Results For
Ice Breaker Triathlon

American Fork, UT 84003
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                       Swim    Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     T2      Run     Run   Chip      Age Division Division 
                                                                           Pace                  Pace                     Pace  Time          Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ========================== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======= ===== ========= === ======== ======== 
1     158 Brad Murray            M      Provo                      0:05:03 1:41  0:00:36 0:27:58 25.7 mph 0:00:39 0:17:16 5:34  0:51:31.1 22  1        M Open   
2     79  Mark Harousseau        M      Salt Lake City             0:05:24 1:48  0:00:59 0:29:21 24.5 mph 0:00:45 0:17:08 5:32  0:53:37.1 31  2        M Open   
3     187 john Reed              M      Salt Lake City             0:37:06 12:22                          0:33:14 0:16:03 5:11  0:53:42.8 20  3        M Open   
4     131 Melvin Martinez        M      Sandy                      0:04:09 1:23  0:32:20                          0:17:51 5:45  0:53:44.6 19  1        M 0-19   
5     34  Jack Burgeson          M      Salt Lake City             0:35:20 11:47                          0:29:42 0:17:55 5:47  0:53:47.4 29  1        M 25-29  
6     146 Blake Mitton           M      Bountiful                  0:05:40 1:53  0:00:48 0:28:36 25.2 mph 0:00:38 0:19:14 6:12  0:54:55.7 22  1        M 20-24  
7     211 Brian Summers          M      Sandy                      0:05:26 1:49  0:01:31 0:31:28 22.9 mph 0:01:21 0:18:19 5:54  0:58:04.2 35  1        M 35-39  
8     195 Matthew Siedle         M      Salt Lake City             0:05:19 1:46  0:01:34 0:32:08 22.4 mph 0:01:08 0:18:14 5:53  0:58:22.2 24  2        M 20-24  
9     46  Mitchell Crane         M      Provo                                    0:06:26                  0:32:07 0:20:23 6:35  0:58:56.7 23  3        M 20-24  
10    212 Collin Swenson         M      West Jordan                0:06:27 2:09  0:00:28 0:31:37 22.8 mph 0:00:50 0:19:38 6:20  0:58:59.2 41  1        M 40-44  
11    85  Nat Harward            M      Midvale                    0:05:31 1:50  0:00:27 0:32:00 22.5 mph 0:01:25 0:20:10 6:30  0:59:34.1 35  2        M 35-39  
12    105 Samuel Jewkes          M      Draper                     0:39:54 13:18                          0:34:21 0:18:28 5:57  0:59:52.8 20  4        M 20-24  
13    55  John Diepeveen         M      Lehi                       0:05:28 1:49  0:02:02 0:33:04 21.8 mph 0:01:20 0:19:53 6:25  1:01:47.2 54  1        M 50-54  
14    148 Jeff Monson            M      Washington                 0:06:23 2:08  0:02:01 0:33:16 21.7 mph 0:01:00 0:19:31 6:18  1:02:10.9 46  1        M 45-49  
15    45  Collin Crandall        M      Springville                0:07:08 2:23  0:00:58                  0:34:45 0:20:00 6:27  1:02:51.0 28  2        M 25-29  
16    53  DARRICK DESPAIN        M      Orem                       0:06:39 2:13  0:01:08 0:33:45 21.3 mph 0:01:24 0:19:58 6:26  1:02:54.0 49  2        M 45-49  
17    31  Dustin Bruening        M      Springville                0:41:21 13:47                          0:33:55 0:20:42 6:41  1:02:55.5 47  3        M 45-49  
18    41  Chris Chilcoat         M      Spanish Fork               0:06:42 2:14  0:01:01 0:32:56 21.8 mph 0:00:51 0:21:29 6:56  1:02:58.6 49  4        M 45-49  
19    227 Scott White            M      North Salt Lake            0:05:05 1:42  0:00:36 0:33:44 21.3 mph 0:01:09 0:22:34 7:17  1:03:07.6 51  2        M 50-54  
20    245 Caden Neuenschwander   M      North Salt Lake            0:04:53 1:38  0:01:08 0:36:41 19.7 mph 0:01:39 0:18:48 6:04  1:03:07.9 18  2        M 0-19   
21    163 Eric Newren            M      Orem                       0:07:56 2:39  0:01:28 0:32:23 22.2 mph 0:01:08 0:20:31 6:37  1:03:24.8 38  3        M 35-39  
22    150 Steve Monson           M      Springville                0:06:29 2:10  0:01:08 0:33:10 21.7 mph 0:00:50 0:21:52 7:03  1:03:30.6 49  5        M 45-49  
23    226 Christopher White      M      West Jordan                0:06:28 2:09  0:00:32 0:32:47 22 mph   0:00:44 0:23:05 7:27  1:03:36.1 40  2        M 40-44  
24    8   Trevor Astrope         M      Woods Cross                0:06:13 2:04  0:00:27 0:32:39 22.1 mph 0:01:09 0:23:48 7:41  1:04:15.8 49  6        M 45-49  
25    42  Christopher Combe      M      Highland                   0:04:52 1:37  0:00:37 0:35:09 20.5 mph 0:00:39 0:23:13 7:29  1:04:28.7 16  3        M 0-19   
26    213 Kenny Tilney           M      West Jordan                0:07:49 2:36  0:01:21 0:34:28 20.9 mph 0:01:22 0:19:34 6:19  1:04:33.8 37  4        M 35-39  
