Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Division Division Bib Chip      Name                      Gender Age Run 1   Run 1 T1      Bike    T2    Run 2 Run 2 Clock     City            State Run 1 Bike  Run 2 
Place                 Time                                                   Pace                              Pace  Time                            Place Place Place 
======== ======== === ========= ========================= ====== === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ===== ========= =============== ===== ===== ===== ===== 
1        M 0-99   601 1:00:18.6 Alan Graff                M      49  9:45    3:09  1:00    26:40   0:44  22:09 7:09  1:00:18.6 SAFETY HARBOR   FL    1     1     2     
1        F 0-99   49  1:04:56.2 Karoline Muehlfellner     F      34  11:14   3:37  0:42    28:47   0:36  23:37 7:37  1:04:56.2 Dunedin         FL    2     4     3     
2        M 0-99   39  1:10:45.5 Glenn Schneider           M      58  12:14   3:57  1:07    30:45   0:53  25:46 8:19  1:10:45.5 New Port Richey FL    4     9     4     
3        M 0-99   22  1:13:21.2 Wesly Menard              M      31                16:07           27:23 29:51 9:38  1:13:21.2 TAMPA           FL                8     
2        F 0-99   57  1:16:34.8 Michele Kronbach          F      43  14:55   4:49  1:18    29:06   1:08  30:07 9:43  1:16:34.8 Tampa           FL    20    5     12    
4        M 0-99   28  1:17:37.1 WADE COLE                 M      46  13:44   4:26  1:10    28:06   1:06  33:31 10:49 1:17:37.1 BELLEAIR BLF    FL    6     2     26    
5        M 0-99   37  1:17:44.8 Dean WEBSTER              M      56  13:38   4:24  1:19    32:01   1:05  29:43 9:35  1:17:44.8 Tampa           FL    5     11    7     
6        M 0-99   33  1:17:49.3 David Abdullaj            M      51  12:13   3:57  1:07    35:29   1:00  28:00 9:02  1:17:49.3                       3     21    5     
7        M 0-99   392 1:17:51.9 Ewandro Reis              M      28  14:02   4:32  1:21    30:36   1:27  30:25 9:49  1:17:51.9                       8     8     15    
8        M 0-99   25  1:18:40.3 Nathan Schwanger          M      41  14:50   4:47  1:13    28:46   1:19  32:33 10:30 1:18:40.3 TAMPA           FL    18    3     23    
3        F 0-99   55  1:20:21.6 Mary mccormick            F      40  14:50   4:47  1:08    32:57   1:11  30:15 9:45  1:20:21.6 Tampa           FL    19    15    14    
4        F 0-99   531 1:20:58.7 Heather Turner Turner     F      39  14:06   4:33  1:08    34:22   1:19  30:03 9:42  1:20:58.7 Tampa           FL    10    16    11    
9        M 0-99   27  1:21:18.4 Chris Contrabasso         M      44  15:18   4:56  1:53    29:50   1:53  32:25 10:27 1:21:18.4 Lutz            FL    23    6     21    
5        F 0-99   52  1:21:20.9 Jennifer Sobieski         F      36  14:03   4:32  1:14    34:56   0:53  30:15 9:45  1:21:20.9 Tampa           FL    9     20    13    
6        F 0-99   524 1:22:26.5 Kathleen Prossick         F      54  14:36   4:43  1:34    31:18   1:24  33:34 10:50 1:22:26.5 CLEARWATER      FL    13    10    27    
10       M 0-99   34  1:22:59.3 Steven Prevatt            M      52  14:46   4:46  1:10    32:45   0:54  33:23 10:46 1:22:59.3 Ruskin          FL    16    14    25    
7        F 0-99   67  1:23:22.5 Marget Reynolds           F      56  14:15   4:36  1:51    34:38   1:46  30:52 9:57  1:23:22.5 Tampa           FL    11    18    17    
11       M 0-99   31  1:23:41.3 Phillip Scearce           M      51  49:33   15:59         1:10:27       32:17 10:25 1:23:41.3 Lakeland        FL    44    43    20    
12       M 0-99   32  1:25:29.2 Richard Guptill           M      51  14:49   4:47  2:35    30:16   1:58  35:51 11:34 1:25:29.2                       17    7     30    
13       M 0-99   15  1:25:49.7 J. Young                  M      11  15:34   5:01  0:51    36:43   1:01  31:41 10:13 1:25:49.7 Lutz            FL    25    22    19    
14       M 0-99   41  1:26:42.7 Mark Topolski             M      59  14:16   4:36  1:36    39:14   1:36  30:01 9:41  1:26:42.7 PALM HARBOR     FL    12    26    9     
15       M 0-99   582 1:26:44.5 Orlys Oquendo             M      15  14:38   4:43  1:19    32:18   1:40  36:49 11:53 1:26:44.5                       14    13    31    
16       M 0-99   43  1:26:55.9 Gregg Blackburn           M      63  15:49   5:06  2:02    37:28   1:36  30:01 9:41  1:26:55.9                       27    23    10    
17       M 0-99   535 1:27:29.2 Participant Unknown       M          1:04:05 20:40                 32:57 21:48 7:02  1:27:29.2 Wrong Chip            45          1     
