Tri Goddess Tri: Self-Supported/Virtual #RacingAloneTogether

Sun August 23, 2020 Anywhere, MI US 00000 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual Sprint Triathlon
Virtual Sprint Triathlon
Virtual Sprint Triathlon — Athena
Virtual Sprint Triathlon — Athena
Virtual Sprint Duathlon
Virtual Sprint Duathlon
Virtual Sprint Aquabike
Virtual Sprint Aquabike
Virtual Sprint Triathlon Relay
Virtual Sprint Triathlon Relay
Virtual Mini-Sprint Triathlon
Virtual Mini-Sprint Triathlon
Tri Goddess Tri
Virtual Triathlon
Virtual Triathlon
Virtual Triathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint
Sprint Triathlon
Athena
Sprint Triathlon — Athena
Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Aquabike
Sprint Aquabike
Team Relay
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Mini Sprint
Mini-Sprint Triathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Olympic
Olympic Triathlon (Saturday)
Athena
Olympic Triathlon — Athena (Saturday)
Duathlon
Olympic Duathlon (Saturday)
Team Relay
Olympic Aquabike (Saturday)
Aquabike
Olympic Aquabike (Saturday)
Team Relay
Olympic Triathlon Relay (Saturday)
Sprint
Sprint Triathlon (Sunday)
Athena
Sprint Triathlon — Athena (Sunday)
Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon (Sunday)
Aquabike
Sprint Aquabike (Sunday)
Team Relay
Sprint Triathlon Relay (Sunday)
Sprint Duathlon Relay
Sprint Duathlon Relay (Sunday)
Mini Sprint
Mini-Sprint Triathlon — (Saturday)
Mini Sprint
Mini-Sprint Triathlon — (Sunday)
Participant Lookup & Tracking Sprint & Duathlon Relay --- Select Results --- Sprint
Sprint Triathlon
Mini Sprint
Mini-Sprint Triathlon
Duathlon
Duathlon
Aquabike
Aquabike
Athena
Sprint — Athena
Team Relay
Sprint Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking Sprint - Three Generation Detail Team Results Sprint - Mother - Daughter Detail Team Results Sprint - Social Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Duathlon
Duathlon
Aquabike
Aquabike
Mini Sprint
Mini Sprint Triathlon
Sprint
Sprint Triathlon
Athena
Sprint — Athena
Team Relay
Sprint Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - Sprint Mother - Daughter Team Report - Sprint Social Team Report - Mini Sprint Mother - Daughter Team Report - Mini Sprint Social --- Select Results --- Duathlon
Duathlon
Aquabike
Aquabike
Mini Sprint
Mini Sprint Triathlon
Sprint
Sprint Triathlon
Team Relay
Sprint Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City               State Swim    Swim  T1      T1   Bike    Bike     T2      T2   Run     Run   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                       Group/Team Name                 
                                                                        Pace          Pace         Pace             Pace         Pace  Time             Percentage Place                                                                              
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== === ========== ======== ========= =============================== =============================== 
1     88   Kathy Braginton      F      Plainwell          MI    0:32:37 1:59  0:00:37      1:11:54 20.7 mph 0:00:37      0:51:15 8:16  2:37:03      46             1        F Open    ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 
2     43   Audrey Wu            F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:28:39 1:45  0:01:41      1:15:26 19.8 mph 0:00:49      0:50:41 8:10  2:37:19      48             1        F Masters Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        
3     74   Mallory Maynard      F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:33:49 2:04  0:01:53      1:11:26 20.9 mph 0:01:33      0:48:57 7:54  2:37:41      31             1        F 30-34   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        
4     51   Melissa Beth Duhaime F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:30:59 1:53  0:01:39      1:12:14 20.7 mph 0:01:26      0:51:28 8:18  2:37:48      36             1        F 35-39   Ketch that DuDette              Ketch that DuDette              
5     93   Amy Yanz             F      Perry              MI    0:32:36 1:59  0:01:27      1:17:47 19.1 mph 0:01:22      0:51:41 8:20  2:44:55      44             1        F 40-44                                                                   
6     69   Amy Piccott          F      Windsor            ON    0:31:04 1:54  0:01:41      1:21:48 18.3 mph 0:00:58      0:51:01 8:14  2:46:34      33             2        F 30-34                                                                   
7     38   Mary Snyder          F      Carmel             IN    0:31:49 1:56  0:01:54      1:21:56 18.2 mph 0:00:21      0:52:48 8:31  2:48:50      54             1        F 50-54   Speed Factory Racing            Speed Factory Racing            
8     77   Rebecca Caulfield    F      Grosse Pointe Park MI    0:34:00 2:04  0:01:51      1:16:32 19.5 mph 0:01:20      0:56:16 9:05  2:50:02      43             2        F 40-44                                                                   