27    61  Joseph Erickson        M      Provo                      0:05:24 1:48  0:01:49 0:33:25 21.6 mph 0:01:11 0:23:16 7:30  1:05:04.6 25  3        M 25-29  
28    202 Amy Stanfield          F      Salt Lake City             0:05:28 1:49  0:00:33 0:34:40 20.8 mph 0:00:47 0:23:51 7:42  1:05:18.6 34  1        F Open   
29    240 Jesse Loper            M      Draper                     0:39:07 13:02                          0:33:02 0:24:42 7:58  1:05:37.0 43  3        M 40-44  
30    95  Lyle Hoffman           M      Bountiful                  0:06:52 2:17  0:00:52 0:34:45 20.7 mph 0:00:48 0:22:43 7:20  1:06:01.4 54  3        M 50-54  
31    225 Derek Weyhrauch        M      Salt Lake City             0:06:10 2:03  0:01:37 0:34:25 20.9 mph 0:00:40 0:23:29 7:34  1:06:20.2 34  1        M 30-34  
32    128 Riley Lyman            M      Mapleton                   0:44:11 14:44                          0:36:48 0:21:43 7:00  1:07:07.3 33  2        M 30-34  
33    83  Brett Hartwell         M      Saratoga Springs           0:06:46 2:15  0:01:12 0:35:38 20.2 mph 0:00:48 0:22:46 7:21  1:07:09.3 39  5        M 35-39  
34    201 Joshua Sroka           M      Midvale                    0:06:55 2:18  0:02:43 0:35:37 20.2 mph 0:00:41 0:21:45 7:01  1:07:40.0 36  6        M 35-39  
35    115 Brad Kramer            M      American Fork              0:44:19 14:46                          0:36:54 0:22:22 7:13  1:07:44.3 35  7        M 35-39  
36    18  Hayden Bott            M      Springville                0:06:49 2:16  0:02:53 0:39:20 18.3 mph 0:00:54 0:18:39 6:01  1:08:35.5 16  4        M 0-19   
37    190 Benjamin Russell       M      Lehi                       0:06:20 2:07  0:01:25 0:35:13 20.5 mph 0:01:18 0:24:32 7:55  1:08:48.6 33  3        M 30-34  
38    86  Steve Haslam           M      Cottonwood Heights         0:06:56 2:19  0:01:34 0:34:50 20.7 mph 0:00:40 0:24:54 8:02  1:08:53.9 63  1        M 60-99  
39    174 Jennifer Pearson       F      Lehi                       0:05:13 1:44  0:00:52 0:36:16 19.9 mph 0:00:49 0:25:50 8:20  1:08:58.9 42  2        F Open   
40    50  Brady Davis            M      Provo                      0:08:08 2:43  0:03:07 0:36:58 19.5 mph 0:01:59 0:18:59 6:07  1:09:10.9 26  4        M 25-29  
41    75  Cory Hamblin           F      Provo                      0:05:59 2:00  0:01:26 0:38:52 18.6 mph 0:01:26 0:21:54 7:04  1:09:36.5 21  3        F Open   
42    17  Dan Bott               M      Springville                0:47:51 15:57                          0:40:28 0:20:13 6:31  1:09:48.5 42  4        M 40-44  
43    126 Morgan Lyman           M      Provo                      0:06:06 2:02  0:02:00 0:36:25 19.8 mph 0:01:36 0:23:45 7:40  1:09:51.6 35  8        M 35-39  
44    124 Grant Lyman            M      Provo                      0:47:38 15:53                          0:39:12 0:21:19 6:53  1:09:52.2 26  5        M 25-29  
45    241 Scott Baldwin          M      Spanish Fork               0:05:59 2:00  0:02:45 0:35:59 20 mph   0:01:06 0:24:13 7:49  1:10:01.7 43  5        M 40-44  
46    74  Raul Gutierrez         M      Springville                0:07:28 2:29  0:01:25 0:34:48 20.7 mph 0:01:08 0:25:31 8:14  1:10:20.0 39  9        M 35-39  
47    186 Nathaniel Rather       M      Saratoga Springs           0:06:51 2:17  0:02:40                  0:36:27 0:24:22 7:52  1:10:21.2 42  6        M 40-44  
48    25  Christopher Bringhurst M      Santaquin                  0:07:17 2:26  0:01:27 0:40:21 17.8 mph 0:00:36 0:21:01 6:47  1:10:42.1 34  4        M 30-34  
49    72  Miguel Guerra          M      SALT LAKE CTY              0:42:39 14:13                          0:35:02 0:26:18 8:29  1:10:43.9 36  10       M 35-39  
50    88  Dylan Hays             M      Salt Lake City             0:06:51 2:17  0:02:30 0:37:10 19.4 mph 0:01:59 0:22:27 7:14  1:10:56.4 27  6        M 25-29  
51    171 Katie Pack             F      Pleasant Grove             0:45:37 15:12                          0:40:35 0:24:21 7:51  1:10:57.6 24  1        F 20-24  
52    103 Burkley Jensen         M      Bismarck                   0:06:01 2:00  0:01:42 0:39:37 18.2 mph 0:00:50 0:22:54 7:23  1:11:05.1 38  11       M 35-39  
53    52  Jessica DeMolder       F      Provo                      0:46:22 15:27                          0:37:35 0:24:09 7:47  1:11:38.4 32  1        F 30-34  
54    23  Sterling Brandley      M      Ogden                      0:07:16 2:25  0:02:19 0:40:14 17.9 mph 0:00:58 0:20:56 6:45  1:11:43.0 27  7        M 25-29  
55    84  Joel Hartwell          M      Pleasant Grove             0:45:24 15:08                          0:37:53 0:24:51 8:01  1:11:46.6 37  12       M 35-39  
56    147 Nick Molby             M      Salt Lake City             0:05:05 1:42  0:02:35 0:37:58 18.9 mph 0:01:03 0:25:10 8:07  1:11:50.1 35  13       M 35-39  
