Results For
Hot Dam Triathlon Weekend

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Age Swim 1500m Swim 1500m T1      Bike 40k Bike 40k T2      Run 10k Run 10k Chip       Division Division  
                                                   Pace                        Pace                     Pace    Time       Place              
===== === ================== ====== === ========== ========== ======= ======== ======== ======= ======= ======= ========== ======== ========= 
1     214 ERIC RUCKEL        M      55  0:26:42    1:47       0:01:08 1:14:42  19.8 mph 0:01:12 0:48:16 7:47    2:32:00.44 1        M Overall 
2     243 Wes Hayes          M      53  0:27:44    1:51       0:00:44 1:10:36  20.9 mph 0:00:23 0:54:58 8:52    2:34:25.73 2        M Overall 
3     240 John Hill O'Neal   M      37  0:28:09    1:53       0:01:13 1:18:34  18.8 mph 0:01:12 0:47:17 7:38    2:36:25.95 3        M Overall 
4     215 Nathan Zavanelli   M      22  0:39:44    2:39       0:01:07 1:11:37  20.6 mph 0:01:05 0:43:10 6:58    2:36:43.09 1        M 20-24   
5     259 Bryan Wells        M      41  0:24:32    1:38       0:00:55 1:21:18  18.2 mph 0:00:38 0:49:45 8:01    2:37:08.33 1        M 40-44   
6     262 Hailey Hillebrand  F      26  0:23:37    1:34       0:01:21 1:16:57  19.1 mph 0:01:20 0:55:48 9:00    2:39:03.52 1        F Overall 
7     264 Nicholas Lombardo  M      35  0:33:16    2:13       0:01:27 1:15:18  19.6 mph 0:01:14 0:51:51 8:22    2:43:05.20 1        M 35-39   
8     201 Tanner Hawley      M      26  0:33:53    2:16       0:02:00 1:15:06  19.7 mph 0:02:39 0:50:04 8:05    2:43:43.10 1        M 25-29   
9     256 Kyle Roberts       M      37  0:31:05    2:04       0:01:40 1:17:20  19 mph   0:01:19 0:54:14 8:45    2:45:38.01 2        M 35-39   
10    235 David Marin        M      58  0:31:21    2:05       0:01:20 1:17:22  19 mph   0:01:31 0:54:45 8:50    2:46:17.89 1        M 55-59   
11    252 Darrell Crull      M      50  0:33:04    2:12       0:01:36 1:18:40  18.8 mph 0:01:03 0:52:11 8:25    2:46:33.57 1        M 50-54   
12    265 Jennifer Kalen     F      42  0:33:12    2:13       0:01:24 1:15:30  19.6 mph 0:00:49 0:56:48 9:10    2:47:43.82 2        F Overall 
13    261 Michael Grimm      M      31  0:24:16    1:37       0:01:41 1:21:30  18.1 mph 0:01:09 1:00:22 9:44    2:48:58.58 1        M 30-34   
14    266 David Huskey       M      51  0:32:03    2:08       0:01:44 1:24:09  17.6 mph 0:03:11 0:54:08 8:44    2:55:14.51 2        M 50-54   
15    245 Jerry Mitchell     M      50  0:35:32    2:22       0:01:01 1:19:13  18.7 mph 0:01:35 0:58:49 9:29    2:56:10.38 3        M 50-54   
16    254 Milo Hanckel       M      44  0:30:24    2:02       0:00:30 1:25:02  17.4 mph 0:00:44 1:00:33 9:46    2:57:13.36 2        M 40-44   
17    222 Elliott Bell       M      54  0:35:14    2:21       0:01:16 1:16:46  19.3 mph 0:01:20 1:04:07 10:20   2:58:42.44 4        M 50-54   
18    211 Kenneth Gill       M      49  0:33:52    2:15       0:01:31 1:23:45  17.6 mph 0:01:11 0:59:54 9:40    3:00:12.42 1        M 45-49   
19    236 Molly McKay        F      46  0:35:09    2:21       0:01:15 1:27:10  16.9 mph 0:01:00 0:57:10 9:13    3:01:45.03 3        F Overall 
20    208 Andrew Symms       M      47  0:35:29    2:22       0:01:15 1:18:41  18.8 mph 0:01:31 1:05:56 10:38   3:02:52.22 2        M 45-49   
21    258 Kevin Young        M      45  0:33:26    2:14       0:02:14 1:23:53  17.6 mph 0:02:30 1:00:58 9:50    3:03:01.25 3        M 45-49   
22    247 Nick Newsome       M      27  0:43:11    2:53       0:03:52 1:18:07  18.8 mph 0:01:40 0:56:17 9:05    3:03:06.08 2        M 25-29   
