Grandman Triathlon

Sat June 1, 2019 Fairhope, AL US 36532 Directions

Complete Age Groups

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 1, 2019
COMPLETE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
117Kai Payne16Gulf BreezeFL10:260:4949:530:4921:151:23:09
27Nicholas Hamby14FoleyAL9:091:0757:080:4222:141:30:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
19Merete Conley17NavarreFL10:051:011:02:080:4627:411:41:39
223Palmer Waechter16MobileAL9:500:5456:551:1335:591:44:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
142Robert Stokes24BrewtonAL10:321:0746:190:3619:341:18:06
2447Johnathan Hyre24PensacolaFL12:222:071:06:021:0724:342:001:48:10
340Addison Hendricks21PensacolaFL16:001:4946:361:4159:582:06:01
430Jay Walsh24MemphisTN10:411:2752:440:5621:09DQ*******

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1280Moira Conley21NavarreFL12:101:491:04:160:4829:301:48:32
2153Claire Mattingly20DaphneAL13:202:101:00:422:1031:201:49:41
362Claire Crist20NicevilleFL11:081:171:03:321:1332:411:49:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1285Taylor Davis29PensacolaFL9:171:1447:490:4322:521:21:53
2341Miles Bowman28DaphneAL12:281:1251:122:0221:231:28:15
3248Hanlon Walsh29BirminghamAL12:052:5056:321:0223:161:35:43
431Mark Porter29MobileAL13:241:5958:271:2133:271:48:35
556Daniel Collins-Dean29MontgomeryAL12:422:171:01:181:3632:181:50:10
6137Jack Nenstiel27MobileAL13:372:5558:282:3834:461:52:22
7276Ross Sheridan28MobileAL14:062:141:08:002:0735:022:01:27
8330Will Wanninger28BirminghamAL16:422:521:16:241:2649:562:27:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1140Paulette Eves28FairhopeAL11:482:511:02:273:0733:231:53:34
2427Christina Zegler28MadisonAL15:263:201:06:591:4031:281:58:50
3169Kathryn Rae28TallahasseeFL15:433:341:11:082:0139:332:11:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1275Anthony Guarini33PensacolaFL10:370:4244:510:4121:281:18:16
24Rob Felty34FairhopeAL9:190:3546:410:3821:131:18:24
3251Dexter Lyon30LoxleyAL11:100:5345:430:4220:011:18:26
422Robert Barth32PensacolaFL12:320:4948:571:1923:181:26:53
5432Dj Pantino30New OrleansLA11:053:2455:282:0223:321:35:29
632Michael Wilson33PensacolaFL13:011:2255:151:3125:141:36:20
7376Patrick Phillippi30PensacolaFL10:571:4557:181:0028:361:39:34
889Seth Parker30MobileAL13:161:1157:091:2829:011:42:03
9336Eric Fenner33PensacolaFL13:001:5557:511:3228:541:43:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
113Maribeth Butts34BirminghamAL16:072:001:07:042:4241:552:09:46
12406Ashleigh Bowman30MobileAL14:173:531:09:143:1340:272:11:01
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11402James R Greer36BrookhavenMS12:171:1248:241:1829:391:32:48
1271Stephen Beal35ConcordNC12:531:3050:011:2125:312:001:33:13
13312Steven Sprayberry38FairhopeAL12:321:1454:391:0325:131:34:39
1426Joshua Rubey37MobileAL16:011:4249:391:2825:561:34:44
15446Ryan Hankins37BrandonMS12:361:2151:251:1428:141:34:47
16267Caleb Clark39AtlantaGA10:361:0655:031:1927:291:35:31
17355Manuel Abreu Torres38HattiesburgMS12:221:5151:171:4429:151:36:27
18111Joseph McNair37PensacolaFL13:571:2453:122:0226:461:37:20
1920Mark Justiss35PensacolaFL13:181:1856:110:5226:191:37:57
2059Eddie Rowe35FairhopeAL12:332:4857:121:1824:081:37:58