57    14  Brandon Benally        M      Mapleton                   0:47:54 15:58                          0:36:48 0:23:01 7:25  1:11:54.3 32  5        M 30-34  
58    191 Jeff Schreiber         M      Sandy                      0:06:56 2:19  0:01:54                  0:35:25 0:27:39 8:55  1:11:54.5 56  1        M 55-59  
59    204 Matt Stevenson         M      Mapleton                   0:45:48 15:16                          0:38:06 0:23:50 7:41  1:12:04.0 44  7        M 40-44  
60    243 Russell Gerrard        M      Canton                     0:06:32 2:11  0:03:51 0:38:23 18.8 mph 0:01:06 0:22:31 7:16  1:12:22.4 45  7        M 45-49  
61    209 Jared Stubbs           M      Lindon                     0:07:15 2:25  0:01:19 0:18:54 37.9 mph 0:00:51 0:44:06 14:13 1:12:24.8 44  8        M 40-44  
62    197 Cevan Skinner          M      Orem                       0:07:22 2:27  0:01:59 0:37:25 19.3 mph 0:01:34 0:24:18 7:50  1:12:37.8 44  9        M 40-44  
63    143 Lucas Miller           M      Orem                       0:48:38 16:13                          0:39:45 0:22:31 7:16  1:12:39.5 31  6        M 30-34  
64    107 Michael Jones          M      Sandy                      0:06:42 2:14  0:02:15 0:39:06 18.4 mph 0:01:37 0:23:20 7:32  1:13:00.1 44  10       M 40-44  
65    94  Tyson Hintze           M      American Fork              0:49:44 16:35                          0:42:25 0:21:22 6:54  1:13:06.2 31  7        M 30-34  
66    35  Ryan Burrows           M      Lehi                       0:07:40 2:33  0:01:26 0:39:53 18.1 mph 0:01:06 0:23:04 7:27  1:13:08.8 31  8        M 30-34  
67    58  Rich Doxey             M      Lindon                     0:08:43 2:54  0:00:54 0:39:22 18.3 mph 0:01:10 0:23:13 7:29  1:13:21.6 46  8        M 45-49  
68    229 Garret Wood            M      American Fork              0:06:00 2:00  0:01:27 0:40:12 17.9 mph 0:01:52 0:24:06 7:47  1:13:37.7 31  9        M 30-34  
69    161 Sarah Nelson           F      Bountiful                  0:08:24 2:48  0:01:10 0:37:52 19 mph   0:02:18 0:24:00 7:45  1:13:44.7 41  1        F 40-44  
70    214 Rameses Timbol         M      Sandy                      0:06:56 2:19  0:01:30 0:36:10 19.9 mph 0:02:09 0:27:11 8:46  1:13:54.7 59  2        M 55-59  
71    169 Joe Osborne            M      Provo                      0:06:55 2:18  0:02:52 0:40:25 17.8 mph 0:00:34 0:23:09 7:28  1:13:55.2 23  5        M 20-24  
72    222 Richard Warr           M      Springville                0:07:52 2:37  0:01:50 0:38:59 18.5 mph 0:00:46 0:24:29 7:54  1:13:55.8 48  9        M 45-49  
73    238 Sean Adams             M      Cedar Hills                0:07:31 2:30  0:03:20 0:36:58 19.5 mph 0:04:57 0:21:13 6:51  1:13:59.3 30  10       M 30-34  
74    182 Jeffrey Price          M      Springville                0:08:22 2:47  0:02:03 0:40:43 17.6 mph 0:00:50 0:22:32 7:16  1:14:29.8 14  5        M 0-19   
75    27  Kevin Brown            M      Tremonton                  0:07:22 2:27  0:02:00 0:37:39 19.1 mph 0:01:04 0:26:27 8:32  1:14:31.7 39  14       M 35-39  
76    152 Isaac Moore            M      South Jordan               0:07:42 2:34  0:01:53 0:39:51 18.1 mph 0:01:25 0:23:47 7:40  1:14:38.5 15  6        M 0-19   
77    160 Hayley Neider          F      South Jordan               0:07:04 2:21  0:02:15 0:38:55 18.5 mph 0:02:42 0:23:50 7:41  1:14:46.1 39  1        F 35-39  
78    244 Logan Hind             M      West Jordan                0:07:25 2:28  0:02:03 0:41:21 17.4 mph 0:01:28 0:22:59 7:25  1:15:16.8 37  15       M 35-39  
79    168 Brandon Orr            M      Grantsville                0:06:52 2:17  0:01:51 0:39:09 18.4 mph 0:01:12 0:26:15 8:28  1:15:18.2 35  16       M 35-39  
80    119 Justin Lewis           M      Provo                      0:08:12 2:44  0:01:57 0:40:21 17.8 mph 0:01:02 0:24:11 7:48  1:15:43.2 51  4        M 50-54  
81    162 Aspen Neville          F      Provo                      0:06:42 2:14  0:02:05 0:44:32 16.1 mph 0:01:06 0:21:23 6:54  1:15:47.4 24  2        F 20-24  
82    256 Steven Besendorfer     M      Lehi                       0:07:27 2:29  0:01:37 0:40:11 17.9 mph 0:00:52 0:25:56 8:22  1:16:02.3 37  17       M 35-39  
83    37  Verle Bybee            M      West Jordan                0:07:20 2:27  0:04:21 0:39:00 18.5 mph 0:01:43 0:23:55 7:43  1:16:18.1 58  3        M 55-59  
84    194 Marshall Sheriff       M      Fillmore                   0:07:55 2:38  0:01:41 0:36:16 19.9 mph 0:01:19 0:29:21 9:28  1:16:31.2 51  5        M 50-54  
85    19  Kolby Bott             M      Springville                0:07:17 2:26  0:02:17 0:45:35 15.8 mph 0:00:46 0:20:41 6:40  1:16:35.8 13  7        M 0-19   
86    59  JT Eborn               M      Kaysville                  0:06:32 2:11  0:03:15 0:41:59 17.1 mph 0:01:43 0:23:12 7:29  1:16:41.3 31  11       M 30-34  
