Results For
Hot Dam Triathlon Weekend

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Age City               State Swim 750m Swim 750m Swim 750m T1      Bike 10mi Bike 10mi Bike 10mi T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock      Division Division 
                                                                               Pace      Place                       Pace      Place                     Pace   Place  Time       Place             
===== === ====================== ====== === ================== ===== ========= ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ====== ====== ========== ======== ======== 
1     390 Keaton Tsepas Bucciero M      14  Atlanta            GA    0:13:31   1:48      1         0:00:24 0:31:54   18.8 mph  2         0:00:49 0:24:02 7:42   1      1:10:39.40 1        M Open   
2     409 Joy Rusmisell          F      38  Macon              GA    0:13:33   1:48      2         0:00:26 0:35:35   16.8 mph  17        0:00:49 0:25:31 8:11   4      1:15:53.70 1        F Open   
3     9   Israel Priego          M      34  Grovetown          GA    0:16:23   2:11      7         0:00:22 0:32:44   18.4 mph  4         0:01:04 0:28:13 9:02   10     1:18:46.00 2        M Open   
4     376 CHASE McCABE           M      32  Grovetown          GA    0:15:26   2:04      5         0:00:58 0:33:50   17.7 mph  13        0:01:21 0:27:44 8:53   6      1:19:19.55 3        M Open   
5     407 Tyler Johnson          M      30  Smyrna             GA    0:21:01   2:48      24        0:01:08 0:33:02   18.2 mph  7         0:01:12 0:25:04 8:02   2      1:21:25.65 1        M 30-34  
6     436 Glenda Van Horn        F      51  Milledgeville      GA    0:13:38   1:49      3         0:00:54 0:38:44   15.5 mph  28        0:00:35 0:28:01 8:59   9      1:21:52.20 2        F Open   
7     413 Steven Ingwersen       M      62  Evans              GA    0:17:35   2:21      12        0:00:39 0:33:46   17.7 mph  11        0:01:36 0:28:54 9:16   14     1:22:29.70 1        M 60-64  
8     420 DAVID MARIN            M      57  Evans              GA    0:17:06   2:17      10        0:02:23 0:33:49   17.7 mph  12        0:01:39 0:28:35 9:10   12     1:23:31.20 1        M 55-59  
9     426 Roger Partee           M      63  Lawrenceville      GA    0:18:22   2:27      13        0:01:35 0:33:18   18 mph    9         0:01:10 0:30:09 9:40   17     1:24:33.15 2        M 60-64  
10    391 James Young            M      39  GrovetownGrovetown GA    0:18:57   2:32      15        0:00:53 0:35:55   16.7 mph  19        0:01:10 0:27:56 8:57   8      1:24:51.05 1        M 35-39  
11    425 Colleen McNally        F      24  Augusta            GA    0:15:16   2:02      4         0:01:04 0:38:27   15.6 mph  25        0:00:58 0:29:14 9:22   15     1:24:58.40 3        F Open   
12    378 Jason Alisangco        M      39  Evans              GA    0:21:13   2:50      25        0:00:46 0:31:49   18.8 mph  1         0:01:37 0:30:16 9:42   18     1:25:39.90 2        M 35-39  
13    398 Carlton Bauer          M      50  Grovetown          GA    0:19:33   2:36      17        0:01:36 0:32:05   18.8 mph  3         0:01:54 0:30:39 9:50   20     1:25:46.95 1        M 50-54  
14    415 Thomas Munro           M      38  Evans              GA    0:20:30   2:44      20        0:01:32 0:33:06   18.1 mph  8         0:00:59 0:30:18 9:43   19     1:26:24.85 3        M 35-39  
15    435 Doug Carr              M      45  GrovetownGro       GA    0:24:11   3:14      39        0:00:48 0:32:47   18.3 mph  5         0:01:02 0:27:52 8:56   7      1:26:40.55 1        M 45-49  
16    10  Katherine Lane         F      39  Aiken              SC    0:21:47   2:54      33        0:01:52 0:33:30   17.9 mph  10        0:01:41 0:28:20 9:05   11     1:27:10.10 1        F 35-39  
17    397 Mark Lange             M      59  Marietta           GA    0:21:30   2:52      30        0:01:23 0:34:46   17.2 mph  15        0:01:05 0:28:36 9:10   13     1:27:20.20 2        M 55-59  
18    428 Keenan Monaghan        F      42  Grovetown          GA    0:23:58   3:12      37        0:01:03 0:36:34   16.4 mph  20        0:01:31 0:25:27 8:09   3      1:28:33.05 1        F 40-44  
19    417 Kati Smallwood         F      53  Appling            GA    0:20:50   2:47      21        0:01:13 0:38:09   15.7 mph  24        0:01:18 0:27:07 8:41   5      1:28:37.05 1        F 50-54  
