfill 164 28  10      M      Kemp TX US   1:59:59.4 
2     Nils Hansen     151 29  11      M      Austin TX US 2:00:40.3 
3     Nicholas Graham 154 27  41      M      Bear DE US   2:16:27.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Nick Wendes      95  30          M      Houston TX US              
2     Joseph Jaramillo 70  30  3       M      Farmington NM US 1:48:38.8 
3     Cameron Cook     153 33  5       M      Austin TX US     1:53:12.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kyle Grieser     7   39  1       M      Marlbe Falls TX US 1:45:40.7 
2     Jonathan Rotzien 28  37  4       M      Houston TX US      1:50:29.2 
3     Kyle Furlong     150 35  12      M      Sagle ID US        2:01:00.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ben Daniel          51  43          M      Austin TX US            
2     Jason Savill        137 40          M      Dale TX US              
3     Alessandro Grattoni 121 43  2       M      Houston TX US 1:46:33.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Todd Watkins    81  47          M      Austin TX US            
2     Jack Cartwright 180 48  9       M      Austin TX US  1:59:36.3 
3     Fernando Lopez  129 48  20      M      Houston TX US 2:05:02.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Pat Stacey   193 51  15      M      Nashville TN US   2:03:35.7 
2     Chad Giesler 190 53  18      M      Austin TX US      2:04:12.3 
3     Travis Wales 69  52  21      M      Springville CA US 2:05:02.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Mike Carter         199 59  26      M      Austin TX US 2:07:11.0 
2     Chris Peaslee       200 55  34      M      Dallas TX US 2:13:29.9 
3     Jose Luis Rodriguez 185 56  43      F      Katy TX US   2:18:33.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mark Miller     61  60          M      Waco TX US               
2     Morgan Stebbins 187 61  14      M      Garrison NY US 2:02:05.8 
3     Timothy Wachuta 17  62  59      M      Lakewood CO US 2:28:37.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rick Margiotta 166 66  55      M      Spicewood TX US 2:26:26.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ronald Scranton 119 78  107     M      Tijeras NM US 3:07:35.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Maria Elisa Rodriguez 14  24  119     F      Katy TX US 3:45:31.1 
2     Paulina Garcia        77  23  126     F      Katy TX US 5:16:13.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Gloriana Gonzalez    20  29  42      F      Curridabat  CR   2:18:01.1 
2     Juhi Shah            139 27  57      F      Richardson TX US 2:27:33.3 
3     Jocelyn Nikita Campa 133 26  111     F      Houston TX US    3:18:35.7 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Estefania Ibuado 55  33  85      F      Houston TX US  2:48:08.1 
2     Diana Cousins    43  30  125     F      Santa Fe TX US 4:31:25.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Meredith Gardner  165 37  48      F      Austin TX US     2:20:08.5 
2     Michelle Hornfeck 37  38  79      F      Odenton MD US    2:43:27.2 
3     Sam Carlton       149 39  117     F      Georgetown TX US 3:30:01.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Margaret Myrick 138 41  102     F      Austin TX US 3:03:01.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Alissa Magrum  128 47  45      F      Lakeway TX US 2:19:13.3 
2     Kari Wilner    145 47  65      F      Austin TX US  2:30:11.8 
3     Christen Boone 171 48  97      F      Boerne TX US  2:58:48.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Andrea Harding 143 53  88      F      San Jose CA US 2:49:13.9 
2     Jeanne Hoffman 4   51  93      F      Austin TX US   2:52:49.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alice Spriesterbach 87  59  84      F      Ellicott City MD US 2:48:03 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.