Results For
Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon/Aquabike/5K

Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Age Group Description Bib Number Chip Time Participant Name    Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Gun Time  Gender Age City                   State / Province 
============== =============== ===================== ========== ========= =================== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ========= ====== === ====================== ================ 
1              1               M Overall             104        0:55:07.9 Jeffrey Turner      0:08:34   0:00:36 0:23:42   0:00:34 0:21:42  0:55:07.9 M      52  Lutz                   FL               
2              1               M Master              103        0:56:15.1 Peter Skafar        0:07:39   0:00:27 0:25:12   0:00:32 0:22:25  0:56:15.1 M      44  New Port Richey        FL               
3              1               M 35-39               138        1:00:31.3 Alvaro Buenrostro   0:09:31   0:00:48 0:27:35   0:00:49 0:21:49  1:00:31.3 M      37  Palm Harbor            FL               
4              1               M Grand M             171        1:00:53.5 Troy Ford           0:08:59   0:01:02 0:28:09   0:01:00 0:21:43  1:00:53.5 M      52  Tampa                  FL               
5              1               M 50-54               198        1:01:45.3 Joseph Mattiacci    0:10:57   0:01:17 0:26:36   0:00:56 0:21:59  1:01:45.3 M      51  Tampa                  FL               
6              2               M 35-39               177        1:01:59.8 Shane Gottscho      0:10:10   0:01:01 0:27:05   0:00:46 0:22:58  1:01:59.8 M      38  New Port Richey        FL               
7              1               M 45-49               252        1:02:15.0 David Wilson        0:09:28   0:01:05 0:27:32   0:00:52 0:23:17  1:02:15.0 M      49  Tampa                  FL               
8              1               M 1-19                101        1:02:35.8 Ayden Bain          0:07:38   0:00:32 0:28:04   0:00:28 0:25:54  1:02:35.8 M      13  Freeport                                
9              2               M 50-54               151        1:03:07.0 Bill Cottrell       0:11:15   0:00:50 0:26:55   0:00:53 0:23:14  1:03:07.0 M      53  Belleair               FL               
10             1               M Mega Ma             239        1:04:46.1 Geoff Strange       0:10:14   0:01:16 0:27:48   0:01:07 0:24:22  1:04:46.1 M      67  New port richey        FL               
11             3               M 50-54               247        1:04:58.5 Brian Weible        0:10:22   0:01:19 0:29:41   0:01:22 0:22:15  1:04:58.5 M      52  Safety Harbor          FL               
12             2               M 45-49               208        1:05:52.7 Dominic Monfred     0:10:42   0:00:49 0:27:59   0:00:36 0:25:47  1:05:52.7 M      47  Palm Harbor            FL               
13             1               M 60-64               128        1:06:10.6 Arnie Bellini       0:09:30   0:01:11 0:26:38   0:01:02 0:27:51  1:06:10.6 M      63  Tampa                  FL               
14             4               M 50-54               190        1:06:12.2 Rob Lamke           0:10:12   0:00:55 0:28:00   0:01:00 0:26:04  1:06:12.2 M      51  Land O Lakes           FL               
15             2               M 60-64               197        1:06:20.2 Patrick Lynch       0:11:56   0:01:10 0:24:36   0:01:29 0:27:09  1:06:20.2 M      61  Tarpon Springs         FL               
16             2               M 1-19                196        1:06:28.2 Ryan Lundahl        0:10:11   0:00:42 0:31:36   0:00:24 0:23:36  1:06:28.2 M      17  Odessa                 FL               
17             3               M 35-39               143        1:06:43.4 Manuel Campos       0:10:49   0:01:02 0:29:30   0:00:48 0:24:35  1:06:43.4 M      37  Tampa                  FL               
18             5               M 50-54               150        1:07:31.7 Michael Colitz      0:10:26   0:00:59 0:29:47   0:01:17 0:25:03  1:07:31.7 M      52  Tampa                  FL               
