Results For
XTERRA ATX Tri/Du

Spicewood, TX 78669
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike  Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Pace Place                 Pace  Place                 Pace  Place Time    Time             Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     130 Michael Fullan      M      Dubuque       IA    US      0:15:04 2:31 8     0:02:12 0:55:39 6:11  2     0:00:47 0:20:51 6:44  1     1:34:35 1:34:35      35             1        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                1        M 35-39  
2     157 Richard Costa       M      Surfside      FL    US      0:15:49 2:38 16    0:01:30 0:53:53 5:59  1     0:00:43 0:24:56 8:03  8     1:36:54 1:36:54      52             2        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                1        M 50-54  
3     117 Connor Anderson     M      Austin        TX    US      0:14:56 2:29 6     0:02:17 0:59:25 6:36  4     0:01:20 0:21:43 7:00  2     1:39:43 1:39:43      24             3        M Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                1        M 20-24  
4     142 Jorge Quintero      M      Houston       TX    US      0:15:28 2:35 12    0:01:47 1:00:33 6:44  6     0:00:40 0:23:32 7:35  5     1:42:02 1:42:02      51             2        M 50-54  
5     183 Jason Campos        M      The Woodlands TX    US      0:15:08 2:31 10    0:01:46 1:00:53 6:46  8     0:00:38 0:23:56 7:43  7     1:42:22 1:42:22      40             1        M 40-44  
6     154 Melanie Etherton    F      Buda          TX    US      0:16:34 2:46 22    0:01:37 0:59:29 6:37  5     0:01:07 0:25:18 8:10  10    1:44:08 1:44:08      46             1        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                1        F 45-49  
7     144 Jim Teliho          M      Frisco        TX    US      0:16:36 2:46 23    0:02:09 0:58:16 6:28  3     0:01:02 0:26:51 8:40  16    1:44:56 1:44:56      51             3        M 50-54  
8     156 Christophe Olivier  M      Austin        TX    US      0:17:17 2:53 28    0:01:26 1:01:12 6:48  9     0:01:42 0:26:03 8:24  13    1:47:42 1:47:42      57             1        M 55-59  
9     112 Gerrit Vander Wiel  M      Los Alamos    NM    US      0:17:12 2:52 26    0:02:17 1:04:32 7:10  11    0:01:41 0:23:49 7:41  6     1:49:33 1:49:33      20             2        M 20-24  
10    108 Eli Smith           M      Austin        TX    US      0:17:38 2:56 31    0:02:43 1:00:51 6:46  7     0:01:31 0:26:48 8:39  15    1:49:34 1:49:34      47             1        M 45-49  
11    182 Daniel Rossi        M      Pflugerville  TX    US      0:14:07 2:21 4     0:02:00 1:04:35 7:11  12    0:00:50 0:28:22 9:09  23    1:49:57 1:49:57      42             2        M 40-44  
12    113 Walt Mayfield       M      Houston       TX    US      0:15:06 2:31 9     0:02:02 1:09:08 7:41  18    0:01:05 0:22:54 7:23  4     1:50:16 1:50:16      30             1        M 30-34  
13    149 Clare Anne Dasso    F      New Braunfels TX    US      0:11:09 1:52 1     0:01:27 1:17:18 8:35  27    0:00:40 0:21:57 7:05  3     1:52:32 1:52:32      16             2        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                1        F 15-19  
14    146 John Flanigan       M      San Antonio   TX    US      0:15:13 2:32 11    0:02:52 1:06:51 7:26  14    0:01:20 0:26:22 8:30  14    1:52:40 1:52:40      46             2        M 45-49  
15    132 Frederic Leclercq   M      Austin        TX    US      0:16:05 2:41 19    0:02:34 1:08:06 7:34  15    0:00:49 0:27:21 8:49  21    1:54:57 1:54:57      44             3        M 40-44  
16    178 Kevin Egner         M      Dallas        TX    US      0:18:10 3:02 33    0:04:05 1:09:20 7:42  19    0:02:08 0:25:20 8:10  11    1:59:05 1:59:05      55             2        M 55-59  
17    133 M. Grattoni         F      Houston       TX    US      0:17:12 2:52 27    0:01:02 1:13:38 8:11  24    0:00:49 0:27:26 8:51  22    2:00:09 2:00:09      12             3        F Open   
                                                                                                                                                                                1        F 1-14   
18    150 Alessandro Grattoni M      Houston       TX    US      0:16:57 2:50 24    0:01:20 1:13:36 8:11  23    0:00:58 0:27:18 8:48  19    2:00:10 2:00:10      44             4        M 40-44  
19    106 Christopher Day     M      Plano         TX    US      0:15:31 2:35 13    0:02:25 1:08:22 7:36  16    0:01:41 0:33:45 10:53 36    2:01:44 2:01:44      34             2        M 30-34  
