Battle of the Bridges Triathlon

Sun October 4, 2015 Melbourne, FL US 32935 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name                       Gender City                 State Clock   Age DIV    SWIM  T1   BIKE    T2   RUN     
                                                                 Time                                               
=== ========================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= === ====== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= 
41  Ed Donner                  M      Melbourne            FL    2:12:48 38  MOVER  24:54 1:25 1:03:46 1:23 41:21   
43  Julio Castillo             M      Melbourne            FL    2:25:51 40  MOVER  31:10 1:22 1:08:44 1:23 43:14   
81  Todd Sukolsky              M      Melbourne Beach      FL    2:28:30 23  MOVER  25:07 1:19 1:08:57 1:17 51:53   
84  John Jordan                M      Cocoa Beach          FL    2:34:57 50  MMAST  28:46 1:50 1:11:56 2:14 50:13   
201 Unknown The Tri Stooges                                      2:37:49     RELAYC 32:59 1:25 1:20:38 1:08 41:40   
46  Victor Vargas              M      Merritt Island       FL    2:38:44 44  M4044  32:41 1:33 1:15:24 1:38 47:29   
39  Will Moore                 M      Indialantic          FL    2:40:28 38  M3539  28:16 1:28 1:12:03 1:30 57:12   
48  Torry Brennan              M      Oviedo               FL    2:40:43 45  M4549  30:26 1:53 1:13:37 2:18 52:31   
42  Matt Price                 M      Indialantic          FL    2:41:50 39  M3539  36:41 2:04 1:14:16 1:54 46:57   
51  Oliver Moells              M      Duesseldorf, GER           2:43:04 45  M4549  32:53 2:08 1:15:22 1:33 51:10   
60  Ben Sisson                 M      Oviedo               FL    2:43:18 50  M5054  33:38 1:59 1:10:13 2:26 55:03   
85  Sue Matschner              F      Cocoa Beach          FL    2:43:25 49  FOVER  28:52 2:04 1:20:49 2:12 49:29   
45  Christopher Moore          M      Statesboro           GA    2:43:56 43  M4044  32:46 1:55 1:12:49 1:57 54:31   
86  Rob Gallardo               M      Orlando              FL    2:43:58 35  M3539  34:43 1:52 1:20:51 2:17 44:16   
203 Unknown BK Sandwich                                          2:44:21     RELAYC 36:19 1:22 1:07:29 1:24 57:50   
77  Jerry Bird                 M      Rockledge            FL    2:47:07 60  M6064  33:26 1:45 1:15:02 2:04 54:53   
53  Brad Manley                M      Melbourne            FL    2:47:09 46  M4549  31:53 1:18 1:16:05 1:40 56:16   
36  Joshua Broline             M      West Melbourne       FL    2:49:13 35  M3539  27:07 1:59 1:22:19 1:40 56:10   
52  Peo Rydgren                M      Cocoa Beach          FL    2:51:13 46  M4549  34:36 1:57 1:13:43 1:53 59:06   
33  Matthew Klimkoski          M      Tampa                FL    2:52:01 31  M3034  34:39 2:16 1:26:16 2:43 46:09   
4   Danielle Elliott           F      Orlando              FL    2:52:18 29  FOVER  36:32 2:16 1:22:51 1:57 48:44   
56  Jim Shaffer                M      Viera                FL    2:54:27 48  M4549  36:58 1:58 1:24:48 1:48 48:57   
30  Thomas Williams            M      Winter Park          FL    2:55:08 27  M2529  33:37 2:38 1:21:45 1:53 55:17   
202 Unknown Batteries Not Incl                                   2:55:54     RELAYC 29:25 1:34 1:23:21 1:23 1:00:12 