19             1               F Overall             146        1:07:38.5 Allysia Cisneros    0:10:24   0:00:56 0:29:00   0:01:04 0:26:15  1:07:38.5 F      32  Palm Harbor            FL               
20             1               M 65-69               221        1:08:07.7 Glen Renaud         0:09:08   0:00:57 0:28:29   0:00:52 0:28:42  1:08:07.7 M      67  Palm Harbor            FL               
21             4               M 35-39               126        1:08:14.4 Eric Becker         0:12:01   0:01:22 0:30:29   0:00:35 0:23:46  1:08:14.4 M      36  Tampa                  FL               
22             6               M 50-54               134        1:08:21.3 Steven Bossert      0:08:53   0:01:39 0:28:23   0:02:12 0:27:14  1:08:21.3 M      53  Saint Petersburg       FL               
23             1               M 30-34               212        1:08:38.1 Benjamin Mulder     0:10:12   0:01:23 0:30:54   0:00:50 0:25:19  1:08:38.1 M      31  Tampa                  FL               
24             3               M 45-49               223        1:08:47.2 Bob Robertson       0:10:40   0:01:11 0:29:11   0:01:03 0:26:43  1:08:47.2 M      48  Tampa                  FL               
25             2               M 30-34               251        1:09:04.9 Cory Wieber         0:09:48   0:01:22 0:29:23   0:01:12 0:27:20  1:09:04.9 M      32  Tampa                  FL               
26             5               M 35-39               124        1:09:09.4 Tim Barton          0:11:44   0:01:43 0:28:05   0:01:21 0:26:17  1:09:09.4 M      36  Clearwater             FL               
27             3               M 30-34               160        1:09:17.5 Alexander Duntz     0:10:53   0:01:59 0:30:23   0:00:44 0:25:18  1:09:17.5 M      30  Jacksonville           FL               
28             4               M 45-49               250        1:09:21.4 Matthew Wicks       0:11:54   0:02:32 0:28:54   0:01:27 0:24:35  1:09:21.4 M      47  Palm Harbor            FL               
29             7               M 50-54               240        1:09:26.6 Patrick Swere       0:11:56   0:01:21 0:27:57   0:01:05 0:27:08  1:09:26.6 M      51  Palm Harbor            FL               
30             1               M 25-29               264        1:09:31.8 Tyler Kufro         0:10:50   0:02:04 0:29:23   0:01:33 0:25:42  1:09:31.8 M      25  Palm HarborPalm harbor FL               
31             1               M 40-44               270        1:09:45.2 Scott Llewellyn     0:10:44   0:02:02 0:34:32   0:00:38 0:21:50  1:09:45.2 M      42  Holiday                FL               
32             1               F Master              159        1:09:55.3 Faith Dunsford      0:11:15   0:00:49 0:29:24   0:01:19 0:27:09  1:09:55.3 F      40  Safety Harbor          FL               
33             2               M 40-44               173        1:10:06.6 MICHAEL GAGLIARDO   0:10:57   0:01:07 0:31:52   0:01:19 0:24:52  1:10:06.6 M      40  Palm Harbor            FL               
34             3               M 60-64               121        1:10:14.2 WILLIAM AYERS       0:10:33   0:01:28 0:30:02   0:01:02 0:27:09  1:10:14.2 M      64  Tampa                  FL               
35             3               M 1-19                102        1:10:15.2 Launy Duncombe      0:07:20   0:00:35 0:30:12   0:00:39 0:31:29  1:10:15.2 M      14  Tarpon Springs         FL               
36             1               F 45-49               130        1:10:53.9 Cecilia Bidwell     0:10:23   0:01:04 0:32:34   0:00:54 0:26:00  1:10:53.9 F      46  Tampa                  FL               
37             4               M 60-64               123        1:11:14.7 Jeff Baker          0:09:23   0:01:12 0:32:21   0:01:03 0:27:16  1:11:14.7 M      63  Wesley Chapel          FL               
38             3               M 40-44               170        1:11:28.2 Jeffrey Fisher      0:12:12   0:03:09 0:31:11   0:02:07 0:22:49  1:11:28.2 M      40  Palm Harbor            FL               