9     32   Jacki Galko          F      Bannister          MI    0:30:40 1:52  0:02:27      1:18:12 19 mph   0:01:21      0:59:27 9:35  2:52:10      31             3        F 30-34   CrossFit Steel Courage          CrossFit Steel Courage          
10    36   Andrea Arbore        F      Carmel             IN    0:30:15 1:51  0:01:32      1:18:55 18.8 mph 0:01:45      1:01:08 9:52  2:53:36      53             2        F 50-54   Speed Factory Racing            Speed Factory Racing            
11    94   Jamie McCarty        F      Taylor             MI    0:30:42 1:52  0:01:35      1:27:52 17 mph   0:01:01      0:52:41 8:30  2:53:52      37             2        F 35-39                                                                   
12    63   Nathalie Gardon      F      Novi               MI    0:32:06 1:57  0:02:20      1:21:38 18.3 mph 0:01:27      0:56:23 9:06  2:53:56      55             1        F 55-59                                                                   
13    28   Belinda Vinton       F      Horton             MI    0:38:19 2:20  0:01:22      1:18:48 18.9 mph 0:01:07      0:54:27 8:47  2:54:05      53             3        F 50-54                                                                   
14    82   Megan Merrill        F      Eaton Rapids       MI    0:36:01 2:12  0:01:27      1:20:21 18.6 mph 0:00:53      0:55:49 9:00  2:54:32      38             3        F 35-39                                                                   
15    84   Lori Wrobel          F      Okemos             MI    0:31:10 1:54  0:01:49      1:18:53 18.9 mph 0:01:36      1:01:12 9:52  2:54:42      38             4        F 35-39                                                                   
16    90   Alisa Stager         F      Milan              MI    0:32:46 2:00  0:01:31      1:17:18 19.3 mph 0:02:13      1:02:07 10:01 2:55:56      44             3        F 40-44   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        
17    21   Ingrid McIntyre      F      Beverly Hills      MI    0:32:12 1:58  0:02:26      1:23:27 17.9 mph 0:01:40      0:57:00 9:12  2:56:47      52             4        F 50-54                                                                   
18    44   Melissa Marowelli    F      Saline             MI    0:34:00 2:04  0:03:08      1:20:07 18.7 mph 0:00:19      0:59:19 9:34  2:56:55      39             5        F 35-39                                                                   
19    4    Kristina Martin      F      Gregory            MI    0:35:24 2:10  0:00:55      1:19:37 18.8 mph 0:01:23      1:02:10 10:02 2:59:31      39             6        F 35-39   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        
20    57   Jessica Opfer        F      Rochester          MI    0:30:41 1:52  0:03:28      1:20:55 18.5 mph 0:02:24      1:04:06 10:20 3:01:37      43             4        F 40-44                                                                   
21    49   Sherri Garrett       F      Las Vegas          NV    0:30:59 1:53  0:02:01      1:26:49 17.1 mph 0:00:57      1:01:30 9:55  3:02:17      41             5        F 40-44                                                                   
22    87   Stephanie Orlowski   F      Haslett            MI    0:29:37 1:48  0:01:43      1:22:02 18.2 mph 0:01:20      1:09:17 11:10 3:04:00      35             7        F 35-39                                                                   
23    5    Sarah Poulin         F      Grass Lake         MI    0:38:03 2:19  0:01:08      1:27:00 17.1 mph 0:01:57      0:58:25 9:25  3:06:35      37             8        F 35-39                                                                   
24    65   Amy Lawson           F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:33:16 2:02  0:01:19      1:22:53 18 mph   0:01:18      1:08:59 11:08 3:07:46      45             1        F 45-49   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        Ann Arbor Triathlon Club        
25    20   Courtney Meyet       F      Jonesville         MI    0:34:04 2:05  0:02:42      1:26:24 17.2 mph 0:01:55      1:03:25 10:14 3:08:33      43             6        F 40-44   HERev Team 18                   HERev Team 18                   
26    66   Julie Chou           F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:32:40 2:00  0:01:35      1:33:24 16 mph   0:01:05      1:00:08 9:42  3:08:56      29             1        F 25-29   Tri Yogis                       Tri Yogis                       
27    73   Alison Skwarski      F      Brighton           MI    0:31:33 1:55  0:02:20      1:23:25 17.9 mph 0:02:58      1:09:11 11:10 3:09:28      34             4        F 30-34                                                                   
28    85   Greg Meine           M      Haslett            MI    0:34:32 2:06  0:04:41      1:24:08 17.7 mph 0:03:19      1:02:51 10:08 3:09:33      30             1        M 0-99                                                                    
29    26   Cady Johnson         F      Howell             MI    0:31:00 1:53  0:02:37      1:24:55 17.6 mph 0:02:29      1:11:48 11:35 3:12:51      33             5        F 30-34   Second String                   Second String                   
