Results For
Tradition Triathlon

Biloxi, MS 39532
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name       City           State / Province Bib Number Age Gender 600Y Swm Time 600Y Swm Pace T-1 Time 17M Bike Time 17M Bike Pace T-2 Time 5K Run Time 5K Run Pace Chip Time Pace Age Group Place Age Group Description Team Name 
============== ====================== ============== ================ ========== === ====== ============= ============= ======== ============= ============= ======== =========== =========== ========= ==== =============== ===================== ========= 
1              Brian Whitmire         Starkville     MS               94         39  M      0:09:32       1:35          0:01:18  0:38:32       26.5 mph      0:00:35  0:20:22     6:34        1:10:18.1 3:26 1               M Open                          
2              Daniel Wile            Meridian       MS               96         41  M      0:08:54       1:29          0:01:17  0:41:11       24.8 mph      0:00:58  0:19:54     6:25        1:12:14.6 3:32 2               M Open                          
3              Caleb Earhart          Slidell        LA               27         30  M      0:08:27       1:25          0:01:09  0:42:00       24.3 mph      0:00:33  0:23:13     7:29        1:15:21.0 3:41 3               M Open                          
4              Joey Lee               Madison        MS               54         54  M      0:08:40       1:27          0:01:10  0:43:53       23.2 mph      0:00:31  0:22:35     7:17        1:16:49.5 3:46 1               M Mast                          
5              Robert Scott           Slidell        LA               81         54  M      0:10:25       1:44          0:01:22  0:43:19       23.5 mph      0:00:57  0:21:19     6:52        1:17:21.8 3:47 1               M Grandma                       
6              Jay Meadows            Ocean Springs  MS               62         48  M      0:09:27       1:35          0:01:25  0:41:50       24.3 mph      0:00:50  0:23:56     7:43        1:17:28.8 3:47 1               M 45-49                         
7              Colin Maneen           Diamondhead    MS               56         30  M      0:10:15       1:42          0:00:56  0:43:03       23.7 mph      0:00:34  0:23:04     7:27        1:17:52.3 3:49 1               M 30-34                         
8              Anna Wile              Meridian       MS               95         35  F      0:08:21       1:24          0:01:06  0:45:53       22.2 mph      0:00:34  0:22:21     7:13        1:18:14.6 3:50 1               F Open                          
9              Jason Kelley           Mobile         AL               47         45  M      0:10:27       1:45          0:01:30  0:42:58       23.7 mph      0:01:04  0:22:51     7:22        1:18:50.5 3:51 2               M 45-49                         
10             Julie Martin           Slidell        LA               57         43  F      0:10:02       1:40          0:01:51  0:44:56       22.6 mph      0:00:48  0:21:29     6:56        1:19:05.5 3:52 2               F Open                          
11             Yekaterina Karpitskaya Biloxi         MS               45         45  F      0:09:47       1:38          0:01:31  0:44:48       22.8 mph      0:00:50  0:22:36     7:17        1:19:31.2 3:53 3               F Open                          
12             Dana Cleverdon         Foley          AL               15         54  M      0:10:13       1:42          0:01:01  0:44:20       23.1 mph      0:00:39  0:23:55     7:43        1:20:07.4 3:55 1               M 50-54                         
13             Megan Davis            Biloxi         MS               24         38  F      0:11:27       1:54          0:01:10  0:45:30       22.4 mph      0:00:41  0:22:27     7:15        1:21:14.5 3:58 1               F 35-39                         
14             Caroline Storr         Ocean Springs  MS               86         36  F      0:10:40       1:47          0:01:47  0:45:23       22.5 mph      0:00:48  0:22:39     7:18        1:21:16.5 3:59 2               F 35-39                         
15             Craig Earhart          Slidell        LA               28         52  M      0:09:47       1:38          0:01:47  0:45:21       22.5 mph      0:00:42  0:23:42     7:39        1:21:18.0 3:59 2               M 50-54                         
