Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Division Bib  Chip      Name                 Gender Age Swim    T1      Bike    T2    Run   Run   Clock     City            State Swim  Bike  Run   
Place         Time                                                                          Pace  Time                            Place Place Place 
======== ==== ========= ==================== ====== === ======= ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== ========= =============== ===== ===== ===== ===== 
1        1    50:43.6   Peter Skafar         M      40  31:03           1:37:04       19:06 6:10  50:43.6   New Port Richey FL    11    12    1     
2        79   52:16.5   Juan-Carlos LaVerde  M      30  1:42:15                       43:50 14:08 52:16.5   BRANDON         FL    15          14    
3        3    57:56.2   Nicholas Plaxton     M      48  7:28    0:43    26:01   1:00  22:43 7:20  57:56.2   Largo           FL    1     1     3     
4        5    1:00:04.4 Brendan Ditro        M      20  8:14    0:54    27:37   1:11  22:08 7:08  1:00:04.4                       2     2     2     
5        7    1:03:20.3 Thomas Dhans         M      54  9:39    1:00    27:41   0:50  24:11 7:48  1:03:20.3 Brooksville     FL    6     3     5     
1        532  1:04:57.8 Rebecca England      F      38  9:44    1:03    28:32   0:50  24:49 8:00  1:04:57.8 Clearwater      FL    7     4     6     
2        9    1:05:59.7 Gretchen Ranson      F      15  8:22    0:44    32:53   0:56  23:05 7:27  1:05:59.7 Clearwater      FL    3     7     4     
6        4    1:14:07.3 Rob Ditro            M      52  10:55   1:06    28:33   1:04  32:29 10:29 1:14:07.3 Dunedin         FL    8     5     12    
3        567  1:15:39.5 Veronica Lopez-Davis F      31  9:00    1:49    34:22   0:56  29:33 9:32  1:15:39.5                       5     8     9     
7        1231 1:16:33.8 Unknown Partic. 1231 M          14:55   31:33   43:08                     1:16:33.8                       9     10          
4        516  1:18:53.7 Coral Owen           F      29  8:53    1:01    32:03   1:47  35:10 11:21 1:18:53.7 TAMPA           FL    4     6     13    
8        966  1:21:33.5 Unknown Partic. 966  M          49:05                   32:18 31:34 10:11 1:21:33.5                       12          11    
9        1035 1:21:51.7 Unknown Partic. 1035 M                  51:21                 30:31 9:51  1:21:51.7                                   10    
10       5877 1:34:50.8 Unknown Partic. 5877 M          1:05:59                 35:42 28:00 9:02  1:34:50.8                       13          7     
11       2109 1:49:54.9 Unknown Partic. 2109 M          1:19:10         1:17:19       29:10 9:24  1:49:54.9                       14    11    8     
         583            Unknown Partic. 583  M          26:09   4:05    36:47   1:24                                              10    9           
         8904           Unknown Partic. 8904 M                  19:48                                                                               
         1652           Unknown Partic. 1652 M                  48:06                                                                               
         5744           Unknown Partic. 5744 M                  59:36                                                                               
         2876           Unknown Partic. 2876 M                  59:55           55:13                                                               
         3290           Unknown Partic. 3290 M                  1:05:15                                                                             


Male Elite
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Peter Skafar        1   40  1       M      New Port Richey FL US 50:43.6 
2     Juan-Carlos LaVerde 79  30  2       M      BRANDON FL US         52:16.5 
3     Nicholas Plaxton    3   48  3       M      Largo FL US           57:56.2 


Female Elite
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rebecca England      532 38  6       F      Clearwater FL US 1:04:57.8 
2     Gretchen Ranson      9   15  7       F      Clearwater FL US 1:05:59.7 
3     Veronica Lopez-Davis 567 31  9       F                       1:15:39.5 

Embed Code