8   Carrie Rodriguez           F      Indialantic          FL    2:56:16 31  FOVER  30:58 1:47 1:24:13 1:59 57:22   
59  Bob Scales                 M      Cocoa Beach          FL    2:56:29 50  M5054  38:43 2:07 1:18:49 2:20 54:32   
1   Kristen Neilson            F      Melbourne Beach      FL    2:56:45 26  F2529  34:59 2:03 1:27:03 1:57 50:44   
28  Shane Washburn             M      Indialantic          FL    2:56:48 16  M0119  26:19 2:44 1:27:24 2:05 58:17   
54  Stephen Ruqus              M      Indialantic          FL    2:56:58 46  M4549  38:26 1:38 1:17:20 1:41 57:55   
74  Christopher Redmond        M      Canton               OH    2:57:44 58  M5559  29:30 2:06 1:22:50 2:30 1:00:50 
35  John Redmond               M      Jacksonville         FL    2:57:45 33  M3034  27:12 1:51 1:18:44 3:28 1:06:33 
66  Michael Adams              M      Melbourne Beach      FL    2:57:57 54  M5054  31:22 1:37 1:25:25 2:07 57:28   
204 Unknown D.E.F.                                               2:57:59     RELAYM 39:18 1:51 1:25:59 1:32 49:21   
14  Karen Morissette           F      Melbourne            FL    2:58:16 40  FMAST  34:22 1:46 1:20:56 1:51 59:22   
91  Robert Young               M      Melbourne            FL    2:58:48 37  M3539  33:42 2:33 1:26:50 2:26 53:18   
19  Kristen Faust              F      Melbourne            FL    2:59:11 49  F4549  32:13 2:10 1:22:39 2:04 1:00:06 
79  Dude Kerley                M      Satellite Beach      FL    2:59:22 62  M6064  37:35 2:51 1:24:08 2:36 52:14   
73  Mike Smith                 M      Satellite Beach      FL    3:00:54 56  M5559  33:52 3:14 1:17:52 2:36 1:03:23 
55  Michael Koenig             M      Orlando              FL    3:01:00 47  M4549  29:40 1:40 1:31:05 2:26 56:11   
72  Steven Worsham             M      Okeechobee           FL    3:02:59 56  M5559  32:43 2:16 1:23:44 2:16 1:02:02 
58  Charles Douglass           M      Sebastian            FL    3:03:09 49  M4549  39:42 2:56 1:32:25 1:56 46:12   
25  Leslie Faletra             F      Indian Harbour Beach FL    3:03:23 52  F5054  35:56 1:54 1:27:22 2:07 56:06   
17  Nicole Therrien            F      West Melbourne       FL    3:04:52 45  F4549  41:56 1:53 1:19:30 1:37 59:58   
24  Lori Kruger                F      Indialantic          FL    3:05:31 52  F5054  36:14 2:17 1:28:07 1:47 57:07   
13  April Castillo             F      Melbourne            FL    3:06:35 39  F3539  39:44 1:50 1:25:08 2:57 56:58   
47  Albert Etienne             M      Melbourne            FL    3:07:11 44  M4044  40:46 3:01 1:21:10 2:24 59:51   
69  Jeff Walker                M      Winter Park          FL    3:08:07 55  M5559  38:34 2:48 1:16:07 2:40 1:08:01 
50  Bart Blanchard             M      Melbourne            FL    3:10:12 45  M4549  38:47 2:31 1:24:10 2:04 1:02:42 
63  Geoff Pletcher             M      Cocoa Beach          FL    3:11:07 51  M5054  32:05 2:23 1:20:41 2:48 1:13:11 
61  Dennis Klingener           M      Satellite Beach      FL    3:11:20 51  M5054  36:26 2:05 1:26:41 2:13 1:03:56 
38  Craig Booth                M      Palm Bay             FL    3:11:41 38  M3539  42:49 2:17 1:32:04 2:37 51:55   
90  Jamie Rost                 M      Rockledge            FL    3:12:31 39  M3539  37:20 2:59 1:22:53 3:09 1:06:12 
