Results For
Tall Pines Triathlon Weekend

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Swim 500m Swim 500m T1      Bike 10M Bike 10M T2      Run 5K  Run 5K Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                            Pace                       Pace                     Pace   Time       Time                Percentage Place                        
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ======= ======= ====== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     274 David Wolfson        M      Atlanta       GA    US      0:10:47   2:09      0:00:25 0:29:36  20.2 mph 0:00:27 0:19:47 6:23   1:01:00.65 1:01:00.65      25             1        M Overall           
2     446 Estevan Price        M      Evans         GA    US      0:14:41   2:56      0:00:31 0:27:19  22 mph   0:00:24 0:21:54 7:04   1:04:50.00 1:04:50.00      47             2        M Overall           
3     449 Will Taylor          M      Columbus      GA    US      0:15:42   3:08      0:00:31 0:29:19  20.5 mph 0:00:43 0:21:04 6:48   1:07:19.25 1:07:19.25      31             3        M Overall           
4     423 Jennifer Kryzanowski F      Lexington     SC    US      0:16:25   3:17      0:00:48 0:31:35  18.9 mph 0:00:40 0:22:09 7:09   1:11:38.00 1:11:38.00      31             1        F Overall           
5     432 Israel Priego        M      Grovetown     GA    US      0:14:43   2:57      0:00:26 0:31:30  19 mph   0:00:42 0:24:23 7:52   1:11:42.50 1:11:42.50      34             1        M 30-34             
6     434 Samuel Adelson       M      Augusta       GA    US      0:15:40   3:08      0:00:45 0:31:54  18.8 mph 0:00:59 0:23:16 7:30   1:12:35.00 1:12:35.00      29             1        M 25-29             
7     52  Megan Spence         F      Decatur       GA    US      0:14:29   2:54      0:00:46 0:31:52  18.8 mph 0:00:44 0:26:15 8:28   1:14:06.35 1:14:06.35      34             2        F Overall           
8     261 Lisa Hesse           F      Atlanta       GA    US      0:13:13   2:39      0:01:22 0:34:20  17.5 mph 0:00:43 0:26:34 8:34   1:16:11.70 1:16:11.70      35             3        F Overall           
9     58  Michael Buckley      M      Atlanta       GA    US      0:15:36   3:07      0:00:54 0:33:50  17.7 mph 0:00:40 0:27:19 8:49   1:18:18.00 1:18:18.00      31             2        M 30-34             
10    266 Lindsay Avery        F      Elberton      GA    US      0:19:48   3:58      0:00:49 0:33:00  18.2 mph 0:00:41 0:25:32 8:14   1:19:49.50 1:19:49.50      40             1        F 40-44             
11    262 Daniel Perrine       M      Aiken         SC    US      0:19:00   3:48      0:01:13 0:36:24  16.5 mph 0:01:06 0:23:25 7:33   1:21:07.00 1:21:07.00      43             1        M 40-44             
12    444 Thomas Bennett       M      Cleveland     GA    US      0:18:09   3:38      0:02:03 0:32:41  18.4 mph 0:01:15 0:27:13 8:47   1:21:19.90 1:21:19.90      47             1        M 45-49             
13    293 Randy DUNCAN         M      North Augusta SC    US      0:17:30   3:30      0:01:14 0:35:26  16.9 mph 0:00:50 0:26:27 8:32   1:21:28.00 1:21:28.00      60             1        M 60-64             
14    431 Danielle Binkauskas  F      Marietta      GA    US      0:12:02   2:24      0:01:20 0:40:21  14.9 mph 0:00:42 0:29:38 9:34   1:24:02.75 1:24:02.75      24             1        F 20-24             
15    445 Hope Bennett         F      Cleveland     GA    US      0:18:39   3:44      0:01:59 0:34:21  17.5 mph 0:00:59 0:28:52 9:19   1:24:49.55 1:24:49.55      45             1        F 45-49             
16    297 Katharine Serrano    F      Duluth        GA    US      0:18:06   3:37      0:01:20 0:37:06  16.1 mph 0:00:31 0:28:07 9:04   1:25:10.00 1:25:10.00      48             2        F 45-49             
