Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Age Group Place Chip Time Bib Number Participant Name          Gender Age Run 1 Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run 2 Time Gun Time  City            State / Province 
=============== ========= ========== ========================= ====== === ========== ======= ========= ======= ========== ========= =============== ================ 
1               1:00:18.6 601        Alan Graff                M      50  9:45       1:00    26:40     0:44    22:09      1:00:18.6 SAFETY HARBOR   FL               
1               1:04:56.2 49         Karoline Muehlfellner     F      35  11:14      0:42    28:47     0:36    23:37      1:04:56.2 Dunedin         FL               
2               1:10:45.5 39         Glenn Schneider           M      59  12:14      1:07    30:45     0:53    25:46      1:10:45.5 New Port Richey FL               
3               1:13:21.2 22         Wesly Menard              M      32  14:31      1:36    25:59     1:24    29:51      1:13:21.2 TAMPA           FL               
2               1:16:34.8 57         Michele Kronbach          F      44  14:55      1:18    29:06     1:08    30:07      1:16:34.8 Tampa           FL               
4               1:17:37.1 28         WADE COLE                 M      47  13:44      1:10    28:06     1:06    33:31      1:17:37.1 BELLEAIR BLF    FL               
5               1:17:44.8 37         Dean WEBSTER              M      57  13:38      1:19    32:01     1:05    29:43      1:17:44.8 Tampa           FL               
6               1:17:49.3 33         David Abdullaj            M      52  12:13      1:07    35:29     1:00    28:00      1:17:49.3                                  
7               1:17:51.9 392        Ewandro Reis              M      29  14:02      1:21    30:36     1:27    30:25      1:17:51.9                                  
8               1:18:40.3 25         Nathan Schwanger          M      42  14:50      1:13    28:46     1:19    32:33      1:18:40.3 TAMPA           FL               
9               1:20:15.2 562        Donald Whallen            M      59  14:25      1:08    30:04     0:59    33:40      1:20:15.2 Tampa           FL               
3               1:20:21.6 55         Mary mccormick            F      41  14:50      1:08    32:57     1:11    30:15      1:20:21.6 Tampa           FL               
4               1:20:58.7 531        Heather Turner Turner     F      40  14:06      1:08    34:22     1:19    30:03      1:20:58.7 Tampa           FL               
10              1:21:18.4 27         Chris Contrabasso         M      45  15:18      1:53    29:50     1:53    32:25      1:21:18.4 Lutz            FL               
5               1:21:20.9 52         Jennifer Sobieski         F      37  14:03      1:14    34:56     0:53    30:15      1:21:20.9 Tampa           FL               
6               1:22:26.5 524        Kathleen Prossick         F      55  14:36      1:34    31:18     1:24    33:34      1:22:26.5 CLEARWATER      FL               
11              1:22:59.3 34         Steven Prevatt            M      53  14:46      1:10    32:45     0:54    33:23      1:22:59.3 Ruskin          FL               
7               1:23:22.5 67         Marget Reynolds           F      57  14:15      1:51    34:38     1:46    30:52      1:23:22.5 Tampa           FL               
12              1:23:41.3 31         Phillip Scearce           M      52  15:24      2:08    32:01     1:51    32:17      1:23:41.3 Lakeland        FL               
13              1:25:29.2 32         Richard Guptill           M      52  14:49      2:35    30:16     1:58    35:51      1:25:29.2                                  
14              1:25:49.7 15         J. Young                  M      12  15:34      0:51    36:43     1:01    31:41      1:25:49.7 Lutz            FL               
15              1:26:42.7 41         Mark Topolski             M      60  14:16      1:36    39:14     1:36    30:01      1:26:42.7 PALM HARBOR     FL               
16              1:26:44.5 582        Orlys Oquendo             M      16  14:38      1:19    32:18     1:40    36:49      1:26:44.5                                  
17              1:26:55.9 43         Gregg Blackburn           M      64  15:49      2:02    37:28     1:36    30:01      1:26:55.9                                  
18              1:28:27.6 24         Alex North                M      34  13:58      1:26    41:05     1:20    30:39      1:28:27.6                                  
