Results For
XTERRA ATX Tri/Du

Spicewood, TX 78669
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City           State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike  Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                              Pace Place                 Pace  Place                 Pace  Place Time    Time             Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     55  Andy Lee                M      Lakeway        TX    US      0:22:42 1:54 9     0:01:00 1:28:40 4:56  1     0:00:39 0:31:19 5:03  4     2:24:22 2:24:22      50             1        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     1        M 50-54  
2     7   Kyle Grieser            M      Marlbe Falls   TX    US      0:22:46 1:54 12    0:00:53 1:31:06 5:04  3     0:00:29 0:34:39 5:35  8     2:29:55 2:29:55      40             2        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     1        M 40-44  
3     68  Jason Savill            M      Frisco         TX    US      0:22:35 1:53 7     0:00:34 1:34:19 5:14  4     0:00:37 0:35:00 5:39  9     2:33:06 2:33:06      41             3        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     2        M 40-44  
4     95  James Kirschner         M      Avon           CO    US      0:22:03 1:50 2     0:01:24 1:41:01 5:37  11    0:00:57 0:30:04 4:51  2     2:35:30 2:35:30      31             1        M 30-34  
5     6   Jonathan Rotzien        M      Conroe         TX    US      0:22:11 1:51 5     0:01:10 1:42:00 5:40  15    0:00:47 0:31:12 5:02  3     2:37:21 2:37:21      38             1        M 35-39  
6     80  Jack Cartwright         M      Austin         TX    US      0:22:45 1:54 10    0:01:48 1:38:44 5:29  6     0:00:51 0:34:06 5:30  7     2:38:16 2:38:16      49             1        M 45-49  
7     44  Nick Wendes             M      Houston        TX    US      0:22:37 1:53 8     0:01:43 1:40:33 5:35  10    0:00:50 0:32:56 5:19  5     2:38:41 2:38:41      31             2        M 30-34  
8     75  Kyle Konell             M      Troutdale      OR    US      0:19:36 1:38 1     0:01:13 1:41:27 5:38  13    0:01:15 0:36:24 5:52  11    2:39:58 2:39:58      37             2        M 35-39  
9     70  Michael Hooper          M      Dallas         TX    US      0:22:08 1:51 4     0:01:14 1:41:29 5:38  14    0:00:54 0:36:46 5:56  13    2:42:34 2:42:34      40             3        M 40-44  
10    34  Greg Fitzgerald         M      Louisville     CO    US      0:22:33 1:53 6     0:01:25 1:41:11 5:37  12    0:01:02 0:38:28 6:12  16    2:44:41 2:44:41      41             4        M 40-44  
11    30  Zach Ingram             M      Valley View    TX    US      0:23:47 1:59 18    0:02:02 1:40:21 5:35  8     0:00:57 0:37:38 6:04  15    2:44:46 2:44:46      29             1        M 25-29  
12    2   Shawn Bohrer            M      Austin         TX    US      0:24:23 2:02 25    0:01:22 1:42:56 5:43  16    0:00:47 0:37:17 6:01  14    2:46:46 2:46:46      41             5        M 40-44  
13    42  Robert Devlin           M      San Antonio    TX    US      0:22:46 1:54 11    0:01:37 1:37:42 5:26  5     0:01:23 0:43:42 7:03  33    2:47:11 2:47:11      23             1        M 20-24  
14    49  Michael Fooshee         M      Dallas         TX    US      0:23:19 1:57 15    0:01:48 1:40:16 5:34  7     0:00:44 0:41:28 6:41  22    2:47:36 2:47:36      37             3        M 35-39  
15    28  Trevor Grayson          M      West Point     UT    US      0:23:16 1:56 14    0:01:11 1:40:23 5:35  9     0:00:36 0:45:14 7:18  36    2:50:42 2:50:42      31             3        M 30-34  