17    284 Amanda Hubbard       F      Augusta       GA    US      0:16:23   3:17      0:01:37 0:38:06  15.7 mph 0:00:43 0:28:21 9:09   1:25:11.40 1:25:11.40      29             1        F 25-29             
18    448 Doug Carr            M      GrovetownGro  GA    US      0:22:25   4:29      0:01:31 0:33:21  18 mph   0:01:02 0:27:26 8:51   1:25:44.00 1:25:44.00      45             2        M 45-49             
19    56  Jaime White          F      Marietta      GA    US      0:17:05   3:25      0:01:37 0:38:46  15.5 mph 0:01:16 0:27:48 8:58   1:26:31.80 1:26:31.80      36             1        F 35-39             
20    48  Tonya Clark          F      Fort Mill     SC    US      0:16:19   3:16      0:00:57 0:33:41  17.8 mph 0:01:15 0:34:49 11:14  1:27:01.00 1:27:01.00      46             3        F 45-49             
21    450 Thomas Cowlam        M      Aiken         SC    US      0:21:53   4:23      0:00:47 0:35:26  16.9 mph 0:00:58 0:28:56 9:20   1:28:00.00 1:28:00.00      50             1        M 50-54             
22    422 Kenneth Gill         M      Fort Valley   GA    US      0:19:35   3:55      0:02:27 0:35:32  16.9 mph 0:01:17 0:29:20 9:28   1:28:11.05 1:28:11.05      48             3        M 45-49             
23    447 Deniss Villagran     F      Augusta       GA    US      0:16:52   3:22      0:01:24 0:38:24  15.7 mph 0:01:02 0:30:44 9:55   1:28:25.20 1:28:25.20      37             2        F 35-39             
24    426 Andi Johnson         F      Sylvania      GA    US      0:16:33   3:19      0:01:15 0:38:03  15.8 mph 0:02:02 0:31:07 10:02  1:29:00.00 1:29:00.00      52             1        F 50-54             
25    268 Jason Alisangco      M      Evans         GA    US      0:21:09   4:14      0:01:53 0:33:00  18.2 mph 0:01:15 0:31:49 10:16  1:29:05.25 1:29:05.25      39             1        M 35-39             
26    294 MARGARET DUNCAN      F      North Augusta SC    US      0:18:52   3:46      0:02:08 0:37:17  16.1 mph 0:01:54 0:29:04 9:22   1:29:13.95 1:29:13.95      60             1        F 60-64             
27    50  Caroline Atseff      F      Evans         GA    US      0:22:39   4:32      0:01:04 0:34:38  17.3 mph 0:00:48 0:31:29 10:09  1:30:37.75 1:30:37.75      52             2        F 50-54             
28    296 Melissa McGinnis     F      Jonesboro     GA    US      0:16:00   3:12      0:02:03 0:42:21  14.2 mph 0:01:13 0:31:08 10:02  1:32:45.00 1:32:45.00      37             3        F 35-39             
29    256 Sandra Levy          F      Suwanee       GA    US      0:20:05   4:01      0:01:31 0:36:53  16.3 mph 0:01:11 0:33:39 10:51  1:33:18.50 1:33:18.50      49             4        F 45-49             
30    287 Ken Zion             M      Evans         GA    US      0:17:03   3:25      0:02:29 0:39:59  15 mph   0:02:31 0:31:39 10:13  1:33:42.00 1:33:42.00      47             4        M 45-49             
31    258 Mark Addona          M      Savannah      GA    US      0:14:53   2:59      0:01:51 0:40:26  14.8 mph 0:01:11 0:36:47 11:52  1:35:07.00 1:35:07.00      41             2        M 40-44             
32    420 William Tirrell      M      Grovetown     GA    US      0:20:10   4:02      0:02:27 0:36:52  16.3 mph 0:01:49 0:33:49 10:55  1:35:07.30 1:35:07.30      43             3        M 40-44             
33    425 Scott McWhorter      M      Evans         GA    US      0:24:49   4:58      0:01:27 0:35:58  16.7 mph 0:01:18 0:33:01 10:39  1:36:31.90 1:36:31.90      47             5        M 45-49             