30    53   Barbara Mitchell     F      Okemos             MI    0:31:11 1:54  0:02:55      1:28:09 16.9 mph 0:02:59      1:09:00 11:08 3:14:16      64             1        F 60-64                                                                   
31    71   Erin Byrge           F      Macomb             MI    0:31:38 1:56  0:01:20      1:25:11 17.5 mph 0:01:22      1:14:48 12:04 3:14:21      43             7        F 40-44                                                                   
32    35   Patricia Winebrenner F      Dexter             MI    0:32:09 1:58  0:02:50      1:28:57 16.7 mph 0:01:46      1:10:21 11:21 3:16:06      53             5        F 50-54                                                                   
33    22   Jennifer Burdgick    F      Highland           MI    0:36:16 2:13  0:02:50      1:25:15 17.5 mph 0:01:38      1:10:08 11:19 3:16:08      52             6        F 50-54                                                                   
34    17   Laura Burnett        F      Davison            MI    0:34:43 2:07  0:02:24      1:23:29 17.8 mph 0:01:46      1:15:01 12:06 3:17:25      46             2        F 45-49   HERev Team 18                   HERev Team 18                   
35    2    Liz Perri            F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:37:59 2:19  0:02:11      1:26:09 17.3 mph 0:02:47      1:09:08 11:09 3:18:15      69             1        F 65-69                                                                   
36    6    Stephanie Singer     F      Berkley            MI    0:30:54 1:53  0:02:57      1:45:30 14.1 mph 0:02:23      0:58:16 9:24  3:20:02      25             2        F 25-29                                                                   
37    19   Margaret McLaughlin  F      Howell             MI    0:38:28 2:21  0:01:39      1:21:00 18.4 mph 0:02:45      1:17:02 12:25 3:20:55      62             2        F 60-64                                                                   
38    33   Stacy Rolfe          F      Chesaning          MI    0:44:04 2:41  0:02:37      1:32:49 16.1 mph 0:01:49      1:01:04 9:51  3:22:24      44             8        F 40-44   CrossFit Steel Courage          CrossFit Steel Courage          
39    40   Jean Bolley          F      Bath               MI    0:32:37 1:59  0:03:16      1:39:28 15 mph   0:01:42      1:05:59 10:39 3:23:04      67             2        F 65-69                                                                   
40    89   Morgan Hellenbrand   F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:39:12 2:23  0:04:41      1:38:03 15.2 mph 0:01:38      0:59:44 9:38  3:23:19      29             3        F 25-29                                                                   
41    96   Erin Shirey          F      Oakland            MI    0:39:14 2:24  0:01:47      1:20:37 18.5 mph 0:01:13      1:21:06 13:05 3:24:00      35             9        F 35-39                                                                   
42    34   Marilyn Bradford     F      Highland           MI    0:33:28 2:02  0:02:51      1:32:34 16.1 mph 0:00:21      1:15:11 12:08 3:24:28      61             3        F 60-64                                                                   
43    98   Melissa Pressler     F      Whiteland          IN    0:44:10 2:42  0:04:19      1:25:00 17.6 mph 0:03:13      1:09:14 11:10 3:25:57      48             3        F 45-49   Speed Factory Racing            Speed Factory Racing            
44    13   Melissa Miller       F      Chelsea            MI    0:37:38 2:18  0:04:28      1:43:18 14.5 mph 0:01:23      1:05:02 10:29 3:31:51      39             10       F 35-39                                                                   
45    39   Stephanie Suszek     F      Rochester Hills    MI    0:40:48 2:29  0:01:31      1:23:13 17.9 mph 0:00:47      1:27:15 14:04 3:33:36      32             6        F 30-34                                                                   
46    76   Hannah Hendricks     F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:37:48 2:18  0:02:03      1:36:35 15.5 mph 0:02:10      1:16:00 12:15 3:34:38      30             7        F 30-34                                                                   
47    78   Dina Shtull          F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:45:07 2:45  0:03:57      1:35:22 15.7 mph 0:02:29      1:10:24 11:21 3:37:21      61             4        F 60-64                                                                   
48    18   Julie Eibach         F      Ann Arbor          MI    0:46:16 2:49  0:03:21      1:33:14 16 mph   0:02:21      1:23:47 13:31 3:49:02      58             2        F 55-59                                                                   
49    16   Ruth Kerbyson        F                               0:48:23 2:57  0:07:05      1:43:43 14.4 mph 0:02:17      1:19:52 12:53 4:01:21      54             7        F 50-54                                                                   
