Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Division Division Bib Chip      Name                      Gender Age Run 1   Run 1 T1      Bike    T2      Run 2   Run 2 Clock     City            State Run 1 Bike  Run 2 
Place                 Time                                                   Pace                                  Pace  Time                            Place Place Place 
======== ======== === ========= ========================= ====== === ======= ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== ========= =============== ===== ===== ===== ===== 
1        M 0-99   601 1:00:18.6 Alan Graff                M      49  0:09:45 3:09  0:01:00 0:26:40 0:00:44 0:22:09 7:09  1:00:18.6 SAFETY HARBOR   FL    1     1     2     
1        F 0-99   49  1:04:56.2 Karoline Muehlfellner     F      34  0:11:14 3:37  0:00:42 0:28:47 0:00:36 0:23:37 7:37  1:04:56.2 Dunedin         FL    2     4     3     
2        M 0-99   39  1:10:45.5 Glenn Schneider           M      58  0:12:14 3:57  0:01:07 0:30:45 0:00:53 0:25:46 8:19  1:10:45.5 New Port Richey FL    4     9     4     
3        M 0-99   22  1:13:21.2 Wesly Menard              M      31                0:16:07         0:27:23 0:29:51 9:38  1:13:21.2 TAMPA           FL                8     
2        F 0-99   57  1:16:34.8 Michele Kronbach          F      43  0:14:55 4:49  0:01:18 0:29:06 0:01:08 0:30:07 9:43  1:16:34.8 Tampa           FL    20    5     12    
4        M 0-99   28  1:17:37.1 WADE COLE                 M      46  0:13:44 4:26  0:01:10 0:28:06 0:01:06 0:33:31 10:49 1:17:37.1 BELLEAIR BLF    FL    6     2     26    
5        M 0-99   37  1:17:44.8 Dean WEBSTER              M      56  0:13:38 4:24  0:01:19 0:32:01 0:01:05 0:29:43 9:35  1:17:44.8 Tampa           FL    5     11    7     
6        M 0-99   33  1:17:49.3 David Abdullaj            M      51  0:12:13 3:57  0:01:07 0:35:29 0:01:00 0:28:00 9:02  1:17:49.3                       3     21    5     
7        M 0-99   392 1:17:51.9 Ewandro Reis              M      28  0:14:02 4:32  0:01:21 0:30:36 0:01:27 0:30:25 9:49  1:17:51.9                       8     8     15    
8        M 0-99   25  1:18:40.3 Nathan Schwanger          M      41  0:14:50 4:47  0:01:13 0:28:46 0:01:19 0:32:33 10:30 1:18:40.3 TAMPA           FL    18    3     23    
3        F 0-99   55  1:20:21.6 Mary mccormick            F      40  0:14:50 4:47  0:01:08 0:32:57 0:01:11 0:30:15 9:45  1:20:21.6 Tampa           FL    19    15    14    
4        F 0-99   531 1:20:58.7 Heather Turner Turner     F      39  0:14:06 4:33  0:01:08 0:34:22 0:01:19 0:30:03 9:42  1:20:58.7 Tampa           FL    10    16    11    
9        M 0-99   27  1:21:18.4 Chris Contrabasso         M      44  0:15:18 4:56  0:01:53 0:29:50 0:01:53 0:32:25 10:27 1:21:18.4 Lutz            FL    23    6     21    
5        F 0-99   52  1:21:20.9 Jennifer Sobieski         F      36  0:14:03 4:32  0:01:14 0:34:56 0:00:53 0:30:15 9:45  1:21:20.9 Tampa           FL    9     20    13    
6        F 0-99   524 1:22:26.5 Kathleen Prossick         F      54  0:14:36 4:43  0:01:34 0:31:18 0:01:24 0:33:34 10:50 1:22:26.5 CLEARWATER      FL    13    10    27    
10       M 0-99   34  1:22:59.3 Steven Prevatt            M      52  0:14:46 4:46  0:01:10 0:32:45 0:00:54 0:33:23 10:46 1:22:59.3 Ruskin          FL    16    14    25    
7        F 0-99   67  1:23:22.5 Marget Reynolds           F      56  0:14:15 4:36  0:01:51 0:34:38 0:01:46 0:30:52 9:57  1:23:22.5 Tampa           FL    11    18    17    
11       M 0-99   31  1:23:41.3 Phillip Scearce           M      51  0:49:33 15:59         1:10:27         0:32:17 10:25 1:23:41.3 Lakeland        FL    44    43    20    
12       M 0-99   32  1:25:29.2 Richard Guptill           M      51  0:14:49 4:47  0:02:35 0:30:16 0:01:58 0:35:51 11:34 1:25:29.2                       17    7     30    
13       M 0-99   15  1:25:49.7 J. Young                  M      11  0:15:34 5:01  0:00:51 0:36:43 0:01:01 0:31:41 10:13 1:25:49.7 Lutz            FL    25    22    19    
14       M 0-99   41  1:26:42.7 Mark Topolski             M      59  0:14:16 4:36  0:01:36 0:39:14 0:01:36 0:30:01 9:41  1:26:42.7 PALM HARBOR     FL    12    26    9     
15       M 0-99   582 1:26:44.5 Orlys Oquendo             M      15  0:14:38 4:43  0:01:19 0:32:18 0:01:40 0:36:49 11:53 1:26:44.5                       14    13    31    
16       M 0-99   43  1:26:55.9 Gregg Blackburn           M      63  0:15:49 5:06  0:02:02 0:37:28 0:01:36 0:30:01 9:41  1:26:55.9                       27    23    10    
17       M 0-99   535 1:27:29.2 Participant Unknown       M          1:04:05 20:40                 0:32:57 0:21:48 7:02  1:27:29.2 Wrong Chip            45          1     