39             5               M 45-49               125        1:11:33.2 Chris Baum          0:10:09   0:01:43 0:29:27   0:00:59 0:29:15  1:11:33.2 M      49  Dothan                 AL               
40             1               F 25-29               147        1:11:34.7 Kaitlin Clay        0:10:43   0:01:45 0:33:45   0:00:59 0:24:22  1:11:34.7 F      29  Saint Petersburg       FL               
41             1               F Grand M             161        1:11:45.7 Virginia Edmonds    0:11:21   0:01:04 0:32:30   0:00:43 0:26:07  1:11:45.7 F      54  Saint Petersburg       FL               
42             2               F 25-29               256        1:12:35.2 Bridget Woods       0:08:30   0:00:57 0:33:27   0:01:11 0:28:30  1:12:35.2 F      28  Palm Coast             FL               
43             4               M 40-44               269        1:12:40.9 Zachary Adcock      0:12:14   0:01:12 0:28:12   0:00:48 0:30:15  1:12:40.9 M      43  Tarpon Springs         FL               
44             2               F 45-49               228        1:12:49.6 Heather Shourds     0:10:59   0:01:22 0:30:55   0:01:38 0:27:55  1:12:49.6 F      45  Tampa                  FL               
45             3               F 45-49               214        1:13:00.2 Melanie Otte        0:10:50   0:01:43 0:30:34   0:01:26 0:28:29  1:13:00.2 F      46  Tampa                  FL               
46             2               M 65-69               136        1:13:01.0 Randall Brown       0:12:01   0:01:03 0:30:20   0:01:17 0:28:21  1:13:01.0 M      69  sanford                FL               
47             8               M 50-54               182        1:13:06.2 Michael Haworth     0:11:13   0:02:06 0:30:11   0:01:22 0:28:14  1:13:06.2 M      52  Tampa                  FL               
48             6               M 45-49               238        1:13:30.8 Douglas stovall     0:11:27   0:02:59 0:29:15   0:02:06 0:27:45  1:13:30.8 M      46  Holiday                FL               
49             1               F Mega Ma             217        1:13:39.3 Eileen Peters       0:10:54   0:02:00 0:32:34   0:01:55 0:26:16  1:13:39.3 F      60  Clearwater             FL               
50             4               M 30-34               145        1:13:42.4 Josh Charpie        0:11:21   0:01:19 0:29:13   0:01:18 0:30:30  1:13:42.4 M      31  Trinity                FL               
51             3               M 65-69               225        1:14:12.8 Michael Rymsza      0:13:39   0:01:09 0:30:19   0:01:04 0:28:01  1:14:12.8 M      68  Clearwater             FL               
52             5               M 30-34               148        1:14:15.9 Wesley Clay         0:12:18   0:01:35 0:32:07   0:01:42 0:26:33  1:14:15.9 M      30  Saint Petersburg       FL               
53             4               F 45-49               139        1:14:42.3 Kara Burke          0:10:18   0:02:12 0:32:34   0:00:39 0:28:58  1:14:42.3 F      46  Land O Lakes           FL               
54             4               M 65-69               236        1:15:20.4 Charles Stengel     0:12:03   0:02:09 0:26:50   0:01:47 0:32:31  1:15:20.4 M      68  Sarasota               FL               
55             6               M 30-34               189        1:15:50.8 Joseph Kase         0:12:28   0:02:22 0:31:30   0:02:05 0:27:26  1:15:50.8 M      32  Palm Harbor            FL               
56             5               M 60-64               262        1:16:15.3 Andrew Kacer        0:10:08   0:01:47 0:31:26   0:02:06 0:30:49  1:16:15.3 M      61  Clearwater             FL               
57             5               F 45-49               133        1:16:26.1 Linae BoehmeTerrana 0:11:56   0:00:44 0:30:58   0:00:48 0:32:00  1:16:26.1 F      48  Saint Petersburg       FL               
58             6               F 45-49               244        1:17:14.7 Kelly Victory       0:10:51   0:02:04 0:32:38   0:01:15 0:30:26  1:17:14.7 F      45  TARPON SPRINGS         FL               
