Ridgewood Try a Tri for Hospice

Sat September 1, 2018 Greensboro, NC US 27410 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City          State Country Swim    Swim  T1   T1   Bike  Bike T2   T2   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                            Pace       Pace       Pace      Pace       Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ===== ==== ==== ===== ==== ==== ==== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     6109 Glenn Cook            M      Greensboro    NC    US      3:50    1:55  0:19      25:34 2:33 0:28      13:20 6:40  43:30.1   43:30.1   3:35 49  137.0      1        M Open    
2     6112 David Gile            M      Greensboro    NC    US      4:26    2:13  0:20      26:55 2:41 0:27      13:15 6:38  45:23.4   45:23.4   3:45 49  131.3      1        M Masters 
3     6122 Marcus Alexander      M      Cambridge     MA    US      4:47    2:24  0:30      27:09 2:43 0:18      13:41 6:51  46:25.1   46:25.1   3:50 52  131.8      1        M 50-54   
4     6183 Jeremy Yoemans        M      Thomasville   NC    US      3:49    1:54  0:38      26:42 2:40 0:23      14:59 7:30  46:31.3   46:31.3   3:50 40  119.1      1        M 40-44   
5     6111 Kenneth Harttgen      M      Greensboro    NC    US      4:02    2:01  0:21      27:33 2:45 0:28      14:21 7:10  46:43.4   46:43.4   3:51 41  119.4      2        M 40-44   
6     6103 Sean Zaidi            M      Kernersville  NC    US      3:36    1:48  0:20      29:23 2:56 0:34      12:53 6:27  46:46.9   46:46.9   3:52 17  116.0      1        M 15-19   
7     6110 William Alexander     M      Chapel Hill   NC    US      3:46    1:53  0:20      28:37 2:52 0:32      14:08 7:04  47:23.0   47:23.0   3:55 13  122.7      1        M 1-14    
8     6101 EJ McGinniss          M      Browns Summit NC    US      3:25    1:42  0:17      29:13 2:55 0:22      14:52 7:26  48:07.8   48:07.8   3:58 18  111.9      2        M 15-19   
9     6180 Simon Cloutier        M      Greensboro    NC    US      4:16    2:08  0:33      28:11 2:49 0:31      14:49 7:24  48:20.5   48:20.5   3:59 41  115.4      3        M 40-44   
10    6182 Alexandra Hammouri    F      Greensboro    NC    US      3:44    1:52  0:21      28:34 2:51 0:29      15:21 7:40  48:28.5   48:28.5   4:00 33  124.5      1        F Open    
11    6105 Don White             M      Apex          NC    US      3:59    1:59  0:24      28:48 2:53 0:22      15:07 7:34  48:40.1   48:40.1   4:01 54  127.9      2        M 50-54   
12    6147 Mark Nardone          M      Glenelg       MD    US      5:22    2:41  0:31      29:02 2:54 0:54      15:00 7:30  50:48.1   50:48.1   4:11 55  123.7      1        M 55-59   
13    6104 Olivia Romine         F      Greensboro    NC    US      3:48    1:54  0:25      32:08 3:13 0:23      14:48 7:24  51:31.2   51:31.2   4:15 17  117.8      1        F 15-19   
14    6116 Collin Runyon         M      Greensboro    NC    US      4:16    2:08  0:49      30:05 3:01 0:56      16:46 8:23  52:52.5   52:52.5   4:22 31  101.8      1        M 30-34   
15    6108 JOEL MAYCOCK          M      Greensboro    NC    US      4:08    2:04  0:51      30:28 3:03 1:07      16:58 8:29  53:31.6   53:31.6   4:25 55  117.4      2        M 55-59   
16    6119 Gregg Adler           M      Jamestown     NC    US      4:16    2:08  0:23      32:43 3:16 0:33      15:44 7:52  53:40.1   53:40.1   4:26 52  114.0      3        M 50-54   
17    6102 Cary Maycock          F      Greensboro    NC    US      3:46    1:53  0:47      32:07 3:13 0:40      17:45 8:52  55:04.0   55:04.0   4:33 49  122.7      1        F Masters 
18    6106 S. Sharpe             M      Greensboro    NC    US      3:49    1:55  0:19      34:47 3:29 0:32      16:02 8:01  55:28.9   55:28.9   4:35 12  107.8      2        M 1-14    