87    237 Jarom Olson            M      Highland                   0:07:32 2:31  0:02:44 0:38:46 18.6 mph 0:02:23 0:25:23 8:11  1:16:46.9 36  18       M 35-39  
88    108 Zach Jones             M      Springville                0:05:13 1:44  0:02:19 0:41:43 17.2 mph 0:01:13 0:26:22 8:30  1:16:50.0 21  6        M 20-24  
89    142 Dan Miller             M      Spanish Fork               0:07:38 2:33  0:03:14 0:37:14 19.4 mph 0:01:26 0:27:30 8:52  1:17:01.9 40  11       M 40-44  
90    235 Jacob Stark            M      American Fork              0:07:50 2:37  0:02:28 0:38:25 18.8 mph 0:02:09 0:26:33 8:34  1:17:24.3 27  8        M 25-29  
91    198 James Sloan            M      Lehi                       0:48:57 16:19                          0:41:05 0:26:27 8:32  1:17:25.8 55  4        M 55-59  
92    177 Josh Pitkin            M      Eagle Mountain             0:07:29 2:30  0:02:39 0:36:34 19.7 mph 0:02:38 0:28:09 9:05  1:17:29.5 41  12       M 40-44  
93    154 Desiree Moriarty       F      Spanish Fork               0:07:38 2:33  0:02:37 0:42:14 17.1 mph 0:02:24 0:22:45 7:20  1:17:36.9 27  1        F 25-29  
94    193 Mike Shepherd          M      Grantsville                0:07:23 2:28  0:03:19 0:38:41 18.7 mph 0:02:51 0:25:26 8:12  1:17:39.4 48  10       M 45-49  
95    132 Richard May            M      Pleasant Grove             0:06:20 2:07  0:03:01 0:40:34 17.7 mph 0:01:15 0:26:50 8:39  1:17:58.3 70  2        M 60-99  
96    121 Kosner Lewis           M      Provo                      0:08:45 2:55  0:02:16 0:42:29 17 mph   0:01:29 0:23:10 7:28  1:18:10.6 21  7        M 20-24  
97    36  Derek Buttars          M      Salt Lake CityTaylorsville 0:07:22 2:27  0:02:25 0:44:38 16.1 mph 0:00:24 0:23:30 7:35  1:18:16.9 31  12       M 30-34  
98    254 Michael Larson         M      Spanish Fork               0:07:20 2:27  0:03:03 0:38:34 18.7 mph 0:01:46 0:28:05 9:04  1:18:48.1 43  13       M 40-44  
99    199 Audrey Smart           F      Highland                   0:08:18 2:46  0:03:17 0:38:59 18.5 mph 0:01:41 0:26:34 8:34  1:18:48.5 40  2        F 40-44  
100   114 JUERGEN KORBANKA       M      Herriman                   0:07:13 2:24  0:03:11 0:41:03 17.6 mph 0:01:53 0:25:32 8:14  1:18:52.7 58  5        M 55-59  
101   153 Jeremy Morgan          M      Kaysville                  0:07:06 2:22  0:04:09 0:45:29 15.9 mph 0:00:42 0:21:38 6:59  1:19:02.2 19  8        M 0-19   
102   2   Jordan Adams           M      South Jordan               0:07:49 2:36  0:03:09 0:40:12 17.9 mph 0:01:45 0:26:29 8:32  1:19:22.6 37  19       M 35-39  
103   233 Marc Zaharias          M      MURRAY                     0:07:51 2:37  0:02:33 0:38:13 18.8 mph 0:01:41 0:29:06 9:23  1:19:23.9 51  6        M 50-54  
104   57  Cliff Doman            M      Pleasant Grove             0:08:12 2:44  0:02:55 0:39:45 18.1 mph 0:01:34 0:27:13 8:47  1:19:39.2 48  11       M 45-49  
105   43  J. Combe               M      Highland                   0:05:50 1:57  0:00:51 0:46:23 15.5 mph 0:00:46 0:26:16 8:28  1:20:06.4 11  9        M 0-19   
106   139 ADAM MECHAM            M      Spanish Fork               0:07:46 2:35  0:06:42 0:35:34 20.2 mph 0:02:13 0:28:08 9:04  1:20:22.6 47  12       M 45-49  
107   7   Curtis Anderson        M      Elwood                     0:09:13 3:04  0:02:40 0:43:47 16.4 mph 0:00:49 0:24:13 7:49  1:20:41.2 55  6        M 55-59  
108   137 John McGowan           M      Vineyard                   0:54:05 18:02                          0:44:53 0:25:25 8:12  1:20:48.8 31  13       M 30-34  
109   184 Kaylana Price          F      Springville                0:55:32 18:31                          0:44:49 0:24:46 7:59  1:20:51.6 17  1        F 0-19   
110   51  MARY DAY               F      Herriman                   0:06:07 2:02  0:02:01 0:41:18 17.4 mph 0:01:23 0:30:28 9:50  1:21:17.5 41  3        F 40-44  
111   234 Ashlee Stoker          F      Sandy                      0:49:15 16:25                          0:41:58 0:30:48 9:56  1:21:19.2 16  2        F 0-19   
112   54  Vickie DESPAIN         F      OREM                       0:51:27 17:09                          0:41:30 0:28:21 9:09  1:21:29.3 50  1        F 50-54  
113   165 Seth Nichols           M      Salt Lake City             0:54:08 18:03                          0:45:46 0:25:06 8:06  1:21:42.4 22  8        M 20-24  
114   210 Mason Sullivan         M      Pleasant Grove             0:06:57 2:19  0:02:30 0:38:31 18.7 mph 0:03:13 0:30:32 9:51  1:21:43.0 27  9        M 25-29  
115   65  Ryan Forrest           M      Ogden                      0:09:28 3:09  0:02:40 0:38:03 18.9 mph 0:00:55 0:30:55 9:58  1:22:00.4 33  14       M 30-34  
