Results For
Hot Dam Triathlon Weekend

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Age City           State Swim 1500m Swim 1500m Swim 1500m T1      Bike 40k Bike 40k Bike 40k T2      Run 10k Run 10k Run 10k Chip       Division Division  
                                                                          Pace       Place                       Pace     Place                    Pace    Place   Time       Place              
===== === ==================== ====== === ============== ===== ========== ========== ========== ======= ======== ======== ======== ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== ======== ========= 
1     15  Daniel Kaminstein    M      41  North Augusta  SC    0:25:54    1:44       1          0:00:29 1:06:09  22.4 mph 1        0:00:32 0:41:33 6:42    2       2:14:37.55 1        M Overall 
2     77  Dustin White         M      27  Augusta        GA    0:30:47    2:03       7          0:00:53 1:06:14  22.2 mph 2        0:00:34 0:46:10 7:27    5       2:24:38.55 2        M Overall 
3     61  Neil Hersey          M      55  Augusta        GA    0:35:13    2:21       18         0:01:29 1:11:05  20.8 mph 4        0:00:59 0:42:56 6:55    3       2:31:42.15 3        M Overall 
4     32  Matthew Pugliese     M      41  Evans          GA    0:32:21    2:09       9          0:00:38 1:09:46  21.2 mph 3        0:00:40 0:49:34 8:00    8       2:32:58.20 1        M 40-44   
5     28  Marcie Alisangco     F      40  Evans          GA    0:26:35    1:46       3          0:00:58 1:15:54  19.5 mph 8        0:00:58 0:50:54 8:13    10      2:35:18.90 1        F Overall 
6     45  Hannah Barnhill      F      38  Spartanburg    SC    0:34:33    2:18       16         0:01:09 1:14:08  19.9 mph 6        0:00:46 0:49:01 7:54    7       2:39:35.90 2        F Overall 
7     38  Tanner Hawley        M      25  Atlanta        GA    0:34:44    2:19       17         0:00:53 1:19:37  18.6 mph 9        0:00:57 0:44:49 7:14    4       2:41:00.30 1        M 25-29   
8     56  Dikran Yapoujian     M      48  Aiken          SC    0:41:05    2:44       26         0:01:21 1:12:52  20.2 mph 5        0:00:44 0:48:28 7:49    6       2:44:29.05 1        M 45-49   
9     44  John Ayoub           M      45  Decatur        GA    0:32:30    2:10       10         0:01:37 1:19:38  18.6 mph 10       0:01:35 0:53:48 8:41    12      2:49:08.00 2        M 45-49   
10    31  Camp Wynn            M      44  Greenville     SC    0:29:41    1:59       6          0:00:54 1:21:10  18.2 mph 15       0:01:15 0:59:29 9:36    21      2:52:28.40 2        M 40-44   
11    72  Kyle Roberts         M      36  Aiken          SC    0:33:39    2:15       15         0:01:18 1:14:11  19.9 mph 7        0:01:14 1:02:37 10:06   26      2:52:58.80 1        M 35-39   
12    54  Ryan Greely          M      32  Seneca         SC    0:27:06    1:48       5          0:00:31 1:22:34  17.9 mph 17       0:00:40 1:02:43 10:07   27      2:53:33.90 1        M 30-34   
13    34  Justin Wells         M      37  Huntersville   NC    0:41:38    2:47       28         0:01:36 1:31:52  16.1 mph 36       0:01:44 0:38:20 6:11    1       2:55:10.00 2        M 35-39   
14    24  Klifford Rocuts      M      38  Augusta        GA    0:33:38    2:15       14         0:01:35 1:25:28  17.3 mph 29       0:01:16 0:55:13 8:54    14      2:57:09.90 3        M 35-39   
15    39  Kevin Wiese          M      27  Spring         TX    0:33:20    2:13       12         0:02:58 1:25:11  17.3 mph 27       0:01:23 0:54:47 8:50    13      2:57:39.55 2        M 25-29   
16    52  Robert Ford          M      59  Evans          GA    0:39:35    2:38       22         0:03:24 1:19:40  18.6 mph 11       0:01:41 0:56:21 9:05    15      3:00:40.90 1        M 55-59   
17    74  Michael Grimm        M      30  Augusta        GA    0:26:27    1:46       2          0:02:50 1:23:04  17.7 mph 22       0:02:32 1:07:24 10:52   32      3:02:17.50 2        M 30-34   
18    50  Amanda Hubbard       F      29  Augusta        GA    0:33:17    2:13       11         0:01:25 1:30:33  16.3 mph 35       0:01:00 0:56:23 9:06    16      3:02:38.10 3        F Overall 
19    70  Laurie Caldwell      F      51  Augusta        GA    0:39:24    2:38       21         0:01:08 1:24:56  17.4 mph 26       0:01:30 0:57:24 9:16    18      3:04:21.25 1        F 50-54   
20    62  Chuck Messick        M      64  Evans          GA    0:40:13    2:41       24         0:00:39 1:21:39  18.1 mph 16       0:00:51 1:01:09 9:52    24      3:04:30.70 1        M 60-64   
21    71  Lisa Powell          F      57  Irmo           SC    0:46:43    3:07       36         0:01:06 1:25:31  17.2 mph 30       0:01:05 0:51:39 8:20    11      3:06:03.95 1        F 55-59   