34    51  Melodee Coleman      F      Charlotte     NC    US      0:24:33   4:55      0:01:06 0:36:40  16.4 mph 0:01:03 0:33:29 10:48  1:36:51.45 1:36:51.45      55             1        F 55-59             
35    298 Clay Loyd            M      Stockbridge   GA    US      0:20:35   4:07      0:01:11 0:38:37  15.5 mph 0:01:48 0:36:12 11:40  1:38:22.30 1:38:22.30      59             1        M 55-59             
36    443 Susan Wise           F      Martinez      GA    US      0:19:07   3:49      0:02:14 0:40:35  14.8 mph 0:01:54 0:35:36 11:29  1:39:26.50 1:39:26.50      49             5        F 45-49             
37    267 Mary Helen Hull      F      Augusta       GA    US      0:18:10   3:38      0:01:59 0:43:46  13.7 mph 0:01:45 0:34:07 11:00  1:39:47.45 1:39:47.45      58             2        F 55-59             
38    429 joy maxey            F      Statham       GA    US      0:23:05   4:37      0:01:10 0:40:59  14.6 mph 0:01:13 0:34:05 11:00  1:40:31.40 1:40:31.40      52             3        F 50-54             
39    55  Lindsay Drysdale     F      Grovetown     GA    US      0:18:44   3:45      0:02:25 0:41:15  14.5 mph 0:01:09 0:37:03 11:57  1:40:35.80 1:40:35.80      41             2        F 40-44             
40    259 Heather Addona       F      Savannah      GA    US      0:21:13   4:15      0:02:46 0:42:54  14 mph   0:00:45 0:33:58 10:57  1:41:34.45 1:41:34.45      39             4        F 35-39             
41    264 Richard Baker        M      North Augusta SC    US      0:22:22   4:28      0:01:43 0:40:07  14.9 mph 0:01:23 0:36:14 11:41  1:41:49.05 1:41:49.05      54             2        M 50-54             
42    70  Ginny Lippe          F      Evans         GA    US      0:21:06   4:13      0:01:23 0:44:07  13.6 mph 0:01:08 0:35:24 11:25  1:43:07.65 1:43:07.65      48             6        F 45-49             
43    424 Christian Keller     F      Grovetown     GA    US      0:19:54   3:59      0:01:35 0:46:15  13 mph   0:00:47 0:35:07 11:20  1:43:36.70 1:43:36.70      31             1        F 30-34             
44    295 Marina Alaricheva    F      Atlanta       GA    US      0:22:26   4:29      0:01:55 0:45:56  13 mph   0:00:37 0:33:24 10:46  1:44:18.75 1:44:18.75      31             2        F 30-34             
45    289 Michael Singer       M      Belton        TX    US      0:25:01   5:00      0:02:32 0:40:54  14.7 mph 0:00:34 0:35:24 11:25  1:44:26.10 1:44:26.10      33             3        M 30-34             
46    427 Tom Crossan          M      martinez      GA    US      0:24:36   4:55      0:01:34 0:41:06  14.6 mph 0:01:45 0:40:03 12:55  1:49:03.90 1:49:03.90      51             3        M 50-54             
47    285 Karen Lesko          F      North Augusta SC    US      0:26:06   5:13      0:01:42 0:46:01  13 mph   0:01:13 0:38:51 12:32  1:53:53.10 1:53:53.10      57             3        F 55-59             
48    57  Crystal Hoffman      F      marietta      GA    US      0:24:20   4:52      0:02:07 0:40:13  14.9 mph 0:02:03 0:46:25 14:58  1:55:06.55 1:55:06.55      55             4        F 55-59             
49    269 Nicole Stevenson     F      Wichita       KS    US      0:19:15   3:51      0:02:33 1:07:36  8.9 mph  0:00:42 0:44:01 14:12  2:14:07.45 2:14:07.45      27             2        F 25-29             
50    430 Sandra Rodriguez     F      Hephzibah     GA    US      0:37:50   7:34      0:02:47 0:58:38  10.2 mph 0:01:14 0:38:02 12:16  2:18:30.95 2:18:30.95      54             4        F 50-54             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     David Wolfson 274 25  1       M      Atlanta GA US  1:01:00.65 
2     Estevan Price 446 47  2       M      Evans GA US    1:04:50.00 
3     Will Taylor   449 31  3       M      Columbus GA US 1:07:19.25 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jennifer Kryzanowski 423 31  4       F      Lexington SC US 1:11:38.00 