16             Damie Roberts          New Orleans    LA               77         44  F      0:10:07       1:41          0:01:18  0:44:34       22.9 mph      0:00:47  0:24:35     7:56        1:21:20.1 3:59 1               F Mast                          
17             David Damrath          GREENLEAF      ID               23         53  M      0:09:17       1:33          0:01:14  0:46:12       22.1 mph      0:00:46  0:23:57     7:43        1:21:25.9 3:59 3               M 50-54                         
18             Shireen Knowles        Daphne         AL               49         44  F      0:10:23       1:44          0:02:13  0:45:59       22.2 mph      0:01:07  0:23:02     7:26        1:22:44.1 4:03 1               F 40-44                         
19             Mason Watkins          Picayune       MS               93         21  M      0:11:40       1:57          0:01:46  0:46:00       22.2 mph      0:00:46  0:22:33     7:16        1:22:45.4 4:03 1               M 20-24                         
20             Mason Shelby           Madison        MS               82         37  M      0:10:12       1:42          0:01:36  0:46:17       22.1 mph      0:01:07  0:23:38     7:37        1:22:49.8 4:03 1               M 35-39                         
21             Josh Pittman           Ocean Springs  MS               74         36  M      0:08:48       1:28          0:01:35  0:50:09       20.3 mph      0:01:00  0:21:19     6:52        1:22:50.5 4:03 2               M 35-39                         
22             Drew Blake             Petal          MS               106        33  M      0:12:09       2:01          0:01:36  0:46:10       22.1 mph      0:01:22  0:22:01     7:06        1:23:17.8 4:05 2               M 30-34                         
23             Daniel Cook            Biloxi         MS               17         62  M      0:10:35       1:46          0:01:29  0:46:57       21.7 mph      0:01:03  0:23:48     7:41        1:23:51.1 4:06 1               M Senior                        
24             Bradley Cross          Ocean Springs  MS               21         36  M      0:11:25       1:54          0:01:31  0:44:47       22.8 mph      0:01:11  0:25:44     8:18        1:24:39.7 4:09 3               M 35-39                         
25             Casey Lee              Madison        MS               53         44  F      0:08:58       1:30          0:01:21  0:47:15       21.6 mph      0:00:32  0:27:19     8:49        1:25:25.3 4:11 2               F 40-44                         
26             Stephen Pitre          Gulf Breeze    FL               73         51  M      0:10:57       1:49          0:02:13  0:47:24       21.6 mph      0:01:18  0:23:54     7:43        1:25:44.9 4:12 4               M 50-54                         
27             Ashlee Ladner          Gulfport       MS               51         40  F      0:11:48       1:58          0:01:26  0:46:57       21.7 mph      0:00:46  0:24:57     8:03        1:25:53.1 4:12 3               F 40-44                         
28             Micah Neese            Ocean Springs  MS               68         17  M      0:10:41       1:47          0:02:07  0:52:42       19.4 mph      0:01:41  0:19:00     6:08        1:26:11.6 4:13 1               M 1-19                          
29             Dan Prados             Kenner         LA               99         61  M      0:09:26       1:34          0:01:43  0:47:39       21.4 mph      0:00:41  0:26:46     8:38        1:26:15.0 4:13 1               M 60-64                         
30             Amon Holcomb           Ocean Springs  MS               102        46  M      0:09:58       1:40          0:02:04  0:47:51       21.3 mph      0:00:56  0:25:29     8:13        1:26:18.4 4:13 3               M 45-49                         
31             Andy Spratley          Ocean Springs  MS               83         57  M      0:12:36       2:06          0:02:41  0:46:19       22.1 mph      0:01:20  0:23:52     7:42        1:26:48.3 4:15 1               M 55-59                         
32             Philip Mellen          Hattiesburg    MS               63         47  M      0:10:55       1:49          0:02:03  0:48:43       20.9 mph      0:01:04  0:24:44     7:59        1:27:28.1 4:17 4               M 45-49                         
