Results For
AXA Bermuda National Olympic Distance Championship

Clearwater Beach, St. David's, 0000
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013
Result Set --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Individual (Olympic Distance)
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Junior 11-12
Junior 11-12
Individual (Sprint Distance)
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Junior 13-15
Junior 13-15
Female Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Mixed Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-12
Junior 11-12
Junior 13-15
Junior 13-15
Individual (Olympic Distance)
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Male Teams (Olympic Distance)
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Female Teams (Olympic Distance)
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Mixed Teams (Olympic Distance)
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Individual (Sprint Distance)
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Male Team (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Mixed Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Female Teams (Sprint Distance)
Adult Team (**Sprint Distance**)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-12
Junior 11-12
Junior 13-15
Junior 13-15
Individual
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Male Teams
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Female Teams
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Mixed Teams
Adult Team (**Olympic Distance**)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Olympic Distance
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Sprint Individual
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Sprint Male Teams
Male Team (Sprint Distance)
Sprint Female Teams
Female Team (Sprint Distance)
Sprint Mixed Teams
Mixed Gender (Sprint Distance)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Senior Individual
Senior Individual (Olympic Distance)
Sprint Individual
Senior Individual (Sprint Distance)
Senior Team Male
Male Team (Sprint Distance)
Senior Team Female
Female Team (Sprint Distance)
Senior Team Mixed
Coed Team (Sprint Distance)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Senior Individual
Senior Individual
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Mixed Distance Individual
Mixed Distance Individual
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Junior (7 to 10)
Junior (7 to 10)
Olympic Distance
Olympic Distance
Sprint Individual
Sprint Individual
Junior 11-15
Junior 11-15
Sprint Male Teams
Sprint Male Teams
Sprint Female Teams
Sprint Female Teams
Sprint Mixed Teams
Sprint Mixed Teams
Senior Team Corporate
Senior Team Corporate-None2015
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Swim    Swim  T1      Bike    Bike T2      Run     Run  Clock   Chip    Pace Age Division Division Total Laps Total Dist 
                                                                             Pace                  Pace                 Pace Time    Time             Place                                   
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== === ======== ======== ========== ========== 
1     62  Graham Smith          M      Smiths                        0:12:47 8:31  0:00:29 0:33:41 0:50 0:00:18 0:20:19 2:02 1:07:35 1:07:35      31  1        M                              
2         Ian Pilgrim           M      Smiths                BM      0:13:56 9:17  0:00:18 0:36:22 0:55 0:00:16 0:20:42 2:04 1:11:36 1:11:36      43  2        M                              
3         Mark Lombardi         M      Pembroke              BM      0:16:11 10:47 0:00:27 0:34:32 0:52 0:00:19 0:21:25 2:09 1:12:56 1:12:56      53  3        M                              
4         Maritz Theron         M      Flatts                BM      0:16:19 10:52 0:00:20 0:39:46 1:00 0:00:16 0:16:33 1:39 1:13:16 1:13:16      31  1        M 30-39                        
5         Nigel Godfrey         M      Pembroke              BM      0:14:09 9:26  0:00:22 0:39:03 0:58 0:00:14 0:21:10 2:07 1:15:01 1:15:01      58  1        F                              
6         Evan Naude            M      Smiths                BM      0:21:53 14:36 0:00:26 0:34:48 0:52 0:01:19 0:17:16 1:44 1:15:44 1:15:44      39  2        F                              