22    27  Brian Connaughton    M      51  Greenville     SC    0:32:02    2:08       8          0:02:46 1:26:21  17.1 mph 31       0:03:03 1:02:08 10:01   25      3:06:19.40 1        M 50-54   
23    63  David Hamblin        M      39  Savannah       GA    0:43:11    2:53       30         0:01:49 1:20:37  18.3 mph 12       0:00:59 1:04:16 10:22   28      3:10:52.05 4        M 35-39   
24    66  Nicholas Lombardo    M      34  Aiken          SC    0:46:58    3:08       38         0:01:37 1:24:00  17.6 mph 24       0:01:02 0:57:16 9:14    17      3:10:53.70 3        M 30-34   
25    59  Debbie Bartolomei    F      54  Greensboro     GA    0:39:10    2:37       19         0:03:08 1:22:40  17.8 mph 21       0:01:21 1:04:48 10:27   30      3:11:06.55 2        F 50-54   
26    46  sam anderson         M      50  Evans          GA    0:46:07    3:04       35         0:01:45 1:32:33  15.9 mph 39       0:01:02 0:49:44 8:01    9       3:11:10.40 2        M 50-54   
27    29  JORDAN NEARHOOF      M      35  Richmond Hill  GA    0:39:38    2:39       23         0:01:55 1:20:52  18.3 mph 13       0:01:30 1:09:01 11:08   33      3:12:55.95 5        M 35-39   
28    17  Kate Bassett         F      55  Chapin         SC    0:44:23    2:58       33         0:01:22 1:26:54  17 mph   32       0:01:42 0:58:52 9:30    19      3:13:13.05 2        F 55-59   
29    60  Katherine Meyer      F      40  White Plains   GA    0:41:12    2:45       27         0:01:08 1:24:37  17.5 mph 25       0:02:08 1:04:34 10:25   29      3:13:37.90 1        F 40-44   
30    73  Tripp Godbee         M      37  Augusta        GA    0:48:39    3:15       39         0:01:45 1:23:58  17.6 mph 23       0:01:55 0:59:55 9:40    22      3:16:11.20 6        M 35-39   
31    10  Katherine Lane       F      39  Aiken          SC    0:53:53    3:36       45         0:01:41 1:22:37  17.9 mph 20       0:03:07 0:59:17 9:34    20      3:20:34.35 1        F 35-39   
32    20  Mandy Allen          F      42  Easley         SC    0:51:42    3:27       42         0:00:49 1:27:36  16.8 mph 34       0:00:50 1:00:19 9:44    23      3:21:16.15 2        F 40-44   
33    7   Stephanie Williammee F      28  North Augusta  SC    0:39:18    2:37       20         0:02:54 1:25:26  17.3 mph 28       0:03:11 1:16:29 12:20   38      3:27:17.75 1        F 25-29   
34    14  Thomas Cowlam        M      50  Aiken          SC    0:49:55    3:20       40         0:02:10 1:27:34  16.8 mph 33       0:01:21 1:10:09 11:19   35      3:31:10.00 3        M 50-54   
35    5   Caroline Atseff      F      52  Evans          GA    0:55:07    3:40       46         0:01:53 1:22:35  17.9 mph 18       0:01:38 1:11:02 11:27   36      3:32:15.30 3        F 50-54   
36    36  Rebecca Maish        F      33  Savannah       GA    0:44:28    2:58       34         0:03:36 1:36:15  15.3 mph 43       0:02:51 1:06:25 10:43   31      3:33:34.30 1        F 30-34   
37    19  Graham Whiteside     M      50  Savannah       GA    0:43:58    2:56       32         0:02:12 1:22:36  17.9 mph 19       0:02:41 1:22:34 13:19   44      3:34:00.95 4        M 50-54   
38    4   Charles Rucker       M      58  Evans          GA    0:43:27    2:54       31         0:01:50 1:33:13  15.9 mph 40       0:01:35 1:19:35 12:50   42      3:39:38.55 2        M 55-59   
39    53  Stacey Scarboro      M      43  Claxton        GA    0:51:03    3:24       41         0:00:58 1:20:58  18.3 mph 14       0:01:19 1:27:11 14:04   46      3:41:29.30 3        M 40-44   
40    47  CRYSTAL BROWN        F      40  Jacksonville   FL    0:56:48    3:47       48         0:01:47 1:31:55  16.1 mph 37       0:01:55 1:09:24 11:12   34      3:41:47.65 3        F 40-44   
41    58  Casey Klein          M      25  Grovetown      GA    0:41:48    2:47       29         0:03:39 1:34:43  15.6 mph 41       0:02:26 1:23:03 13:24   45      3:45:39.10 3        M 25-29   
42    35  Jay Earles           M      51  North Augusta  SC    0:52:38    3:31       44         0:01:45 1:36:56  15.3 mph 44       0:01:32 1:13:51 11:55   37      3:46:40.80 5        M 50-54   
43    8   Marci Miller         F      48  Augusta        GA    0:52:08    3:29       43         0:01:48 1:32:15  16 mph   38       0:02:01 1:20:11 12:56   43      3:48:21.45 1        F 45-49   
44    6   Huon Le              F      49  Augusta        GA    0:57:57    3:52       49         0:02:30 1:40:28  14.7 mph 45       0:03:14 1:16:56 12:24   39      4:01:04.60 2        F 45-49   