19    6114 J. Adler              M      Jamestown     NC    US      4:09    2:05  0:19      34:51 3:29 0:27      16:09 8:04  55:55.2   55:55.2   4:37 11  110.7      3        M 1-14    
20    6126 Julie Haviland        F      Greensboro    NC    US      5:26    2:43  0:47      31:39 3:10 0:44      17:27 8:43  56:02.2   56:02.2   4:37 42  112.5      1        F 40-44   
21    6117 Allen Sharpe          M      Greensboro    NC    US      4:34    2:17  0:24      33:33 3:21 0:28      18:06 9:03  57:04.1   57:04.1   4:43 48  103.5      1        M 45-49   
22    6107 Heather Colleran      F      Greensboro    NC    US      4:14    2:07  0:40      34:07 3:25 0:50      17:34 8:47  57:24.9   57:24.9   4:44 41  109.0      2        F 40-44   
23    6132 Eric Revell           M      Greensboro    NC    US      4:53    2:26  1:17      34:26 3:27 0:49      16:13 8:06  57:37.0   57:37.0   4:45 41  96.8       4        M 40-44   
24    6125 Hope Ann Walsh        F      Winston Salem NC    US      5:53    2:57  0:35      31:29 3:09 0:48      19:24 9:42  58:09.4   58:09.4   4:48 44  110.2      3        F 40-44   
25    6121 Sophia Alexander      F      Cambridge     MA    US      4:28    2:14  0:35      36:33 3:39 0:14      16:30 8:15  58:19.1   58:19.1   4:49 15  108.2      2        F 15-19   
26    6176 Dan Golwyn            M                                  4:39    2:19  1:10      33:24 3:20 0:51      19:24 9:42  59:27.8   59:27.8   4:54 54  104.7      4        M 50-54   
27    6149 Finn Hassing          M      Hickory       NC    US      6:07    3:03  1:12      33:55 3:23 1:31      16:57 8:28  59:40.6   59:40.6   4:55 73  126.4      1        M 70-99   
28    6124 Susan Hunger          F      Greensboro    NC    US      4:50    2:25  0:47      35:13 3:31 0:55      18:04 9:02  59:49.6   59:49.6   4:56 52  117.1      1        F 50-54   
29    6151 Beth Warren           F      Browns Summit NC    US      6:44    3:22  1:21      34:42 3:28 0:42      16:32 8:16  1:00:01.2 1:00:01.2 4:57 51  115.3      2        F 50-54   
30    6145 Alan Warren           M      Browns Summit NC    US      5:24    2:42  1:44      32:56 3:18 0:56      19:26 9:43  1:00:24.9 1:00:24.9 4:59 64  113.2      1        M 60-64   
31    6131 Neala Jones           F      Summerfield   NC    US      4:53    2:26  1:05      34:05 3:25 1:09      19:56 9:58  1:01:07.5 1:01:07.5 5:03 43  104.0      4        F 40-44   
32    6164 Kevin Pojman          M      High Point    NC    US      5:57    2:58  2:56      36:11 3:37 0:28      15:53 7:56  1:01:25.5 1:01:25.5 5:04 44  93.0       5        M 40-44   
33    6153 Paul Lucha            M      Salisbury     NC    US      6:08    3:04  1:12      33:40 3:22 1:27      19:03 9:32  1:01:30.2 1:01:30.2 5:04 59  106.0      3        M 55-59   
34    6150 Dennis Hughes         M      Archdale      NC    US      5:54    2:57  1:12      34:21 3:26 1:05      19:30 9:45  1:02:02.0 1:02:02.0 5:07 56  102.2      4        M 55-59   
35    6123 Jason Nance           M      Archdale      NC    US      5:05    2:32  0:41      33:32 3:21 1:28      21:51 10:55 1:02:37.5 1:02:37.5 5:10 36  86.7       1        M 35-39   
36    6136 Matthew Stuart        M      Greensboro    NC    US      5:53    2:56  1:40      32:04 3:12 1:17      21:57 10:59 1:02:50.8 1:02:50.8 5:11 36  86.4       2        M 35-39   
37    6130 Hollis Oberlies       F      Greensboro    NC    US      5:04    2:32  1:59      38:11 3:49 1:21      16:17 8:09  1:02:51.9 1:02:51.9 5:11 47  105.0      1        F 45-49   
38    6157 Rosemary Corbett      F      Greensboro    NC    US      6:37    3:19  1:13      36:19 3:38 1:30      20:12 10:06 1:05:51.0 1:05:51.0 5:26 54  109.0      3        F 50-54   