59             1               F 30-34               184        1:17:38.2 Shalene Hopkins     0:10:05   0:01:22 0:35:00   0:01:22 0:29:49  1:17:38.2 F      34  Saint Petersburg       FL               
60             5               M 65-69               164        1:18:01.2 Paul Everitt        0:10:53   0:02:38 0:33:38   0:02:07 0:28:46  1:18:01.2 M      65  Port Orange            FL               
61             7               F 45-49               165        1:18:06.2 Kim Falconio        0:12:02   0:01:45 0:31:55   0:01:48 0:30:37  1:18:06.2 F      48  Clearwater             FL               
62             5               M 40-44               266        1:18:10.4 Keith Haddad        0:09:26   0:00:59 0:34:15   0:00:39 0:32:52  1:18:10.4 M      44  Tarpon Springs         FL               
63             1               F 40-44               120        1:18:35.5 Amy Anderson        0:11:04   0:01:13 0:33:56   0:01:47 0:30:35  1:18:35.5 F      43  Lutz                   FL               
64             1               M 55-59               122        1:19:02.0 Ashraf Bailey       0:15:18   0:01:50 0:31:32   0:01:34 0:28:48  1:19:02.0 M      57  Lakeland               FL               
65             6               M 60-64               179        1:19:10.0 Tony Griffith       0:12:35   0:02:02 0:34:11   0:01:56 0:28:26  1:19:10.0 M      60  Palm Harbor            FL               
66             2               M 55-59               224        1:19:16.5 Timothy Roe         0:11:36   0:01:20 0:35:13   0:01:07 0:30:01  1:19:16.5 M      58  Groveland              FL               
67             8               F 45-49               200        1:19:33.7 Heather McIntyre    0:12:23   0:02:12 0:32:23   0:01:03 0:31:33  1:19:33.7 F      45  Dunedin                FL               
68             1               F 60-64               235        1:20:00.9 Bridget Stengel     0:10:57   0:01:23 0:32:14   0:01:37 0:33:49  1:20:00.9 F      62  Sarasota               FL               
69             1               M 70-74               245        1:20:01.5 Tony Walton         0:14:12   0:01:26 0:32:10   0:00:57 0:31:17  1:20:01.5 M      70  Dunedin                FL               
70             9               M 50-54               216        1:21:27.0 Mike Pastore        0:12:16   0:01:24 0:32:58   0:01:25 0:33:24  1:21:27.0 M      50  Saint Petersburg       FL               
71             7               M 45-49               192        1:21:30.7 Philmer Lewis       0:13:19   0:01:53 0:32:36   0:00:50 0:32:54  1:21:30.7 M      48  Holiday                FL               
72             9               F 45-49               185        1:21:30.7 Julie Hornwood      0:10:56   0:01:33 0:34:54   0:01:21 0:32:48  1:21:30.7 F      49  Tarpon Springs         FL               
73             7               M 60-64               249        1:21:32.2 Donald Whallen      0:13:15   0:01:37 0:31:47   0:01:02 0:33:52  1:21:32.2 M      62  Tampa                  FL               
74             2               F 30-34               172        1:21:38.7 Kait Francis        0:11:20   0:01:21 0:36:38   0:01:46 0:30:34  1:21:38.7 F      31  Clearwater             FL               
75             10              F 45-49               180        1:21:43.2 Sharon Haddad       0:13:24   0:02:14 0:32:16   0:01:19 0:32:30  1:21:43.2 F      46  Clearwater Beach       FL               
76             2               F 60-64               243        1:22:25.7 Stacey Varner       0:13:47   0:02:39 0:34:29   0:03:25 0:28:05  1:22:25.7 F      60  Dunedin                FL               
77             1               F 55-59               220        1:23:17.1 Kathleen Prossick   0:12:52   0:01:49 0:33:12   0:01:20 0:34:05  1:23:17.1 F      57  Clearwater Beach       FL               
78             10              M 50-54               144        1:23:46.3 Eric Carson         0:12:54   0:02:16 0:33:13   0:00:35 0:34:48  1:23:46.3 M      52  Palm Harbor            FL               