7         Wenda Roberts         F      Warwick               BM      0:15:58 10:39 0:00:17 0:37:57 0:57 0:00:20 0:22:32 2:15 1:17:05 1:17:05      55  3        F                              
8         James Dodgson         M      Warwick               BM      0:22:10 14:47 0:00:24 0:37:43 0:57 0:00:32 0:21:32 2:09 1:22:23 1:22:23      39  1        F 40-49                        
9         Judith Howe Tucker    F      Paget                 BM      0:19:16 12:51 0:00:20 0:53:49 1:21 0:00:25 0:27:33 2:45 1:41:25 1:41:25      59  1        F 50-99                        
10    19  Jonathan Herring      M      Hamilton              BM      0:25:32 17:02 0:00:40 1:07:00 1:41 0:00:33 0:39:40 3:58 2:13:27 2:13:27      32  2        M 30-39                        
11    36  Anonymous Participant M                            BM      0:27:49 18:33 0:00:55 1:10:13 1:46 0:00:22 0:38:30 3:51 2:17:51 2:17:51      48  1        M 40-49                        
12    30  Mark Robinson         M      smiths                BM      0:27:57 18:38 0:00:50 1:07:26 1:41 0:00:44 0:41:33 4:09 2:18:32 2:18:32      32  3        M 30-39                        
13    35  Matt Thompson         M      Warwick               BM      0:27:41 18:27 0:00:36 1:09:39 1:44 0:00:33 0:42:56 4:18 2:21:26 2:21:26      45  2        M 40-49                        
14    37  Karl WIlson           M      Hamilton              BM      0:27:09 18:06 0:01:07 1:12:30 1:49 0:00:58 0:42:22 4:14 2:24:09 2:24:09      38  4        M 30-39                        
15    86  Kent Richardson       M                                    0:30:16 20:10 0:01:16 1:08:53 1:43 0:00:33 0:43:44 4:22 2:24:45 2:24:45      56  1        M 50-99                        
16    13  Seamus Fearon         M      Smiths                BM      0:33:56 22:37 0:00:59 1:12:38 1:49 0:00:41 0:36:57 3:42 2:25:13 2:25:13      35  5        M 30-39                        
17    87  Neil De Ste Croix     M      Pembroke                      0:31:35 21:03 0:00:37 1:10:25 1:46 0:00:52 0:47:19 4:44 2:30:51 2:30:51      50  2        M 50-99                        
18    25  Martina Olcheski-Bell F      Pembroke              BM      0:27:52 18:35 0:01:27 1:17:30 1:56 0:00:44 0:43:18 4:20 2:30:52 2:30:52      32  1        F 30-39                        
19    17  Julia Hawley          F      Hamilton Parish       BM      0:31:43 21:09 0:00:49 1:15:02 1:52 0:00:50 0:42:53 4:17 2:31:19 2:31:19      52  2        F 50-99                        
20    15  Christopher Hands     M      Devonshite            BM      0:32:55 21:57 0:00:30 1:13:35 1:51 0:00:41 0:44:15 4:25 2:31:58 2:31:58      26  1        M 18-29                        
21    14  Aaron Garcia          M      pembroke              BM      0:28:49 19:13 0:01:07 1:18:59 1:59 0:00:39 0:42:22 4:14 2:31:58 2:31:58      28  2        M 18-29                        
22    26  Kristen Palmer        F      smiths                BM      0:30:49 20:33 0:00:55 1:17:57 1:57 0:00:37 0:43:19 4:20 2:33:38 2:33:38      29  1        F 18-29                        
23    10  Travis Cooper         M      Hamilton              BM      0:31:30 21:00 0:00:59 1:17:19 1:56 0:00:39 0:45:01 4:30 2:35:30 2:35:30      44  3        M 40-49                        
24    11  Dennis Fagundo        M      Hamilton              BM      0:36:17 24:12 0:00:23 1:16:04 1:54 0:00:40 0:43:46 4:23 2:37:13 2:37:13      41  4        M 40-49                        
25    9   Belinda Castree       F      Hamilton              BM      0:26:01 17:21 0:01:05 1:19:02 1:59 0:00:27 0:53:03 5:18 2:39:40 2:39:40      40  2        F 40-49                        
26    23  Joel Matthews         M      Smiths                BM      0:37:31 25:01 0:01:15 1:15:49 1:54 0:00:40 0:44:24 4:27 2:39:40 2:39:40      36  6        M 30-39                        
27    34  Steven Smith          M      Hamilton              BM      0:38:42 25:48 0:00:24 1:18:11 1:57 0:00:36 0:44:58 4:30 2:42:51 2:42:51      42  5        M 40-49                        
28    27  Timothy Palmer        M      St George             BM      0:39:10 26:06 0:00:42 1:17:43 1:57 0:00:29 0:44:48 4:29 2:42:54 2:42:54      53  3        M 50-99                        
