Results For
LaGrange Sprint Triathlon

Lagrange, GA 30240
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                       Gender City           State Country Swim 300m Swim 300m Swim 300m T1      Bike 9.4mi Bike 9.4mi Bike 9.4mi T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock       Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                                   Pace      Place                        Pace       Place                      Pace   Place  Time        Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ========================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======= ====== ====== =========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     92  Matthew Nuar               M      Chattanooga    TN    US      0:04:38   1:33      5         0:00:28 0:27:16    20.7 mph   2          0:00:32 0:20:11 6:28   2      11:11:37.48 0:53:05.18      36             1        M 35-39            
2     99  Justin Kline               M      Fort Benning   GA    US      0:05:32   1:51      12        0:00:44 0:27:11    20.7 mph   1          0:00:39 0:19:46 6:20   1      11:13:12.97 0:53:52.20      36             2        M 35-39            
3     81  William Henry Wall         M      Hoschton       GA    US      0:04:15   1:25      3         0:00:25 0:28:34    19.8 mph   4          0:00:35 0:20:41 6:38   3      11:12:24.85 0:54:31.12      16             1        M 15-19            
4     80  Brian Duffy                M      Cumming        GA    US      0:03:53   1:18      1         0:00:26 0:30:57    18.2 mph   13         0:00:37 0:20:55 6:42   4      11:14:29.36 0:56:47.91      26             1        M 25-29            
5     114 Robert Martin              M      Lagrange       GA    US      0:05:35   1:52      13        0:00:54 0:28:24    19.9 mph   3          0:01:01 0:21:23 6:51   5      11:20:27.41 0:57:15.90      36             3        M 35-39            
6     82  Bryan Lagasse              M      Pendleton      SC    US      0:04:22   1:27      4         0:00:53 0:30:30    18.5 mph   11         0:00:33 0:21:41 6:57   7      11:16:00.43 0:57:59.07      31             1        M 30-34            
7     98  Bobby Baker                M      South Fulton   TN    US      0:04:41   1:34      7         0:00:58 0:29:10    19.4 mph   7          0:01:11 0:22:45 7:17   11     11:18:37.25 0:58:43.98      50             1        M 50-54            
8     101 Aly Nussear                F      Atlanta        GA    US      0:05:15   1:45      9         0:00:41 0:28:52    19.6 mph   5          0:00:51 0:23:30 7:32   14     11:18:43.07 0:59:09.06      56             1        F 55-59            
9     179 Rich Williams              M      Seale          AL    US      0:06:13   2:04      24        0:00:40 0:29:43    18.9 mph   8          0:01:08 0:23:28 7:31   13     11:41:51.29 1:01:11.69      49             1        M 45-49            
10    180 Chance Pike                M      Newnan         GA    US      0:05:32   1:51      11        0:00:45 0:31:52    17.7 mph   18         0:00:44 0:22:42 7:17   10     11:33:11.16 1:01:35.42      28             2        M 25-29            
11    88  Matthew Werner             M      Cumming        GA    US      0:04:38   1:33      6         0:01:39 0:31:40    17.8 mph   15         0:00:24 0:23:49 7:38   15     11:20:37.12 1:02:11.23      25             3        M 25-29            
12    108 Dylan Hale                 M      Fort Benning   GA    US      0:06:29   2:10      27        0:02:21 0:30:43    18.4 mph   12         0:00:32 0:22:48 7:19   12     11:25:35.46 1:02:53.12      29             4        M 25-29            
13    83  Caitlyn Yap                F      Kennesaw       GA    US      0:04:06   1:22      2         0:00:24 0:33:37    16.7 mph   28         0:00:27 0:24:51 7:58   18     11:21:33.90 1:03:25.59      19             1        F 15-19            
14    181 Chase Beck                 M      Newnan         GA    US      0:06:44   2:15      32        0:01:09 0:32:14    17.5 mph   19         0:01:09 0:22:17 7:09   8      11:35:23.25 1:03:32.94      14             1        M 1-14             
15    104 Chad Pecchi                M      Woodstock      GA    US      0:05:51   1:57      17        0:01:17 0:28:58    19.5 mph   6          0:00:59 0:26:28 8:29   28     11:25:48.98 1:03:33.33      37             4        M 35-39            
16    105 Robert Wallace             M      Roswell        GA    US      0:05:56   1:59      19        0:01:12 0:30:24    18.6 mph   10         0:01:30 0:25:30 8:10   22     11:27:01.24 1:04:32.16      46             2        M 45-49            