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1445Kara Hankins35BrandonMS15:581:1049:300:5227:321:34:59
2106Meg Henderson39Ocean SpringsMS13:521:5752:081:4825:501:35:33
3156Katherine Evans37New OrleansLA10:132:0259:532:0330:181:44:27
4133Meredith Shaddix37PensacolaFL12:012:051:03:442:0826:031:45:59
5381Jessica Maddux35NavarreFL15:101:3857:121:5431:332:001:49:25
6127Megan Pearson35AtlantaGA13:412:571:00:572:4229:191:49:34
7178Rhina Cardenal38PensacolaFL16:171:551:02:451:5932:531:55:48
860Lauren Jackson35KilnMS12:252:331:05:381:4034:151:56:29
9186Lisa Wragg37MiltonFL25:222:591:19:011:2741:092:29:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11277Arnold Brodbeck42FairhopeAL10:221:5551:461:1830:011:35:19
12288Robert Baird44MobileAL14:022:0554:052:1124:581:37:19
13366John Winter44MobileAL13:281:5356:411:1125:561:39:07
14357Brannon Payne40DothanAL11:531:4256:521:2227:501:39:36
1597Bradley Pierson43New OrleansLA11:532:0053:352:0330:101:39:40
1694Amon Holcomb43Ocean SpringsMS11:532:2358:291:1027:021:40:55
17167Zachary Wing42AtlantaGA13:061:4456:591:3527:571:41:19
18373Grant Faulk43DothanAL12:522:2057:381:2128:231:42:33
19310Michael Boitnott41PensacolaFL11:171:2652:462:2333:472:001:43:36
20107Brian Saunders44Baton RougeLA12:232:0858:262:5228:191:44:06
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11252Bridget Boudreaux41New OrleansLA16:402:421:06:282:1528:201:56:23
12416Kim Griffitt42VancleaveMS15:502:161:00:372:2437:361:58:41
13425Rachel Rados41Fort Walton BeachFL15:303:431:05:502:3341:202:08:55
14168Kristin Peaden44MiltonFL18:203:251:15:232:1134:232:13:41
15121Beth Brodbeck41FairhopeAL13:572:431:09:421:5847:092:15:27
16198Kelly Montgomery41FairhopeAL19:562:351:13:412:0740:152:18:32
17435Jessica Robinson44FairhopeAL18:292:351:19:311:1439:172:21:03
18166Christina Thomas40VestaviaAL20:381:591:12:382:0345:362:22:52
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1138Scott Warren47PensacolaFL11:120:5752:121:5226:391:32:50
1275John Rampulla47Mobile AlAL12:151:2549:301:2828:261:33:02
13309Roberto Espaillat48MobileAL13:262:0148:411:1930:541:36:18
1469Michael Mulvaney47PaceFL11:572:2151:311:1229:521:36:51
15442Aaron Duesing49PensacolaFL14:421:5252:581:3229:112:001:42:12
16356Charles Fraley48PensacolaFL13:171:4351:371:5733:471:42:18
17324Chad Chupek46FairhopeAL19:351:3450:371:1631:532:001:46:52
18101Jason Miller45MobileAL15:401:2557:091:3331:101:46:56
19404Clay Morse47WigginsMS16:362:1257:001:0932:391:49:34
20369Charles Rados48Fort Walton BeachFL13:043:0157:312:2536:521:52:52
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11385Kim Koniar48Magnolia SpgsAL12:531:551:12:381:4736:442:05:55
12179Jennifer Matney45NicevilleFL14:313:381:27:262:1945:292:33:21
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1153John Pecore54PensacolaFL11:051:2353:211:2328:301:35:40
12384Steven Reynolds50AtmoreAL13:331:1154:141:0525:491:35:51
13113John Fitzgerald52MiltonFL14:033:2754:111:4223:421:37:04
14449Chuck Fortner51MobileAL11:261:5451:411:0731:401:37:46
15405Everette Faulk, III51MobileAL14:201:4152:481:0228:201:38:09
16321Joe Cely50MontgomeryAL13:321:4356:361:0726:451:39:41
17255Kevin Graham54MobileAL16:363:1150:462:0928:541:41:34
