Results For
LaGrange Sprint Triathlon

Lagrange, GA 30240
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Swim 300m Swim 300m Swim 300m T1      Bike 9.4mi Bike 9.4mi Bike 9.4mi T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock       Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name                            
                                                                            Pace      Place                        Pace       Place                      Pace   Place  Time        Time                Percentage Place                                                  
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======= ====== ====== =========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== ==================================== 
1     11  Christopher Douglas M      Atlanta        GA    US      0:03:59   1:20      4         0:00:19 0:24:16    23.2 mph   1          0:00:23 0:17:39 5:40   3      10:48:03.11 0:46:36.31      28             1        M 0-99   Georgia Tech Triathlon               
2     87  John Kremar         M      Mooresville    NC    US      0:04:23   1:28      14        0:00:22 0:24:53    22.6 mph   2          0:00:22 0:17:47 5:42   4      10:51:37.98 0:47:46.48      23             2        M 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
3     15  Brad Sanders        M      Mount Pleasant SC    US      0:04:24   1:28      17        0:00:21 0:26:10    21.6 mph   5          0:00:33 0:16:50 5:24   1      10:50:27.42 0:48:18.17      20             3        M 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
4     6   Joe Riddell         M      Charleston     SC    US      0:03:50   1:17      2         0:00:27 0:26:03    21.7 mph   4          0:00:50 0:18:02 5:47   5      10:49:54.53 0:49:10.93      21             4        M 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
5     4   Alexis Hutton       M      Charleston     SC    US      0:03:54   1:18      3         0:00:28 0:25:13    22.4 mph   3          0:00:34 0:19:18 6:11   9      10:50:01.07 0:49:26.16      20             5        M 0-99   Gamecock Triathlon                   
6     8   Matthew Jensen      M      Woodstock      IL    US      0:04:22   1:27      13        0:00:19 0:26:10    21.6 mph   6          0:00:27 0:18:43 6:00   7      10:51:01.98 0:50:00.73      23             6        M 0-99   Gamecock Triathlon                   
7     9   Adar Horowitz       M      Alpharetta     GA    US      0:04:00   1:20      5         0:00:19 0:26:57    20.9 mph   7          0:00:35 0:19:47 6:20   11     10:52:50.86 0:51:38.03      19             7        M 0-99   University of Georgia                
8     18  Samuel Meyer        M      Clemson        SC    US      0:04:04   1:21      6         0:00:58 0:28:20    19.9 mph   12         0:00:57 0:18:11 5:50   6      10:55:01.98 0:52:29.97      20             8        M 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
9     30  Mack Van Wagnen     M      Athens         AL    US      0:05:15   1:45      34        0:00:51 0:27:54    20.2 mph   9          0:01:00 0:17:38 5:39   2      10:58:38.44 0:52:37.50      22             9        M 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
10    22  Zachary West        M      Austin         TX    US      0:04:32   1:31      21        0:00:28 0:27:36    20.5 mph   8          0:00:29 0:21:17 6:49   20     10:57:42.54 0:54:22.63      21             10       M 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
11    23  Dawson Oliver       M      Prattville     AL    US      0:04:39   1:33      22        0:01:14 0:28:15    20 mph     11         0:00:48 0:19:32 6:16   10     10:57:54.39 0:54:28.57      19             11       M 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
12    68  Jacob Cupp          M      Auburn         AL    US      0:05:02   1:41      27        0:00:26 0:28:38    19.7 mph   15         0:00:39 0:19:56 6:23   13     11:00:36.37 0:54:41.56      21             12       M 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
13    16  Joseph Nease        M      Auburn         AL    US      0:04:15   1:25      10        0:00:45 0:28:31    19.8 mph   13         0:00:29 0:22:48 7:19   31     10:59:08.26 0:56:47.38      23             13       M 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
14    35  Edward Nguyen       M      Atlanta        GA    US      0:04:53   1:38      26        0:01:02 0:28:31    19.8 mph   14         0:00:40 0:21:58 7:02   25     11:02:35.31 0:57:04.99      27             14       M 0-99   Georgia Tech Triathlon               