16    27  Mike Gommel             M      Parker         CO    US      0:23:19 1:57 16    0:01:11 1:47:02 5:57  21    0:00:42 0:40:35 6:33  20    2:52:51 2:52:51      47             2        M 45-49  
17    58  Adam Chudoba            M      Issaquah       WA    US      0:24:17 2:01 23    0:02:23 1:44:50 5:49  19    0:01:36 0:40:16 6:30  18    2:53:24 2:53:24      35             4        M 35-39  
18    3   Steve Etherton          M      Buda           TX    US      0:26:48 2:14 39    0:01:11 1:44:10 5:47  18    0:00:48 0:43:26 7:00  31    2:56:25 2:56:25      52             2        M 50-54  
19    38  Joshua Walker           M      Austin         TX    US      0:28:07 2:21 45    0:02:26 1:43:18 5:44  17    0:01:01 0:43:14 6:58  29    2:58:09 2:58:09      47             3        M 45-49  
20    35  Matthew Piske           M      Richardson     TX    US      0:24:14 2:01 22    0:01:57 1:55:05 6:24  30    0:01:07 0:36:37 5:54  12    2:59:02 2:59:02      26             2        M 25-29  
21    31  Jim Ingram              M      Fort Smith     AR    US      0:24:12 2:01 21    0:02:38 1:49:47 6:06  25    0:01:18 0:42:03 6:47  25    3:00:00 3:00:00      55             1        M 55-59  
22    90  Mike Carter             M      Austin         TX    US      0:25:27 2:07 34    0:01:12 1:47:59 6:00  22    0:01:08 0:44:14 7:08  34    3:00:03 3:00:03      60             1        M 60-64  
23    11  Zachary Bell            M      Golden         CO    US      0:23:58 2:00 20    0:01:32 1:53:04 6:17  28    0:01:03 0:40:48 6:35  21    3:00:27 3:00:27      36             5        M 35-39  
24    23  Quinn Starker           M      Spring         TX    US      0:23:54 2:00 19    0:01:33 1:52:45 6:16  27    0:01:27 0:41:40 6:43  23    3:01:21 3:01:21      29             3        M 25-29  
25    43  William Clark, Jr.      M      Tulsa          OK    US      0:30:23 2:32 56    0:02:34 1:46:22 5:55  20    0:01:08 0:42:28 6:51  28    3:02:57 3:02:57      48             4        M 45-49  
26    20  Brien Kuznicki          M      Folsom         CA    US      0:25:19 2:07 33    2:49:53                                                 3:06:15 3:06:15      40             6        M 40-44  
27    67  Alex Sabatier           M      Austin         TX    US      0:28:19 2:22 47    0:01:16 1:48:05 6:00  23    0:00:57 0:48:53 7:53  46    3:07:32 3:07:32      51             3        M 50-54  
28    79  Boris Castro            M      Houston        TX    US      0:30:21 2:32 55    0:02:06 1:48:54 6:03  24    0:01:27 0:44:46 7:13  35    3:07:36 3:07:36      44             7        M 40-44  
29    53  Wiley Meade             M      Liberty        MO    US      0:25:08 2:06 32    0:02:42 1:58:07 6:34  32    0:01:42 0:40:18 6:30  19    3:07:59 3:07:59      53             4        M 50-54  
30    1   Jordan Winar            M      Spicewood      TX    US      0:24:46 2:04 28    0:01:27 2:00:39 6:42  34    0:00:58 0:42:24 6:50  27    3:10:15 3:10:15      38             6        M 35-39  
31    64  Steve Acuna             M      Lakewood       CO    US      0:25:37 2:08 35    0:01:19 2:04:28 6:55  38    0:01:01 0:39:27 6:22  17    3:11:54 3:11:54      39             7        M 35-39  
32    18  Ken Gibson              M      Alpine         CA    US      0:26:14 2:11 38    0:02:32 1:54:57 6:23  29    0:01:24 0:47:20 7:38  42    3:12:30 3:12:30      66             1        M 65-69  
33    46  Stephan Schwarze        M      Austin         TX    US      0:24:37 2:03 26    0:01:18 2:10:00 7:13  42    0:00:41 0:36:03 5:49  10    3:12:41 3:12:41      55             2        M 55-59  
