Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Age Group Place Chip Time Bib Number Participant Name Gender Age Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time Gun Time City           State / Province 
=============== ========= ========== ================ ====== === ========= ======= ========= ======== ============== ================ 
1               34:07.6   12         Robert Coloret   M      45  7:08      0:45    26:15     34:07.6  Wesley Chapel  FL               
2               36:28.4   448        Glen Renaud      M      65  8:33      1:04    26:51     36:28.4  Palm Harbor    FL               
3               41:20.5   11         David Groomes    M      44  8:34      1:25    31:22     41:20.5  SAN ANTONIO    FL               
1               41:21.8   511        Beth Capozzelli  F      58  8:31      1:31    31:20     41:21.8  TARPON SPGS    FL               
2               42:28.1   503        Linda Low        F      48  9:13      1:16    31:59     42:28.1  Tarpon Springs FL               
4               42:46.4   13         David Eppler     M      52  12:06     2:22    28:19     42:46.4  dunedin        FL               
5               42:59.3   520        Thomas Campion   M      62  10:31     1:43    30:45     42:59.3  DUNEDIN        FL               
6               43:11.2   558        Bruce Mills      M      62  9:41      3:45    29:45     43:11.2                                  
7               47:56.3   211        Matthew Kappler  M      48  9:30      2:46    35:40     47:56.3  Tarpon Springs FL               
3               48:37.5   14         Carol Brooker    F      61  10:35     1:28    36:34     48:37.5  Dunedin        FL               
                          575        Dan Capozzelli   M      65  45:53                                TARPON SPGS    FL               


Male AquaBike
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Robert Coloret 12  45  1       M      Wesley Chapel FL US 34:07.6 
2     Glen Renaud    448 65  2       M      Palm Harbor FL US   36:28.4 
3     David Groomes  11  44  3       M      SAN ANTONIO FL US   41:20.5 


Female AquaBike
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Beth Capozzelli 511 58  4       F      TARPON SPGS FL US    41:21.8 
2     Linda Low       503 48  5       F      Tarpon Springs FL US 42:28.1 
3     Carol Brooker   14  61  10      F      Dunedin FL US        48:37.5 

Embed Code