Results For
Smoky Mountain Sprint Triathlon

Pigeon Forge, TN 37868
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Age Group
Smoky Mountain Sprint Triathlon - Individual
Male Relay
Smoky Mountain Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Female Relay
Smoky Mountain Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Mixed Relay
Smoky Mountain Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Clydesdale
Smoky Mountain Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale (Male 220+ lbs)
Athena
Smoky Mountain Sprint Triathlon - Athena (Female 165+ lbs)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Individual
Relay Male
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Individual
Relay Male
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Relay Female
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Athena
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Relay Mixed
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Clydesdale
Clydesdale (Male 220+ lbs)
Athena
Athena (Female 165+ lbs)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Individual
Male Relay
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Female Relay
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Mixed Relay
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Clydesdale
Clydesdale (Male 220+ lbs)
Athena
Athena (Female 165+ lbs)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Age Group
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Age Group
Clydesdale
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Clydesdale 220+
Athena
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Athena 165 +
Male Relay
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Male Relay
Female Relay
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Female Relay
Mixed Relay
Double Dip Sprint Triathlon - Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Swim    Swim Trans 1 Bike    Bike Trans 2 Run     Run   Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                            Pace                 Pace                 Pace  Time       Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     94  Glenn Cook            M      Greensboro     NC    US      0:05:03 1:41 0:00:21 0:42:46 2:35 0:42:46 1:07:37 22:32 1:07:37.40 1:07:37.40 N/A  49             1        M Opn              
2     227 John Smith            M      Oak Ridge      TN    US      0:04:08 1:23 0:00:24 0:42:38 2:35 0:00:39 1:09:55 23:18 1:09:55.09 1:09:55.09 N/A  40             2        M Opn              
3     202 Ronnie Manis          M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:59 2:00 0:00:31 0:48:15 2:55 0:48:15 1:14:48 24:56 1:14:47.82 1:14:47.82 N/A  52             3        M Opn              
4     81  Bobby Baker           M      Paris          TN    US      0:05:41 1:54 0:00:43 0:47:26 2:52 0:00:38 1:15:23 25:08 1:15:22.79 1:15:22.79 N/A  48             1        M MTR              
5     223 Evan Rogers           M      Hernando       MS    US      0:08:14 2:45 0:00:50 0:44:42 2:43 0:44:42 1:16:28 25:29 1:16:27.94 1:16:27.94 N/A  29             1        M 25-29            
6     196 Lloyd Jones           M      Lenoir City    TN    US      0:06:04 2:01 0:00:33 0:45:36 2:46 0:45:36 1:16:30 25:30 1:16:29.60 1:16:29.60 N/A  45             1        M 40-44            
7     243 Andrew De Nazareth    M      Maryville      TN    US      0:05:20 1:47 0:00:58 0:49:46 3:01 0:49:46 1:17:39 25:53 1:17:38.80 1:17:38.80 N/A  37             1        M 35-39            
8     90  Norman Cole           M      Tellico Plains TN    US      0:06:15 2:05 0:00:32 0:48:02 2:55 0:48:02 1:18:53 26:18 1:18:53.09 1:18:53.09 N/A  65             1        M 60-64            
