Results For
Hot Dam Triathlon Weekend

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Age City       State Swim 750m Swim 750m Swim 750m T1      Bike 10mi Bike 10mi Bike 10mi T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock      Division Division 
                                                                  Pace      Place                       Pace      Place                     Pace   Place  Time       Place             
===== === ================= ====== === ========== ===== ========= ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ====== ====== ========== ======== ======== 
1     400 John Hill O'Neal  M      36  Madison    GA    0:15:39   2:05      1         0:01:10 0:36:47   16.3 mph  1         0:00:48 0:24:35 7:53   1      1:18:58.95 1        M 0-99   
2     402 Molly McKay       F      45  Appling    GA    0:19:39   2:37      6         0:02:08 0:37:05   16.2 mph  2         0:01:34 0:28:24 9:06   3      1:28:49.15 1        F 0-99   
3     394 Sid King          M      49  Waxhaw     NC    0:18:51   2:31      4         0:02:23 0:37:32   16 mph    5         0:01:05 0:30:04 9:38   6      1:29:54.70 2        M 0-99   
4     384 Andrew Kaiser     M      35  Grovetown  GA    0:21:53   2:55      10        0:02:02 0:37:36   15.9 mph  6         0:01:23 0:28:38 9:11   4      1:31:32.00 3        M 0-99   
5     401 Meghan Sterett    F      36  Augusta    GA    0:19:11   2:34      5         0:01:19 0:37:18   16.1 mph  3         0:01:39 0:32:25 10:24  8      1:31:52.00 2        F 0-99   
6     427 Aaron Bishop      M      38  Augusta    GA    0:21:49   2:55      9         0:01:42 0:40:03   15 mph    8         0:00:45 0:28:02 8:59   2      1:32:20.35 4        M 0-99   
7     399 Hayden Mah        M      24  Augusta    GA    0:21:42   2:54      8         0:02:09 0:37:19   16.1 mph  4         0:02:28 0:29:41 9:31   5      1:33:19.10 5        M 0-99   
8     388 Nicole Kline      F      27  Evans      GA    0:17:56   2:23      2         0:00:45 0:40:03   15 mph    7                 0:35:17 11:18  9      1:34:00.00 3        F 0-99   
9     424 Ray Stedwell      M      61  Carrollton GA    0:18:32   2:28      3         0:01:54 0:40:52   14.7 mph  9         0:01:56 0:37:34 12:02  11     1:40:48.45 6        M 0-99   
10    387 Matthew Harrison  M      36  Grovetown  GA    0:22:01   2:56      11        0:02:05 0:43:38   13.7 mph  11        0:01:03 0:37:25 11:59  10     1:46:10.95 7        M 0-99   
11    389 Jeff Pettit       M      40  Evans      GA    0:31:55   4:15      12        0:01:39 0:41:15   14.5 mph  10        0:01:25 0:31:16 10:01  7      1:47:30.95 8        M 0-99   
12    423 Marcial Rodriguez M      46  Grovetown  GA    0:21:24   2:51      7         0:02:16 0:43:52   13.7 mph  12        0:01:33 0:41:06 13:10  12     1:50:11.00 9        M 0-99   


Novice Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     John Hill O'Neal 400 36  1       M      Madison GA US   1:18:58.95 
2     Sid King         394 49  3       M      Waxhaw NC US    1:29:54.70 
3     Andrew Kaiser    384 35  4       M      Grovetown GA US 1:31:32.00 


Novice Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Molly McKay    402 45  2       F      Appling GA US 1:28:49.15 
2     Meghan Sterett 401 36  5       F      Augusta GA US 1:31:52.00 
3     Nicole Kline   388 27  8       F      Evans GA US   1:34:00.00 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.