Results For
Hot Dam Triathlon Weekend

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender Age Swim 750m Swim 750m T1      Bike 10mi Bike 10mi T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Chip       Division Division 
                                                  Pace                        Pace                      Pace   Time       Place             
===== === ================== ====== === ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======= ====== ========== ======== ======== 
1     334 David Wolfson      M      26  0:12:12   1:38      0:00:22 0:29:12   20.6 mph  0:00:23 0:21:12 6:48   1:03:20.75 1        M 0-99   
2     340 Pano Garry         M      21  0:12:59   1:44      0:00:39 0:27:38   21.7 mph  0:00:44 0:21:45 6:58   1:03:45.10 2        M 0-99   
3     337 John Kremar        M      23  0:13:38   1:49      0:00:26 0:28:19   21.2 mph  0:00:23 0:21:13 6:48   1:03:58.48 3        M 0-99   
4     311 Samuel Meyer       M      20  0:12:26   1:40      0:00:19 0:30:12   19.9 mph  0:00:30 0:20:35 6:36   1:04:02.31 4        M 0-99   
5     330 John Van Wagnen    M      22  0:17:01   2:16      0:00:42 0:30:23   19.8 mph  0:00:45 0:20:36 6:36   1:09:27.04 5        M 0-99   
6     324 Reilly Schindler   F      19  0:12:13   1:38      0:00:37 0:31:12   19.3 mph  0:00:29 0:25:12 8:04   1:09:41.75 1        F 0-99   
7     325 Adar Horowitz      M      19  0:13:19   1:47      0:00:21 0:30:41   19.6 mph  0:00:39 0:25:31 8:11   1:10:31.08 6        M 0-99   
8     321 Nathaniel Adams    M      24  0:16:17   2:10      0:00:47 0:31:58   18.8 mph  0:00:46 0:20:43 6:38   1:10:31.48 7        M 0-99   
9     326 Bryan Lagasse      M      31  0:14:22   1:55      0:00:41 0:31:47   18.8 mph  0:00:29 0:23:53 7:39   1:11:12.31 8        M 0-99   
10    323 Jacob Cupp         M      21  0:17:00   2:16      0:00:27 0:31:07   19.3 mph  0:00:45 0:24:09 7:44   1:13:28.25 9        M 0-99   
11    215 Nathan Zavanelli   M      22  0:20:32   2:44      0:01:01 0:29:36   20.2 mph  0:00:51 0:21:30 6:53   1:13:30.58 10       M 0-99   
12    313 Dawson Oliver      M      19  0:15:09   2:01      0:00:46 0:29:39   20.2 mph  0:00:26 0:27:39 8:52   1:13:39.43 11       M 0-99   
13    327 Elly Sherman       F      19  0:12:46   1:42      0:00:20 0:34:09   17.6 mph  0:00:21 0:26:10 8:23   1:13:45.72 2        F 0-99   
14    315 Peter Clarke       M      21  0:15:33   2:04      0:00:44 0:31:22   19.1 mph  0:00:25 0:26:10 8:23   1:14:14.74 12       M 0-99   
15    320 Corrie Smith       F      20  0:18:26   2:28      0:01:30 0:32:22   18.6 mph  0:00:33 0:22:33 7:14   1:15:24.18 3        F 0-99   
16    333 Joseph Nease       M      23  0:14:00   1:52      0:00:41 0:32:24   18.6 mph  0:00:31 0:27:54 8:56   1:15:30.49 13       M 0-99   
17    231 Brittany Powell    F      21  0:15:38   2:05      0:00:37 0:35:02   17.1 mph  0:00:20 0:24:39 7:54   1:16:15.90 4        F 0-99   
18    312 Katherine Kropilak F      22  0:15:41   2:06      0:00:44 0:34:20   17.5 mph  0:00:43 0:26:03 8:21   1:17:31.05 5        F 0-99   
19    338 Grace Brokaw       F      21  0:13:57   1:52      0:00:46 0:35:33   16.9 mph  0:00:50 0:26:56 8:38   1:18:01.86 6        F 0-99   
20    322 Adam Rice          M      21  0:14:57   2:00      0:00:37 0:35:13   17.1 mph  0:00:36 0:27:35 8:50   1:18:57.65 14       M 0-99   
21    335 Carson Everman     F      20  0:15:44   2:06      0:00:24 0:36:40   16.4 mph  0:00:22 0:26:15 8:25   1:19:24.82 7        F 0-99   
22    339 Mason Engler       M      18  0:15:15   2:02      0:01:47 0:36:40   16.4 mph  0:00:35 0:26:43 8:34   1:20:59.35 15       M 0-99   
23    319 Claire Windsor     F      19  0:23:03   3:04      0:00:56 0:31:59   18.8 mph  0:00:39 0:24:29 7:51   1:21:06.13 8        F 0-99   
24    329 Benjamin Warstler  M      20  0:18:51   2:31      0:01:46 0:37:25   16.1 mph  0:00:36 0:23:16 7:27   1:21:54.33 16       M 0-99   
25    332 Nicholas Brittain  M      20  0:20:07   2:41      0:02:29 0:34:53   17.2 mph  0:00:24 0:24:04 7:43   1:21:57.20 17       M 0-99   
26    317 Maggie Lucas       F      22  0:18:15   2:26      0:00:56 0:36:38   16.4 mph  0:00:45 0:25:59 8:20   1:22:32.97 9        F 0-99   
27    336 Rachel Doxey       F      20  0:18:54   2:31      0:01:08 0:38:47   15.5 mph  0:00:52 0:25:25 8:09   1:25:06.10 10       F 0-99   
28    318 Danielle Rudy      F      21  0:15:40   2:05      0:00:55 0:39:15   15.3 mph  0:01:03 0:31:22 10:03  1:28:14.75 11       F 0-99   
29    316 Alanna Sindoni     F      20  0:14:44   1:58      0:01:45 0:39:38   15.1 mph  0:00:46 0:31:23 10:03  1:28:15.22 12       F 0-99   
30    328 Rachel Amaral      F      20  0:15:25   2:03      0:00:55 0:41:08   14.6 mph  0:00:24 0:31:12 10:00  1:29:04.34 13       F 0-99   


Collegiate Male
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     David Wolfson   334 26  1       M      Atlanta GA US     1:03:20.75 
2     Pano Garry      340 21  2       M      Boulder CO US     1:03:45.10 
3     John Kremar     337 23  3       M      Mooresville NC US 1:03:58.48 
4     Samuel Meyer    311 20  4       M      Clemson SC US     1:04:02.31 
5     John Van Wagnen 330 22  5       M      Athens AL US      1:09:27.04 


Collegiate Female
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Reilly Schindler   324 19  6       F      Norfolk VA US 1:09:41.75 
2     Elly Sherman       327 19  13      F      Suwanee GA US 1:13:45.72 
3     Corrie Smith       320 20  15      F      Atlanta GA US 1:15:24.18 
4     Brittany Powell    231 21  17      F      Roswell GA US 1:16:15.90 
5     Katherine Kropilak 312 22  18      F      Clemson SC US 1:17:31.05 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.