Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Division Division Bib Chip      Name               Gender Age Swim  T1    Bike    T2    Run     Run   Clock     City             State Swim  Bike  Run   
Place                 Time                                                                      Pace  Time                             Place Place Place 
======== ======== === ========= ================== ====== === ===== ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== ========= ================ ===== ===== ===== ===== 
1        M 40-99  206 1:02:31.5 Otto Schloeter     M      41  7:37  0:57  26:44   0:54  26:19   8:29  1:02:31.5 Tampa            FL    1     2     2     
2        M 40-99  210 1:03:27.8 Matt Hudkins       M      46  38:16       1:20:21       24:05   7:46  1:03:27.8 Palm Harbor      FL    19    17    1     
3        M 40-99  176 1:05:31.0 Jeromy Waite       M      45  8:40  2:00  27:04   1:10  26:37   8:35  1:05:31.0 Tampa            FL    2     3     4     
1        M 0-39   200 1:06:14.6 michael leach      M      35  10:24 1:53  26:08   1:24  26:26   8:31  1:06:14.6 ST PETERSBURG    FL    7     1     3     
4        M 40-99  209 1:08:29.5 Doug White         M      44  10:05 0:42  27:29   0:53  29:21   9:28  1:08:29.5 LUTZ             FL    4     5     6     
5        M 40-99  208 1:08:34.2 Mark Vanscyoc      M      43  10:06 1:33  27:09   1:56  27:50   8:59  1:08:34.2 Redington Shores FL    5     4     5     
2        M 0-39   394 1:20:18.5 Alex Van Der Merwe M      28  8:58  5:09  34:11   2:02  29:59   9:40  1:20:18.5                        3     11    7     
6        M 40-99  213 1:20:29.5 John Griffin       M      54  10:28 2:03  30:38   2:12  35:09   11:20 1:20:29.5 Lutz             FL    9     6     9     
3        M 0-39   201 1:22:36.3 Chris Wasilewski   M      36        13:46         35:01 33:49   10:55 1:22:36.3 Jacksonville     FL                8     
4        M 0-39   202 1:22:49.3 Trent Robinson     M      38  10:25 2:29  32:17   1:42  35:55   11:35 1:22:49.3 temple terrace   FL    8     7     10    
7        M 40-99  204 1:23:02.7 Tim Shaver         M      40  45:07       1:30:22       36:10   11:40 1:23:02.7 CLEARWATER       FL    20    18    11    
5        M 0-39   378 1:25:41.5 Jacob Holdaway     M      26  11:11 3:36  32:43   1:57  36:13   11:41 1:25:41.5 Clearwater       FL    10    8     12    
8        M 40-99  205 1:26:39.2 Jake Sanders       M      40  11:40 2:23  1:16:32       36:28   11:46 1:26:39.2 Boca Raton       FL    12    16    13    
9        M 40-99  203 1:26:49.8 David Russell      M      39  10:07 3:03  33:56   1:49  37:55   12:14 1:26:49.8 DENVILLE         NJ    6     10    14    
10       M 40-99  214 1:35:21.7 Wade Matthews      M      60  12:31 2:47          37:42 42:22   13:40 1:35:21.7 Palm Harbor      FL    13          15    
6        M 0-39   199 1:42:09.2 Chris Seitz        M      35  11:15 5:20                1:25:34 27:36 1:42:09.2 Spring Hill      FL    11          19    
11       M 40-99  212 1:42:58.5 Stephen P Brown    M      48  14:37 3:30  40:38   1:24  42:49   13:49 1:42:58.5 PALM HARBOR      FL    16    13    16    
12       M 40-99  197 1:50:47.7 Derek Lowe         M      48  14:01 3:05  38:10   1:38  53:53   17:23 1:50:47.7 TARPON SPGS      FL    15    12    18    
13       M 40-99  215 1:58:52.0 Thomas Fellner     M      68  16:00 5:58  41:05   3:47  52:02   16:47 1:58:52.0 Lakeland         FL    17    14    17    
                  436           Joseph Carducci    M      60  18:58 4:42  45:48                                                        18    15          


Male 39 and under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     michael leach      200 35  4       M      ST PETERSBURG FL US 1:06:14.6 
2     Alex Van Der Merwe 394 28  7       M                          1:20:18.5 
3     Chris Wasilewski   201 36  9       M      Jacksonville FL US  1:22:36.3 


Male 40 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Otto Schloeter 206 41  1       M      Tampa FL US       1:02:31.5 
2     Matt Hudkins   210 46  2       M      Palm Harbor FL US 1:03:27.8 
3     Jeromy Waite   176 45  3       M      Tampa FL US       1:05:31.0 

Embed Code