23    260 Amanda Hubbard     F      30  0:31:16    2:05       0:01:36 1:30:41  16.3 mph 0:00:53 0:59:24 9:35    3:03:49.23 1        F 30-34   
24    263 Stephanie Ferrante F      33  0:32:51    2:11       0:01:23 1:27:26  16.9 mph 0:01:02 1:01:20 9:54    3:04:02.02 2        F 30-34   
25    255 Steve Ingwersen    M      63  0:32:23    2:10       0:01:05 1:23:40  17.6 mph 0:01:44 1:05:36 10:35   3:04:28.66 1        M 60-64   
26    233 Camp Wynn          M      45  0:26:09    1:45       0:00:50 1:22:29  17.9 mph 0:01:02 1:17:00 12:25   3:07:30.84 4        M 45-49   
27    228 Matt Harvey        M      39  0:35:58    2:24       0:01:50 1:17:38  19 mph   0:02:52 1:09:17 11:11   3:07:34.56 3        M 35-39   
28    267 Chuck Messick      M      65  0:37:29    2:30       0:00:35 1:25:02  17.4 mph 0:01:02 1:06:13 10:41   3:10:20.51 1        M 65-69   
29    249 Lisa Powell        F      58  0:46:09    3:05       0:01:08 1:26:25  17.1 mph 0:01:06 0:57:25 9:16    3:12:12.73 1        F 55-59   
30    242 Uriah Matznick     M      25  0:48:22    3:13       0:01:47 1:20:43  18.3 mph 0:02:37 1:00:03 9:41    3:13:31.02 3        M 25-29   
31    251 Mark De Wolff      M      55  0:31:11    2:05       0:02:45 1:31:47  16.1 mph 0:01:04 1:07:10 10:50   3:13:57.98 2        M 55-59   
32    205 Amie Powell        F      44  0:41:35    2:46       0:01:22 1:27:21  16.9 mph 0:00:34 1:03:52 10:18   3:14:44.47 1        F 40-44   
33    241 Whitney Dixon      F      28  0:36:09    2:25       0:02:18 1:37:03  15.2 mph 0:01:15 1:02:29 10:05   3:19:13.82 1        F 25-29   
34    231 Sarah Cook         F      48  0:29:24    1:58       0:01:18 1:32:08  16 mph   0:01:13 1:15:25 12:10   3:19:27.92 1        F 45-49   
35    250 Doug Gurley        M      69  0:45:11    3:01       0:01:48 1:23:40  17.6 mph 0:01:28 1:09:20 11:11   3:21:27.13 2        M 65-69   
36    226 Thomas Cowlam      M      51  0:39:54    2:40       0:00:50 1:29:46  16.4 mph 0:01:04 1:15:33 12:11   3:27:07.53 5        M 50-54   
37    223 BJ Danson          F      58  0:43:34    2:54       0:01:42 1:33:17  15.8 mph 0:01:57 1:09:50 11:16   3:30:19.29 2        F 55-59   
38    239 Kell Chapman       M      37  0:41:02    2:44       0:00:57 1:27:29  16.9 mph 0:01:27 1:25:52 13:51   3:36:47.08 4        M 35-39   
39    248 Rachel Kaercher    F      33  0:37:04    2:28       0:02:27 1:49:14  13.5 mph 0:02:47 1:10:04 11:18   3:41:37.49 3        F 30-34   
40    203 Lindsay Drysdale   F      42  0:38:16    2:33       0:02:09 1:43:49  14.2 mph 0:01:37 1:20:32 12:59   3:46:21.76 2        F 40-44   
41    210 Huon Le            F      50  0:52:29    3:30       0:02:47 1:38:58  14.9 mph 0:02:41 1:17:39 12:31   3:54:34.30 1        F 50-54   
42    253 Karen Doty         F      58  0:35:46    2:23       0:02:01 1:43:25  14.3 mph 0:01:31 1:32:34 14:56   3:55:17.06 3        F 55-59   
43    212 Karin Hurley       F      65  0:46:28    3:06       0:03:34 1:50:53  13.3 mph 0:02:58 1:35:49 15:27   4:19:42.93 1        F 65-69   
44    204 Margaret Dawe      F      55  0:41:57    2:48       0:05:17 1:55:21  12.8 mph 0:07:00 1:44:32 16:52   4:34:06.63 4        F 55-59   
45    213 Gina Redondo       F      55  0:59:48    3:59       0:03:24 1:57:38  12.5 mph 0:03:28 1:46:14 17:08   4:50:31.66 5        F 55-59   
      209 Marci Miller       F      49  0:45:50    3:03       0:01:48                                                                         


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     ERIC RUCKEL      214 55  1       M      Mount Pleasant SC US 2:32:00.44 
2     Wes Hayes        243 53  2       M      Augusta GA US        2:34:25.73 