9     210 Matthew Newsom        M      Rock Spring    GA    US      0:05:54 1:58 0:01:23 0:50:42 3:04 0:50:42 1:18:57 26:19 1:18:56.65 1:18:56.65 N/A  17             1        M 15-19            
10    181 Chad Green            M      Bristol        TN    US      0:07:22 2:27 0:01:09 0:47:38 2:53 0:47:38 1:18:59 26:20 1:18:58.55 1:18:58.55 N/A  45             2        M 40-44            
11    229 Brian Thomas          M      Sevierville    TN    US      0:06:09 2:03 0:00:58 0:46:09 2:48 0:02:00 1:19:28 26:29 1:19:28.14 1:19:28.14 N/A  46             1        M 45-49            
12    187 Ryan Hargis           M      Kingston       TN    US      0:06:23 2:08 0:01:24 0:47:52 2:54 0:47:52 1:20:04 26:41 1:20:04.34 1:20:04.34 N/A  47             2        M 45-49            
13    215 Mark Panczer          M      Clarksville    TN    US      0:06:07 2:02 0:01:12 0:48:47 2:57 0:48:47 1:21:06 27:02 1:21:06.07 1:21:06.07 N/A  47             3        M 45-49            
14    85  Jennifer Brigati      F      Maryville      TN    US      0:06:33 2:11 0:00:44 0:51:57 3:09 0:51:57 1:21:39 27:13 1:21:38.59 1:21:38.59 N/A  38             1        F Opn              
15    60  Theodore Ansink       M      Knoxville      TN    US                                                1:22:16 27:25 1:22:15.89 1:22:15.89 N/A  36             2        M 35-39            
16    93  Jeff Conyers          M      Sevierville    TN    US      0:07:32 2:31 0:00:30 0:50:45 3:05 0:50:45 1:23:23 27:48 1:23:22.52 1:23:22.52 N/A  40             3        M 35-39            
17    209 Marsha Morton         F      LA Follette    TN    US      0:06:22 2:07 0:00:42 0:53:17 3:14 0:53:17 1:24:18 28:06 1:24:17.86 1:24:17.86 N/A  51             2        F Opn              
18    216 Jennifer Parker       F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:41 2:14 0:00:40 0:54:16 3:17 0:54:16 1:25:32 28:31 1:25:31.87 1:25:31.87 N/A  45             3        F Opn              
19    102 Arnold Cope           M      Sevierville    TN    US      0:06:15 2:05 0:00:53 0:54:52 3:20 0:54:52 1:26:12 28:44 1:26:11.57 1:26:11.57 N/A  49             4        M 45-49            
20    76  Matthew Bailey        M      Andersonville  TN    US      0:06:52 2:17 0:00:45 0:54:19 3:17 0:54:19 1:27:07 29:02 1:27:07.39 1:27:07.39 N/A  38             4        M 35-39            
21    206 John McGuffin         M      Morristown     TN    US      0:05:51 1:57 0:02:02 0:55:16 3:21 0:55:16 1:27:57 29:19 1:27:57.27 1:27:57.27 N/A  53             1        M 50-54            
22    131 Elton Evans           M      Jefferson City TN    US      0:07:25 2:28 0:01:12 0:53:18 3:14 0:53:18 1:28:22 29:27 1:28:22.26 1:28:22.26 N/A  37             5        M 35-39            
23    186 Ken Hall              M      Oliver Springs TN    US      0:06:34 2:11 0:01:12 0:55:07 3:20 0:55:07 1:29:31 29:50 1:29:30.59 1:29:30.59 N/A  53             2        M 50-54            
24    188 ryan himel            M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:24 1:48 0:01:42 0:55:35 3:22 0:55:35 1:29:37 29:52 1:29:36.68 1:29:36.68 N/A  42             3        M 40-44            
25    194 Jennifer James        F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:31 2:10 0:01:24 0:55:20 3:21 0:55:20 1:30:55 30:18 1:30:54.52 1:30:54.52 N/A  36             1        F 35-39            
26    161 Robert Galvez         M      Rogersville    TN    US      0:07:26 2:29 0:01:16 0:58:11 3:32 0:58:11 1:31:00 30:20 1:31:00.14 1:31:00.14 N/A  35             1        M 30-34            
27    88  Carissa Chambers      F      Johnson City   TN    US      0:06:35 2:12 0:01:13 0:59:28 3:36 0:59:28 1:31:07 30:22 1:31:07.36 1:31:07.36 N/A  29             1        F 25-29            