1868Richard Murray50PensacolaFL13:061:3752:391:4334:591:44:02
19441William Hays50Baton RougeLA12:252:111:01:321:3627:051:44:48
20134Joie Horn51MobileAL14:062:111:02:001:2826:031:45:47
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11184Marci Guertin51DestinFL14:084:031:01:502:2735:451:58:10
12157Suzanne Clark52MobileAL14:574:411:08:093:0231:582:02:44
13114Paige Monaghan52Magnolia SpgsAL13:453:001:14:071:0838:222:10:19
1479Tina Jennings53TerryMS15:261:481:13:311:5940:072:12:50
15193Kelly Wallace51LillianAL15:263:191:14:042:2051:162:26:24
16444Kim Williams53MobileAL25:394:141:20:442:1642:062:34:57
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11420Robert Powers59Gulf BreezeeFL9:300:4850:501:0331:031:33:13
12305William Womack58FairhopeAL11:101:4052:461:2726:371:33:38
13363Rob Crist55NicevilleFL11:271:2053:022:0026:481:34:35
1495Chuck Ellison57FairhopeAL13:231:4652:141:2227:261:36:09
1512Ray Jennings57CovingtonLA12:271:4153:241:4130:281:39:38
1666Steve Bryant55SatsumaAL13:031:4254:541:5428:271:39:59
17316Ken Vickers57SaralandAL12:551:1051:551:0333:151:40:16
18132Danny McKenna55SeminoleFL14:062:2353:001:4029:321:40:38
19139Richard Gordon55FairhopeAL15:202:0455:351:4426:311:41:13
20154Benjamin Schrubbe57FairhopeAL13:221:5958:581:4425:181:41:19
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11327Theresa Clark59PensacolaFL12:383:061:18:373:5753:412:31:58
12434Debbie Smith-Patton59SmyrnaGA22:125:511:34:263:0642:542:48:26
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1111John White-Spunner64MobileAL13:480:4659:531:0535:491:51:19
12192David Johnson63PaceFL20:303:241:09:231:4339:062:14:05
13177Frank Schulte64Bella VistaAR19:564:101:17:392:2642:442:26:53
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
158Merri Blunck64MobileAL12:001:1152:181:0728:211:34:56
2187Carol Gentry60PensacolaFL16:241:2453:121:3831:021:43:38
3344Necie Borroni60FairhopeAL12:271:331:01:141:3928:501:45:41
4426Elizabeth Price62FruitdaleAL18:182:111:15:151:3246:052:23:19
580Suzanne Crist60MobileAL18:494:271:16:433:4548:412:32:24
6436Karen Hogan63Johns CreekGA25:344:501:30:432:3855:222:59:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
165Terry Bailey67BiloxiMS12:421:3348:411:0524:441:28:43
2266Bo Mills65PensacolaFL10:281:0851:430:5929:261:33:42
3361Van Pattillo65Santa Rsa BchFL13:453:1854:531:5729:241:43:15
4411Brian Young68MobileAL16:312:031:05:301:2435:542:01:19
5308Carl Blunck69MobileAL17:212:4958:312:2144:572:05:57
6189Dan Dennis 11166MobileAL14:342:331:02:201:4346:202:07:28
7183Tim Gilmore65Baton RougeLA24:523:291:07:372:5940:022:18:56
8190Larry Bauldree66El DoradoAR18:073:301:14:471:4148:582:27:00
9430Bill Johnson68CantonmentFL16:134:131:16:002:5248:502:28:06
10174David Bosso65Pensacola BeachFL18:023:581:38:351:1547:562:49:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1268Enid Probst65MontgomeryAL13:003:271:06:382:2037:432:03:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1302Joy Story70MiltonFL12:521:1958:511:2333:222:001:49:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

Place Bib# Name Age City State Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1317Robert Walker75PensacolaFL12:531:1250:501:3435:221:41:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.