Results For
Hot Dam Triathlon Weekend

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Team Name                    City       State Swim 750m Swim 750m Swim 750m T1      Bike 10mi Bike 10mi Bike 10mi T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Run 5K Clock      Division Division 
                                                                  Pace      Place                       Pace      Place                     Pace   Place  Time       Place             
===== === ============================ ========== ===== ========= ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ======= ====== ====== ========== ======== ======== 
1         Ramrod         Evans      GA    0:21:37   2:53      2         0:00:29 0:44:20   13.5 mph  2         0:00:32 0:22:45 7:17   1      1:29:43.00 1        X 0-99   
          Megan Manly                                                                                                                                                                  
          Mike Rucker                                                                                                                                                                  
          B.J. McCollum                                                                                                                                                                
2         Team Scarboro  Claxton    GA    0:24:08   3:13      4         0:00:09 0:35:09   17.1 mph  1         0:00:32 0:42:38 13:40  4      1:42:35.50 2        X 0-99   
          Stacey Scarboro                                                                                                                                                              
          Thomas Scarboro                                                                                                                                                              
          Stephen Scarboro                                                                                                                                                             
3         Die Tri'ing    Waynesboro GA    0:21:43   2:54      3         0:00:18 0:48:04   12.5 mph  3                 0:34:51 11:10  2      1:44:56.65 3        X 0-99   
          Martina Anderson                                                                                                                                                             
          Heidi Galvin                                                                                                                                                                 
          Christy Fuller                                                                                                                                                               
4         JJ & J?        Evans      GA    0:50:08   6:41      5         0:00:19 0:48:20   12.4 mph  4                 0:40:03 12:50  3      2:18:49.80 4        X 0-99   
          Jennifer Karlovich                                                                                                                                                           
          James Childs                                                                                                                                                                 
          Joshua Childs                                                                                                                                                                
5         Meatball Heads Augusta    GA    0:18:34   2:29      1         0:00:22 1:12:42   8.3 mph   5         0:01:07 0:51:38 16:33  5      2:24:23.65 5        X 0-99   
          Theodore Collins                                                                                                                                                             
          Marie Dominguez                                                                                                                                                              
          Shaniqua Smith                                                                                                                                                               


Relay Mixed
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Megan Manly          30  1       F      Evans GA US      1:29:43.00 
2     Stacey Scarboro      43  2       M      Claxton GA US    1:42:35.50 
3     Martina Anderson     52  3       F      Waynesboro GA US 1:44:56.65 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.