19              1:29:26.6 36         Roy Pittman               M      56  16:28      1:21    32:17     1:56    37:24      1:29:26.6 Davenport       FL               
20              1:31:01.9 19         Matthew Correa            M      28  15:06      1:57    38:58     2:08    32:53      1:31:01.9                                  
8               1:31:17.1 525        Kelly Smith               F      58  15:34      2:00    34:23     2:27    36:54      1:31:17.1 Odessa          FL               
9               1:33:11.5 58         Tiffany Severance Madaris F      44  15:41      1:47    39:27     1:12    35:04      1:33:11.5                                  
10              1:33:20.4 59         Belinda Pedrick           F      45  15:07      1:30    39:44     1:12    35:47      1:33:20.4 Dunedin         FL               
11              1:34:19.7 62         melissa asuncion          F      49  1:41:27                              31:02      1:34:19.7 weeki wachee    FL               
21              1:37:47.5 38         David Hamilton            M      58  15:55      2:50    34:55     3:04    41:04      1:37:47.5 Brooksville     FL               
12              1:38:50.7 50         Jenna Sprehe              F      35  14:45      1:01    49:19     1:13    32:33      1:38:50.7 DUNEDIN         FL               
22              1:40:15.0 444        Brooks McCormick          M      65  19:18      3:14    33:03     2:57    41:42      1:40:15.0 Largo           FL               
13              1:46:48.2 64         Darlene Pittman           F      50  19:59      1:56    38:03     1:42    45:08      1:46:48.2 Davenport       FL               
23              1:47:35.5 40         Patrick Cambier           M      59  17:45      3:36    41:09     2:30    42:37      1:47:35.5 palm harbor     FL               
24              1:48:08.2 26         Oscar Contreras           M      43  16:06      5:02    41:42     5:21    39:56      1:48:08.2 Tampa           FL               
14              1:50:34.6 53         Maria Cortes              F      39  17:45      2:04    48:47     1:24    40:35      1:50:34.6 Oldsmar         FL               
25              1:51:31.8 42         Lawrence Bruno            M      64  17:49      2:08    1:02:45           28:49      1:51:31.8 Trinity         FL               
15              1:55:50.4 68         maureen cambier           F      58  17:58      3:22    53:16     2:02    39:13      1:55:50.4                                  
16              2:02:37.9 70         Liesel Muth               F      64  19:52      2:37    48:22     2:26    49:20      2:02:37.9 Riverview       FL               
17              2:04:24.3 60         Claudia Saraiva           F      46  19:00      3:50    50:24     3:57    47:14      2:04:24.3 Clearwater      FL               
18              2:04:25.8 66         Mildred Pazmino-vera      F      55  20:01      2:51    50:25     3:54    47:15      2:04:25.8 palm harbor     FL               
19              2:11:57.0 54         brandy gillenwater        F      41  23:12      3:02    42:20     4:47    58:36      2:11:57.0 Lakeland        FL               
20              2:18:17.0 69         Deborah Nastelli          F      62  27:17      2:00    50:42     2:18    56:00      2:18:17.0 Spring Hill     FL               
21              2:37:43.6 56         Rosalynn Poinsette        F      42  27:34      1:07:31                   1:04:43    2:37:43.6                                  
22              2:37:45.3 65         Velma Butler              F      53  27:33      1:34    1:03:05   2:52    1:02:41    2:37:45.3                                  
                          29         Wesley Kier               M      48  23:50      1:22    47:50     22:05                                                         


Male Duathlon
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Alan Graff      601 50  1       M      SAFETY HARBOR FL US   1:00:18.6 
2     Glenn Schneider 39  59  3       M      New Port Richey FL US 1:10:45.5 
3     Wesly Menard    22  32  4       M      TAMPA FL US           1:13:21.2 


Female Duathlon
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Karoline Muehlfellner 49  35  2       F      Dunedin FL US 1:04:56.2 
2     Michele Kronbach      57  44  5       F      Tampa FL US   1:16:34.8 
3     Mary mccormick        55  41  12      F      Tampa FL US   1:20:21.6 

Embed Code