116   100 Jake Jenkins           M      Wellsville                 0:06:36 2:12  0:02:11 0:38:45 18.6 mph 0:01:37 0:32:53 10:36 1:22:00.9 32  15       M 30-34  
117   208 Ben Stubbs             M      Lindon                     0:08:53 2:58  0:02:06 0:48:10 14.9 mph 0:00:52 0:22:03 7:07  1:22:03.6 13  10       M 0-19   
118   123 Morgan Lund            F      Saratoga Springs           0:06:51 2:17  0:02:49 0:46:16 15.6 mph 0:02:10 0:24:07 7:47  1:22:12.7 30  2        F 30-34  
119   223 Noel Watkins           M      Glendora                   0:08:28 2:49  0:04:07 0:38:42 18.7 mph 0:00:42 0:30:37 9:53  1:22:36.5 22  9        M 20-24  
120   104 Steve Jensen           M      American Fork              0:07:41 2:34  0:02:58 0:43:21 16.6 mph 0:00:58 0:27:58 9:01  1:22:55.0 49  13       M 45-49  
121   136 Deven McCann           M      Riverton                   0:08:33 2:51  0:04:25 0:39:28 18.3 mph 0:01:31 0:29:04 9:23  1:23:01.2 40  14       M 40-44  
122   70  Michelle Green         F      Orem                       0:07:34 2:31  0:02:19 0:45:26 15.9 mph 0:00:53 0:26:59 8:42  1:23:11.3 54  2        F 50-54  
123   181 Emily Price            F      Springville                0:07:09 2:23  0:02:45 0:44:05 16.4 mph 0:01:41 0:27:56 9:01  1:23:35.6 42  4        F 40-44  
124   40  Jayden Chadburn        M      Provo                      0:08:06 2:42  0:03:00 0:43:23 16.6 mph 0:00:43 0:28:38 9:14  1:23:49.8 17  11       M 0-19   
125   230 Mark Woolf             M      Lehi                       0:06:59 2:20  0:02:37 0:42:53 16.8 mph 0:02:22 0:29:03 9:22  1:23:54.1 67  3        M 60-99  
126   224 Ryan Wells             M      Orem                       0:52:01 17:20                          0:43:13 0:30:00 9:40  1:23:57.7 45  14       M 45-49  
127   9   Paige Ballard          F      Springville                0:09:35 3:12  0:05:09 0:44:50 16.1 mph 0:00:58 0:23:30 7:35  1:24:01.9 17  3        F 0-19   
128   32  Boyden Bulloch         M      Midvale                    0:08:05 2:42  0:05:01 0:43:20 16.6 mph 0:01:20 0:26:26 8:32  1:24:10.8 27  10       M 25-29  
129   189 Mike Rodgers           M      North Ogden                0:08:00 2:40  0:03:48 0:41:11 17.5 mph 0:01:55 0:30:00 9:41  1:24:54.1 52  7        M 50-54  
130   93  Camellia Hill          F      Provo                      0:08:45 2:55  0:02:28 0:45:28 15.9 mph 0:00:51 0:27:34 8:53  1:25:05.6 34  3        F 30-34  
131   159 Chris Myers            M      Eagle Mountain             0:09:31 3:10  0:04:11 0:41:43 17.2 mph 0:01:50 0:27:55 9:00  1:25:08.9 28  11       M 25-29  
132   200 Jason Speck            M      American Fork              0:09:08 3:03  0:03:44 0:41:14 17.5 mph 0:03:04 0:28:02 9:02  1:25:11.7 48  15       M 45-49  
133   30  Stephen Brown          M      Orem                       0:08:39 2:53  0:02:35 0:43:04 16.7 mph 0:02:01 0:29:00 9:21  1:25:18.2 31  16       M 30-34  
134   251 Jessica Santanna       F      Provo                      0:06:46 2:15  0:02:36 0:45:58 15.7 mph 0:01:33 0:29:04 9:22  1:25:56.8 30  4        F 30-34  
135   87  Mason Hauck            M      Alpine                     0:58:48 19:36                          0:48:47 0:26:46 8:38  1:26:20.9 16  12       M 0-19   
136   183 Joe Price              M      Springville                0:06:18 2:06  0:02:15 0:48:43 14.8 mph 0:01:00 0:28:17 9:07  1:26:33.2 43  15       M 40-44  
137   236 Jacob Baer             M      Sandy                      0:08:19 2:46  0:03:50 0:42:21 17 mph   0:02:36 0:29:37 9:33  1:26:42.5 43  16       M 40-44  
138   216 Kevin Townsend         M      Bountiful                  0:09:37 3:12  0:03:47 0:42:28 17 mph   0:02:47 0:28:27 9:11  1:27:06.0 49  16       M 45-49  
139   81  Rachel Harrison        F      Provo                      0:08:38 2:53  0:03:39 0:45:44 15.7 mph 0:00:45 0:28:24 9:10  1:27:09.5 24  3        F 20-24  
140   82  Tanner Harrison        M      Provo                      0:08:09 2:43  0:04:06 0:45:39 15.8 mph 0:00:52 0:28:28 9:11  1:27:13.2 24  10       M 20-24  
141   63  Todd Ferguson          M      American Fork              0:08:43 2:54  0:02:21 0:48:32 14.8 mph 0:00:43 0:26:57 8:42  1:27:15.2 51  8        M 50-54  
142   44  sam cooper             M      Layton                     0:57:57 19:19                          0:50:30 0:28:28 9:11  1:27:45.0 39  20       M 35-39  
143   217 Jenny Tracy            F      Layton                     0:08:43 2:54  0:02:36 0:49:24 14.6 mph 0:01:30 0:25:44 8:18  1:27:57.6 41  5        F 40-44  
144   215 Jeff Toone             M      Springville                0:07:59 2:40  0:02:54 0:47:06 15.3 mph 0:00:45 0:30:09 9:43  1:28:52.9 33  17       M 30-34  
145   116 Bryce Lange            M      Springville                0:08:29 2:50  0:01:36 0:46:45 15.4 mph 0:00:53 0:31:24 10:08 1:29:07.2 44  17       M 40-44  