34    24  Matt Trombley           M      Parker         CO    US      0:23:40 1:58 17    0:01:24 1:52:39 6:16  26    0:02:25 0:57:28 9:16  54    3:17:39 3:17:39      42             8        M 40-44  
35    17  Aaron Geisberger        M      Austin         TX    US      0:24:40 2:03 27    0:02:02 2:04:18 6:54  37    0:01:41 0:46:08 7:26  40    3:18:51 3:18:51      49             5        M 45-49  
36    62  Enrique May Diaz        M      Mission        TX    US      0:32:09 2:41 62    0:03:22 1:59:36 6:39  33    0:02:30 0:43:29 7:01  32    3:21:07 3:21:07      42             9        M 40-44  
37    86  Richard Szymanski       M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:28:25 2:22 48    0:03:22 2:04:09 6:54  36    0:01:38 0:45:47 7:23  38    3:23:23 3:23:23      58             3        M 55-59  
38    54  Anthony Ibrahim         M      Cypress        TX    US      0:27:58 2:20 44    0:03:28 2:05:04 6:57  39    0:02:10 0:48:36 7:50  45    3:27:19 3:27:19      45             6        M 45-49  
39    47  Aviery Hickey           M      Mckinney       TX    US      0:29:17 2:26 50    0:03:05 1:57:03 6:30  31    0:03:12 0:55:33 8:58  53    3:28:11 3:28:11      30             4        M 30-34  
40    61  Alissa Magrum           F      Lakeway        TX    US      0:25:00 2:05 31    0:01:41 2:14:59 7:30  45    0:01:01 0:45:45 7:23  37    3:28:28 3:28:28      48             1        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     1        F 45-49  
41    81  Joy Caledonia           F      Colorado Spgs  CO    US      0:53:40 4:28 70    0:02:32 2:01:00 6:43  35    0:02:48 0:33:35 5:25  6     3:33:37 3:33:37      59             2        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     1        F 55-59  
42    96  Jennifer Higgins        F      Bozeman        MT    US      0:26:51 2:14 40    0:01:51 2:16:14 7:34  47    0:01:11 0:47:31 7:40  43    3:33:40 3:33:40      38             3        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                     1        F 35-39  
43    50  Kyle Boe                M      The Woodlands  TX    US      0:22:03 1:50 3     0:02:58 2:25:00 8:03  52    0:01:50 0:42:04 6:47  26    3:33:57 3:33:57      34             5        M 30-34  
44    4   Bruce On                M      Houston        TX    US      0:25:38 2:08 36    0:03:44 2:16:32 7:35  48    0:02:04 0:46:00 7:25  39    3:34:00 3:34:00      44             10       M 40-44  
45    26  George Fowler           M      Austin         TX    US      0:30:14 2:31 54    0:03:28 2:15:06 7:30  46    0:02:15 0:43:15 6:59  30    3:34:20 3:34:20      45             7        M 45-49  
46    48  Curtis Miller           M      Leander        TX    US      0:29:44 2:29 53    0:01:48 2:10:12 7:14  43    0:01:04 0:53:07 8:34  49    3:35:58 3:35:58      60             2        M 60-64  
47    82  Greg Sajbel             M      Austin         TX    US      0:29:32 2:28 52    0:02:27 2:08:52 7:10  41    0:01:33 0:54:04 8:43  51    3:36:31 3:36:31      57             4        M 55-59  
48    72  Daniel Jones            M      Deeth          NV    US      0:27:13 2:16 41    0:03:51 2:22:19 7:54  50    0:01:32 0:47:40 7:41  44    3:42:36 3:42:36      58             5        M 55-59  
49    84  Ed Mazur                M      Prosper        TX    US      0:28:08 2:21 46    0:04:32 2:26:32 8:08  54    0:02:03 0:41:54 6:45  24    3:43:11 3:43:11      55             6        M 55-59  
50    76  Kim Wagner              F      Tempe          AZ    US      0:34:42 2:54 67    0:03:57 2:34:17 8:34  57    0:02:04 0:29:50 4:49  1     3:44:53 3:44:53      60             1        F 60-64  