33             John Kavanagh          Fairhope       AL               46         55  M      0:12:40       2:07          0:01:53  0:48:10       21.2 mph      0:01:04  0:24:29     7:54        1:28:17.3 4:19 2               M 55-59                         
34             Cullen Hughes          Hammond        LA               38         31  M      0:10:58       1:50          0:01:53  0:48:47       20.9 mph      0:00:58  0:25:44     8:18        1:28:20.4 4:19 3               M 30-34                         
35             Carolyn Robbins        Long Beach     MS               104        49  F      0:11:20       1:53          0:02:07  0:48:03       21.2 mph      0:00:52  0:26:32     8:34        1:28:53.6 4:21 1               F 45-49                         
36             April McDonald         Ocean Springs  MS               59         36  F      0:11:53       1:59          0:01:25  0:48:55       20.8 mph      0:00:44  0:26:12     8:27        1:29:08.7 4:22 3               F 35-39                         
37             Elisa Box              Biloxi         MS               7          34  F      0:10:30       1:45          0:01:37  0:49:12       20.7 mph      0:00:55  0:27:23     8:50        1:29:37.1 4:23 1               F 30-34                         
38             Amber Geiser           Diberville     MS               30         39  F      0:12:55       2:09          0:02:17  0:49:33       20.6 mph      0:00:41  0:24:49     8:00        1:30:15.6 4:25 4               F 35-39                         
39             TONY WILLIAMS          Brandon        MS               98         38  M      0:13:38       2:16          0:02:13  0:45:57       22.2 mph      0:01:19  0:27:17     8:48        1:30:23.4 4:25 4               M 35-39                         
40             Stuart Rubio           Ocean Springs  MS               100        46  M      0:11:15       1:52          0:01:23  0:51:06       20 mph        0:00:31  0:26:09     8:26        1:30:24.1 4:25 5               M 45-49                         
41             Paul Gunn              Ocean Springs  MS               135        35  M      0:10:41       1:47          0:01:29  0:51:19       19.9 mph      0:01:23  0:25:38     8:16        1:30:29.1 4:26 5               M 35-39                         
42             Christine Bosau        Niceville      FL               5          60  F      0:09:53       1:39          0:01:50  0:48:40       20.9 mph      0:00:53  0:29:28     9:30        1:30:42.2 4:26 1               F Grandma                       
43             Mindi Straw            Pensacola      FL               88         55  F      0:10:42       1:47          0:01:32  0:49:17       20.7 mph      0:00:57  0:28:14     9:07        1:30:42.3 4:26 1               F 55-59                         
44             Jonathan Carco         Gulfport       MS               11         46  M      0:12:52       2:09          0:02:11  0:47:14       21.6 mph      0:01:08  0:27:56     9:01        1:31:21.1 4:28 6               M 45-49                         
45             David Josey            Madison        MS               44         44  M      0:11:51       1:59          0:02:08  0:50:44       20.1 mph      0:01:24  0:25:25     8:12        1:31:32.1 4:29 1               M 40-44                         
46             Brigette Myers         Ocean Springs  MS               67         51  F      0:12:03       2:00          0:01:44  0:48:42       20.9 mph      0:00:49  0:28:27     9:11        1:31:45.7 4:29 1               F 50-54                         
47             Kelly Coleman          Ocean Springs  MS               16         41  M      0:10:14       1:42          0:02:05  0:51:58       19.7 mph      0:01:26  0:26:13     8:27        1:31:55.1 4:30 2               M 40-44                         
48             L.T. Cooper            Mandeville     LA               18         60  M      0:13:04       2:11          0:02:18  0:45:40       22.4 mph      0:01:10  0:30:01     9:41        1:32:14.2 4:31 2               M 60-64                         
49             Laura Tackett          Ridgeland      MS               103        47  F      0:10:56       1:49          0:01:32  0:51:48       19.7 mph      0:00:34  0:27:56     9:01        1:32:46.3 4:32 2               F 45-49                         
