Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Division Bib Chip      Team Name                     Swim    T1      Bike    T2      Run     Run   Clock     City          State Swim  Bike  Run   
Place        Time                                                                            Pace  Time                          Place Place Place 
======== === ========= ============================= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== ========= ============= ===== ===== ===== ===== 
         542 0:59:06.5 Not Bad         0:08:18 0:00:47 0:26:35 0:00:26 0:23:00 7:25  0:59:06.5                     1     1     1     
                       Paul Smith                                                                                                                  
                       Paul Smith                                                                                                                  
                       Bob Robertson                                                                                                               
         548 1:07:34.8 Breadwinners    0:09:53 0:00:56 0:26:46 0:01:42 0:28:17 9:08  1:07:34.8                     3     2     3     
                       Ian Bellfuss                                                                                                                
                       Nathan Jones                                                                                                                
                       Nathan Jones                                                                                                                
         570 1:11:28.4 AML Grippers    0:09:49 0:00:45 0:30:30 0:00:45 0:29:40 9:34  1:11:28.4 Wesley Chapel FL    2     4     6     
                       Amber Fleming                                                                                                               
                       Mary Margaret Hull                                                                                                          
                       Lana Austin                                                                                                                 
         551 1:15:32.4 Make It Happen  0:10:39 0:00:48 0:29:30 0:00:38 0:33:58 10:57 1:15:32.4                     8     3     9     
                       Jason Gruber                                                                                                                
                       Paul Delaney                                                                                                                
                       Cathy English                                                                                                               
         546 1:15:39.7 Big Medicine    0:14:11 0:00:46 0:31:33 0:00:35 0:28:34 9:13  1:15:39.7                     14    5     4     
                       Dawn Beillfuss                                                                                                              
                       Mark Beillfuss                                                                                                              
                       Ian Beillfuss                                                                                                               
         571 1:18:05.8 CPK Grippers    0:10:01 0:00:42 0:32:01 0:00:56 0:34:26 11:07 1:18:05.8 Brandon       FL    4     6     11    
                       Colby Racine                                                                                                                
                       Phil Guest                                                                                                                  
                       Kathleen Guest                                                                                                              
         547 1:18:52.3 CFTS Ladies Tri 0:10:49 0:02:10 0:34:11 0:00:48 0:30:54 9:58  1:18:52.3 Palm Harbor   FL    9     9     8     
                       Sue Francis                                                                                                                 
                       Sue Francis                                                                                                                 
                       Angela Scoggins                                                                                                             
         549 1:19:14.2 Scotts Tots             0:11:02         0:32:13 0:33:59 10:58 1:19:14.2                                 10    
                       Chris Scott                                                                                                                 
                       Zack Scott                                                                                                                  
                       Brianna Scott                                                                                                               
         544 1:22:01.9 Team Clewis     0:14:38 0:02:51 0:37:35 0:00:25 0:24:34 7:55  1:22:01.9                     15    12    2     
                       Ava Clewis                                                                                                                  
                       Jaden Clewis                                                                                                                
                       Mason Clewis                                                                                                                
         550 1:22:32.8 MCT Grippers    0:12:25 0:01:15 0:32:06 0:00:45 0:36:02 11:37 1:22:32.8                     11    7     12    
                       Michele Musto                                                                                                               
                       Tomya Erbland                                                                                                               
                       Candy Racine                                                                                                                
         545 1:24:22.5 Jersey          0:10:02 0:00:50 0:42:09 0:00:57 0:30:25 9:49  1:24:22.5                     5     13    7     
                       Joshua Davidson                                                                                                             
                       Irene Odell                                                                                                                 
                       Jennifer Traver                                                                                                             
         540 1:26:45.5 Swamp Juice     0:10:16 0:01:53 0:32:44 0:00:48 0:41:05 13:15 1:26:45.5 Clearwater    FL    7     8     13    
                       Kelly Vaillancourt                                                                                                          
                       Kelly Vaillancourt                                                                                                          
                       Monty Seider                                                                                                                
         465 1:29:18.3 Bentley Ballous 0:11:38 0:01:43 1:27:25         0:42:28 13:42 1:29:18.3                     10    15    15    
                       Lisa Ballou                                                                                                                 
                       Lisa Ballou                                                                                                                 
                       Corri Ballou                                                                                                                
         586 1:41:11.8 We Tried        0:10:11 0:01:49 0:45:49 0:01:31 0:41:52 13:30 1:41:11.8                     6     14    14    
                       Erica Santo                                                                                                                 
                       Cindy Beloff                                                                                                                
                       Kelsey Beloff                                                                                                               
         541           Meange A Tri    0:13:01 0:00:47 0:35:50 0:00:27                                             12    10          
                       Kristian McCollun                                                                                                           
                       Colleeen Gibson                                                                                                             
                       Robert Churchill                                                                                                            
         587           Sunny Days      0:47:19                 0:36:50                         SPRING HILL   FL    16                
                       Johna Pleickhardt                                                                                                           
                       George Pleickhardt                                                                                                          

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.