15    43  Nathaniel Adams     M      Clemson        SC    US      0:05:26   1:49      38        0:01:00 0:30:34    18.5 mph   27         0:01:19 0:18:48 6:02   8      11:04:58.29 0:57:06.92      24             15       M 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
16    65  Kevin Vermillion    M      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:05:24   1:48      37        0:00:44 0:28:51    19.6 mph   16         0:00:40 0:21:31 6:54   22     11:07:08.04 0:57:09.80      21             16       M 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
17    2   Lachlan Murphy      M      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:04:05   1:22      7         0:01:05 0:30:21    18.6 mph   23         0:00:56 0:20:48 6:40   18     10:57:39.42 0:57:15.52      24             17       M 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
18    12  Ryan Knapp          M      Brentwood      TN    US      0:04:06   1:22      8         0:00:53 0:30:49    18.3 mph   29         0:00:37 0:20:58 6:43   19     10:59:02.96 0:57:22.35      20             18       M 0-99   Tennessee TriVols                    
19    17  Adam Rice           M      Easley         SC    US      0:04:23   1:28      15        0:00:24 0:29:08    19.4 mph   18         0:00:36 0:23:05 7:24   36     11:02:31.22 0:57:35.13      21             19       M 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
20    14  Jared Cronin        M      Portsmouth     VA    US      0:04:16   1:25      11        0:00:23 0:30:27    18.6 mph   26         0:00:51 0:21:47 6:59   24     10:59:39.25 0:57:43.34      20             20       M 0-99   Gamecock Triathlon                   
21    42  James Basse         M      Knoxville      TN    US      0:05:27   1:49      40        0:01:34 0:30:05    18.8 mph   22         0:00:49 0:19:56 6:23   12     11:02:20.13 0:57:50.01      21             21       M 0-99   Tennessee TriVols                    
22    26  Kalina Paunovska    F      Atlanta        GA    US      0:05:09   1:43      33        0:00:36 0:29:09    19.4 mph   19         0:00:51 0:22:19 7:09   28     11:02:11.92 0:58:04.26      23             1        F 0-99   Georgia Tech Triathlon               
23    10  Elly Sherman        F      Alpharetta     GA    US      0:04:07   1:22      9         0:00:19 0:30:22    18.6 mph   24         0:00:24 0:23:13 7:27   37     10:59:45.54 0:58:25.68      19             2        F 0-99   University of Georgia                
24    201 Connor McCormick    M      Auburn         AL    US      0:05:26   1:49      39        0:01:15 0:28:00    20.1 mph   10         0:00:53 0:22:53 7:20   33     11:04:42.19 0:58:26.36      20             22       M 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
25    62  Sean Sawaya         M      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:05:39   1:53      42        0:01:02 0:28:52    19.6 mph   17         0:01:37 0:22:07 7:05   27     11:07:48.14 0:59:16.70      20             23       M 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
26    24  Sean Meier          M      Hendersonville TN    US      0:04:16   1:25      12        0:01:35 0:32:41    17.2 mph   40         0:00:24 0:20:27 6:33   15     11:03:01.61 0:59:21.96      20             24       M 0-99   Tennessee TriVols                    
27    28  Matthew Fleck       M      Fairfax        VA    US      0:04:52   1:37      25        0:01:18 0:32:56    17.1 mph   41         0:00:30 0:20:18 6:30   14     11:04:18.38 0:59:54.40      24             25       M 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
28    25  Andrew Co           M      Columbia       SC    US      0:04:30   1:30      20        0:01:47 0:31:31    17.9 mph   34         0:00:40 0:22:04 7:04   26     11:04:31.80 1:00:31.24      22             26       M 0-99   Gamecock Triathlon                   
29    79  Meredith Brito      F      Marietta       GA    US      0:05:15   1:45      35        0:00:53 0:30:44    18.4 mph   28         0:00:42 0:22:58 7:22   34     11:05:36.00 1:00:32.14      22             3        F 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
30    20  Carson Everman      F      Brentwood      TN    US      0:04:46   1:35      23        0:00:27 0:32:07    17.6 mph   35         0:00:25 0:22:52 7:20   32     11:03:32.67 1:00:37.96      20             4        F 0-99   Tennessee TriVols                    
31    38  Katie Thill         F      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:04:47   1:36      24        0:01:20 0:31:12    18.1 mph   30         0:00:48 0:24:13 7:46   39     11:07:37.98 1:02:19.66      22             5        F 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