28    218 Danielle Pike         F      sevierville    TN    US      0:07:17 2:26 0:00:49 0:57:08 3:28 0:57:08 1:31:29 30:30 1:31:29.07 1:31:29.07 N/A  35             1        F 30-34            
29    133 Allie Fincher         F      Chattanooga    TN    US      0:07:32 2:31 0:01:03 0:56:29 3:25 0:56:29 1:31:55 30:38 1:31:54.91 1:31:54.91 N/A  39             2        F 35-39            
30    246 Rebecca Jackson       F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:07:22 2:27 0:00:49 0:56:21 3:25 0:56:21 1:32:56 30:59 1:32:55.59 1:32:55.59 N/A  55             1        F MTR              
31    226 Cathy Shuck           F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:12 2:04 0:00:59 0:58:00 3:31 0:58:00 1:33:01 31:00 1:33:00.53 1:33:00.53 N/A  50             1        F 45-49            
32    219 Michael Ramsey        M      Waynesville    NC    US      0:08:19 2:46 0:01:52 0:53:43 3:15 0:53:43 1:33:30 31:10 1:33:29.68 1:33:29.68 N/A  49             5        M 45-49            
33    245 Brian Randles         M      Powell         TN    US                                                1:34:15 31:25 1:34:14.52 1:34:14.52 N/A  47             6        M 45-49            
34    220 James Rhodes          M      Weaverville    NC    US      0:07:08 2:23 0:02:12 0:54:33 3:18 0:54:33 1:34:26 31:29 1:34:26.31 1:34:26.31 N/A  57             1        M 55-59            
35    197 Damaris Keely         F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:07:06 2:22 0:00:50 0:54:23 3:18 0:54:23 1:34:28 31:29 1:34:28.36 1:34:28.36 N/A  42             1        F 40-44            
36    203 mark mauceri          M      Sevierville    TN    US      0:08:03 2:41 0:01:05 0:54:08 3:17 0:54:08 1:34:41 31:34 1:34:41.34 1:34:41.34 N/A  57             2        M 55-59            
37    214 Mason Pafunda         M      Friendsville   TN    US      0:07:57 2:39 0:01:46 0:56:58 3:27 0:56:58 1:35:11 31:44 1:35:11.44 1:35:11.44 N/A  14             1        M 11-14            
38    83  Bob Benge             M      Ooltewah       TN    US      0:06:34 2:11 0:01:28 0:58:48 3:34 0:58:48 1:36:18 32:06 1:36:18.02 1:36:18.02 N/A  62             2        M 60-64            
39    191 CHRISTOPHER HUBBARD   M      Elizabethton   TN    US      0:07:27 2:29 0:01:14 1:00:54 3:41 1:00:54 1:36:27 32:09 1:36:26.86 1:36:26.86 N/A  29             2        M 25-29            
40    86  Alison Buchan         F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:17 2:06 0:01:25 1:02:31 3:47 1:02:31 1:36:42 32:14 1:36:42.40 1:36:42.40 N/A  46             2        F 45-49            
41    233 Don Turner            M      Lenoir City    TN    US      0:06:47 2:16 0:00:49 0:57:41 3:30 0:57:41 1:36:54 32:18 1:36:53.63 1:36:53.63 N/A  53             3        M 50-54            
42    183 Ross Gresham          M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:09:17 3:06 0:01:20 0:58:31 3:33 0:02:00 1:38:19 32:46 1:38:18.81 1:38:18.81 N/A  45             4        M 40-44            
43    241 Gretchen Zablocki     F      Talbott        TN    US      0:08:12 2:44 0:01:55 1:04:16 3:54 0:02:00 1:40:44 33:35 1:40:43.61 1:40:43.61 N/A  41             2        F 40-44            
44    200 Kelley Lassiter       F      Paris          TN    US      0:12:15 4:05 0:01:33 1:00:53 3:41         1:41:29 33:50 1:41:29.37 1:41:29.37 N/A  38             3        F 35-39            
45    84  Brian Bischoff        M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:39 2:13 0:02:15 0:59:34 3:37 0:59:34 1:41:35 33:52 1:41:34.89 1:41:34.89 N/A  55             4        M 50-54            
46    118 James De Tar          M      Lenoir City    TN    US      0:08:02 2:41 0:01:49 1:02:28 3:47 1:02:28 1:42:25 34:08 1:42:24.78 1:42:24.78 N/A  56             3        M 55-59            