20    421 Allen Peterson         M      56  Bluffton           SC    0:21:29   2:52      29        0:01:13 0:35:49   16.7 mph  18        0:01:28 0:29:15 9:22   16     1:29:14.50 3        M 55-59  
21    422 Taylor Milliron        F      15  Hixson             TN    0:16:48   2:14      8         0:00:56 0:39:54   15.1 mph  33        0:00:48 0:31:42 10:09  24     1:30:07.30 1        F 15-19  
22    430 Jonathan Dylhoff       M      37  Appling            GA    0:20:52   2:47      22        0:01:57 0:34:34   17.4 mph  14        0:01:24 0:31:32 10:06  23     1:30:17.35 4        M 35-39  
23    434 Deniss Villagran       F      37  Augusta            GA    0:17:19   2:19      11        0:01:31 0:38:50   15.5 mph  29        0:01:18 0:31:50 10:12  25     1:30:49.00 2        F 35-39  
24    5   Caroline Atseff        F      52  Evans              GA    0:24:23   3:15      40        0:00:51 0:32:50   18.3 mph  6         0:01:05 0:33:06 10:37  27     1:32:14.35 2        F 50-54  
25    412 Matt Harvey            M      38  North Augusta      SC    0:19:55   2:39      18        0:02:30 0:36:47   16.3 mph  21        0:02:50 0:30:44 9:51   21     1:32:45.40 5        M 35-39  
26    403 Kari Foy               F      44  Hampton            SC    0:20:15   2:42      19        0:01:02 0:39:19   15.3 mph  31        0:01:10 0:31:51 10:13  26     1:33:37.10 2        F 40-44  
27    429 Morgan Pence           F      20  Louisville         KY    0:18:33   2:28      14        0:01:47 0:39:30   15.2 mph  32        0:01:00 0:33:58 10:53  29     1:34:47.80 1        F 20-24  
28    392 Taylor Goble           M      25  Dunwoody           GA                                                                                1:35:45 30:41  43     1:35:45.00 1        M 25-29  
29    414 Evette Ingwersen       F      58  Evans              GA    0:22:52   3:03      36        0:00:58 0:37:01   16.2 mph  22        0:01:56 0:33:49 10:50  28     1:36:35.85 1        F 55-59  
30    411 Tami Roedig            F      45  Bluffton           SC    0:21:42   2:54      32        0:01:17 0:41:05   14.6 mph  34        0:01:24 0:31:19 10:02  22     1:36:46.30 1        F 45-49  
31    7   Stephanie Williammee   F      28  North Augusta      SC    0:19:17   2:34      16        0:02:47 0:35:23   17 mph    16        0:02:45 0:37:05 11:53  33     1:37:16.80 1        F 25-29  
32    4   Charles Rucker         M      58  Evans              GA    0:21:38   2:53      31        0:01:49 0:38:09   15.7 mph  23        0:01:22 0:38:28 12:20  35     1:41:26.00 4        M 55-59  
33    8   Marci Miller           F      48  Augusta            GA    0:21:53   2:55      34        0:01:13 0:38:38   15.5 mph  27        0:01:29 0:38:48 12:26  36     1:42:00.80 2        F 45-49  
34    377 George Sancken         M      38  Augusta            GA    0:22:25   2:59      35        0:01:54 0:39:05   15.3 mph  30        0:00:58 0:38:23 12:18  34     1:42:45.50 6        M 35-39  
35    396 Deborah Cain           F      66  Sandersville       GA    0:21:00   2:48      23        0:01:51 0:44:13   13.6 mph  37        0:01:50 0:35:27 11:22  30     1:44:21.35 1        F 65-69  
36    3   Trebor Barnes          M      38  Evans              GA    0:21:17   2:50      26        0:01:47 0:38:33   15.6 mph  26        0:01:53 0:43:40 14:00  40     1:47:10.05 7        M 35-39  
37    386 Zack Cordas            M      17  Evans              GA    0:16:04   2:08      6         0:02:16 0:48:48   12.3 mph  39        0:01:01 0:39:40 12:43  37     1:47:49.40 1        M 15-19  
38    6   Huon Le                F      49  Augusta            GA    0:27:03   3:36      41        0:01:43 0:41:18   14.5 mph  35        0:02:02 0:37:02 11:52  32     1:49:08.30 3        F 45-49  
39    385 Suzannah Cordas        F      48  Evans              GA    0:17:04   2:16      9         0:03:14 0:48:45   12.3 mph  38        0:00:57 0:42:25 13:36  39     1:52:24.10 4        F 45-49  
40    419 Dustin Caranci         M      27  Grovetown          GA    0:24:01   3:12      38        0:02:28 0:49:43   12.1 mph  41        0:01:06 0:36:46 11:47  31     1:54:04.30 2        M 25-29  
41    395 Trent Locher           M      25  Dunwoody           GA                                                                                1:54:24 36:40  44     1:54:24.00 3        M 25-29  