79             3               M 55-59               195        1:24:02.7 Richard Lundahl     0:12:06   0:01:13 0:37:07   0:01:05 0:32:32  1:24:02.7 M      59  Odessa                 FL               
80             8               M 45-49               219        1:24:05.7 andrew proper       0:12:17   0:02:01 0:35:45   0:00:45 0:33:17  1:24:05.7 M      47  Tarpon Springs         FL               
81             1               F 65-69               135        1:24:24.0 Suzanne Brosseau    0:13:15   0:01:09 0:31:14   0:01:37 0:37:10  1:24:24.0 F      65  Safety Harbor          FL               
82             6               M 40-44               215        1:24:28.7 Ozan Ozcan          0:15:06   0:02:34 0:33:10   0:01:38 0:32:01  1:24:28.7 M      42  Tampa                  FL               
83             1               M 75-79               174        1:24:39.5 Gerard Garavuso     0:14:14   0:03:07 0:31:09   0:01:26 0:34:43  1:24:39.5 M      75  Holiday                FL               
84             4               M 55-59               141        1:25:11.4 Robert Butts        0:12:40   0:02:22 0:33:52   0:01:02 0:35:16  1:25:11.4 M      58  Palm Harbor            FL               
85             6               M 65-69               229        1:25:37.3 Michael Sinski      0:12:56   0:01:19 0:33:48   0:01:05 0:36:30  1:25:37.3 M      65  Clearwater Beach       FL               
86             1               F 35-39               261        1:26:13.1 Snehal Jadhav       0:16:46   0:02:59 0:37:57   0:02:29 0:26:03  1:26:13.1 F      37  Lutz                   FL               
87             2               F 35-39               193        1:26:43.3 Lana Lindow         0:16:53   0:02:18 0:38:58   0:00:49 0:27:45  1:26:43.3 F      36  Lakeland               FL               
88             1               F 1-19                194        1:27:00.2 Hannah Lundahl      0:13:03   0:01:16 0:39:51   0:00:28 0:32:23  1:27:00.2 F      14  Odessa                 FL               
89             1               F 50-54               253        1:27:11.8 Christine Wise      0:16:09   0:01:30 0:34:56   0:02:15 0:32:23  1:27:11.8 F      54  New Port Richey        FL               
90             7               M 30-34               175        1:27:22.1 Robert Gassert      0:14:25   0:02:54 0:34:28   0:01:36 0:33:59  1:27:22.1 M      32  Tarpon Springs         FL               
91             5               M 55-59               248        1:27:39.9 James Welch         0:14:01   0:01:38 0:35:51   0:00:43 0:35:28  1:27:39.9 M      57  Tampa                  FL               
92             2               M 70-74               158        1:27:46.4 Mike Dunlap         0:14:43   0:01:26 0:33:48   0:02:22 0:35:28  1:27:46.4 M      72  Dunedin                FL               
93             3               F 60-64               257        1:27:51.7 Nadine Woods        0:11:47   0:02:05 0:34:29   0:01:57 0:37:34  1:27:51.7 F      61  Palm Coast             FL               
94             2               F 65-69               187        1:28:02.7 Gail Hurn           0:13:10   0:01:45 0:39:38   0:00:51 0:32:38  1:28:02.7 F      68  Clearwater             FL               
95             4               F 60-64               231        1:28:56.5 Kelly Smith         0:12:21   0:02:14 0:35:47   0:02:15 0:36:19  1:28:56.5 F      60  Odessa                 FL               
96             2               M 75-79               152        1:31:44.1 Dennis Crow         0:13:17   0:01:24 0:36:12   0:01:47 0:39:04  1:31:44.1 M      75  Clearwater             FL               
97             1               M 20-24               272        1:32:34.5 Carlos Hiller       0:14:48   0:04:39 0:39:22   0:02:39 0:31:05  1:32:34.5 M      24  Dunedin                FL               
98             3               F 65-69               234        1:32:37.6 Diane MH Spicer     0:16:31   0:03:25 0:39:35   0:00:52 0:32:14  1:32:37.6 F      69  Tampa                  FL               