50             Meg Henderson          Ocean Springs  MS               37         42  F      0:11:47       1:58          0:03:27  0:50:13       20.3 mph      0:01:24  0:26:05     8:25        1:32:55.9 4:33 4               F 40-44                         
51             Dwight Ward            Daphne         AL               92         63  M      0:13:36       2:16          0:02:02  0:47:32       21.4 mph      0:01:08  0:28:59     9:21        1:33:15.5 4:34 3               M 60-64                         
52             Hayden Schappell       Vicksburg      MS               80         30  M      0:13:03       2:10          0:04:03  0:52:25       19.5 mph      0:00:58  0:24:31     7:54        1:34:59.2 4:39 4               M 30-34                         
53             Bhrett Bodman          Auburn         AL               4          56  M      0:12:54       2:09          0:02:10  0:50:06       20.3 mph      0:01:00  0:29:17     9:27        1:35:26.3 4:40 3               M 55-59                         
54             Cindy Hellig                                           133        40  F      0:13:30       2:15          0:01:43  0:50:52       20 mph        0:01:01  0:29:04     9:22        1:36:09.1 4:42 5               F 40-44                         
55             Angela Stevenson       Diberville     MS               84         51  F      0:13:45       2:17          0:02:34  0:51:07       20 mph        0:01:00  0:27:45     8:57        1:36:10.9 4:42 2               F 50-54                         
56             Lindsey Parker         Saucier        MS               70         37  F      0:13:11       2:12          0:02:17  0:51:38       19.8 mph      0:00:38  0:28:38     9:14        1:36:23.0 4:43 5               F 35-39                         
57             Alan Sudduth           Pascagoula     MS               89         55  M      0:10:48       1:48          0:04:12  0:52:43       19.4 mph      0:01:28  0:28:09     9:05        1:37:20.8 4:46 4               M 55-59                         
58             Thomas Russell         Pagosa Springs CO               105        61  M      0:14:56       2:29          0:02:33  0:49:30       20.6 mph      0:01:47  0:28:37     9:14        1:37:22.8 4:46 4               M 60-64                         
59             James Harwell          Diberville     MS               35         61  M      0:13:09       2:11          0:02:27  0:53:48       18.9 mph      0:00:58  0:27:06     8:44        1:37:27.7 4:46 5               M 60-64                         
60             Lauren Jackson         Kiln           MS               40         38  F      0:11:54       1:59          0:02:07  0:55:11       18.5 mph      0:01:02  0:28:35     9:13        1:38:50.0 4:50 6               F 35-39                         
61             Melissa Ard            Daphne         AL               3          51  F      0:12:48       2:08          0:02:36  0:54:53       18.6 mph      0:01:06  0:28:07     9:04        1:39:30.5 4:52 3               F 50-54                         
62             Bobby Umstead          Niceville      FL               90         54  M      0:11:40       1:57          0:02:28  0:52:09       19.6 mph      0:01:59  0:31:35     10:11       1:39:50.5 4:53 5               M 50-54                         
63             David Gill             Mobile         AL               32         59  M      0:11:28       1:55          0:02:17  0:50:40       20.1 mph      0:01:11  0:34:49     11:14       1:40:25.6 4:55 5               M 55-59                         
64             Frank Pavlov           Biloxi         MS               71         68  M      0:14:47       2:28          0:02:05  0:48:48       20.9 mph      0:01:16  0:34:13     11:02       1:41:10.1 4:57 1               M 65-69                         
65             Jack Gazzo             Biloxi         MS               131        51  M      0:11:54       1:59          0:02:54  0:58:21       17.5 mph      0:00:49  0:27:37     8:55        1:41:36.5 4:58 6               M 50-54                         
66             Peter Mingay           Foley          AL               64         73  M      0:12:11       2:02          0:02:31  0:56:00       18.2 mph      0:01:41  0:29:31     9:31        1:41:52.8 4:59 1               M 70-99                         