29    28  Timothy Patterson     M      Smiths                BM      0:31:31 21:01 0:01:08 1:21:27 2:02 0:00:36 0:50:12 5:01 2:44:56 2:44:56      42  6        M 40-49                        
30    24  Kandis Matthews       F      Smiths                BM      0:36:16 24:11 0:01:07 1:25:30 2:08 0:00:57 0:48:32 4:51 2:52:23 2:52:23      37  2        F 30-39                        
31    29  Christine Patton      F      Warwick               BM      0:36:10 24:07 0:01:15 1:30:59 2:17 0:01:02 0:50:04 5:00 2:59:32 2:59:32      55  3        F 50-99                        
32    12  Sarah Ruberry         F      Sandys                BM      0:38:13 25:29 0:01:25 1:29:44 2:15 0:00:57 0:49:59 5:00 3:00:19 3:00:19      41  3        F 40-49                        
33    16  Thomas Hands          M      Devonshire            BM      0:36:14 24:09 0:01:05 1:30:52 2:16 0:01:07 1:00:19 6:02 3:09:39 3:09:39      51  4        M 50-99                        
34    20  Jennie Lightbourne    F      Warwick               BM      0:37:50 25:13 0:01:05 1:38:01 2:27 0:00:46 0:51:55 5:11 3:09:39 3:09:39      38  3        F 30-39                        
      21  Neil Lupsic           M      pembroke              BM      0:31:24 20:56 0:00:59 1:07:56 1:42 0:00:37                                   39                                          
      31  Duncan Scott          M      Smiths                BM      0:35:07 23:25 0:00:58 1:22:34 2:04 0:00:48                                   52                                          
      33  Karen Smith           F      Smiths                BM      0:27:50 18:33 0:00:39 1:14:33 1:52                                           47                                          
      32  Geoff Smith           M      warwick               BM      0:28:00 18:40 0:00:30 1:08:06 1:42 0:00:25                                   49                                          
      18  Ian Henderson         M      Smiths                BM      0:32:01 21:21 0:00:48                                                        33                                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Graham Smith  62  31  1       M      Smiths       1:07:35 
2     Ian Pilgrim       43  2       M      Smiths  BM   1:11:36 
3     Mark Lombardi     53  3       M      Pembroke  BM 1:12:56 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Nigel Godfrey     58  5       M      Pembroke  BM 1:15:01 
2     Evan Naude        39  6       M      Smiths  BM   1:15:44 
3     Wenda Roberts     55  7       F      Warwick  BM  1:17:05 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Christopher Hands 15  26  20      M      Devonshite  BM 2:31:58 
2     Aaron Garcia      14  28  21      M      pembroke  BM   2:31:58 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Maritz Theron        31  4       M      Flatts  BM   1:13:16 
2     Jonathan Herring 19  32  10      M      Hamilton  BM 2:13:27 
3     Mark Robinson    30  32  12      M      smiths  BM   2:18:32 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 36  48  11      M        BM         2:17:51 
2     Matt Thompson         35  45  13      M      Warwick  BM  2:21:26 
3     Travis Cooper         10  44  23      M      Hamilton  BM 2:35:30 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kent Richardson   86  56  15      M                    2:24:45 
2     Neil De Ste Croix 87  50  17      M      Pembroke      2:30:51 
3     Timothy Palmer    27  53  28      M      St George  BM 2:42:54 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Martina Olcheski-Bell 25  32  18      F      Pembroke  BM 2:30:52 
2     Kandis Matthews       24  37  30      F      Smiths  BM   2:52:23 
3     Jennie Lightbourne    20  38  34      F      Warwick  BM  3:09:39 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     James Dodgson       39  8       M      Warwick  BM  1:22:23 
2     Belinda Castree 9   40  25      F      Hamilton  BM 2:39:40 
3     Sarah Ruberry   12  41  32      F      Sandys  BM   3:00:19 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Judith Howe Tucker     59  9       F      Paget  BM           1:41:25 
2     Julia Hawley       17  52  19      F      Hamilton Parish  BM 2:31:19 
3     Christine Patton   29  55  31      F      Warwick  BM         2:59:32 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.