39    6148 Tyronne Townsend      M      Trinity       NC    US      5:24    2:42  1:15      35:54 3:35 0:34      22:48 11:24 1:05:55.1 1:05:55.1 5:26 50  91.2       5        M 50-54   
40    6165 Brendan Frosheiser    M      Greensboro    NC    US      7:10    3:35  1:12      37:52 3:47 1:15      19:14 9:37  1:06:43.1 1:06:43.1 5:30 25  80.7       1        M 25-29   
41    6135 ANITA THARPE          F      Roaring River NC    US      6:09    3:05  1:37      37:13 3:43 1:03      20:59 10:29 1:07:01.1 1:07:01.1 5:32 58  112.8      1        F 55-59   
42    6184 Jacqueline Inscho     F      Kernersville  NC    US      4:08    2:04  0:19      37:40 3:46 0:40      25:23 12:42 1:08:10.0 1:08:10.0 5:37 14  94.6       1        F 1-14    
43    6169 Anonymous Participant M      Taylorsville  NC    US      6:07    3:04  2:13      39:25 3:57 0:21      20:18 10:09 1:08:25.2 1:08:25.2 5:39 24  78.7       1        M 20-24   
44    6137 Andre Vonsiatsky      M      Clemmons      NC    US      5:41    2:50  0:54      37:31 3:45 1:10      23:12 11:36 1:08:28.0 1:08:28.0 5:39 67  103.0      1        M 65-69   
45    6141 Eoin Colleran         M      Greensboro    NC    US      5:18    2:39  2:11      41:08 4:07 1:07      18:53 9:26  1:08:36.3 1:08:36.3 5:40 43  82.6       6        M 40-44   
46    6173 Shelly Fullwood       F      Oak Ridge     NC    US      7:23    3:42  1:12      40:46 4:05 1:08      18:40 9:20  1:09:09.3 1:09:09.3 5:42 50  98.8       4        F 50-54   
47    6181 David Henson          M      Jamestown     NC    US      4:43    2:21  1:56      36:44 3:40 1:29      25:19 12:40 1:10:10.9 1:10:10.9 5:47 45  82.1       2        M 45-49   
48    6129 Katie Smith           F      Greensboro    NC    US      5:13    2:37  3:18      42:24 4:14 0:50      18:48 9:24  1:10:34.0 1:10:34.0 5:49 38  87.1       1        F 35-39   
49    6133 Wence Dusek           M      High Point    NC    US      4:45    2:22  3:37      37:29 3:45 1:24      23:38 11:49 1:10:53.0 1:10:53.0 5:51 46  82.0       3        M 45-49   
50    6155 Jessi Parker          F      Greensboro    NC    US      6:24    3:12  1:37      45:44 4:34 1:05      17:52 8:56  1:12:41.8 1:12:41.8 6:00 27  82.7       1        F 25-29   
51    6156 Barbara Farrell       F      Summerfield   NC    US      6:52    3:26  2:31      40:38 4:04 0:48      22:43 11:21 1:13:32.1 1:13:32.1 6:04 56  100.1      2        F 55-59   
52    6152 Dana Glover           F      High Point    NC    US      6:52    3:26  3:08      42:25 4:15 1:24      20:27 10:14 1:14:16.8 1:14:16.8 6:08 42  84.9       5        F 40-44   
53    6154 Annie Zeller          F      Greensboro    NC    US      6:07    3:03  3:28      40:19 4:02 1:22      23:00 11:30 1:14:17.2 1:14:17.2 6:08 35  81.7       2        F 35-39   
54    6158 Randy Bevan           M      Trinity       NC    US      7:34    3:47  1:25      37:06 3:43 1:17      27:34 13:47 1:14:56.1 1:14:56.1 6:11 54  83.1       6        M 50-54   
55    6167 DeWayne Steele        M      Greensboro    NC    US      8:33    4:16  2:15      44:20 4:26 0:28      19:49 9:55  1:15:24.3 1:15:24.3 6:13 44  75.8       7        M 40-44   
56    6128 Bill McKenzie         M      High Point    NC    US      5:55    2:58  1:12      38:36 3:52 1:33      28:39 14:20 1:15:54.7 1:15:54.7 6:16 68  93.8       2        M 65-69   
57    6162 Sharon Wood           F      Walnut Cove   NC    US      7:27    3:43  1:41      46:06 4:37 0:53      21:24 10:42 1:17:30.8 1:17:30.8 6:24 49  87.1       2        F 45-49   
58    6144 jane koenig           F      Summerfield   NC    US      5:48    2:54  1:14      46:05 4:37 0:25      24:34 12:17 1:18:05.3 1:18:05.3 6:27 55  93.1       3        F 55-59   
59    6170 Randy Wood            M      Walnut Cove   NC    US      7:52    3:56  2:52      44:21 4:26 0:31      24:09 12:04 1:19:44.0 1:19:44.0 6:35 49  74.7       4        M 45-49   