67             Mark Fee               Slidell        LA               101        54  M      0:15:58       2:40          0:02:21  0:55:42       18.3 mph               0:27:58     9:01        1:41:59.8 4:59 7               M 50-54                         
68             Eric Knight            Coden          AL               48         54  M      0:15:24       2:34          0:03:23  0:54:18       18.8 mph               0:29:03     9:22        1:42:07.9 5:00 8               M 50-54                         
69             Apryl Handy            Perkinston     MS               34         37  F      0:19:55       3:19          0:01:57  0:54:14       18.8 mph      0:00:58  0:25:09     8:07        1:42:13.5 5:00 7               F 35-39                         
70             Alexandra Raybourn     Gulfport       MS               76         20  F      0:09:41       1:37          0:02:26  1:02:42       16.3 mph      0:00:53  0:26:33     8:34        1:42:14.4 5:00 1               F 20-24                         
71             Kimberly Robertson     Biloxi         MS               78         33  F      0:11:39       1:56          0:03:03  0:54:50       18.6 mph      0:02:11  0:30:48     9:56        1:42:31.0 5:01 2               F 30-34                         
72             Ed Wheeler             Gulfport       MS               132        69  M      0:13:44       2:17          0:02:51  0:55:18       18.5 mph      0:01:04  0:29:43     9:35        1:42:40.7 5:01 2               M 65-69                         
73             Shelly Ordoyne         Fairhope       AL               69         49  F      0:11:49       1:58          0:02:39  0:56:20       18.1 mph      0:00:50  0:32:11     10:23       1:43:49.1 5:05 3               F 45-49                         
74             Sarah Jansen           Pensacola      FL               42         30  F      0:14:10       2:22          0:01:52  0:57:50       17.6 mph               0:31:12     10:04       1:45:04.0 5:08 3               F 30-34                         
75             James Donovan          River Ridge    LA               26         30  M      0:11:32       1:55          0:02:39  0:57:52       17.6 mph      0:00:58  0:32:06     10:21       1:45:07.6 5:09 5               M 30-34                         
76             Douglas Brown          Biloxi         MS               10         57  M      0:14:01       2:20          0:03:11  0:56:05       18.2 mph               0:32:18     10:25       1:45:34.5 5:10 6               M 55-59                         
77             Jon McDougal           Gulfport       MS               60         51  M      0:11:17       1:53          0:02:15  0:50:32       20.2 mph      0:01:23  0:40:51     13:11       1:46:17.7 5:12 9               M 50-54                         
78             john rampulla          Mobile         AL               75         50  M      0:12:57       2:10          0:02:40  0:53:06       19.3 mph      0:01:31  0:37:09     11:59       1:47:23.5 5:15 10              M 50-54                         
79             Vanessa Claiborne      New Orleans    LA               13         59  F      0:12:22       2:04          0:02:48  0:58:41       17.4 mph               0:33:49     10:54       1:47:39.8 5:16 2               F 55-59                         
80             Jimmy Krebs            Pascagoula     MS               50         67  M      0:15:55       2:39          0:02:25  0:58:53       17.3 mph               0:32:32     10:30       1:49:44.6 5:22 3               M 65-69                         
81             Luke Davidson          Saucier                         130        57  M      0:11:14       1:52          0:02:28  0:53:53       18.9 mph      0:01:34  0:40:56     13:12       1:50:04.7 5:23 7               M 55-59                         
82             Rachel Cross           Jackson        MS               22         27  F      0:16:58       2:50          0:03:21  0:56:19       18.1 mph               0:33:36     10:50       1:50:14.1 5:24 1               F 25-29                         
83             Jennifer Charbonnet    Gretna         LA               12         45  F      0:14:52       2:29          0:03:05  1:00:07       17 mph                 0:33:31     10:49       1:51:34.3 5:28 4               F 45-49                         
84             Michael Abshire        Diamondhead    MS               1          44  M      0:14:16       2:23          0:04:36  0:58:26       17.5 mph               0:34:29     11:08       1:51:46.3 5:28 3               M 40-44                         