32    36  Marc Papakyriakou   M      Atlanta        GA    US      0:05:40   1:53      43        0:00:49 0:29:33    19 mph     20         0:01:16 0:25:03 8:02   42     11:08:43.57 1:02:21.04      27             27       M 0-99   Georgia Tech Triathlon               
33    46  Gwen Miller         F      Columbia       SC    US      0:06:05   2:02      46        0:01:32 0:31:22    18 mph     32         0:01:01 0:22:45 7:17   30     11:09:57.55 1:02:44.80      32             6        F 0-99   Gamecock Triathlon                   
34    21  Brian Hack          M      Charlotte      NC    US      0:04:30   1:30      19        0:02:13 0:34:25    16.4 mph   44         0:01:04 0:20:35 6:36   16     11:05:52.65 1:02:45.49      21             28       M 0-99   Georgia Tech Triathlon               
35    78  Maggie Lucas        F      Auburn         AL    US      0:05:57   1:59      45        0:01:16 0:32:37    17.3 mph   39         0:00:47 0:22:21 7:10   29     11:10:20.50 1:02:58.46      22             7        F 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
36    7   Brianna Pniak       F      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:04:24   1:28      16        0:01:22 0:32:22    17.4 mph   36         0:00:26 0:25:01 8:01   41     11:04:25.13 1:03:34.77      20             8        F 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
37    50  Katherine Kropilak  F      Clemson        SC    US      0:05:09   1:43      31        0:00:56 0:33:22    16.9 mph   42         0:00:54 0:23:16 7:27   38     11:11:07.68 1:03:37.35      22             9        F 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
38    52  Markian Kuropas     M      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:06:23   2:08      51        0:01:00 0:29:45    18.9 mph   21         0:00:53 0:25:48 8:16   45     11:12:33.25 1:03:47.97      20             29       M 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
39    61  Forest Dewberry     M      Auburn         AL    US      0:06:51   2:17      58        0:00:53 0:34:02    16.6 mph   43         0:00:37 0:21:45 6:58   23     11:15:49.95 1:04:07.66      22             30       M 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
40    47  Rachel Doxey        F      Alpharetta     GA    US      0:06:38   2:13      53        0:02:00 0:34:34    16.3 mph   45         0:00:46 0:20:36 6:36   17     11:16:02.05 1:04:34.18      20             10       F 0-99   University of Georgia                
41    40  Thomas Easley       M      Atlanta        GA    US      0:05:38   1:53      41        0:00:33 0:30:25    18.6 mph   25         0:01:22 0:26:57 8:38   54     11:11:32.05 1:04:54.86      29             31       M 0-99   Georgia Tech Triathlon               
42    57  Luke Martin         M      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:05:57   1:59      44        0:01:14 0:31:21    18 mph     31         0:01:14 0:26:12 8:24   51     11:14:12.64 1:05:57.89      23             32       M 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
43    13  Nikolas Heitzeg     M      Greenville     SC    US      0:04:26   1:29      18        0:00:24 0:35:20    16 mph     47         0:00:43 0:25:07 8:03   43     11:07:47.30 1:05:59.88      21             33       M 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
44    39  Will Allen          M      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:05:20   1:47      36        0:02:02 0:31:27    17.9 mph   33         0:01:09 0:26:06 8:22   50     11:14:06.70 1:06:04.66      22             34       M 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
45    34  Grant Williams      M      Auburn         AL    US      0:05:05   1:42      28        0:01:15 0:32:30    17.4 mph   37         0:01:29 0:26:33 8:31   52     11:12:35.88 1:06:52.85      20             35       M 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
46    58  Danielle Rudy       F      Clemson        SC    US      0:05:07   1:42      29        0:00:53 0:35:22    15.9 mph   48         0:00:55 0:25:49 8:16   46     11:16:59.93 1:08:05.49      21             11       F 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
47    54  Daley Cline         F      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:06:25   2:08      52        0:02:41 0:36:38    15.4 mph   51         0:02:26 0:21:26 6:52   21     11:19:48.02 1:09:36.90      21             12       F 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
48    48  Kate Benn           F      Marietta       GA    US      0:06:17   2:06      49        0:01:34 0:35:25    15.9 mph   49         0:00:55 0:25:45 8:15   44     11:20:47.29 1:09:56.37      19             13       F 0-99   Gamecock Triathlon                   