47    91  Cheri Conley          F      Friendsville   TN    US      0:09:11 3:04 0:01:03 0:58:02 3:31         1:42:50 34:17 1:42:49.89 1:42:49.89 N/A  52             1        F 50-54            
48    230 Amanda Tingle         F      Knoxville      TN    US                                                1:43:04 34:21 1:43:03.55 1:43:03.55 N/A  36             4        F 35-39            
49    205 Sue Anne McDonald     F      maryville      TN    US      0:09:34 3:11 0:00:59 0:58:57 3:34 0:58:57 1:43:11 34:24 1:43:10.71 1:43:10.71 N/A  48             3        F 45-49            
50    87  Dona Byron            F      Bean Station   TN    US      0:10:02 3:21 0:01:29 1:03:59 3:53         1:43:28 34:29 1:43:27.67 1:43:27.67 N/A  49             4        F 45-49            
51    92  John Conley           M      Friendsville   TN    US      0:08:52 2:57 0:00:30 1:03:01 3:49         1:43:55 34:38 1:43:54.64 1:43:54.64 N/A  55             5        M 50-54            
52    142 Rudolf Fischmann      M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:06:47 2:16 0:01:50 1:06:21 4:01 1:06:21 1:44:10 34:43 1:44:09.78 1:44:09.78 N/A  46             7        M 45-49            
53    234 Carol Tuttle          F      Maryville      TN    US      0:08:32 2:51 0:02:20 1:03:13 3:50         1:44:11 34:44 1:44:11.23 1:44:11.23 N/A  56             1        F 55-59            
54    163 Anonymous Participant F                           US      0:07:43 2:34 0:02:33 1:03:32 3:51 1:03:32 1:44:35 34:52 1:44:35.18 1:44:35.18 N/A  39             5        F 35-39            
55    184 Hannah Gump           F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:07:47 2:36 0:02:06 1:05:31 3:58         1:45:38 35:13 1:45:38.21 1:45:38.21 N/A  39             6        F 35-39            
56    204 Kelly Mayo            F      Sevierville    TN    US      0:09:28 3:09 0:01:29 1:01:07 3:42 1:01:07 1:46:27 35:29 1:46:26.57 1:46:26.57 N/A  55             2        F 50-54            
57    195 Kurt Johnson          M      Oak Ridge      TN    US      0:07:56 2:39 0:01:29 1:02:14 3:46         1:46:52 35:37 1:46:51.96 1:46:51.96 N/A  59             4        M 55-59            
58    239 TJ Newsom             M      Rock Spring    GA    US      0:09:01 3:00 0:02:30 1:01:32 3:44 1:01:32 1:48:31 36:10 1:48:31.36 1:48:31.36 N/A  41             5        M 40-44            
59    232 Jessica Tucker        F      Edmonton       KY    US      0:09:39 3:13 0:01:40 1:05:56 4:00 1:05:56 1:49:24 36:28 1:49:23.54 1:49:23.54 N/A  34             2        F 30-34            
60    248 Frank Damante         M      Pigeon Forge   TN    US      0:08:06 2:42 0:02:16 1:07:23 4:05 1:07:23 1:49:25 36:28 1:56:27.37 1:49:25.11 N/A  54             6        M 50-54            
61    158 Dorothy Galloway      F      Woodlawn       TN    US      0:07:49 2:36 0:02:03 1:07:30 4:05         1:51:28 37:09 1:51:28.06 1:51:28.06 N/A  55             3        F 50-54            
62    201 Dale Less             M      Sevierville    TN    US      0:07:38 2:33 0:01:02 1:05:26 3:58         1:53:44 37:55 1:53:44.00 1:53:44.00 N/A  58             5        M 55-59            
63    111 Connie Crabtree       F      Glasgow        KY    US      0:08:55 2:58 0:02:17 1:09:57 4:14         1:55:11 38:24 1:55:11.35 1:55:11.35 N/A  49             5        F 45-49            
64    115 Bob Cutrer            M      Hixson         TN    US      0:09:47 3:16 0:01:09 1:08:34 4:09         1:56:38 38:53 1:56:38.02 1:56:38.02 N/A  68             1        M 65-69            
