10th Annual "Tri" For Acts of Kindness Sprint Tri/Du/5K Run/Walk and TOY DRIVE

Sat September 7, 2019 Tucson, AZ US 85749 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name Bib Number Gender Age Chip Time Run Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ================ ========== ====== === ========= ======== ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              Bob Jones        148        M      57  1:13:48.0 0:10:17  0:00:35 0:40:32   0:00:51 0:21:33  
2              Lauren Bondly    153        F      36  1:15:28.7 0:10:40  0:00:52 0:39:17   0:00:48 0:23:51  
3              Richard simpson  229        M      41  1:15:56.0 0:09:43  0:00:42 0:43:29   0:00:45 0:21:18  
4              Lex Sandstrom    145        M      63  1:35:05.4 0:14:33  0:00:59 0:46:39   0:00:56 0:31:58  
5              Paula Wagner     154        F      59  1:41:03.0 0:14:51  0:01:47 0:49:32   0:01:38 0:33:15  
6              Joseph Donovan   152        M      65  1:42:08.5 0:14:11  0:01:01 0:53:10   0:00:49 0:32:57  
7              Fernanda Navarro 149        F      26  1:42:20.5 0:13:39  0:01:05 0:54:26   0:01:35 0:31:35  
8              David Jackson    150        M      38  1:52:21.9 0:17:30  0:01:03 0:51:22   0:00:38 0:41:49  
9              Karen Ragland    155        F      74  1:54:30.6 0:19:53  0:02:39 0:48:27   0:02:34 0:40:57  
10             Dan Acosta       147        M      63  2:02:20.2 0:19:39  0:03:35 0:50:39   0:03:47 0:44:41  
11             David Garcia     151        M      37  2:03:57.2 0:18:25  0:00:45 0:58:07   0:00:43 0:43:57  
12             Dan Modrzejewski 144        M      46  2:15:03.3 0:17:07  0:00:55 1:08:04   0:00:42 0:48:16  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Bob Jones       148 57  1       M      Oro Valley AZ US     1:13:48.0 
2     Richard simpson 229 41  3       M      Tucson AZ US         1:15:56.0 
3     Lex Sandstrom   145 63  4       M      Salt Lake City UT US 1:35:05.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Lauren Bondly    153 36  2       F      Phoenix AZ US  1:15:28.7 
2     Paula Wagner     154 59  5       F      Vail AZ US     1:41:03.0 
3     Fernanda Navarro 149 26  7       F      Chandler AZ US 1:42:20.5 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joseph Donovan 152 65  6       M      Tucson AZ US      1:42:08.5 
2     David Jackson  150 38  8       M      Tucson AZ US      1:52:21.9 
3     Dan Acosta     147 63  10      M      Albuquerque NM US 2:02:20.2 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Karen Ragland 155 74  9       F      Tucson AZ US 1:54:30.6 

Additional results can be found at http://triforkindness.org.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.