60    6172 Shannon Ratcliffe     F      Greensboro    NC    US      7:08    3:34  2:56      49:13 4:55 0:41      20:54 10:27 1:20:51.4 1:20:51.4 6:40 45  80.0       3        F 45-49   
61    6174 Sara Massey           F      Greensboro    NC    US      8:01    4:01  2:03      48:05 4:48 0:31      24:45 12:23 1:23:26.2 1:23:26.2 6:53 60  93.0       1        F 60-64   
62    6142 Kevin Murray          M      Greensboro    NC    US      7:57    3:59  2:51      46:35 4:40 1:25      28:22 14:11 1:27:09.9 1:27:09.9 7:12 59  74.8       5        M 55-59   
63    6139 G. Haviland           F      Greensboro    NC    US      5:12    2:36  1:57      57:54 5:47 1:52      22:46 11:23 1:29:40.5 1:29:40.5 7:24 9   83.9       2        F 1-14    
64    6160 Crystal Osborne       F      Mc Leansville NC    US      7:27    3:44  2:58      52:19 5:14 1:07      26:40 13:20 1:30:31.5 1:30:31.5 7:28 35  67.1       3        F 35-39   
65    6138 Grant Haviland        M      Greensboro    NC    US      6:11    3:06  2:13      57:36 5:46 1:55      22:44 11:22 1:30:39.5 1:30:39.5 7:29 43  62.5       8        M 40-44   
66    6161 Carrie McDonald       F      Oak Ridge     NC    US      7:58    3:59  2:18      52:15 5:13 1:12      27:18 13:39 1:31:01.2 1:31:01.2 7:31 37  67.2       4        F 35-39   
67    6127 J. Haviland           M      Greensboro    NC    US      6:09    3:04  1:51      55:49 5:35 0:58      27:43 13:51 1:32:29.6 1:32:29.6 7:38 11  66.9       4        M 1-14    
      6118 Sherman Thurmond      M                                  1:42:14 51:07 0:17                                                                54                                
      6146 sue boskatmurray      F      Walkertown    NC    US      1:36:04 48:02 0:18                                                                66                                
      6175 Kristen Massey        F      Greensboro    NC    US      8:18    4:09  2:41      57:48 5:47 0:27                                           35                                
      6177 Kevin Cahoon          M      Greensboro    NC    US      1:29:54 44:57                                                                     57                                
      6198 Unknown Partic. 6198  M                                  1:45:04 52:32 0:17                                                                                                  
      6199 Unknown Partic. 6199  M                                  1:45:04 52:32                                                                                                       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Glenn Cook 6109 49  1       M      Greensboro NC US 43:30.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alexandra Hammouri 6182 33  10      F      Greensboro NC US 48:28.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Gile 6112 49  2       M      Greensboro NC US 45:23.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Cary Maycock 6102 49  17      F      Greensboro NC US 55:04 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     William Alexander 6110 13  7       M      Chapel Hill NC US 47:23.0 
2     S. Sharpe         6106 12  18      M      Greensboro NC US  55:28.9 
3     J. Adler          6114 11  19      M      Jamestown NC US   55:55.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sean Zaidi   6103 17  6       M      Kernersville NC US  46:46.9 
2     EJ McGinniss 6101 18  8       M      Browns Summit NC US 48:07.8 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 6169 24  43      M      Taylorsville NC US 1:08:25.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brendan Frosheiser 6165 25  40      M      Greensboro NC US 1:06:43.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Collin Runyon 6116 31  14      M      Greensboro NC US 52:52.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jason Nance    6123 36  35      M      Archdale NC US   1:02:37.5 