20    127 Patty Pena          F      Midland       TX    US      0:18:21 3:04 34    0:02:07 1:12:49 8:05  22    0:01:22 0:28:41 9:15  25    2:03:22 2:03:22      41             1        F 40-44  
21    138 Ken Edwards         M      Mckinney      TX    US      0:14:58 2:30 7     0:02:22 1:06:40 7:24  13    0:01:13 0:38:44 12:30 47    2:03:59 2:03:59      53             4        M 50-54  
22    137 Larry Wright        M      Houston       TX    US      0:20:36 3:26 45    0:03:37 1:10:27 7:50  20    0:01:00 0:28:51 9:18  26    2:04:34 2:04:34      65             1        M 65-69  
23    109 Stephen Schreiner   M      Austin        TX    US      0:16:15 2:43 20    0:02:11 1:18:38 8:44  28    0:01:21 0:27:19 8:49  20    2:05:45 2:05:45      34             3        M 30-34  
24    147 Shane Owens         M      Rexburg       ID    US      0:24:22 4:04 49    0:03:51 1:11:01 7:53  21    0:01:24 0:25:05 8:05  9     2:05:45 2:05:45      39             2        M 35-39  
25    125 Tyler Owens         M      Saginaw       TX    US      0:20:09 3:22 42    0:04:49 1:14:30 8:17  25    0:00:46 0:25:59 8:23  12    2:06:15 2:06:15      30             4        M 30-34  
26    135 Michael Wilson      M      Hewitt        TX    US      0:19:46 3:18 40    0:03:20 1:02:16 6:55  10    0:03:09 0:38:24 12:23 46    2:06:57 2:06:57      51             5        M 50-54  
27    141 Blake Wilson        M      Austin        TX    US      0:15:43 2:37 14    0:03:06 1:20:03 8:54  29    0:01:21 0:27:00 8:43  18    2:07:14 2:07:14      33             5        M 30-34  
28    134 Francois Lombard    M      Houston       TX    US      0:17:53 2:59 32    0:03:19 1:09:00 7:40  17    0:02:26 0:36:07 11:39 44    2:08:46 2:08:46      50             6        M 50-54  
29    124 Matthew Rush        M      Hghlnds Ranch CO    US      0:19:52 3:19 41    0:04:53 1:15:28 8:23  26    0:02:48 0:26:54 8:41  17    2:09:57 2:09:57      56             3        M 55-59  
30    100 Jeremy Sholtis      M      Cedar Park    TX    US      0:15:53 2:39 17    0:02:56 1:23:47 9:19  32    0:03:04 0:32:35 10:31 34    2:18:16 2:18:16      37             3        M 35-39  
31    145 Evan Watkins        M      Austin        TX    US      0:14:19 2:23 5     0:01:57 1:29:00 9:53  37    0:03:38 0:30:12 9:45  27    2:19:08 2:19:08      21             3        M 20-24  
32    128 J.fernando Sanchez  M      San Antonio   TX    US      0:19:09 3:12 37    0:04:33 1:21:14 9:02  30    0:01:52 0:35:16 11:23 41    2:22:06 2:22:06      55             4        M 55-59  
33    120 Wesley Scarborough  M      Dallas        TX    US      0:17:26 2:54 29    0:03:26 1:28:51 9:52  36    0:01:48 0:32:25 10:27 33    2:23:59 2:23:59      29             1        M 25-29  
34    136 Luis Colon          M      Houston       TX    US      0:18:37 3:06 35    0:03:05 1:26:52 9:39  34    0:02:27 0:33:35 10:50 35    2:24:39 2:24:39      49             3        M 45-49  
35    131 Jose Flores-Zaher   M      San Antonio   TX    US      0:19:02 3:10 36    0:03:20 1:23:41 9:18  31    0:01:49 0:37:25 12:04 45    2:25:19 2:25:19      51             7        M 50-54  
36    29  Erin Kozakiewicz    F      Oklahoma City OK    US      0:21:27 3:35 48    0:03:34 1:26:54 9:39  35    0:00:54 0:35:03 11:18 38    2:27:54 2:27:54      43             2        F 40-44  
37    123 Christopher Wells   M      Austin        TX    US      0:20:29 3:25 44    0:05:34 1:24:16 9:22  33    0:02:26 0:35:55 11:35 43    2:28:43 2:28:43      28             2        M 25-29  
38    152 Nick Turner         M      College Sta   TX    US      0:17:33 2:56 30    0:04:25 1:38:10 10:54 42    0:01:14 0:28:25 9:10  24    2:29:48 2:29:48      25             3        M 25-29  
39    148 Judd Woehrle        M      San Antonio   TX    US      0:16:03 2:41 18    0:03:12 1:38:11 10:55 43    0:01:55 0:32:07 10:22 31    2:31:29 2:31:29      52             8        M 50-54  
40    155 Jeffrey Connelly    M      Austin        TX    US      0:15:48 2:38 15    0:03:06 1:35:52 10:39 40    0:02:03 0:35:12 11:21 39    2:32:02 2:32:02      38             4        M 35-39  
41    103 Daniel Jones        M      Albuquerque   NM    US      0:20:36 3:26 46    0:02:51 1:30:56 10:06 38    0:01:47 0:35:54 11:35 42    2:32:06 2:32:06      32             6        M 30-34  
42    101 Kate Hector         F      Broomfield    CO    US      0:19:13 3:12 39    0:02:27 1:38:45 10:58 44    0:02:04 0:31:35 10:11 29    2:34:07 2:34:07      32             1        F 30-34  
43    110 Arin Miller         M      Austin        TX    US      0:21:15 3:33 47    0:03:31 1:36:08 10:41 41    0:01:44 0:32:04 10:21 30    2:34:44 2:34:44      37             5        M 35-39  
