Results For
Hot Dam Triathlon Weekend

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Team Name                    Gender Age Swim 750m Swim 750m Swim 750m T1      Bike 10mi Bike 10mi Bike 10mi T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock      Division Division 
                                                                                 Pace      Place                       Pace      Place                     Pace   Place  Time       Place             
===== === ==================== ============================ ====== === ========= ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ====== ====== ========== ======== ======== 
1     329 Brad Sanders         Clemson                      M      19                                                                              1:00:20 19:20  53     1:00:20.00 1        M 0-99   
2     313 Christopher Robinson University of Alabama        M      20  0:10:06   1:21      1         0:00:08 0:28:09   21.3 mph  2         0:00:48 0:21:58 7:03   10     1:01:09.30 2        M 0-99   
3     326 TYLER Blackburn      Auburn Triatlon              M      24  0:10:56   1:27      2         0:00:27 0:30:14   19.9 mph  9         0:00:45 0:18:52 6:03   1      1:01:13.30 3        M 0-99   
4     304 David Wolfson        Georgia Tech                 M      25  0:11:00   1:28      3         0:00:54 0:29:10   20.6 mph  5         0:00:47 0:21:00 6:44   5      1:02:50.60 4        M 0-99   
5     354 John Kremar          Clemson                      M      22  0:13:56   1:52      16        0:00:14 0:28:21   21.2 mph  4         0:00:39 0:20:37 6:37   2      1:03:47.70 5        M 0-99   
6     327 Matthew Jensen       University of South Carolina M      22  0:13:04   1:45      8         0:00:15 0:29:13   20.6 mph  6         0:00:42 0:20:50 6:41   3      1:04:04.85 6        M 0-99   
7     333 Zachary West         Auburn Triatlon              M      20  0:14:15   1:54      18        0:00:07 0:28:16   21.2 mph  3         0:00:36 0:20:59 6:44   4      1:04:12.30 7        M 0-99   
8     305 Alexander Agudelo    Georgia Tech                 M      23  0:15:34   2:05      25        0:00:34 0:30:07   19.9 mph  7                 0:21:38 6:56   9      1:07:52.40 8        M 0-99   
9     338 Peter Clarke         Clemson                      M      20  0:13:50   1:51      15        0:00:30 0:30:17   19.8 mph  10        0:00:35 0:23:45 7:37   18     1:08:58.15 9        M 0-99   
10    321 Jared Cronin         University of South Carolina M      19  0:13:04   1:44      7         0:00:28 0:31:20   19.1 mph  16        0:00:46 0:23:29 7:32   16     1:09:06.90 10       M 0-99   
11    356 Joseph Nease         Auburn Triatlon              M      22  0:13:11   1:45      9         0:00:35 0:31:08   19.3 mph  15        0:00:43 0:23:52 7:39   20     1:09:29.30 11       M 0-99   
12    307 Mattie Rountree      Georgia Tech                 F      20  0:13:47   1:50      12        0:00:11 0:32:26   18.5 mph  24        0:00:33 0:22:46 7:18   12     1:09:43.50 1        F 0-99   
13    347 Jacob Cupp           Auburn Triatlon              M      20  0:16:12   2:10      31        0:00:22 0:30:47   19.5 mph  13        0:00:49 0:21:37 6:56   8      1:09:47.45 12       M 0-99   
14    352 Nicholas Lounsbery   Auburn Triatlon              M      21  0:18:35   2:29      41        0:00:31 0:27:42   21.7 mph  1         0:01:02 0:22:27 7:12   11     1:10:16.35 13       M 0-99   
15    358 Rachel Mann          Georgia Tech                 F      22  0:12:39   1:41      4         0:00:10 0:31:52   18.8 mph  19        0:00:38 0:24:58 8:00   27     1:10:17.65 2        F 0-99   
16    345 Joe Riddell          Clemson                      M      20  0:12:46   1:42      5         0:00:49 0:32:50   18.3 mph  26        0:00:49 0:24:39 7:54   25     1:11:53.75 14       M 0-99   
17    357 Brian Hack           Georgia Tech                 M      20  0:12:58   1:44      6         0:01:24 0:36:05   16.7 mph  37        0:00:36 0:21:14 6:48   6      1:12:17.65 15       M 0-99   