42    406 Reggie Horne           M      43  Grovetown          GA    0:21:21   2:51      27        0:03:28 0:43:21   13.8 mph  36        0:01:08 0:46:36 14:56  42     1:55:54.00 1        M 40-44  
43    405 Amy Horne              F      42  Grovetown          GA    0:21:25   2:51      28        0:03:52 0:49:35   12.1 mph  40        0:01:31 0:41:45 13:23  38     1:58:06.45 3        F 40-44  
44    431 Elizabeth Laminack     F      36  Athens             GA    0:28:35   3:49      42        0:01:05 0:57:37   10.4 mph  42        0:00:57 0:45:06 14:27  41     2:13:20.85 3        F 35-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Keaton Tsepas Bucciero 390 14  1       M      Atlanta GA US   1:10:39.40 
2     Israel Priego          9   34  3       M      Grovetown GA US 1:18:46.00 
3     CHASE McCABE           376 32  4       M      Grovetown GA US 1:19:19.55 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Joy Rusmisell   409 38  2       F      Macon GA US         1:15:53.7 
2     Glenda Van Horn 436 51  6       F      Milledgeville GA US 1:21:52.2 
3     Colleen McNally 425 24  11      F      Augusta GA US       1:24:58.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Zack Cordas 386 17  37      M      Evans GA US 1:47:49.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Taylor Goble   392 25  28      M      Dunwoody GA US  1:35:45.0 
2     Dustin Caranci 419 27  40      M      Grovetown GA US 1:54:04.3 
3     Trent Locher   395 25  41      M      Dunwoody GA US  1:54:24.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Tyler Johnson 407 30  5       M      Smyrna GA US 1:21:25.65 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========== 
1     James Young     391 39  10      M      GrovetownGrovetown GA US 1:24:51.05 
2     Jason Alisangco 378 39  12      M      Evans GA US              1:25:39.90 
3     Thomas Munro    415 38  14      M      Evans GA US              1:26:24.85 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Reggie Horne 406 43  42      M      Grovetown GA US 1:55:54 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Doug Carr 435 45  15      M      GrovetownGro GA US 1:26:40.55 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Carlton Bauer 398 50  13      M      Grovetown GA US 1:25:46.95 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     DAVID MARIN    420 57  8       M      Evans GA US    1:23:31.2 
2     Mark Lange     397 59  17      M      Marietta GA US 1:27:20.2 
3     Allen Peterson 421 56  20      M      Bluffton SC US 1:29:14.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Steven Ingwersen 413 62  7       M      Evans GA US         1:22:29.70 
2     Roger Partee     426 63  9       M      Lawrenceville GA US 1:24:33.15 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Taylor Milliron 422 15  21      F      Hixson TN US 1:30:07.3 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Morgan Pence 429 20  27      F      Louisville KY US 1:34:47.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Stephanie Williammee 7   28  31      F      North Augusta SC US 1:37:16.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Katherine Lane     10  39  16      F      Aiken SC US   1:27:10.10 
2     Deniss Villagran   434 37  23      F      Augusta GA US 1:30:49.00 
3     Elizabeth Laminack 431 36  44      F      Athens GA US  2:13:20.85 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Keenan Monaghan 428 42  18      F      Grovetown GA US 1:28:33.05 
2     Kari Foy        403 44  26      F      Hampton SC US   1:33:37.10 
3     Amy Horne       405 42  43      F      Grovetown GA US 1:58:06.45 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Tami Roedig  411 45  30      F      Bluffton SC US 1:36:46.3 
2     Marci Miller 8   48  33      F      Augusta GA US  1:42:00.8 
3     Huon Le      6   49  38      F      Augusta GA US  1:49:08.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Kati Smallwood  417 53  19      F      Appling GA US 1:28:37.05 
2     Caroline Atseff 5   52  24      F      Evans GA US   1:32:14.35 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Evette Ingwersen 414 58  29      F      Evans GA US 1:36:35.85 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Deborah Cain 396 66  35      F      Sandersville GA US 1:44:21.35 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.