Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon

Sat September 7, 2019 Tarpon Springs, FL US 34689 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Chip Time Bib Number Team Name                     Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Gun Time  City          State / Province 
============== ========= ========== ============================= ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ========= ============= ================ 
1              59:06.5   542        Not Bad         8:18      0:47    26:35     0:26    23:00    59:06.5                                  
                                    Paul Smith                                                                                                          
                                    Paul Smith                                                                                                          
                                    Bob Robertson                                                                                                       
2              1:07:34.8 548        Breadwinners    9:53      0:56    26:46     1:42    28:17    1:07:34.8                                
                                    Ian Bellfuss                                                                                                        
                                    Nathan Jones                                                                                                        
                                    Nathan Jones                                                                                                        
3              1:11:28.4 570        AML Grippers    9:49      0:45    30:30     0:45    29:40    1:11:28.4 Wesley Chapel FL               
                                    Amber Fleming                                                                                                       
                                    Mary Margaret Hull                                                                                                  
                                    Lana Austin                                                                                                         
4              1:15:32.4 551        Make It Happen  10:39     0:48    29:30     0:38    33:58    1:15:32.4                                
                                    Jason Gruber                                                                                                        
                                    Paul Delaney                                                                                                        
                                    Cathy English                                                                                                       
5              1:15:39.7 546        Big Medicine    14:11     0:46    31:33     0:35    28:34    1:15:39.7                                
                                    Dawn Beillfuss                                                                                                      
                                    Mark Beillfuss                                                                                                      
                                    Ian Beillfuss                                                                                                       
6              1:18:05.8 571        CPK Grippers    10:01     0:42    32:01     0:56    34:26    1:18:05.8 Brandon       FL               
                                    Colby Racine                                                                                                        
                                    Phil Guest                                                                                                          
                                    Kathleen Guest                                                                                                      
7              1:18:52.3 547        CFTS Ladies Tri 10:49     2:10    34:11     0:48    30:54    1:18:52.3 Palm Harbor   FL               
                                    Sue Francis                                                                                                         
                                    Sue Francis                                                                                                         
                                    Angela Scoggins                                                                                                     
8              1:19:14.2 549        Scotts Tots     10:21     0:41    31:39     0:34    33:59    1:19:14.2                                
                                    Chris Scott                                                                                                         
                                    Zack Scott                                                                                                          
                                    Brianna Scott                                                                                                       
9              1:22:01.9 544        Team Clewis     14:38     2:51    37:35     0:25    24:34    1:22:01.9                                
                                    Ava Clewis                                                                                                          
                                    Jaden Clewis                                                                                                        
                                    Mason Clewis                                                                                                        
10             1:22:32.8 550        MCT Grippers    12:25     1:15    32:06     0:45    36:02    1:22:32.8                                
                                    Michele Musto                                                                                                       
                                    Tomya Erbland                                                                                                       
                                    Candy Racine                                                                                                        
11             1:24:22.5 545        Jersey          10:02     0:50    42:09     0:57    30:25    1:24:22.5                                
                                    Joshua Davidson                                                                                                     
                                    Irene Odell                                                                                                         
                                    Jennifer Traver                                                                                                     
12             1:26:45.5 540        Swamp Juice     10:16     1:53    32:44     0:48    41:05    1:26:45.5 Clearwater    FL               
                                    Kelly Vaillancourt                                                                                                  
                                    Kelly Vaillancourt                                                                                                  
                                    Monty Seider                                                                                                        
13             1:29:18.3 465        Bentley Ballous 11:38     1:43    32:29     1:00    42:28    1:29:18.3                                
                                    Lisa Ballou                                                                                                         
                                    Lisa Ballou                                                                                                         
                                    Corri Ballou                                                                                                        
14             1:41:11.8 586        We Tried        10:11     1:49    45:49     1:31    41:52    1:41:11.8                                
                                    Erica Santo                                                                                                         
                                    Cindy Beloff                                                                                                        
                                    Kelsey Beloff                                                                                                       
                         587        Sunny Days      47:19                       36:50                      SPRING HILL   FL               
                                    Johna Pleickhardt                                                                                                   
                                    George Pleickhardt                                                                                                  
                         541        Meange A Tri    13:01     0:47    35:50     0:27                                                      
                                    Kristian McCollun                                                                                                   
                                    Colleeen Gibson                                                                                                     
                                    Robert Churchill                                                                                                    
                         543        Team 543        14:07     2:27    37:33     0:51                                                      
                                    Team Relay                                                                                                          
                                    team unk                                                                                                            

Embed Code