146   192 Alberto Scola          M      South Jordan               0:09:00 3:00  0:04:18 0:46:18 15.6 mph 0:00:41 0:29:16 9:27  1:29:32.9 28  12       M 25-29  
147   130 Marissa Mantzey        F      Midvale                    0:05:49 1:56  0:02:00 0:48:51 14.8 mph 0:01:10 0:31:46 10:15 1:29:35.7 27  2        F 25-29  
148   113 Max Kimball            M      Pleasant Grove             0:06:13 2:04  0:02:36 0:43:49 16.4 mph 0:02:49 0:34:52 11:15 1:30:19.1 27  13       M 25-29  
149   64  Sarah Fischbuch        F      Salt Lake City             0:07:05 2:22  0:01:28 0:58:29 12.3 mph 0:00:42 0:22:57 7:24  1:30:41.5 30  5        F 30-34  
150   127 Rachel Lyman           F      Provo                      0:09:11 3:04  0:02:20 0:53:55 13.3 mph 0:00:43 0:24:51 8:01  1:31:00.2 25  3        F 25-29  
151   151 David Moore            M      South Jordan               0:09:27 3:09  0:03:27 0:50:23 14.3 mph 0:01:27 0:27:01 8:43  1:31:45.8 54  9        M 50-54  
152   175 Daniel Pedersen        M      Pleasant Grove             0:58:14 19:25                          0:47:19 0:32:29 10:29 1:31:46.6 38  21       M 35-39  
153   78  Michael Harmon         M      American Fork              0:09:01 3:00  0:02:57 0:45:28 15.9 mph 0:01:31 0:34:37 11:10 1:33:34.2 47  17       M 45-49  
154   13  Rebecca Belnap         F      Pleasant Grove             0:08:19 2:46  0:03:43 0:45:48 15.7 mph 0:03:43 0:32:28 10:28 1:34:00.3 50  3        F 50-54  
155   196 Charles Skewes         M      American Fork              0:58:31 19:30                          0:45:59 0:34:43 11:12 1:34:37.2 72  4        M 60-99  
156   167 Zachary Nordfelt       M      West Valley City           0:07:41 2:34  0:03:36 0:48:04 15 mph   0:02:09 0:33:14 10:43 1:34:44.4 29  14       M 25-29  
157   89  Brittany Heise         F      Salt Lake City             0:08:48 2:56  0:04:13 0:46:15 15.6 mph 0:01:44 0:33:49 10:55 1:34:49.2 35  2        F 35-39  
158   173 Logan Patten           M      Pleasant Grove             0:07:47 2:36  0:05:03 0:49:39 14.5 mph 0:01:49 0:30:39 9:53  1:34:57.5 16  13       M 0-19   
159   164 Bryan Nichols          M      Salt Lake City             0:09:36 3:12  0:04:13 0:47:19 15.2 mph 0:03:05 0:31:06 10:02 1:35:19.2 63  5        M 60-99  
160   28  Paul Brown             M      American Fork              0:13:09 4:23  0:01:31 0:44:26 16.2 mph 0:02:38 0:33:42 10:52 1:35:25.7 36  22       M 35-39  
161   26  Charles Brown          M      Gilbert                    0:13:15 4:25  0:01:23 0:44:37 16.1 mph 0:02:32 0:33:43 10:53 1:35:30.2 38  23       M 35-39  
162   249 Lori Peterson          F      Orem                       0:07:27 2:29  0:02:57 0:50:46 14.2 mph 0:02:31 0:32:14 10:24 1:35:54.6 57  1        F 55-59  
163   49  Rosemarie Dangerfield  F      Tooele                     0:09:23 3:08  0:02:44 0:57:25 12.5 mph 0:00:55 0:25:29 8:13  1:35:56.0 14  4        F 0-19   
164   239 Layne Evans            F      Pleasant Grove             0:07:24 2:28  0:03:00 0:52:36 13.7 mph 0:01:25 0:32:41 10:32 1:37:05.4 40  6        F 40-44  
165   106 David Jones            M      Salt Lake City             0:08:13 2:44  0:03:30 0:48:34 14.8 mph 0:01:06 0:35:53 11:35 1:37:17.0 45  18       M 45-49  
166   62  Nikki Evans            F      Salt Lake City             0:08:15 2:45  0:02:55                  0:49:01 0:37:12 12:00 1:37:23.1 37  3        F 35-39  
167   6   Chad Anderson          M      Lehi                       0:09:06 3:02  0:04:28 0:46:21 15.5 mph 0:02:44 0:34:45 11:13 1:37:24.2 45  19       M 45-49  
168   16  Taylor Bollinger       F      Provo                      0:07:10 2:23  0:02:36 0:53:50 13.4 mph 0:01:21 0:32:27 10:28 1:37:24.7 21  4        F 20-24  
169   129 Rodger Lyman           M      American Fork              0:10:50 3:37  0:02:47 0:49:46 14.5 mph 0:02:02 0:32:00 10:19 1:37:25.8 61  6        M 60-99  
170   172 Brian Patten           M      Pleasant Grove             0:09:09 3:03  0:04:13 0:46:33 15.5 mph 0:02:45 0:34:48 11:13 1:37:28.1 45  20       M 45-49  
171   5   Alexis Andersen        F      Midvale                    0:08:38 2:53  0:08:06 0:50:23 14.3 mph 0:02:35 0:28:00 9:02  1:37:42.2 27  4        F 25-29  
172   56  Nicole Diepeveen       F      Lehi                       0:08:01 2:40  0:02:04 0:53:02 13.6 mph 0:00:37 0:34:07 11:00 1:37:51.1 20  5        F 20-24  
173   11  Samantha Barber        F      Spanish Fork               1:09:27 23:09                          1:00:59 0:28:30 9:11  1:38:33.2 27  5        F 25-29  
174   21  Kris Bracken           M      Springville                0:09:23 3:08  0:03:11 0:50:00 14.4 mph 0:01:57 0:34:31 11:08 1:39:01.7 44  18       M 40-44  
175   112 Jonathan Keller        M      American Fork              0:09:03 3:01  0:03:10 0:46:11 15.6 mph 0:01:52 0:39:21 12:42 1:39:37.5 46  21       M 45-49  
