Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Age Group Place Age Group Description Chip Time Bib Number Participant Name  Gender Age Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Gun Time  City        State / Province 
=============== ===================== ========= ========== ================= ====== === ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ========= =========== ================ 
1               F 40-99               1:22:36.2 291        Nancy McCormick   F      57  9:16      1:58    30:58     1:35    38:49    1:22:36.2 Seminole    FL               
1               F 0-39                1:22:47.9 287        Erin Moore        F      35  9:35      1:25    31:53     1:23    38:31    1:22:47.9 Tampa       FL               
2               F 40-99               1:25:32.1 292        Patricia Evans    F      42  11:49     1:52    34:17     1:39    35:55    1:25:32.1 Palm Harbor FL               
3               F 40-99               1:26:07.6 539        Rachel Page       F      44  12:07     1:52    36:23     1:47    33:59    1:26:07.6 Clearwater  FL               
4               F 40-99               1:26:21.3 294        Nicole Leontsinis F      49  13:38     2:16    33:21     1:29    35:38    1:26:21.3 TAMPA       FL               
5               F 40-99               1:33:10.9 509        Kristy Seitz      F      41  13:50     4:20    34:17     1:41    39:03    1:33:10.9 OCALA       FL               
6               F 40-99               1:33:28.5 293        Heather Coppley   F      44  12:58     2:10    39:34     2:04    36:42    1:33:28.5 Nokomis     FL               
2               F 0-39                1:34:28.4 286        Angela Black      F      35  15:29     1:49    35:40     1:13    40:17    1:34:28.4 Odessa      FL               


Female 39 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Erin Moore   287 35  2       F      Tampa FL US  1:22:47.9 
2     Angela Black 286 35  8       F      Odessa FL US 1:34:28.4 


Female 40 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Nancy McCormick 291 57  1       F      Seminole FL US    1:22:36.2 
2     Patricia Evans  292 42  3       F      Palm Harbor FL US 1:25:32.1 
3     Rachel Page     539 44  4       F      Clearwater FL US  1:26:07.6 

Embed Code