45    42  Karen Lesko          F      57  North Augusta  SC    0:55:36    3:42       47         0:02:22 1:43:31  14.3 mph 47       0:01:45 1:17:51 12:33   40      4:01:04.65 3        F 55-59   
46    64  Chateau Mangaroo     F      43  Savannah       GA    1:09:17    4:37       50         0:03:15 1:57:23  12.6 mph 48       0:03:20 1:18:45 12:42   41      4:31:59.35 4        F 40-44   
      67  Stacie Ricciardi     F      42  Savannah       GA    0:33:32    2:14       13         0:00:51                                                                                          
      57  Seth Yernye          M      30  Peachtree City GA    0:40:21    2:41       25         0:01:23 1:36:03  15.4 mph 42       0:00:56                                                       
      55  Christian Keller     F      31  Grovetown      GA    0:46:52    3:07       37         0:02:34 1:43:29  14.3 mph 46                                                                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Daniel Kaminstein 15  41  1       M      North Augusta SC US 2:14:37.55 
2     Dustin White      77  27  2       M      Augusta GA US       2:24:38.55 
3     Neil Hersey       61  55  3       M      Augusta GA US       2:31:42.15 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Marcie Alisangco 28  40  5       F      Evans GA US       2:35:18.9 
2     Hannah Barnhill  45  38  6       F      Spartanburg SC US 2:39:35.9 
3     Amanda Hubbard   50  29  18      F      Augusta GA US     3:02:38.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Tanner Hawley 38  25  7       M      Atlanta GA US   2:41:00.30 
2     Kevin Wiese   39  27  15      M      Spring TX US    2:57:39.55 
3     Casey Klein   58  25  41      M      Grovetown GA US 3:45:39.10 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ryan Greely       54  32  12      M      Seneca SC US  2:53:33.9 
2     Michael Grimm     74  30  17      M      Augusta GA US 3:02:17.5 
3     Nicholas Lombardo 66  34  24      M      Aiken SC US   3:10:53.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kyle Roberts    72  36  11      M      Aiken SC US        2:52:58.8 
2     Justin Wells    34  37  13      M      Huntersville NC US 2:55:10.0 
3     Klifford Rocuts 24  38  14      M      Augusta GA US      2:57:09.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Matthew Pugliese 32  41  4       M      Evans GA US      2:32:58.2 
2     Camp Wynn        31  44  10      M      Greenville SC US 2:52:28.4 
3     Stacey Scarboro  53  43  39      M      Claxton GA US    3:41:29.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Dikran Yapoujian 56  48  8       M      Aiken SC US   2:44:29.05 
2     John Ayoub       44  45  9       M      Decatur GA US 2:49:08.00 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brian Connaughton 27  51  22      M      Greenville SC US 3:06:19.4 
2     sam anderson      46  50  26      M      Evans GA US      3:11:10.4 
3     Thomas Cowlam     14  50  34      M      Aiken SC US      3:31:10.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Robert Ford    52  59  16      M      Evans GA US 3:00:40.90 
2     Charles Rucker 4   58  38      M      Evans GA US 3:39:38.55 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Chuck Messick 62  64  20      M      Evans GA US 3:04:30.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Stephanie Williammee 7   28  33      F      North Augusta SC US 3:27:17.75 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Rebecca Maish 36  33  36      F      Savannah GA US 3:33:34.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Katherine Lane 10  39  31      F      Aiken SC US 3:20:34.35 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Katherine Meyer 60  40  29      F      White Plains GA US 3:13:37.90 
2     Mandy Allen     20  42  32      F      Easley SC US       3:21:16.15 
3     CRYSTAL BROWN   47  40  40      F      Jacksonville FL US 3:41:47.65 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Marci Miller 8   48  43      F      Augusta GA US 3:48:21.45 
2     Huon Le      6   49  44      F      Augusta GA US 4:01:04.60 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Laurie Caldwell   70  51  19      F      Augusta GA US    3:04:21.25 
2     Debbie Bartolomei 59  54  25      F      Greensboro GA US 3:11:06.55 
3     Caroline Atseff   5   52  35      F      Evans GA US      3:32:15.30 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Lisa Powell  71  57  21      F      Irmo SC US          3:06:03.95 
2     Kate Bassett 17  55  28      F      Chapin SC US        3:13:13.05 
3     Karen Lesko  42  57  45      F      North Augusta SC US 4:01:04.65 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.