176   133 RYAN MAYNE             M      West Jordan                0:08:59 3:00  0:01:59 0:50:41 14.2 mph 0:01:55 0:36:08 11:39 1:39:41.1 49  22       M 45-49  
177   188 Nicole Robie           F      Draper                     0:09:27 3:09  0:04:17 0:48:09 14.9 mph 0:02:07 0:36:37 11:49 1:40:36.6 32  6        F 30-34  
178   242 Jyll Waters            F      Alpine                     0:08:15 2:45  0:03:10 0:45:58 15.7 mph 0:02:41 0:40:43 13:08 1:40:47.0 55  2        F 55-59  
179   178 Jennica Pollard        F      Orem                       0:10:21 3:27  0:03:53 0:54:57 13.1 mph 0:01:13 0:30:47 9:56  1:41:10.0 30  7        F 30-34  
180   125 Halli Lyman            F      Highland                   0:09:05 3:02  0:02:21 0:53:55 13.3 mph 0:00:43 0:35:27 11:26 1:41:30.7 22  6        F 20-24  
181   97  Elliott Horne          M      West Jordan                0:09:31 3:10  0:03:56 0:57:21 12.5 mph 0:01:27 0:29:53 9:38  1:42:07.4 25  15       M 25-29  
182   231 Eliza Youngblood       F      South Jordan               0:09:27 3:09  0:03:56 0:57:22 12.5 mph 0:01:26 0:30:05 9:42  1:42:15.9 24  7        F 20-24  
183   203 Mason Steffensen       M      Saratoga Springs           0:08:33 2:51  0:03:50 1:00:10 12 mph   0:00:46 0:29:07 9:23  1:42:25.6 27  16       M 25-29  
184   134 Robert McAllister      M      Herriman                   0:08:24 2:48  0:06:18 0:51:14 14.1 mph 0:03:34 0:33:10 10:42 1:42:39.7 37  24       M 35-39  
185   135 Stephanie McAllister   F      HERRIMAN                   0:06:40 2:13  0:07:58 0:51:13 14.1 mph 0:03:33 0:33:20 10:45 1:42:43.6 36  4        F 35-39  
186   80  Dean Harris            F      Summerville                1:02:52 20:57                          0:53:22 0:38:41 12:29 1:44:33.7 40  7        F 40-44  
187   250 Alyssa Peterson        F      Orem                       0:07:53 2:38  0:02:54 0:59:08 12.2 mph 0:02:23 0:33:21 10:45 1:45:38.6 22  8        F 20-24  
188   248 Connie Smith Barnes    F      Midvale                    1:06:55 22:18                          0:52:49 0:42:56 13:51 1:52:13.3 69  1        F 60-99  
189   219 Michelle Videla        F      Highland                   0:08:23 2:48  0:04:18 0:51:39 14 mph   0:02:00 0:46:25 14:58 1:52:45.2 49  1        F 45-49  
190   68  Gabriele George        F      Orem                       0:22:35 7:32  0:01:17 0:31:09 23.1 mph 0:01:07 0:58:44 18:57 1:54:51.1 66  2        F 60-99  
191   221 Nicole Wadsworth       F      Springville                0:09:28 3:09  0:03:51 1:05:33 11 mph   0:01:22 0:38:22 12:23 1:58:35.8 31  8        F 30-34  
192   220 Jared Wadsworth        M      Springville                1:18:57 26:19                          1:06:33 0:38:23 12:23 1:58:39.7 32  18       M 30-34  
193   255 Marci Clegg            F      Pleasant Grove             0:09:15 3:05  0:04:58 0:59:58 12 mph   0:01:13 0:46:38 15:03 2:02:01.0 43  8        F 40-44  
194   253 Kyle Peterson          M      Orem                       0:07:20 2:27  0:05:56 1:16:04 9.5 mph  0:01:38 0:36:05 11:38 2:07:03.7 16  14       M 0-19   
      12  Aron Bauer             M      Brigham City               0:07:01 2:20  0:02:05                  0:33:07                         37  25       M 35-39  
      73  Maggie Gunn            F      Salt Lake City             1:30:16 30:05                                                          26  6        F 25-29  
      140 Annabell MECHAM        F      Spanish Fork               1:46:34 35:31                                                          18  5        F 0-19   
      232 Casi Zaharias          F      MURRAY                                   0:15:54                                                  46  2        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Brad Murray     158 22  1       M      Provo UT US          51:31.1 
2     Mark Harousseau 79  31  2       M      Salt Lake City UT US 53:37.1 
3     john Reed       187 20  3       M      Salt Lake City UT US 53:42.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Amy Stanfield    202 34  28      F      Salt Lake City UT US 1:05:18.6 
2     Jennifer Pearson 174 42  39      F      Lehi UT US           1:08:58.9 
3     Cory Hamblin     75  21  41      F      Provo UT US          1:09:36.5 


Male 19 and under
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Melvin Martinez      131 19  4       M      Sandy UT US           53:44.6   
2     Caden Neuenschwander 245 18  20      M      North Salt Lake UT US 1:03:07.9 
3     Christopher Combe    42  16  25      M      Highland UT US        1:04:28.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Blake Mitton   146 22  6       M      Bountiful UT US      54:55.7 
2     Matthew Siedle 195 24  8       M      Salt Lake City UT US 58:22.2 