51    65  Chuck Grzanka           M      Harbor Springs MI    US      0:33:51 2:49 66    0:02:03 2:19:32 7:45  49    0:01:30 0:51:47 8:21  48    3:48:44 3:48:44      70             1        M 70-99  
52    21  Rob Comstock            M      Thomaston      ME    US      0:32:01 2:40 61    0:03:25 2:08:31 7:08  40    0:04:22 1:09:00 11:08 64    3:57:21 3:57:21      53             5        M 50-54  
53    175 Mark Lindsey            M      Austin         TX    US      0:37:14 3:06 68    0:03:05 2:14:16 7:28  44    0:02:26 1:05:14 10:31 60    4:02:17 4:02:17      66             2        M 65-69  
54    57  Cody Cox                M      Austin         TX    US      0:31:28 2:37 59    0:03:06 2:33:02 8:30  55    0:02:44 0:53:27 8:37  50    4:03:48 4:03:48      27             4        M 25-29  
55    66  Paul Harrington         M      Austin         TX    US      0:24:48 2:04 29    0:05:22 2:40:35 8:55  59    0:03:00 0:50:32 8:09  47    4:04:18 4:04:18      44             11       M 40-44  
56    10  Christopher Lazazzaro   M      Huntington     NY    US      0:28:46 2:24 49    0:04:06 2:26:20 8:08  53    0:03:40 1:02:19 10:03 58    4:05:14 4:05:14      43             12       M 40-44  
57    71  Linda Matheson          F      Lindon         UT    US      0:27:41 2:18 43    0:02:18 2:33:49 8:33  56    0:01:43 1:01:58 10:00 57    4:07:31 4:07:31      56             2        F 55-59  
58    19  Antonio Navarro Navarro M      Cuernavaca           MX      0:24:22 2:02 24    0:03:12 2:53:08 9:37  64    0:01:06 0:46:09 7:27  41    4:08:00 4:08:00      60             3        M 60-64  
59    87  Walter Sheppard         M      Blanco         TX    US      0:32:13 2:41 63    0:05:38 2:24:10 8:01  51    0:02:04 1:06:05 10:40 61    4:10:12 4:10:12      60             4        M 60-64  
60    73  Kurt Dallow             M      Greeley        CO    US      0:27:25 2:17 42    0:04:59 2:40:27 8:55  58    0:03:25 0:55:22 8:56  52    4:11:40 4:11:40      70             2        M 70-99  
61    85  Laurie Goddard          M      Los Alamos     NM    US      0:25:54 2:10 37    0:02:44 2:52:03 9:34  63    0:02:36 0:58:12 9:23  56    4:21:31 4:21:31      74             3        M 70-99  
62    176 Chelsea Merseal         F      Georgetown     TX    US      0:30:36 2:33 57    0:04:24 2:48:20 9:21  61    0:01:23 1:03:03 10:10 59    4:27:48 4:27:48      31             1        F 30-34  
63    13  Joel Meza               M      Manvel         TX    US      0:29:22 2:27 51    0:03:41 2:50:19 9:28  62    0:04:35 1:08:11 11:00 62    4:36:10 4:36:10      36             8        M 35-39  
64    60  Lee Short               F      Loveland       CO    US      0:33:19 2:47 64    0:03:28 2:58:35 9:55  65    0:02:35 1:08:34 11:04 63    4:46:33 4:46:33      60             2        F 60-64  
65    92  Ronald Scranton         M      Tijeras        NM    US      0:30:48 2:34 58    0:02:48 2:44:30 9:08  60    0:03:56 1:28:07 14:13 66    4:50:11 4:50:11      79             4        M 70-99  
66    56  Jorge Fajardo           M      San Antonio    TX    US      0:37:26 3:07 69    0:02:19 3:31:55 11:46 67    0:01:55 0:58:11 9:23  55    5:11:48 5:11:48      44             13       M 40-44  
67    93  Chase Demaster          M      Kingwood       TX    US      0:33:28 2:47 65    0:07:12 3:21:50 11:13 66    0:03:28 1:21:21 13:07 65    5:27:20 5:27:20      36             9        M 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Andy Lee     55  50  1       M      Lakeway TX US      2:24:22 
2     Kyle Grieser 7   40  2       M      Marlbe Falls TX US 2:29:55 
3     Jason Savill 68  41  3       M      Frisco TX US       2:33:06 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alissa Magrum    61  48  40      F      Lakeway TX US       3:28:28 