17    174 Damon Grimes               M      Auburn         AL    US      0:06:45   2:15      33        0:00:49 0:31:46    17.7 mph   17         0:00:54 0:25:20 8:07   20     11:40:47.54 1:05:33.76      53             2        M 50-54            
18    84  Robert Nichols             M      Montgomery     AL    US      0:05:06   1:42      8         0:01:23 0:33:51    16.7 mph   29         0:01:12 0:24:14 7:46   17     11:24:03.49 1:05:46.72      38             5        M 35-39            
19    117 Robert Stefater            M      Peachtree City GA    US      0:06:27   2:09      26        0:01:27 0:31:41    17.8 mph   16         0:01:04 0:25:27 8:09   21     11:30:00.30 1:06:05.76      34             2        M 30-34            
20    177 Dwayne CONLEY              M      Lagrange       GA    US      0:07:12   2:24      43        0:01:25 0:30:17    18.7 mph   9          0:00:51 0:26:27 8:29   27     11:38:59.16 1:06:11.51      52             3        M 50-54            
21    178 Nancy Lillegard            F      Fort Benning   GA    US      0:07:28   2:29      47        0:02:09 0:32:27    17.4 mph   23         0:01:10 0:24:09 7:44   16     11:44:20.91 1:07:23.08      34             1        F 30-34            
22    122 Charles Tillery            M      Montgomery     AL    US      0:07:09   2:23      42        0:01:00 0:33:29    16.8 mph   27         0:00:47 0:26:11 8:24   26     11:33:45.08 1:08:36.62      58             1        M 55-59            
23    142 Rick Simmons               M      Lagrange       GA    US      0:06:47   2:16      35        0:00:52 0:32:18    17.5 mph   20         0:00:45 0:28:26 9:07   36     11:29:46.49 1:09:07.64      52             4        M 50-54            
24    112 Jason Rodriguez            M      Cumming        GA    US      0:05:26   1:49      10        0:01:12 0:33:05    17.1 mph   26         0:01:33 0:28:43 9:12   37     11:29:42.11 1:09:59.23      40             1        M 40-44            
25    94  Roger Partee               M      Lawrenceville  GA    US      0:06:42   2:14      30        0:02:27 0:32:55    17.1 mph   24         0:01:15 0:27:35 8:50   31     11:32:40.16 1:10:54.04      64             1        M 60-64            
26    103 James Goforth              M      Milledgeville  GA    US      0:05:37   1:52      15        0:01:56 0:32:23    17.4 mph   22         0:01:37 0:29:20 9:24   38     11:32:59.29 1:10:54.06      54             5        M 50-54            
27    110 Jeffrey Sulka              M      Cumming        GA    US      0:06:18   2:06      25        0:02:24 0:33:03    17.1 mph   25         0:01:00 0:28:14 9:03   33     11:31:50.66 1:10:58.23      42             2        M 40-44            
28    149 Maya Atassi                F      Atlanta        GA    US      0:07:19   2:26      46        0:00:51 0:35:28    15.9 mph   34         0:00:35 0:27:05 8:41   30     11:39:46.92 1:11:17.96      41             1        F 40-44            
29    91  Glenn Cook                 M      Decatur        GA    US      0:05:53   1:58      18        0:01:44 0:31:33    17.9 mph   14         0:01:32 0:31:00 9:56   42     11:32:44.24 1:11:41.78      64             2        M 60-64            
30    97  Frances Mulinix            F      Lithia Springs GA    US      0:05:45   1:55      16        0:01:39 0:37:38    15 mph     40         0:01:03 0:25:43 8:15   23     11:31:00.75 1:11:47.95      33             2        F 30-34            
31    125 Melissa Reeves             F      Auburn         AL    US      0:07:06   2:22      41        0:01:30 0:32:19    17.5 mph   21         0:02:05 0:29:29 9:27   39     11:39:32.30 1:12:28.82      53             1        F 50-54            
32    126 Christopher Grossnickle II M      Carrollton     GA    US      0:06:44   2:15      31        0:02:14 0:41:48    13.5 mph   47         0:00:27 0:21:25 6:52   6      11:32:54.66 1:12:38.14      28             5        M 25-29            
33    113 Dan Cordell                M      Fortson        GA    US      0:06:45   2:15      34        0:02:30 0:36:29    15.5 mph   37         0:01:35 0:25:59 8:20   25     11:36:13.95 1:13:18.24      54             6        M 50-54            
34    95  Richard Carvajal           M      Valdosta       GA    US      0:06:03   2:01      23        0:01:23 0:36:27    15.5 mph   36         0:01:24 0:28:12 9:02   32     11:32:32.19 1:13:29.54      48             3        M 45-49            
35    100 Matthew Holleman           M      Cumming        GA    US      0:06:02   2:01      22        0:02:58 0:34:53    16.1 mph   31         0:01:40 0:28:18 9:04   35     11:35:49.14 1:13:52.50      41             3        M 40-44            