3     Mitchell Crane 46  23  9       M      Provo UT US          58:56.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Jack Burgeson   34  29  5       M      Salt Lake City UT US 53:47.4   
2     Collin Crandall 45  28  15      M      Springville UT US    1:02:51.0 
3     Joseph Erickson 61  25  27      M      Provo UT US          1:05:04.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Derek Weyhrauch  225 34  31      M      Salt Lake City UT US 1:06:20.2 
2     Riley Lyman      128 33  32      M      Mapleton UT US       1:07:07.3 
3     Benjamin Russell 190 33  37      M      Lehi UT US           1:08:48.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brian Summers 211 35  7       M      Sandy UT US   58:04.2   
2     Nat Harward   85  35  11      M      Midvale UT US 59:34.1   
3     Eric Newren   163 38  21      M      Orem UT US    1:03:24.8 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Collin Swenson    212 41  10      M      West Jordan UT US 58:59.2   
2     Christopher White 226 40  23      M      West Jordan UT US 1:03:36.1 
3     Jesse Loper       240 43  29      M      Draper UT US      1:05:37.0 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jeff Monson     148 46  14      M      Washington UT US  1:02:10.9 
2     DARRICK DESPAIN 53  49  16      M      Orem UT US        1:02:54.0 
3     Dustin Bruening 31  47  17      M      Springville UT US 1:02:55.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     John Diepeveen 55  54  13      M      Lehi UT US            1:01:47.2 
2     Scott White    227 51  19      M      North Salt Lake UT US 1:03:07.6 
3     Lyle Hoffman   95  54  30      M      Bountiful UT US       1:06:01.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jeff Schreiber 191 56  58      M      Sandy UT US       1:11:54.5 
2     Rameses Timbol 214 59  70      M      Sandy UT US       1:13:54.7 
3     Verle Bybee    37  58  83      M      West Jordan UT US 1:16:18.1 


Male 60 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Steve Haslam 86  63  38      M      Cottonwood Heights UT US 1:08:53.9 
2     Richard May  132 70  95      M      Pleasant Grove UT US     1:17:58.3 
3     Mark Woolf   230 67  125     M      Lehi UT US               1:23:54.1 


Female 19 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kaylana Price 184 17  109     F      Springville UT US 1:20:51.6 
2     Ashlee Stoker 234 16  111     F      Sandy UT US       1:21:19.2 
3     Paige Ballard 9   17  127     F      Springville UT US 1:24:01.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Katie Pack      171 24  51      F      Pleasant Grove UT US 1:10:57.6 
2     Aspen Neville   162 24  81      F      Provo UT US          1:15:47.4 
3     Rachel Harrison 81  24  139     F      Provo UT US          1:27:09.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Desiree Moriarty 154 27  93      F      Spanish Fork UT US 1:17:36.9 
2     Marissa Mantzey  130 27  147     F      Midvale UT US      1:29:35.7 
3     Rachel Lyman     127 25  150     F      Provo UT US        1:31:00.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Jessica DeMolder 52  32  53      F      Provo UT US            1:11:38.4 
2     Morgan Lund      123 30  118     F      Saratoga Springs UT US 1:22:12.7 
3     Camellia Hill    93  34  130     F      Provo UT US            1:25:05.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Hayley Neider  160 39  77      F      South Jordan UT US   1:14:46.1 
2     Brittany Heise 89  35  157     F      Salt Lake City UT US 1:34:49.2 
3     Nikki Evans    62  37  166     F      Salt Lake City UT US 1:37:23.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sarah Nelson 161 41  69      F      Bountiful UT US 1:13:44.7 
2     Audrey Smart 199 40  99      F      Highland UT US  1:18:48.5 
3     MARY DAY     51  41  110     F      Herriman UT US  1:21:17.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Michelle Videla 219 49  189     F      Highland UT US 1:52:45.2 
2     Casi Zaharias   232 46          F      MURRAY UT US             


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Vickie DESPAIN 54  50  112     F      OREM UT US           1:21:29.3 
2     Michelle Green 70  54  122     F      Orem UT US           1:23:11.3 
3     Rebecca Belnap 13  50  154     F      Pleasant Grove UT US 1:34:00.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Lori Peterson 249 57  162     F      Orem UT US   1:35:54.6 
2     Jyll Waters   242 55  178     F      Alpine UT US 1:40:47.0 


Female 60 and over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Connie Smith Barnes 248 69  188     F      Midvale UT US 1:52:13.3 
2     Gabriele George     68  66  190     F      Orem UT US    1:54:51.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.