2     Joy Caledonia    81  59  41      F      Colorado Spgs CO US 3:33:37 
3     Jennifer Higgins 96  38  42      F      Bozeman MT US       3:33:40 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robert Devlin 42  23  13      M      San Antonio TX US 2:47:11 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Zach Ingram   30  29  11      M      Valley View TX US 2:44:46 
2     Matthew Piske 35  26  20      M      Richardson TX US  2:59:02 
3     Quinn Starker 23  29  24      M      Spring TX US      3:01:21 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     James Kirschner 95  31  4       M      Avon CO US       2:35:30 
2     Nick Wendes     44  31  7       M      Houston TX US    2:38:41 
3     Trevor Grayson  28  31  15      M      West Point UT US 2:50:42 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jonathan Rotzien 6   38  5       M      Conroe TX US    2:37:21 
2     Kyle Konell      75  37  8       M      Troutdale OR US 2:39:58 
3     Michael Fooshee  49  37  14      M      Dallas TX US    2:47:36 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kyle Grieser   7   40  2       M      Marlbe Falls TX US 2:29:55 
2     Jason Savill   68  41  3       M      Frisco TX US       2:33:06 
3     Michael Hooper 70  40  9       M      Dallas TX US       2:42:34 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jack Cartwright 80  49  6       M      Austin TX US 2:38:16 
2     Mike Gommel     27  47  16      M      Parker CO US 2:52:51 
3     Joshua Walker   38  47  19      M      Austin TX US 2:58:09 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Andy Lee       55  50  1       M      Lakeway TX US 2:24:22 
2     Steve Etherton 3   52  18      M      Buda TX US    2:56:25 
3     Alex Sabatier  67  51  27      M      Austin TX US  3:07:32 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jim Ingram        31  55  21      M      Fort Smith AR US 3:00:00 
2     Stephan Schwarze  46  55  33      M      Austin TX US     3:12:41 
3     Richard Szymanski 86  58  37      M      Wilmington DE US 3:23:23 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mike Carter             90  60  22      M      Austin TX US   3:00:03 
2     Curtis Miller           48  60  46      M      Leander TX US  3:35:58 
3     Antonio Navarro Navarro 19  60  58      M      Cuernavaca  MX 4:08:00 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ken Gibson   18  66  32      M      Alpine CA US 3:12:30 
2     Mark Lindsey 175 66  53      M      Austin TX US 4:02:17 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Chuck Grzanka  65  70  51      M      Harbor Springs MI US 3:48:44 
2     Kurt Dallow    73  70  60      M      Greeley CO US        4:11:40 
3     Laurie Goddard 85  74  61      M      Los Alamos NM US     4:21:31 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chelsea Merseal 176 31  62      F      Georgetown TX US 4:27:48 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jennifer Higgins 96  38  42      F      Bozeman MT US 3:33:40 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alissa Magrum 61  48  40      F      Lakeway TX US 3:28:28 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Joy Caledonia  81  59  41      F      Colorado Spgs CO US 3:33:37 
2     Linda Matheson 71  56  57      F      Lindon UT US        4:07:31 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kim Wagner 76  60  50      F      Tempe AZ US    3:44:53 
2     Lee Short  60  60  64      F      Loveland CO US 4:46:33 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.