Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Division Bib Chip      Team Name                     Swim  T1    Bike    T2    Run   Run   Clock     City          State Swim  Bike  Run   
Place        Time                                                                    Pace  Time                          Place Place Place 
======== === ========= ============================= ===== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== ========= ============= ===== ===== ===== ===== 
         542 59:06.5   Not Bad         8:18  0:47  26:35   0:26  23:00 7:25  59:06.5                       1     1     1     
                       Paul Smith                                                                                                          
                       Paul Smith                                                                                                          
                       Bob Robertson                                                                                                       
         548 1:07:34.8 Breadwinners    9:53  0:56  26:46   1:42  28:17 9:08  1:07:34.8                     3     2     3     
                       Ian Bellfuss                                                                                                        
                       Nathan Jones                                                                                                        
                       Nathan Jones                                                                                                        
         570 1:11:28.4 AML Grippers    9:49  0:45  30:30   0:45  29:40 9:34  1:11:28.4 Wesley Chapel FL    2     4     6     
                       Amber Fleming                                                                                                       
                       Mary Margaret Hull                                                                                                  
                       Lana Austin                                                                                                         
         551 1:15:32.4 Make It Happen  10:39 0:48  29:30   0:38  33:58 10:57 1:15:32.4                     8     3     9     
                       Jason Gruber                                                                                                        
                       Paul Delaney                                                                                                        
                       Cathy English                                                                                                       
         546 1:15:39.7 Big Medicine    14:11 0:46  31:33   0:35  28:34 9:13  1:15:39.7                     14    5     4     
                       Dawn Beillfuss                                                                                                      
                       Mark Beillfuss                                                                                                      
                       Ian Beillfuss                                                                                                       
         571 1:18:05.8 CPK Grippers    10:01 0:42  32:01   0:56  34:26 11:07 1:18:05.8 Brandon       FL    4     6     11    
                       Colby Racine                                                                                                        
                       Phil Guest                                                                                                          
                       Kathleen Guest                                                                                                      
         547 1:18:52.3 CFTS Ladies Tri 10:49 2:10  34:11   0:48  30:54 9:58  1:18:52.3 Palm Harbor   FL    9     9     8     
                       Sue Francis                                                                                                         
                       Sue Francis                                                                                                         
                       Angela Scoggins                                                                                                     
         549 1:19:14.2 Scotts Tots           11:02         32:13 33:59 10:58 1:19:14.2                                 10    
                       Chris Scott                                                                                                         
                       Zack Scott                                                                                                          
                       Brianna Scott                                                                                                       
         544 1:22:01.9 Team Clewis     14:38 2:51  37:35   0:25  24:34 7:55  1:22:01.9                     15    12    2     
                       Ava Clewis                                                                                                          
                       Jaden Clewis                                                                                                        
                       Mason Clewis                                                                                                        
         550 1:22:32.8 MCT Grippers    12:25 1:15  32:06   0:45  36:02 11:37 1:22:32.8                     11    7     12    
                       Michele Musto                                                                                                       
                       Tomya Erbland                                                                                                       
                       Candy Racine                                                                                                        
         545 1:24:22.5 Jersey          10:02 0:50  42:09   0:57  30:25 9:49  1:24:22.5                     5     13    7     
                       Joshua Davidson                                                                                                     
                       Irene Odell                                                                                                         
                       Jennifer Traver                                                                                                     
         540 1:26:45.5 Swamp Juice     10:16 1:53  32:44   0:48  41:05 13:15 1:26:45.5 Clearwater    FL    7     8     13    
                       Kelly Vaillancourt                                                                                                  
                       Kelly Vaillancourt                                                                                                  
                       Monty Seider                                                                                                        
         465 1:29:18.3 Bentley Ballous 11:38 1:43  1:27:25       42:28 13:42 1:29:18.3                     10    15    15    
                       Lisa Ballou                                                                                                         
                       Lisa Ballou                                                                                                         
                       Corri Ballou                                                                                                        
         586 1:41:11.8 We Tried        10:11 1:49  45:49   1:31  41:52 13:30 1:41:11.8                     6     14    14    
                       Erica Santo                                                                                                         
                       Cindy Beloff                                                                                                        
                       Kelsey Beloff                                                                                                       
         587           Sunny Days      47:19               36:50                       SPRING HILL   FL    16                
                       Johna Pleickhardt                                                                                                   
                       George Pleickhardt                                                                                                  
         541           Meange A Tri    13:01 0:47  35:50   0:27                                            12    10          
                       Kristian McCollun                                                                                                   
                       Colleeen Gibson                                                                                                     
                       Robert Churchill                                                                                                    

Embed Code