99             5               F 60-64               246        1:32:51.2 Karen Watson        0:16:28   0:01:49 0:39:53   0:00:59 0:33:43  1:32:51.2 F      63  Palm Harbor            FL               
100            11              F 45-49               254        1:33:19.6 Amanda Wood         0:13:42   0:03:00 0:34:27   0:02:15 0:39:56  1:33:19.6 F      48  Tampa                  FL               
101            4               F 65-69               241        1:33:37.5 Mary Synk           0:13:02   0:02:59 0:42:06   0:02:13 0:33:18  1:33:37.5 F      66  Daytona Beach          FL               
102            6               M 35-39               191        1:34:01.2 Andrew Larson       0:12:58   0:02:05 0:35:49   0:01:30 0:41:39  1:34:01.2 M      38  Lutz                   FL               
103            2               F 55-59               242        1:35:47.1 Charo Vargas        0:19:04   0:02:18 0:36:55   0:02:18 0:35:12  1:35:47.1 F      55  Tampa                  FL               
104            7               M 65-69               226        1:35:47.7 Ben Santos          0:14:52   0:02:21 0:38:07   0:01:16 0:39:12  1:35:47.7 M      66  Saint Augustine        FL               
105            6               F 60-64               267        1:36:03.8 Claire Laseter      0:17:16   0:01:22 0:38:55   0:00:34 0:37:58  1:36:03.8 F      63  Palm Harbor            FL               
106            9               M 45-49               233        1:36:58.2 Rob Snelson         0:13:14   0:03:55 0:33:39   0:03:05 0:43:06  1:36:58.2 M      49  Land O Lakes           FL               
107            2               F 1-19                202        1:38:56.8 Brooke Minichino    0:16:05   0:02:42 0:39:02   0:01:12 0:39:56  1:38:56.8 F      19  NEW PORT RICHEY        FL               
108            7               F 60-64               199        1:40:21.3 Wanda McCreary      0:16:27   0:02:50 0:40:33   0:02:18 0:38:14  1:40:21.3 F      61  Largo                  FL               
109            3               M 75-79               154        1:40:34.5 Thomas Davenport    0:15:47   0:03:53 0:38:21   0:02:26 0:40:09  1:40:34.5 M      78  Wesley Chapel          FL               
110            4               M 1-19                255        1:43:15.4 Austin Wood         0:12:55   0:02:58 0:38:17   0:00:53 0:48:12  1:43:15.4 M      18  Tampa                  FL               
111            10              M 45-49               203        1:44:56.7 Joe Minichino       0:13:48   0:11:01 0:38:59   0:01:15 0:39:54  1:44:56.7 M      46  New Port Richey        FL               
112            2               F 50-54               258        1:45:22.5 Claire Woodward     0:13:37   0:04:06 0:43:14   0:01:40 0:42:46  1:45:22.5 F      54  Tarpon Springs         FL               
113            3               F 50-54               268        1:47:26.6 Michele Lawlor      0:16:47   0:02:05 0:38:26   0:03:03 0:47:06  1:47:26.6 F      51  Tarpon Springs         FL               
114            6               M 55-59               227        1:49:43.6 George Sebesta      0:16:36   0:03:07 0:43:46   0:01:58 0:44:17  1:49:43.6 M      59  Tarpon Springs         FL               
115            3               M 70-74               167        1:51:51.5 Thomas Fellner      0:16:59   0:03:51 0:38:05   0:04:23 0:48:34  1:51:51.5 M      72  Lakeland               FL               
116            1               F 75-79               129        2:09:33.5 Dinah Beres         0:25:21   0:03:39 0:46:55   0:02:07 0:51:32  2:09:33.5 F      79  Tarpon Springs         FL               
117            2               F 75-79               140        2:18:16.9 Libby Burke         0:28:23   0:03:53 0:47:19   0:01:16 0:57:27  2:18:16.9 F      78  Palm Harbor            FL               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Turner 104 52  1       M      Lutz FL US 55:07.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Allysia Cisneros 146 32  19      F      Palm Harbor FL US 1:07:38.5 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Peter Skafar 103 44  2       M      New Port Richey FL US 56:15.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Faith Dunsford 159 40  32      F      Safety Harbor FL US 1:09:55.3 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Troy Ford 171 52  4       M      Tampa FL US 1:00:53.5 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Virginia Edmonds 161 54  41      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 1:11:45.7 


