Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Age Group Place Age Group Description Chip Time Bib Number Participant Name     Gender Age Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Gun Time  City            State / Province 
=============== ===================== ========= ========== ==================== ====== === ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ========= =============== ================ 
1               M 0-99                50:43.6   1          Peter Skafar         M      41  6:55      0:30    23:39     0:34    19:06    50:43.6   New Port Richey FL               
2               M 0-99                52:16.5   79         Juan-Carlos LaVerde  M      31  7:42      0:44    23:40     0:33    19:38    52:16.5   BRANDON         FL               
3               M 0-99                57:56.2   3          Nicholas Plaxton     M      49  7:28      0:43    26:01     1:00    22:43    57:56.2   Largo           FL               
4               M 0-99                1:00:04.4 5          Brendan Ditro        M      21  8:14      0:54    27:37     1:11    22:08    1:00:04.4                                  
5               M 0-99                1:03:20.3 7          Thomas Dhans         M      55  9:39      1:00    27:41     0:50    24:11    1:03:20.3 Brooksville     FL               
1               F 0-99                1:04:57.8 532        Rebecca England      F      39  9:44      1:03    28:32     0:50    24:49    1:04:57.8 Clearwater      FL               
2               F 0-99                1:05:59.7 9          Gretchen Ranson      F      16  8:22      0:44    32:53     0:56    23:05    1:05:59.7 Clearwater      FL               
6               M 0-99                1:14:07.3 4          Rob Ditro            M      52  10:55     1:06    28:33     1:04    32:29    1:14:07.3 Dunedin         FL               
3               F 0-99                1:15:39.5 567        Veronica Lopez-Davis F      32  9:00      1:49    34:22     0:56    29:33    1:15:39.5                                  
4               F 0-99                1:18:53.7 516        Coral Owen           F      30  8:53      1:01    32:03     1:47    35:10    1:18:53.7 TAMPA           FL               
7               M 0-99                1:57:26.4 583        Unknown Partic. 583  M          26:09     4:05    36:47     1:24    49:02    1:57:26.4                                  
                                                1231       Unknown Partic. 1231 M          14:55     31:33   43:08                                                                 
                                                966        Unknown Partic. 966  M          49:05                       32:18                                                       
                                                1035       Unknown Partic. 1035 M                    51:21                                                                         
                                                5877       Unknown Partic. 5877 M          1:05:59                     35:42                                                       
                                                2109       Unknown Partic. 2109 M          1:19:10           1:17:19                                                               
                                                8904       Unknown Partic. 8904 M                    19:48                                                                         
                                                1652       Unknown Partic. 1652 M                    48:06                                                                         
                                                5744       Unknown Partic. 5744 M                    59:36                                                                         
                                                2876       Unknown Partic. 2876 M                    59:55             55:13                                                       
                                                3290       Unknown Partic. 3290 M                    1:05:15                                                                       


Male Elite
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Peter Skafar        1   41  1       M      New Port Richey FL US 50:43.6 
2     Juan-Carlos LaVerde 79  31  2       M      BRANDON FL US         52:16.5 
3     Nicholas Plaxton    3   49  3       M      Largo FL US           57:56.2 


Female Elite
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rebecca England      532 39  6       F      Clearwater FL US 1:04:57.8 
2     Gretchen Ranson      9   16  7       F      Clearwater FL US 1:05:59.7 
3     Veronica Lopez-Davis 567 32  9       F                       1:15:39.5 

Embed Code