18    316 Kevin Vermillion     University of Alabama        M      20  0:16:49   2:15      34        0:00:34 0:30:22   19.8 mph  11        0:00:45 0:23:51 7:39   19     1:12:21.15 16       M 0-99   
19    315 Averi Lewis          University of Alabama        F      21  0:13:49   1:50      14        0:00:29 0:31:48   18.8 mph  18        0:00:45 0:25:42 8:14   28     1:12:32.45 3        F 0-99   
20    330 Jonathan Blalock     University of South Carolina M      21  0:16:53   2:15      36        0:00:22 0:30:28   19.7 mph  12        0:00:41 0:24:40 7:54   26     1:13:03.60 17       M 0-99   
21    348 Grace Brokaw         Clemson                      F      20  0:13:12   1:46      10        0:00:30 0:33:55   17.6 mph  32        0:01:11 0:24:19 7:48   24     1:13:07.00 4        F 0-99   
22    306 Meredith Brito       Auburn Triatlon              F      21  0:15:27   2:04      22        0:00:28 0:33:01   18.2 mph  29        0:00:52 0:23:21 7:29   14     1:13:08.95 5        F 0-99   
23    332 Shea Donnelly        University of South Carolina M      23  0:16:28   2:12      33        0:00:19 0:32:01   18.8 mph  20        0:01:00 0:23:39 7:35   17     1:13:26.75 18       M 0-99   
24    312 Lachlan Murphy       University of Alabama        M      23                                                                              1:14:00 23:43  54     1:14:00.00 19       M 0-99   
25    323 Andrew Co            University of South Carolina M      21  0:15:21   2:03      21        0:01:55 0:33:15   18 mph    30        0:00:47 0:23:28 7:31   15     1:14:46.05 20       M 0-99   
26    355 John Moxley          Georgia Tech                 M      19  0:19:07   2:33      43        0:00:38 0:33:20   18 mph    31        0:00:33 0:21:17 6:49   7      1:14:53.55 21       M 0-99   
27    337 Chloe Paskins        Auburn Triatlon              F      18  0:13:43   1:50      11        0:00:13 0:32:24   18.6 mph  22        0:00:54 0:28:04 9:00   38     1:15:18.05 6        F 0-99   
28    314 Dylan Lane           University of Alabama        M      20  0:15:37   2:05      27        0:00:17 0:35:42   16.8 mph  35        0:01:10 0:23:21 7:29   13     1:16:07.40 22       M 0-99   
29    325 Nicole Tanner        Auburn Triatlon              F      19  0:13:49   1:50      13        0:00:09 0:32:25   18.6 mph  23        0:00:47 0:29:16 9:23   39     1:16:25.40 7        F 0-99   
30    311 Luke Martin          University of Alabama        M      22  0:17:49   2:23      38        0:01:03 0:32:56   18.2 mph  28        0:00:57 0:23:53 7:39   21     1:16:39.40 23       M 0-99   
31    353 Elizabeth Spiers     Georgia Tech                 F      23  0:16:02   2:08      30        0:00:43 0:32:46   18.3 mph  25        0:01:04 0:26:40 8:33   33     1:17:16.30 8        F 0-99   
32    336 Marc Papakyriakou    Georgia Tech                 M      26  0:17:45   2:22      37        0:00:58 0:31:21   19.1 mph  17        0:01:49 0:26:31 8:30   31     1:18:24.00 24       M 0-99   
33    342 Katherine Kropilak   Clemson                      F      21  0:15:50   2:07      29        0:00:41 0:35:07   17.1 mph  34                0:26:57 8:38   35     1:18:35.55 9        F 0-99   
34    302 Thomas Easley        Georgia Tech                 M      28  0:16:50   2:15      35        0:00:24 0:30:49   19.5 mph  14        0:01:31 0:29:48 9:33   41     1:19:21.40 25       M 0-99   
35    324 Molly Fortner        Auburn Triatlon              F      22  0:14:36   1:57      20        0:00:40 0:32:04   18.8 mph  21        0:01:32 0:30:49 9:53   45     1:19:40.10 10       F 0-99   
36    310 Amber Nelson         University of Alabama        F      24  0:14:07   1:53      17        0:01:07 0:37:53   15.9 mph  43        0:01:02 0:25:45 8:15   29     1:19:53.85 11       F 0-99   
37    320 Gwen Miller          University of South Carolina F      31  0:18:13   2:26      40        0:01:30 0:32:54   18.3 mph  27        0:01:15 0:26:06 8:22   30     1:19:56.75 12       F 0-99   
38    303 Andreas Wolfe        Georgia Tech                 M      27  0:21:49   2:55      48        0:01:52 0:30:11   19.9 mph  8                 0:26:44 8:34   34     1:20:36.00 26       M 0-99   