2     Matthew Stuart 6136 36  36      M      Greensboro NC US 1:02:50.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeremy Yoemans   6183 40  4       M      Thomasville NC US 46:31.3 
2     Kenneth Harttgen 6111 41  5       M      Greensboro NC US  46:43.4 
3     Simon Cloutier   6180 41  9       M      Greensboro NC US  48:20.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Allen Sharpe 6117 48  21      M      Greensboro NC US 57:04.1   
2     David Henson 6181 45  47      M      Jamestown NC US  1:10:10.9 
3     Wence Dusek  6133 46  49      M      High Point NC US 1:10:53.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Marcus Alexander 6122 52  3       M      Cambridge MA US 46:25.1 
2     Don White        6105 54  11      M      Apex NC US      48:40.1 
3     Gregg Adler      6119 52  16      M      Jamestown NC US 53:40.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mark Nardone 6147 55  12      M      Glenelg MD US    50:48.1   
2     JOEL MAYCOCK 6108 55  15      M      Greensboro NC US 53:31.6   
3     Paul Lucha   6153 59  33      M      Salisbury NC US  1:01:30.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Alan Warren 6145 64  30      M      Browns Summit NC US 1:00:24.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Andre Vonsiatsky 6137 67  44      M      Clemmons NC US   1:08:28.0 
2     Bill McKenzie    6128 68  56      M      High Point NC US 1:15:54.7 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Finn Hassing 6149 73  27      M      Hickory NC US 59:40.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jacqueline Inscho 6184 14  42      F      Kernersville NC US 1:08:10.0 
2     G. Haviland       6139 9   63      F      Greensboro NC US   1:29:40.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Olivia Romine    6104 17  13      F      Greensboro NC US 51:31.2 
2     Sophia Alexander 6121 15  25      F      Cambridge MA US  58:19.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jessi Parker 6155 27  50      F      Greensboro NC US 1:12:41.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Katie Smith     6129 38  48      F      Greensboro NC US    1:10:34.0 
2     Annie Zeller    6154 35  53      F      Greensboro NC US    1:14:17.2 
3     Crystal Osborne 6160 35  64      F      Mc Leansville NC US 1:30:31.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Julie Haviland   6126 42  20      F      Greensboro NC US    56:02.2 
2     Heather Colleran 6107 41  22      F      Greensboro NC US    57:24.9 
3     Hope Ann Walsh   6125 44  24      F      Winston Salem NC US 58:09.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Hollis Oberlies   6130 47  37      F      Greensboro NC US  1:02:51.9 
2     Sharon Wood       6162 49  57      F      Walnut Cove NC US 1:17:30.8 
3     Shannon Ratcliffe 6172 45  60      F      Greensboro NC US  1:20:51.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Susan Hunger     6124 52  28      F      Greensboro NC US    59:49.6   
2     Beth Warren      6151 51  29      F      Browns Summit NC US 1:00:01.2 
3     Rosemary Corbett 6157 54  38      F      Greensboro NC US    1:05:51.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     ANITA THARPE    6135 58  41      F      Roaring River NC US 1:07:01.1 
2     Barbara Farrell 6156 56  51      F      Summerfield NC US   1:13:32.1 
3     jane koenig     6144 55  58      F      Summerfield NC US   1:18:05.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sara Massey 6174 60  61      F      Greensboro NC US 1:23:26.2 

Embed Code