85             Georgia Hurt           Mandeville     LA               39         39  F      0:12:33       2:05          0:01:29  1:02:51       16.2 mph               0:34:58     11:17       1:51:50.2 5:28 8               F 35-39                         
86             Jay Couvillion         Metairie       LA               19         51  M      0:14:53       2:29          0:05:28  0:53:38       19 mph                 0:39:24     12:43       1:53:23.0 5:33 11              M 50-54                         
87             Michael Barbar                                         134        54  M      0:21:39       3:36          0:03:27  0:58:21       17.5 mph               0:32:01     10:20       1:55:27.2 5:39 12              M 50-54                         
88             Michael Maheu          Metairie       LA               55         52  M      0:18:51       3:08          0:03:22  0:55:38       18.4 mph               0:40:16     12:59       1:58:06.7 5:47 13              M 50-54                         
89             Gunn Ashley                                            136        35  F      0:16:04       2:41          0:05:05  1:03:11       16.1 mph               0:33:58     10:57       1:58:17.8 5:47 9               F 35-39                         
90             Lori Getzlaff          Diberville     MS               31         65  F      0:14:10       2:22          0:02:10  1:05:34       15.6 mph               0:43:47     14:07       2:05:40.8 6:09 1               F Senior                        
91             Amanda Runge           New Orleans    LA               79         37  F      0:15:56       2:39          0:02:25  1:06:41       15.3 mph               0:44:09     14:14       2:09:10.5 6:19 10              F 35-39                         
92             Robert Criteser Jr     Daphne         AL               20         49  M      0:15:23       2:34          0:05:27  1:04:41       15.8 mph               0:49:51     16:05       2:15:21.3 6:37 7               M 45-49                         
93             Diane Petoskey         Gulf Breeze    FL               72         71  F      0:16:15       2:43          0:03:21  1:09:03       14.8 mph      0:02:01  0:45:09     14:34       2:15:49.7 6:39 1               F 70-99                         
94             Michelle Martinez      Gulf BreezeG   FL               58         48  F      0:14:58       2:30          0:04:14  1:09:42       14.6 mph      0:04:27  0:51:02     16:28       2:24:23.8 7:04 5               F 45-49                         
95             Christopher Broski     Vancleave      MS               8          15  M      0:30:51       5:08          0:01:13  1:33:47       10.9 mph      0:01:02  0:49:14     15:53       2:56:06.4 8:37 2               M 1-19                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brian Whitmire 94  39  1       M      Starkville MS US 1:10:18.1 
2     Daniel Wile    96  41  2       M      Meridian MS US   1:12:14.6 
3     Caleb Earhart  27  30  3       M      Slidell LA US    1:15:21.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Anna Wile              95  35  8       F      Meridian MS US 1:18:14.6 
2     Julie Martin           57  43  10      F      Slidell LA US  1:19:05.5 
3     Yekaterina Karpitskaya 45  45  11      F      Biloxi MS US   1:19:31.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Joey Lee 54  54  4       M      Madison MS US 1:16:49.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Damie Roberts 77  44  16      F      New Orleans LA US 1:21:20.1 


Top Male Finisher - Grandmasters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Robert Scott 81  54  5       M      Slidell LA US 1:17:21.8 


Top Female Finisher - Grandmasters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Christine Bosau 5   60  42      F      Niceville FL US 1:30:42.2 


Top Male Finisher - Senior GM
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Daniel Cook 17  62  23      M      Biloxi MS US 1:23:51.1 


Top Female Finisher - Senior GM
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Lori Getzlaff 31  65  90      F      Diberville MS US 2:05:40.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Micah Neese        68  17  28      M      Ocean Springs MS US 1:26:11.6 