49    55  William Wolf        M      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:06:51   2:17      57        0:02:41 0:34:47    16.2 mph   46         0:02:20 0:24:31 7:51   40     11:20:17.02 1:11:09.72      22             36       M 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
50    44  Rachel Robles       F      Columbia       SC    US      0:05:09   1:43      32        0:01:28 0:37:07    15.2 mph   55         0:00:35 0:26:55 8:38   53     11:18:55.38 1:11:14.55      19             14       F 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
51    63  Isabella Goldman    F      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:06:47   2:16      55        0:01:24 0:37:01    15.3 mph   53         0:00:59 0:25:52 8:17   47     11:24:23.48 1:12:02.81      21             15       F 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
52    59  Margaret Packer     F      Columbia       SC    US      0:06:20   2:07      50        0:01:26 0:37:01    15.3 mph   54         0:00:47 0:27:10 8:42   56     11:23:53.80 1:12:44.00      19             16       F 0-99   Gamecock Triathlon                   
53    64  Brooke Bambis       F      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:06:49   2:16      56        0:00:51 0:38:27    14.7 mph   57         0:00:58 0:25:59 8:20   48     11:25:00.04 1:13:05.11      21             17       F 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
54    1   Sebastian DenBrok   M      Suwanee        GA    US      0:03:43   1:14      1         0:01:37 0:41:28    13.6 mph   59         0:00:54 0:26:00 8:20   49     11:14:01.48 1:13:41.36      20             37       M 0-99   Tennessee TriVols                    
55    49  Julia Wayne         F      Atlanta        GA    US      0:06:06   2:02      47        0:02:02 0:41:57    13.4 mph   60         0:00:42 0:23:04 7:24   35     11:20:39.97 1:13:50.19      26             18       F 0-99   Georgia Tech Triathlon               
56    56  Judith Minder       F      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:07:24   2:28      60        0:00:53 0:32:36    17.3 mph   38         0:00:50 0:32:15 10:20  61     11:26:05.16 1:13:57.99      22             19       F 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
57    19  Parker Howard       F      Auburn         AL    US      0:05:07   1:42      30        0:01:08 0:35:26    15.9 mph   50         0:01:02 0:31:35 10:07  60     11:17:01.16 1:14:18.38      22             20       F 0-99   Auburn University Triathletes        
58    66  Brandon Plucinski   M      Clemson        SC    US      0:07:31   2:30      62        0:02:06 0:36:51    15.3 mph   52         0:01:11 0:27:00 8:39   55     11:25:17.78 1:14:40.14      22             38       M 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
59    53  Alyssa Hill         F      Plano          TX    US      0:06:59   2:20      59        0:01:20 0:39:27    14.3 mph   58         0:01:26 0:27:42 8:53   58     11:27:56.27 1:16:54.79      21             21       F 0-99   Gamecock Triathlon                   
60    60  Chad Simmons        M      Columbia       SC    US      0:07:49   2:36      63        0:01:16 0:38:15    14.8 mph   56         0:01:50 0:33:43 10:49  62     11:33:16.68 1:22:53.70      30             39       M 0-99   Gamecock Triathlon                   
61    41  Kate Tolleson       F      Kingsport      TN    US      0:07:27   2:29      61        0:01:17 0:42:56    13.1 mph   61         0:01:27 0:30:55 9:54   59     11:33:47.65 1:24:01.55      19             22       F 0-99   Clemson Triathlon Club               
62    32  Tara Barjestah      F      Tuscaloosa     AL    US      0:06:09   2:03      48        0:02:53 0:48:05    11.7 mph   62         0:00:44 0:27:38 8:51   57     11:32:29.89 1:25:29.64      20             23       F 0-99   University of Alabama Triathlon Club 
      51  Valerie Moran       F      Seneca         SC    US      0:06:43   2:14      54        0:02:47                                                                                            22                               Clemson Triathlon Club               


Collegiate Male
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Christopher Douglas 11  28  1       M      Atlanta GA US        46:36.31 
2     John Kremar         87  23  2       M      Mooresville NC US    47:46.48 
3     Brad Sanders        15  20  3       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 48:18.17 


Collegiate Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kalina Paunovska 26  23  22      F      Atlanta GA US    58:04.26   
2     Elly Sherman     10  19  23      F      Alpharetta GA US 58:25.68   
3     Meredith Brito   79  22  29      F      Marietta GA US   1:00:32.14 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.