3     John Hill O'Neal 240 37  3       M      Madison GA US        2:36:25.95 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Hailey Hillebrand 262 26  6       F      Mount Pleasant SC US 2:39:03.52 
2     Jennifer Kalen    265 42  12      F      Fayetteville GA US   2:47:43.82 
3     Molly McKay       236 46  19      F      Appling GA US        3:01:45.03 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Nathan Zavanelli 215 22  4       M      Atlanta GA US 2:36:43.09 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Tanner Hawley  201 26  8       M      Atlanta GA US       2:43:43.10 
2     Nick Newsome   247 27  22      M      North Augusta SC US 3:03:06.08 
3     Uriah Matznick 242 25  30      M      Grovetown GA US     3:13:31.02 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Michael Grimm 261 31  13      M      Evans GA US 2:48:58.58 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Nicholas Lombardo 264 35  7       M      Aiken SC US         2:43:05.20 
2     Kyle Roberts      256 37  9       M      Aiken SC US         2:45:38.01 
3     Matt Harvey       228 39  27      M      North Augusta SC US 3:07:34.56 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Bryan Wells  259 41  5       M      Atlanta GA US    2:37:08.33 
2     Milo Hanckel 254 44  16      M      Charleston SC US 2:57:13.36 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Kenneth Gill 211 49  18      M      Fort Valley GA US 3:00:12.42 
2     Andrew Symms 208 47  20      M      Augusta GA US     3:02:52.22 
3     Kevin Young  258 45  21      M      Hoschton GA US    3:03:01.25 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Darrell Crull  252 50  11      M      Cumming GA US       2:46:33.57 
2     David Huskey   266 51  14      M      North Augusta SC US 2:55:14.51 
3     Jerry Mitchell 245 50  15      M      Columbia SC US      2:56:10.38 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     David Marin   235 58  10      M      Evans GA US   2:46:17.89 
2     Mark De Wolff 251 55  31      M      Augusta GA US 3:13:57.98 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Steve Ingwersen 255 63  25      M      Evans GA US 3:04:28.66 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Chuck Messick 267 65  28      M      Evans GA US        3:10:20.51 
2     Doug Gurley   250 69  35      M      Beech Island SC US 3:21:27.13 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Whitney Dixon 241 28  33      F      Augusta GA US 3:19:13.82 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Amanda Hubbard     260 30  23      F      Augusta GA US 3:03:49.23 
2     Stephanie Ferrante 263 33  24      F      Aiken SC US   3:04:02.02 
3     Rachel Kaercher    248 33  39      F      Atlanta GA US 3:41:37.49 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Amie Powell      205 44  32      F      Evans GA US     3:14:44.47 
2     Lindsay Drysdale 203 42  40      F      Grovetown GA US 3:46:21.76 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Sarah Cook 231 48  34      F      Athens GA US 3:19:27.92 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Huon Le 210 50  41      F      Augusta GA US 3:54:34.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Lisa Powell 249 58  29      F      Irmo SC US    3:12:12.73 
2     BJ Danson   223 58  37      F      Grayson GA US 3:30:19.29 
3     Karen Doty  253 58  42      F      Roswell GA US 3:55:17.06 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Karin Hurley 212 65  43      F      Columbus GA US 4:19:42.93 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.