44    139 Alejandro Flores    M      Austin        TX    US      0:13:54 2:19 3     0:02:54 1:47:29 11:57 46    0:01:11 0:32:21 10:26 32    2:37:51 2:37:51      28             4        M 25-29  
45    116 Caleb Hatler        M      Los Alamos    NM    US      0:17:04 2:51 25    0:01:58 1:49:02 12:07 48    0:00:41 0:35:13 11:22 40    2:44:00 2:44:00      22             4        M 20-24  
46    102 Andrew Azelton      M      Round Rock    TX    US      0:19:10 3:12 38    0:02:05 1:39:33 11:04 45    0:01:38 0:41:33 13:24 48    2:44:02 2:44:02      42             5        M 40-44  
47    122 Taylor McKenna      M      Austin        TX    US      0:16:24 2:44 21    0:04:23 1:34:47 10:32 39    0:02:26 0:50:28 16:17 49    2:48:30 2:48:30      41             6        M 40-44  
48    140 Elizabeth Marsh     F      San Antonio   TX    US      0:20:21 3:24 43    0:04:59 1:48:30 12:03 47    0:01:57 0:33:58 10:57 37    2:49:45 2:49:45      44             3        F 40-44  
49    114 Taylor Owens        F      Saginaw       TX    US      0:12:40 2:07 2     0:03:05 2:03:33 13:44 49    0:04:32 0:31:04 10:01 28    2:54:55 2:54:55      30             2        F 30-34  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Fullan  130 35  1       M      Dubuque IA US  1:34:35 
2     Richard Costa   157 52  2       M      Surfside FL US 1:36:54 
3     Connor Anderson 117 24  3       M      Austin TX US   1:39:43 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Melanie Etherton 154 46  6       F      Buda TX US          1:44:08 
2     Clare Anne Dasso 149 16  13      F      New Braunfels TX US 1:52:32 
3     M. Grattoni      133 12  17      F      Houston TX US       2:00:09 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Connor Anderson    117 24  3       M      Austin TX US     1:39:43 
2     Gerrit Vander Wiel 112 20  9       M      Los Alamos NM US 1:49:33 
3     Evan Watkins       145 21  31      M      Austin TX US     2:19:08 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Wesley Scarborough 120 29  33      M      Dallas TX US      2:23:59 
2     Christopher Wells  123 28  37      M      Austin TX US      2:28:43 
3     Nick Turner        152 25  38      M      College Sta TX US 2:29:48 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Walt Mayfield     113 30  12      M      Houston TX US 1:50:16 
2     Christopher Day   106 34  19      M      Plano TX US   2:01:44 
3     Stephen Schreiner 109 34  23      M      Austin TX US  2:05:45 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Michael Fullan 130 35  1       M      Dubuque IA US    1:34:35 
2     Shane Owens    147 39  24      M      Rexburg ID US    2:05:45 
3     Jeremy Sholtis 100 37  30      M      Cedar Park TX US 2:18:16 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jason Campos      183 40  5       M      The Woodlands TX US 1:42:22 
2     Daniel Rossi      182 42  11      M      Pflugerville TX US  1:49:57 
3     Frederic Leclercq 132 44  15      M      Austin TX US        1:54:57 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Eli Smith     108 47  10      M      Austin TX US      1:49:34 
2     John Flanigan 146 46  14      M      San Antonio TX US 1:52:40 
3     Luis Colon    136 49  34      M      Houston TX US     2:24:39 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Richard Costa  157 52  2       M      Surfside FL US 1:36:54 
2     Jorge Quintero 142 51  4       M      Houston TX US  1:42:02 
3     Jim Teliho     144 51  7       M      Frisco TX US   1:44:56 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Christophe Olivier 156 57  8       M      Austin TX US        1:47:42 
2     Kevin Egner        178 55  16      M      Dallas TX US        1:59:05 
3     Matthew Rush       124 56  29      M      Hghlnds Ranch CO US 2:09:57 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Larry Wright 137 65  22      M      Houston TX US 2:04:34 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     M. Grattoni 133 12  17      F      Houston TX US 2:00:09 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Clare Anne Dasso 149 16  13      F      New Braunfels TX US 1:52:32 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kate Hector  101 32  42      F      Broomfield CO US 2:34:07 
2     Taylor Owens 114 30  49      F      Saginaw TX US    2:54:55 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Patty Pena       127 41  20      F      Midland TX US       2:03:22 
2     Erin Kozakiewicz 29  43  36      F      Oklahoma City OK US 2:27:54 
3     Elizabeth Marsh  140 44  48      F      San Antonio TX US   2:49:45 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Melanie Etherton 154 46  6       F      Buda TX US 1:44:08 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.