2     Christopher Broski 8   15  95      M      Vancleave MS US     2:56:06.4 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Mason Watkins 93  21  19      M      Picayune MS US 1:22:45.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Colin Maneen  56  30  7       M      Diamondhead MS US 1:17:52.3 
2     Drew Blake    106 33  22      M      Petal MS US       1:23:17.8 
3     Cullen Hughes 38  31  34      M      Hammond LA US     1:28:20.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Mason Shelby  82  37  20      M      Madison MS US       1:22:49.8 
2     Josh Pittman  74  36  21      M      Ocean Springs MS US 1:22:50.5 
3     Bradley Cross 21  36  24      M      Ocean Springs MS US 1:24:39.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     David Josey     44  44  45      M      Madison MS US       1:31:32.1 
2     Kelly Coleman   16  41  47      M      Ocean Springs MS US 1:31:55.1 
3     Michael Abshire 1   44  84      M      Diamondhead MS US   1:51:46.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Jay Meadows  62  48  6       M      Ocean Springs MS US 1:17:28.8 
2     Jason Kelley 47  45  9       M      Mobile AL US        1:18:50.5 
3     Amon Holcomb 102 46  30      M      Ocean Springs MS US 1:26:18.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Dana Cleverdon 15  54  12      M      Foley AL US     1:20:07.4 
2     Craig Earhart  28  52  15      M      Slidell LA US   1:21:18.0 
3     David Damrath  23  53  17      M      GREENLEAF ID US 1:21:25.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Andy Spratley 83  57  31      M      Ocean Springs MS US 1:26:48.3 
2     John Kavanagh 46  55  33      M      Fairhope AL US      1:28:17.3 
3     Bhrett Bodman 4   56  53      M      Auburn AL US        1:35:26.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dan Prados  99  61  29      M      Kenner LA US     1:26:15.0 
2     L.T. Cooper 18  60  48      M      Mandeville LA US 1:32:14.2 
3     Dwight Ward 92  63  51      M      Daphne AL US     1:33:15.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Frank Pavlov 71  68  64      M      Biloxi MS US     1:41:10.1 
2     Ed Wheeler   132 69  72      M      Gulfport MS US   1:42:40.7 
3     Jimmy Krebs  50  67  80      M      Pascagoula MS US 1:49:44.6 


Male 70 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Peter Mingay 64  73  66      M      Foley AL US 1:41:52.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Alexandra Raybourn 76  20  70      F      Gulfport MS US 1:42:14.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Rachel Cross 22  27  82      F      Jackson MS US 1:50:14.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Elisa Box          7   34  37      F      Biloxi MS US    1:29:37.1 
2     Kimberly Robertson 78  33  71      F      Biloxi MS US    1:42:31.0 
3     Sarah Jansen       42  30  74      F      Pensacola FL US 1:45:04.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Megan Davis    24  38  13      F      Biloxi MS US        1:21:14.5 
2     Caroline Storr 86  36  14      F      Ocean Springs MS US 1:21:16.5 
3     April McDonald 59  36  36      F      Ocean Springs MS US 1:29:08.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Shireen Knowles 49  44  18      F      Daphne AL US   1:22:44.1 
2     Casey Lee       53  44  25      F      Madison MS US  1:25:25.3 
3     Ashlee Ladner   51  40  27      F      Gulfport MS US 1:25:53.1 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Carolyn Robbins 104 49  35      F      Long Beach MS US 1:28:53.6 
2     Laura Tackett   103 47  49      F      Ridgeland MS US  1:32:46.3 
3     Shelly Ordoyne  69  49  73      F      Fairhope AL US   1:43:49.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Brigette Myers   67  51  46      F      Ocean Springs MS US 1:31:45.7 
2     Angela Stevenson 84  51  55      F      Diberville MS US    1:36:10.9 
3     Melissa Ard      3   51  61      F      Daphne AL US        1:39:30.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mindi Straw       88  55  43      F      Pensacola FL US   1:30:42.3 
2     Vanessa Claiborne 13  59  79      F      New Orleans LA US 1:47:39.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Diane Petoskey 72  71  93      F      Gulf Breeze FL US 2:15:49.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.