65    100 Nathan Cooper         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:16:45 5:35 0:01:31 1:14:56 4:33         1:58:49 39:36 1:58:49.15 1:58:49.15 N/A  27             3        M 25-29            
66    225 Kelly Shaw            F      Hixson         TN    US      0:10:38 3:33 0:01:44 1:08:27 4:09         1:59:07 39:42 1:59:06.94 1:59:06.94 N/A  39             7        F 35-39            
67    207 Emily Michaud         F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:07:32 2:31 0:01:50 1:08:39 4:10         1:59:22 39:47 1:59:21.69 1:59:21.69 N/A  29             2        F 25-29            
68    224 Lizzie Ross           F      Chattanooga    TN    US      0:07:26 2:29 0:02:15 1:16:44 4:39         1:59:33 39:51 1:59:32.87 1:59:32.87 N/A  14             1        F 11-14            
69    217 Jeff Pettis           M      Sevierville    TN    US      0:08:14 2:45 0:03:13 1:13:42 4:28         1:59:50 39:57 1:59:50.23 1:59:50.23 N/A  38             6        M 35-39            
70    244 William Smith         M      Louisville     TN    US      0:06:54 2:18 0:02:11 1:15:36 4:35         2:02:35 40:52 2:02:35.42 2:02:35.42 N/A  16             2        M 15-19            
71    237 Desiree Williams      F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:10:39 3:33 0:01:58 1:18:38 4:46         2:03:25 41:08 2:03:25.18 2:03:25.18 N/A  34             3        F 30-34            
72    153 John Frazier          M      Manchester     TN    US      0:12:01 4:00 0:02:47 1:03:00 3:49 1:03:00 2:04:22 41:27 2:04:22.01 2:04:22.01 N/A  50             8        M 45-49            
73    222 lori rivard           F      franklin       TN    US      0:11:34 3:51 0:02:19 1:16:56 4:40         2:06:33 42:11 2:06:32.99 2:06:32.99 N/A  49             6        F 45-49            
74    89  Stacy Clark           M      knoxville      TN    US      0:07:25 2:28 0:03:26 1:25:48 5:12         2:06:34 42:11 2:06:34.17 2:06:34.17 N/A  40             7        M 35-39            
75    189 Antoinette Himel      F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:10:49 3:36 0:04:09 1:19:27 4:49         2:13:21 44:27 2:13:21.13 2:13:21.13 N/A  35             4        F 30-34            
76    75  Elizabeth Arguez      F      Knoxville      TN    US      0:15:51 5:17 0:01:48 1:15:52 4:36         2:13:24 44:28 2:13:24.01 2:13:24.01 N/A  49             7        F 45-49            
77    198 William Kelch         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:11:02 3:41 0:02:41 1:16:15 4:37         2:20:52 46:57 2:20:51.74 2:20:51.74 N/A  72             1        M 70-74            
78    170 Susan Gilliam         F      Seymour        TN    US      0:11:24 3:48 0:02:19 1:24:48 5:08         2:22:54 47:38 2:22:53.75 2:22:53.75 N/A  63             1        F 60-64            
79    199 Melanie King          F      Alcoa          TN    US      0:10:11 3:24 0:01:34 1:23:04 5:02         2:25:37 48:32 2:25:37.32 2:25:37.32 N/A  37             8        F 35-39            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Glenn Cook   94  49  1       M      Greensboro NC US 1:07:37.40 
2     John Smith   227 40  2       M      Oak Ridge TN US  1:09:55.09 
3     Ronnie Manis 202 52  3       M      Knoxville TN US  1:14:47.82 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Jennifer Brigati 85  38  14      F      Maryville TN US   1:21:38.59 
2     Marsha Morton    209 51  17      F      LA Follette TN US 1:24:17.86 
3     Jennifer Parker  216 45  18      F      Knoxville TN US   1:25:31.87 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Bobby Baker 81  48  4       M      Paris TN US 1:15:22.79 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Rebecca Jackson 246 55  30      F      Knoxville TN US 1:32:55.59 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.