50    45   Felicia Couchman     F      Chelsea            MI    0:46:53 2:52  0:04:13      1:51:33 13.4 mph 0:04:29      1:14:51 12:04 4:02:02      49             4        F 45-49                                                                   
51    55   Annie Moore          F      Franklin           MI    1:08:33 4:11  0:03:28      2:20:37 10.6 mph 0:02:38      0:48:32 7:50  4:23:51      52             8        F 50-54                                                                   
52    29   Jeanne Powers        F      Lansing            MI    0:51:32 3:09  0:02:59      1:42:58 14.5 mph 0:03:38      1:52:28 18:08 4:33:38      74             1        F 70-74   Playmakers                      Playmakers                      
      3    Theresa Putnam       F      Linden             MI    0:31:49 1:56  0:02:51      2:30:53 9.9 mph                                          57                                                                                                
      1072 Unknown Partic. 1072 M                               2:54:00 10:37                                                                                                                                                                         
      1052 Unknown Partic. 1052 M                               3:39:43 13:24                                                                                                                                                                         


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kathy Braginton 88  46  1       F      Plainwell MI US 2:37:03 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Audrey Wu 43  48  2       F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:37:19 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Julie Chou         66  29  26      F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:08:56 
2     Stephanie Singer   6   25  36      F      Berkley MI US   3:20:02 
3     Morgan Hellenbrand 89  29  40      F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:23:19 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mallory Maynard 74  31  3       F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:37:41 
2     Amy Piccott     69  33  6       F      Windsor ON CA   2:46:34 
3     Jacki Galko     32  31  9       F      Bannister MI US 2:52:10 
4     Alison Skwarski 73  34  27      F      Brighton MI US  3:09:28 
5     Cady Johnson    26  33  29      F      Howell MI US    3:12:51 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Melissa Beth Duhaime 51  36  4       F      Ann Arbor MI US    2:37:48 
2     Jamie McCarty        94  37  11      F      Taylor MI US       2:53:52 
3     Megan Merrill        82  38  14      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 2:54:32 
4     Lori Wrobel          84  38  15      F      Okemos MI US       2:54:42 
5     Melissa Marowelli    44  39  18      F      Saline MI US       2:56:55 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Amy Yanz          93  44  5       F      Perry MI US              2:44:55 
2     Rebecca Caulfield 77  43  8       F      Grosse Pointe Park MI US 2:50:02 
3     Alisa Stager      90  44  16      F      Milan MI US              2:55:56 
4     Jessica Opfer     57  43  20      F      Rochester MI US          3:01:37 
5     Sherri Garrett    49  41  21      F      Las Vegas NV US          3:02:17 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amy Lawson       65  45  24      F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:07:46 
2     Laura Burnett    17  46  34      F      Davison MI US   3:17:25 
3     Melissa Pressler 98  48  43      F      Whiteland IN US 3:25:57 
4     Felicia Couchman 45  49  50      F      Chelsea MI US   4:02:02 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mary Snyder          38  54  7       F      Carmel IN US        2:48:50 
2     Andrea Arbore        36  53  10      F      Carmel IN US        2:53:36 
3     Belinda Vinton       28  53  13      F      Horton MI US        2:54:05 
4     Ingrid McIntyre      21  52  17      F      Beverly Hills MI US 2:56:47 
5     Patricia Winebrenner 35  53  32      F      Dexter MI US        3:16:06 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathalie Gardon 63  55  12      F      Novi MI US      2:53:56 
2     Julie Eibach    18  58  48      F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:49:02 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Barbara Mitchell    53  64  30      F      Okemos MI US    3:14:16 
2     Margaret McLaughlin 19  62  37      F      Howell MI US    3:20:55 
3     Marilyn Bradford    34  61  42      F      Highland MI US  3:24:28 
4     Dina Shtull         78  61  47      F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:37:21 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Liz Perri   2   69  35      F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:18:15 
2     Jean Bolley 40  67  39      F      Bath MI US      3:23:04 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jeanne Powers 29  74  52      F      Lansing MI US 4:33:38 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.