18       M 0-99   24  1:28:27.6 Alex North                M      33  0:13:58 4:30  0:01:26 0:41:05 0:01:20 0:30:39 9:53  1:28:27.6                       7     29    16    
19       M 0-99   36  1:29:26.6 Roy Pittman               M      55  0:16:28 5:19  0:01:21 0:32:17 0:01:56 0:37:24 12:04 1:29:26.6 Davenport       FL    30    12    33    
20       M 0-99   19  1:31:01.9 Matthew Correa            M      27  0:15:06 4:52  0:01:57 0:38:58 0:02:08 0:32:53 10:36 1:31:01.9                       21    25    24    
8        F 0-99   525 1:31:17.1 Kelly Smith               F      57  0:15:34 5:01  0:02:00 0:34:23 0:02:27 0:36:54 11:54 1:31:17.1 Odessa          FL    24    17    32    
9        F 0-99   58  1:33:11.5 Tiffany Severance Madaris F      43  0:15:41 5:04  0:01:47 0:39:27 0:01:12 0:35:04 11:19 1:33:11.5                       26    27    28    
10       F 0-99   59  1:33:20.4 Belinda Pedrick           F      44  0:15:07 4:53  0:01:30 0:39:44 0:01:12 0:35:47 11:33 1:33:20.4 Dunedin         FL    22    28    29    
11       F 0-99   62  1:34:19.7 melissa asuncion          F      48  1:41:27 32:44                         0:31:02 10:01 1:34:19.7 weeki wachee    FL    46          18    
21       M 0-99   38  1:37:47.5 David Hamilton            M      57  0:15:55 5:08  0:02:50 0:34:55 0:03:04 0:41:04 13:15 1:37:47.5 Brooksville     FL    28    19    37    
12       F 0-99   50  1:38:50.7 Jenna Sprehe              F      34  0:14:45 4:45  0:01:01 0:49:19 0:01:13 0:32:33 10:30 1:38:50.7 DUNEDIN         FL    15    36    22    
13       F 0-99   64  1:46:48.2 Darlene Pittman           F      49  0:19:59 6:27  0:01:56 0:38:03 0:01:42 0:45:08 14:34 1:46:48.2 Davenport       FL    37    24    39    
22       M 0-99   40  1:47:35.5 Patrick Cambier           M      58  0:17:45 5:43  0:03:36 0:41:09 0:02:30 0:42:37 13:45 1:47:35.5 palm harbor     FL    31    30    38    
23       M 0-99   26  1:48:08.2 Oscar Contreras           M      42  0:16:06 5:12  0:05:02 0:41:42 0:05:21 0:39:56 12:53 1:48:08.2 Tampa           FL    29    31    35    
14       F 0-99   53  1:50:34.6 Maria Cortes              F      38  0:17:45 5:44  0:02:04 0:48:47 0:01:24 0:40:35 13:05 1:50:34.6 Oldsmar         FL    32    35    36    
24       M 0-99   42  1:51:31.8 Lawrence Bruno            M      63  0:17:49 5:45  0:02:08 1:02:45         0:28:49 9:18  1:51:31.8 Trinity         FL    33    41    6     
15       F 0-99   68  1:55:50.4 maureen cambier           F      57  0:17:58 5:48  0:03:22 0:53:16 0:02:02 0:39:13 12:39 1:55:50.4                       34    40    34    
16       F 0-99   54  2:11:57.0 brandy gillenwater        F      40  0:23:12 7:29  0:03:02 0:42:20 0:04:47 0:58:36 18:54 2:11:57.0 Lakeland        FL    39    32    40    
                  60            Claudia Saraiva           F      45  0:19:00 6:08  0:03:50 0:50:24 0:03:57                         Clearwater      FL    35    37          
                  69            Deborah Nastelli          F      61  0:27:17 8:48  0:02:00 0:50:42 0:02:18                         Spring Hill     FL    41    39          
                  65            Velma Butler              F      52  0:27:33 8:53  0:01:34 1:03:05 0:02:52                                               42    42          
                  66            Mildred Pazmino-vera      F      54  0:20:01 6:27  0:02:51 0:50:25 0:03:54                         palm harbor     FL    38    38          
                  70            Liesel Muth               F      63  0:19:52 6:25  0:02:37 0:48:22 0:02:26                         Riverview       FL    36    34          
                  29            Wesley Kier               M      47  0:23:50 7:41  0:01:22 0:47:50 0:22:05                                               40    33          
                  56            Rosalynn Poinsette        F      41  0:27:34 8:54  1:07:31                                                               43                


Male Duathlon
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Alan Graff      601 49  1       M      SAFETY HARBOR FL US   1:00:18.6 
2     Glenn Schneider 39  58  3       M      New Port Richey FL US 1:10:45.5 
3     Wesly Menard    22  31  4       M      TAMPA FL US           1:13:21.2 


Female Duathlon
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Karoline Muehlfellner 49  34  2       F      Dunedin FL US 1:04:56.2 
2     Michele Kronbach      57  43  5       F      Tampa FL US   1:16:34.8 
3     Mary mccormick        55  40  11      F      Tampa FL US   1:20:21.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.