36    132 Ryan Cobb                  M      Acworth        GA    US      0:08:21   2:47      51        0:01:37 0:37:08    15.2 mph   39         0:01:37 0:25:11 8:04   19     11:37:16.64 1:13:54.32      43             4        M 40-44            
37    130 Larry Nelson               M      Hixson         TN    US      0:07:17   2:26      45        0:01:31 0:34:17    16.4 mph   30         0:01:06 0:32:39 10:28  45     11:44:11.54 1:16:49.97      75             1        M 75-79            
38    111 Jake Sciotto               M      Alpharetta     GA    US      0:05:58   1:59      21        0:03:09 0:34:54    16.1 mph   32         0:03:18 0:29:49 9:33   40     11:38:44.19 1:17:07.67      27             6        M 25-29            
39    85  Brittany Sandifer          F      Seneca         SC    US      0:06:31   2:10      28        0:02:29 0:40:37    13.9 mph   42         0:01:05 0:28:15 9:03   34     11:28:32.05 1:18:58.16      24             1        F 20-24            
40    128 Nicole Collard             F      Fort Benning   GA    US      0:08:22   2:47      52        0:00:49 0:42:44    13.2 mph   50         0:01:16 0:25:48 8:16   24     11:45:12.93 1:18:59.94      33             3        F 30-34            
41    127 Mark Reilly                M      Norcross       GA    US      0:06:54   2:18      36        0:01:33 0:36:25    15.5 mph   35         0:02:09 0:33:16 10:40  47     11:45:56.55 1:20:16.84      46             4        M 45-49            
42    116 Jacqueline Stefater        F      Peachtree City GA    US      0:06:58   2:19      38        0:03:29 0:36:41    15.4 mph   38         0:00:46 0:32:57 10:34  46     11:44:28.55 1:20:50.65      33             4        F 30-34            
43    93  Kayla Perrott              F      Hamilton       GA    US      0:05:37   1:52      14        0:02:04 0:40:48    13.8 mph   43         0:00:36 0:32:19 10:22  44     11:40:16.01 1:21:24.39      22             2        F 20-24            
44    107 Andrew Janney              M      Atlanta        GA    US      0:07:06   2:22      40        0:02:08 0:41:20    13.6 mph   44         0:01:25 0:30:26 9:45   41     11:42:29.57 1:22:24.83      44             5        M 40-44            
45    144 Juan Betancur-Montoya      M      Newnan         GA    US      0:14:02   4:41      57        0:02:55 0:37:51    14.9 mph   41         0:02:03 0:26:36 8:31   29     12:02:28.72 1:23:25.98      38             6        M 35-39            
46    131 Katelyn Key                F      Columbus       GA    US      0:07:28   2:29      48        0:02:05 0:43:22    13 mph     51         0:00:41 0:31:04 9:57   43     11:52:45.75 1:24:39.02      32             5        F 30-34            
47    135 Scott Dorsey               M      Buford         GA    US      0:07:37   2:32      49        0:02:29 0:35:13    16 mph     33         0:01:26 0:39:29 12:39  54     11:54:08.32 1:26:14.81      53             7        M 50-54            
48    139 Joe Reed                   M      Jackson        GA    US      0:08:09   2:43      50        0:02:38 0:41:45    13.5 mph   46         0:01:29 0:34:19 11:00  49     11:57:42.26 1:28:18.84      62             3        M 60-64            
49    123 Gacomry Wells              M      Mcdonough      GA    US      0:07:03   2:21      39        0:02:09 0:42:00    13.4 mph   48         0:02:31 0:35:09 11:16  50     11:55:40.07 1:28:53.42      59             2        M 55-59            
50    89  Clay Cofer                 M      Mcdonough      GA    US      0:06:38   2:13      29        0:01:50 0:56:41    9.9 mph    57         0:01:24 0:22:23 7:10   9      11:47:38.84 1:28:56.94      23             1        M 20-24            
51    171 Hunter White               M      Lagrange       GA    US      0:05:58   1:59      20        0:03:10 0:45:29    12.4 mph   52         0:00:32 0:33:58 10:53  48     12:04:00.92 1:29:06.25      18             2        M 15-19            
52    109 Abraham du Plooy           M      Canton         GA    US      0:06:56   2:19      37        0:03:57 0:41:33    13.6 mph   45         0:02:54 0:39:33 12:41  55     11:55:19.55 1:34:53.38      50             8        M 50-54            
53    118 Margaret Schaufler         F      Lagrange       GA    US      0:07:16   2:25      44        0:04:25 0:46:04    12.2 mph   54         0:02:31 0:37:44 12:06  51     12:02:07.34 1:38:00.33      66             1        F 65-69            
54    172 Albert VanCleave           M      Midland        GA    US      0:09:25   3:08      55        0:04:30 0:42:38    13.2 mph   49         0:02:50 0:40:35 13:00  56     12:20:57.97 1:39:58.30      81             1        M 80-99            