2     Megan Spence         52  34  7       F      Decatur GA US   1:14:06.35 
3     Lisa Hesse           261 35  8       F      Atlanta GA US   1:16:11.70 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Samuel Adelson 434 29  6       M      Augusta GA US 1:12:35 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Israel Priego   432 34  5       M      Grovetown GA US 1:11:42.5 
2     Michael Buckley 58  31  9       M      Atlanta GA US   1:18:18.0 
3     Michael Singer  289 33  45      M      Belton TX US    1:44:26.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Jason Alisangco 268 39  25      M      Evans GA US 1:29:05.25 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Daniel Perrine  262 43  11      M      Aiken SC US     1:21:07.0 
2     Mark Addona     258 41  31      M      Savannah GA US  1:35:07.0 
3     William Tirrell 420 43  32      M      Grovetown GA US 1:35:07.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Thomas Bennett 444 47  12      M      Cleveland GA US    1:21:19.90 
2     Doug Carr      448 45  18      M      GrovetownGro GA US 1:25:44.00 
3     Kenneth Gill   422 48  22      M      Fort Valley GA US  1:28:11.05 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Thomas Cowlam 450 50  21      M      Aiken SC US         1:28:00.00 
2     Richard Baker 264 54  41      M      North Augusta SC US 1:41:49.05 
3     Tom Crossan   427 51  46      M      martinez GA US      1:49:03.90 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Clay Loyd 298 59  35      M      Stockbridge GA US 1:38:22.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Randy DUNCAN 293 60  13      M      North Augusta SC US 1:21:28 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Danielle Binkauskas 431 24  14      F      Marietta GA US 1:24:02.75 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Amanda Hubbard   284 29  17      F      Augusta GA US 1:25:11.40 
2     Nicole Stevenson 269 27  49      F      Wichita KS US 2:14:07.45 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Christian Keller  424 31  43      F      Grovetown GA US 1:43:36.70 
2     Marina Alaricheva 295 31  44      F      Atlanta GA US   1:44:18.75 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jaime White      56  36  19      F      Marietta GA US  1:26:31.8 
2     Deniss Villagran 447 37  23      F      Augusta GA US   1:28:25.2 
3     Melissa McGinnis 296 37  28      F      Jonesboro GA US 1:32:45.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lindsay Avery    266 40  10      F      Elberton GA US  1:19:49.5 
2     Lindsay Drysdale 55  41  39      F      Grovetown GA US 1:40:35.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Hope Bennett      445 45  15      F      Cleveland GA US 1:24:49.55 
2     Katharine Serrano 297 48  16      F      Duluth GA US    1:25:10.00 
3     Tonya Clark       48  46  20      F      Fort Mill SC US 1:27:01.00 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Andi Johnson    426 52  24      F      Sylvania GA US 1:29:00.00 
2     Caroline Atseff 50  52  27      F      Evans GA US    1:30:37.75 
3     joy maxey       429 52  38      F      Statham GA US  1:40:31.40 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Melodee Coleman 51  55  34      F      Charlotte NC US     1:36:51.45 
2     Mary Helen Hull 267 58  37      F      Augusta GA US       1:39:47.45 
3     Karen Lesko     285 57  47      F      North Augusta SC US 1:53:53.10 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     MARGARET DUNCAN 294 60  26      F      North Augusta SC US 1:29:13.95 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.