Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Age Group Place Age Group Description Chip Time Bib Number Participant Name   Gender Age Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Gun Time  City             State / Province 
=============== ===================== ========= ========== ================== ====== === ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ========= ================ ================ 
1               M 40-99               1:02:31.5 206        Otto Schloeter     M      42  7:37      0:57    26:44     0:54    26:19    1:02:31.5 Tampa            FL               
2               M 40-99               1:03:27.8 210        Matt Hudkins       M      47  9:06      1:28    27:42     1:07    24:05    1:03:27.8 Palm Harbor      FL               
3               M 40-99               1:05:31.0 176        Jeromy Waite       M      46  8:40      2:00    27:04     1:10    26:37    1:05:31.0 Tampa            FL               
1               M 0-39                1:06:14.6 200        michael leach      M      36  10:24     1:53    26:08     1:24    26:26    1:06:14.6 ST PETERSBURG    FL               
4               M 40-99               1:08:29.5 209        Doug White         M      45  10:05     0:42    27:29     0:53    29:21    1:08:29.5 LUTZ             FL               
5               M 40-99               1:08:34.2 208        Mark Vanscyoc      M      44  10:06     1:33    27:09     1:56    27:50    1:08:34.2 Redington Shores FL               
2               M 0-39                1:20:18.5 394        Alex Van Der Merwe M      29  8:58      5:09    34:11     2:02    29:59    1:20:18.5                                   
6               M 40-99               1:20:29.5 213        John Griffin       M      55  10:28     2:03    30:38     2:12    35:09    1:20:29.5 Lutz             FL               
3               M 0-39                1:22:36.3 201        Chris Wasilewski   M      37  12:27     1:19    33:53     1:08    33:49    1:22:36.3 Jacksonville     FL               
4               M 0-39                1:22:49.3 202        Trent Robinson     M      39  10:25     2:29    32:17     1:42    35:55    1:22:49.3 temple terrace   FL               
7               M 40-99               1:23:02.7 204        Tim Shaver         M      41  11:47     1:31    31:49     1:46    36:10    1:23:02.7 CLEARWATER       FL               
5               M 0-39                1:25:41.5 378        Jacob Holdaway     M      27  11:11     3:36    32:43     1:57    36:13    1:25:41.5 Clearwater       FL               
8               M 40-99               1:26:39.2 205        Jake Sanders       M      41  11:40     2:23    34:52     1:16    36:28    1:26:39.2 Boca Raton       FL               
9               M 40-99               1:26:49.8 203        David Russell      M      40  10:07     3:03    33:56     1:49    37:55    1:26:49.8 DENVILLE         NJ               
10              M 40-99               1:35:21.7 214        Wade Matthews      M      61  12:31     2:47    35:34     2:08    42:22    1:35:21.7 Palm Harbor      FL               
6               M 0-39                1:42:09.2 199        Chris Seitz        M      36  11:15     5:20    46:15     1:33    37:46    1:42:09.2 Spring Hill      FL               
11              M 40-99               1:42:58.5 212        Stephen P Brown    M      49  14:37     3:30    40:38     1:24    42:49    1:42:58.5 PALM HARBOR      FL               
12              M 40-99               1:50:47.7 197        Derek Lowe         M      49  14:01     3:05    38:10     1:38    53:53    1:50:47.7 TARPON SPGS      FL               
13              M 40-99               1:54:06.0 436        Joseph Carducci    M      61  18:58     4:42    45:48     1:29    43:09    1:54:06.0                                   
14              M 40-99               1:58:52.0 215        Thomas Fellner     M      69  16:00     5:58    41:05     3:47    52:02    1:58:52.0 Lakeland         FL               
                                      1:22:09.6 521        Jason Siller       M      38  12:33     4:07    32:50     1:44    30:56    1:22:09.6 Palm Harbor      FL               


Male 39 and under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     michael leach      200 36  4       M      ST PETERSBURG FL US 1:06:14.6 
2     Alex Van Der Merwe 394 29  7       M                          1:20:18.5 
3     Chris Wasilewski   201 37  9       M      Jacksonville FL US  1:22:36.3 


Male 40 and over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Otto Schloeter 206 42  1       M      Tampa FL US       1:02:31.5 
2     Matt Hudkins   210 47  2       M      Palm Harbor FL US 1:03:27.8 
3     Jeromy Waite   176 46  3       M      Tampa FL US       1:05:31.0 

Embed Code