18       M 0-99   24  1:28:27.6 Alex North                M      33  13:58   4:30  1:26    41:05   1:20  30:39 9:53  1:28:27.6                       7     29    16    
19       M 0-99   36  1:29:26.6 Roy Pittman               M      55  16:28   5:19  1:21    32:17   1:56  37:24 12:04 1:29:26.6 Davenport       FL    30    12    33    
20       M 0-99   19  1:31:01.9 Matthew Correa            M      27  15:06   4:52  1:57    38:58   2:08  32:53 10:36 1:31:01.9                       21    25    24    
8        F 0-99   525 1:31:17.1 Kelly Smith               F      57  15:34   5:01  2:00    34:23   2:27  36:54 11:54 1:31:17.1 Odessa          FL    24    17    32    
9        F 0-99   58  1:33:11.5 Tiffany Severance Madaris F      43  15:41   5:04  1:47    39:27   1:12  35:04 11:19 1:33:11.5                       26    27    28    
10       F 0-99   59  1:33:20.4 Belinda Pedrick           F      44  15:07   4:53  1:30    39:44   1:12  35:47 11:33 1:33:20.4 Dunedin         FL    22    28    29    
11       F 0-99   62  1:34:19.7 melissa asuncion          F      48  1:41:27 32:44                       31:02 10:01 1:34:19.7 weeki wachee    FL    46          18    
21       M 0-99   38  1:37:47.5 David Hamilton            M      57  15:55   5:08  2:50    34:55   3:04  41:04 13:15 1:37:47.5 Brooksville     FL    28    19    37    
12       F 0-99   50  1:38:50.7 Jenna Sprehe              F      34  14:45   4:45  1:01    49:19   1:13  32:33 10:30 1:38:50.7 DUNEDIN         FL    15    36    22    
13       F 0-99   64  1:46:48.2 Darlene Pittman           F      49  19:59   6:27  1:56    38:03   1:42  45:08 14:34 1:46:48.2 Davenport       FL    37    24    39    
22       M 0-99   40  1:47:35.5 Patrick Cambier           M      58  17:45   5:43  3:36    41:09   2:30  42:37 13:45 1:47:35.5 palm harbor     FL    31    30    38    
23       M 0-99   26  1:48:08.2 Oscar Contreras           M      42  16:06   5:12  5:02    41:42   5:21  39:56 12:53 1:48:08.2 Tampa           FL    29    31    35    
14       F 0-99   53  1:50:34.6 Maria Cortes              F      38  17:45   5:44  2:04    48:47   1:24  40:35 13:05 1:50:34.6 Oldsmar         FL    32    35    36    
24       M 0-99   42  1:51:31.8 Lawrence Bruno            M      63  17:49   5:45  2:08    1:02:45       28:49 9:18  1:51:31.8 Trinity         FL    33    41    6     
15       F 0-99   68  1:55:50.4 maureen cambier           F      57  17:58   5:48  3:22    53:16   2:02  39:13 12:39 1:55:50.4                       34    40    34    
16       F 0-99   54  2:11:57.0 brandy gillenwater        F      40  23:12   7:29  3:02    42:20   4:47  58:36 18:54 2:11:57.0 Lakeland        FL    39    32    40    
                  29            Wesley Kier               M      47  23:50   7:41  1:22    47:50   22:05                                             40    33          
                  56            Rosalynn Poinsette        F      41  27:34   8:54  1:07:31                                                           43                
                  60            Claudia Saraiva           F      45  19:00   6:08  3:50    50:24   3:57                        Clearwater      FL    35    37          
                  65            Velma Butler              F      52  27:33   8:53  1:34    1:03:05 2:52                                              42    42          
                  66            Mildred Pazmino-vera      F      54  20:01   6:27  2:51    50:25   3:54                        palm harbor     FL    38    38          
                  69            Deborah Nastelli          F      61  27:17   8:48  2:00    50:42   2:18                        Spring Hill     FL    41    39          
                  70            Liesel Muth               F      63  19:52   6:25  2:37    48:22   2:26                        Riverview       FL    36    34          


Male Duathlon
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Alan Graff      601 49  1       M      SAFETY HARBOR FL US   1:00:18.6 
2     Glenn Schneider 39  58  3       M      New Port Richey FL US 1:10:45.5 
3     Wesly Menard    22  31  4       M      TAMPA FL US           1:13:21.2 


Female Duathlon
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Karoline Muehlfellner 49  34  2       F      Dunedin FL US 1:04:56.2 
2     Michele Kronbach      57  43  5       F      Tampa FL US   1:16:34.8 
3     Mary mccormick        55  40  11      F      Tampa FL US   1:20:21.6 

Embed Code