37  Sebastian Aravena          M      Melbourne            FL    3:15:06 38  M3539  31:43 1:27 1:17:39 1:36 1:22:43 
40  Justin Bogart              M      Rockledge            FL    3:18:33 38  M3539  39:22 3:32 1:30:10 3:40 1:01:51 
20  Kim Scales                 F      Cocoa Beach          FL    3:19:00 49  F4549  47:15 2:45 1:25:56 2:14 1:00:53 
49  Richard Beckman            M      New Smyrna Beach     FL    3:21:16 45  M4549  41:00 3:04 1:20:29 2:30 1:14:15 
10  Kelly Novic                F      Orlando              FL    3:22:40 33  F3034  34:14 2:38 1:28:03 2:24 1:15:23 
7   Shannon Rolfe              F      Oviedo               FL    3:23:01 31  F3034  36:58 2:34 1:37:07 2:04 1:04:20 
32  Nate Small                 M      Palm Bay             FL    3:23:06 31  M3034  40:48 2:41 1:29:15 1:58 1:08:26 
16  Kristie Escalera           F      Melbourne            FL    3:23:41 43  F4044  41:02 2:21 1:23:56 4:03 1:12:21 
57  Doug Webb                  M      Satellite Beach      FL    3:24:08 49  M4549  43:46 2:59 1:26:56 2:36 1:07:54 
29  Scott Dickover             M      Celebration          FL    3:25:55 26  M2529  29:29 3:02 1:51:52 3:59 57:34   
62  Gerard Glynn               M      Orlando              FL    3:26:59 51  M5054  43:23 2:54 1:38:22 2:37 59:45   
11  Holly Nance                F      Vero Beach           FL    3:29:16 37  F3539  39:44 4:50 1:33:06 3:18 1:08:20 
80  Emmett Hummel              M      St. Cloud            FL    3:29:31 63  M6064  38:24 3:29 1:28:51 3:56 1:14:52 
88  Jeffrie Jacobs             M      Rockledge            FL    3:29:52 33  M3034  47:30 2:54 1:30:16 2:24 1:06:51 
15  Erica Schwarz              F      Melbourne            FL    3:29:55 42  F4044  41:08 2:12 1:35:26 2:33 1:08:37 
165 Daryl Gilbert              M      Viera                FL    3:31:28 58  CLD40  37:47 3:27 1:26:48 3:01 1:20:26 
18  Angie Flynn                F      Ponce Inlet          FL    3:31:43 49  F4549  41:47 2:23 1:29:34 2:47 1:15:15 
2   Ashley Moore               F      Palm Bay             FL    3:32:32 28  F2529  45:40 2:31 1:35:46 2:30 1:06:07 
31  Peter Lestourgeon          M      Winter Garden        FL    3:38:14 29  CLD39  39:44 2:47 1:32:13 5:05 1:18:26 
70  Nicholas Smith             M      Indian Harbour Beach FL    3:42:49 55  M5559  39:17 2:59 1:32:03 2:42 1:25:49 
67  Ned Voska                  M      Cape Canaveral       FL    3:47:04 54  M5054  49:31 2:32 1:37:33 3:18 1:14:12 
21  Anne Oconnor-Smith         F      Satellite Beach      FL    3:47:44 49  F4549  48:02 4:04 1:39:23 3:38 1:12:39 
26  Diane Caruso               F      Grant-Valkaria       FL    3:51:22 56  F5559  39:51 3:01 1:44:08 2:53 1:21:31 
76  Melissa Swedberg           F      Orlando              FL    3:55:21 60  F6064  48:29 3:59 1:43:20 4:29 1:15:05 
65  Todd Mcnamara              M      Melbourne            FL    4:00:19 52  M5054  51:40 3:37 1:42:46 4:55 1:17:24 
23  Mary Lent                  F      Palm Bay             FL    4:08:02 50  F5054  44:32 3:48 1:44:16 3:59 1:31:29 
22  Sharon Norton              F      Barefoot Bay         FL    4:20:29 50  F5054  46:55 3:47 1:40:11 4:42 1:44:56 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.