55    141 KIM ANDERSON               F      Dyersburg      TN    US      0:09:01   3:00      53        0:01:29 0:49:00    11.5 mph   56         0:01:32 0:39:16 12:35  53     12:16:32.15 1:40:16.41      45             1        F 45-49            
56    129 Gina Redondo               F      Columbus       GA    US      0:09:16   3:05      54        0:02:48 0:45:45    12.3 mph   53         0:03:17 0:41:14 13:13  57     12:11:19.79 1:42:19.55      55             2        F 55-59            
57    145 Alexandra Guevara-Salcedo  F      Newnan         GA    US      0:09:40   3:13      56        0:03:40 0:47:56    11.8 mph   55         0:02:31 0:38:45 12:25  52     12:21:09.42 1:42:31.40      40             2        F 40-44            


Male 14 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Chase Beck 181 14  14      M      Newnan GA US 1:03:32.94 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     William Henry Wall 81  16  3       M      Hoschton GA US 54:31.12   
2     Hunter White       171 18  51      M      Lagrange GA US 1:29:06.25 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Clay Cofer 89  23  50      M      Mcdonough GA US 1:28:56.94 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Brian Duffy    80  26  4       M      Cumming GA US 56:47.91   
2     Chance Pike    180 28  10      M      Newnan GA US  1:01:35.42 
3     Matthew Werner 88  25  11      M      Cumming GA US 1:02:11.23 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Bryan Lagasse   82  31  6       M      Pendleton SC US      57:59.07   
2     Robert Stefater 117 34  19      M      Peachtree City GA US 1:06:05.76 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Matthew Nuar  92  36  1       M      Chattanooga TN US  53:05.18 
2     Justin Kline  99  36  2       M      Fort Benning GA US 53:52.20 
3     Robert Martin 114 36  5       M      Lagrange GA US     57:15.90 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Jason Rodriguez  112 40  24      M      Cumming GA US 1:09:59.23 
2     Jeffrey Sulka    110 42  27      M      Cumming GA US 1:10:58.23 
3     Matthew Holleman 100 41  35      M      Cumming GA US 1:13:52.50 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Rich Williams    179 49  9       M      Seale AL US    1:01:11.69 
2     Robert Wallace   105 46  16      M      Roswell GA US  1:04:32.16 
3     Richard Carvajal 95  48  34      M      Valdosta GA US 1:13:29.54 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Bobby Baker   98  50  7       M      South Fulton TN US 58:43.98   
2     Damon Grimes  174 53  17      M      Auburn AL US       1:05:33.76 
3     Dwayne CONLEY 177 52  20      M      Lagrange GA US     1:06:11.51 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Charles Tillery 122 58  22      M      Montgomery AL US 1:08:36.62 
2     Gacomry Wells   123 59  49      M      Mcdonough GA US  1:28:53.42 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Roger Partee 94  64  25      M      Lawrenceville GA US 1:10:54.04 
2     Glenn Cook   91  64  29      M      Decatur GA US       1:11:41.78 
3     Joe Reed     139 62  48      M      Jackson GA US       1:28:18.84 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Larry Nelson 130 75  37      M      Hixson TN US 1:16:49.97 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Albert VanCleave 172 81  54      M      Midland GA US 1:39:58.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Caitlyn Yap 83  19  13      F      Kennesaw GA US 1:03:25.59 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Brittany Sandifer 85  24  39      F      Seneca SC US   1:18:58.16 
2     Kayla Perrott     93  22  43      F      Hamilton GA US 1:21:24.39 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Nancy Lillegard 178 34  21      F      Fort Benning GA US   1:07:23.08 
2     Frances Mulinix 97  33  30      F      Lithia Springs GA US 1:11:47.95 
3     Nicole Collard  128 33  40      F      Fort Benning GA US   1:18:59.94 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Maya Atassi               149 41  28      F      Atlanta GA US 1:11:17.96 
2     Alexandra Guevara-Salcedo 145 40  57      F      Newnan GA US  1:42:31.40 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     KIM ANDERSON 141 45  55      F      Dyersburg TN US 1:40:16.41 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Melissa Reeves 125 53  31      F      Auburn AL US 1:12:28.82 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Aly Nussear  101 56  8       F      Atlanta GA US  59:09.06   
2     Gina Redondo 129 55  56      F      Columbus GA US 1:42:19.55 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Margaret Schaufler 118 66  53      F      Lagrange GA US 1:38:00.33 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.