39    319 Maggie Lucas         Auburn Triatlon              F      21  0:18:12   2:26      39        0:00:53 0:36:37   16.4 mph  38        0:00:50 0:24:08 7:44   23     1:20:39.65 13       F 0-99   
40    343 Faith Heyl           Auburn Triatlon              F      21  0:14:24   1:55      19        0:00:55 0:34:19   17.5 mph  33        0:00:52 0:30:34 9:48   44     1:21:03.90 14       F 0-99   
41    346 Rachel Robles        Clemson                      F      18  0:15:34   2:05      26        0:00:35 0:37:03   16.2 mph  42        0:00:45 0:27:32 8:50   37     1:21:29.65 15       F 0-99   
42    339 Jamie Morris         University of South Carolina F      20  0:15:33   2:04      24        0:02:24 0:36:51   16.3 mph  40        0:01:20 0:27:01 8:39   36     1:23:09.85 16       F 0-99   
43    334 Elizabeth Haas       Clemson                      F      20  0:15:43   2:06      28        0:00:44 0:35:57   16.7 mph  36        0:01:01 0:29:55 9:35   42     1:23:20.10 17       F 0-99   
44    341 Grant Williams       Auburn Triatlon              M      19  0:16:22   2:11      32        0:00:31 0:38:24   15.7 mph  44        0:01:02 0:30:29 9:46   43     1:26:46.90 27       M 0-99   
45    349 shawn yates          Auburn Triatlon              M      24  0:19:20   2:35      44        0:01:37 0:39:00   15.4 mph  45        0:00:43 0:29:17 9:23   40     1:29:56.40 28       M 0-99   
46    309 Rebecca de la O      University of Alabama        F      20  0:18:54   2:31      42        0:01:46 0:41:26   14.5 mph  49        0:01:13 0:26:39 8:32   32     1:29:57.50 18       F 0-99   
47    331 Parker Howard        Auburn Triatlon              F      21  0:15:31   2:04      23        0:01:12 0:40:08   14.9 mph  47        0:01:34 0:33:56 10:53  49     1:32:21.20 19       F 0-99   
48    322 Nathan Zavanelli     Georgia Tech                 M      21  0:28:44   3:50      52        0:01:22 0:36:38   16.4 mph  39        0:01:50 0:24:07 7:44   22     1:32:39.90 29       M 0-99   
49    344 Alec Lyons           Auburn Triatlon              M      20  0:19:26   2:36      45        0:03:26 0:39:27   15.2 mph  46        0:01:06 0:32:44 10:30  48     1:36:08.50 30       M 0-99   
50    318 Judith Minder        University of Alabama        F      21  0:22:36   3:01      49        0:01:11 0:36:55   16.2 mph  41        0:01:30 0:37:03 11:53  52     1:39:14.80 20       F 0-99   
51    328 Courtney Rogers      Georgia Tech                 F      22  0:23:31   3:08      51        0:01:11 0:41:34   14.5 mph  50        0:01:00 0:32:30 10:25  47     1:39:47.20 21       F 0-99   
52    301 Anita Lagree         Auburn Triatlon              F      19  0:22:43   3:02      50        0:01:05 0:40:24   14.9 mph  48        0:00:38 0:35:27 11:22  51     1:40:17.10 22       F 0-99   
53    317 Peter Tosh           University of Alabama        M      21  0:21:40   2:53      47        0:01:26 0:44:11   13.6 mph  52        0:01:38 0:31:30 10:06  46     1:40:24.90 31       M 0-99   
54    351 David Shumate        Georgia Tech                 M      23  0:21:06   2:49      46        0:01:07 0:43:40   13.7 mph  51        0:00:40 0:35:00 11:13  50     1:41:33.40 32       M 0-99   


Collegiate Male
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Brad Sanders         329 19  1       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 1:00:20.0 
2     Christopher Robinson 313 20  2       M      Tuscaloosa AL US     1:01:09.3 
3     TYLER Blackburn      326 24  3       M      Auburn AL US         1:01:13.3 
4     David Wolfson        304 25  4       M      Atlanta GA US        1:02:50.6 
5     John Kremar          354 22  5       M      Mooresville NC US    1:03:47.7 


Collegiate Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Mattie Rountree 307 20  12      F      Powder Springs GA US 1:09:43.50 
2     Rachel Mann     358 22  15      F      Homer Glen IL US     1:10:17.65 
3     Averi Lewis     315 21  19      F      Tuscaloosa AL US     1:12:32.45 
4     Grace Brokaw    348 20  21      F      Lewes DE US          1:13:07.00 
5     Meredith Brito  306 21  22      F      Marietta GA US       1:13:08.95 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.