Top Male Finisher - Mega Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Geoff Strange 239 67  10      M      New port richey FL US 1:04:46.1 


Top Female Finisher - Mega Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Eileen Peters 217 60  49      F      Clearwater FL US 1:13:39.3 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Ayden Bain     101 13  8       M      Freeport  BS         1:02:35.8 
2     Ryan Lundahl   196 17  16      M      Odessa FL US         1:06:28.2 
3     Launy Duncombe 102 14  35      M      Tarpon Springs FL US 1:10:15.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Carlos Hiller 272 24  97      M      Dunedin FL US 1:32:34.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============================ ========= 
1     Tyler Kufro 264 25  30      M      Palm HarborPalm harbor FL US 1:09:31.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Benjamin Mulder 212 31  23      M      Tampa FL US        1:08:38.1 
2     Cory Wieber     251 32  25      M      Tampa FL US        1:09:04.9 
3     Alexander Duntz 160 30  27      M      Jacksonville FL US 1:09:17.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Alvaro Buenrostro 138 37  3       M      Palm Harbor FL US     1:00:31.3 
2     Shane Gottscho    177 38  6       M      New Port Richey FL US 1:01:59.8 
3     Manuel Campos     143 37  17      M      Tampa FL US           1:06:43.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Scott Llewellyn   270 42  31      M      Holiday FL US     1:09:45.2 
2     MICHAEL GAGLIARDO 173 40  33      M      Palm Harbor FL US 1:10:06.6 
3     Jeffrey Fisher    170 40  38      M      Palm Harbor FL US 1:11:28.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     David Wilson    252 49  7       M      Tampa FL US       1:02:15.0 
2     Dominic Monfred 208 47  12      M      Palm Harbor FL US 1:05:52.7 
3     Bob Robertson   223 48  24      M      Tampa FL US       1:08:47.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Joseph Mattiacci 198 51  5       M      Tampa FL US         1:01:45.3 
2     Bill Cottrell    151 53  9       M      Belleair FL US      1:03:07.0 
3     Brian Weible     247 52  11      M      Safety Harbor FL US 1:04:58.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ashraf Bailey   122 57  64      M      Lakeland FL US  1:19:02.0 
2     Timothy Roe     224 58  66      M      Groveland FL US 1:19:16.5 
3     Richard Lundahl 195 59  79      M      Odessa FL US    1:24:02.7 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Arnie Bellini 128 63  13      M      Tampa FL US          1:06:10.6 
2     Patrick Lynch 197 61  15      M      Tarpon Springs FL US 1:06:20.2 
3     WILLIAM AYERS 121 64  34      M      Tampa FL US          1:10:14.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Glen Renaud    221 67  20      M      Palm Harbor FL US 1:08:07.7 
2     Randall Brown  136 69  46      M      sanford FL US     1:13:01.0 
3     Michael Rymsza 225 68  51      M      Clearwater FL US  1:14:12.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Tony Walton    245 70  69      M      Dunedin FL US  1:20:01.5 
2     Mike Dunlap    158 72  92      M      Dunedin FL US  1:27:46.4 
3     Thomas Fellner 167 72  115     M      Lakeland FL US 1:51:51.5 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Gerard Garavuso  174 75  83      M      Holiday FL US       1:24:39.5 
2     Dennis Crow      152 75  96      M      Clearwater FL US    1:31:44.1 
3     Thomas Davenport 154 78  109     M      Wesley Chapel FL US 1:40:34.5 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Hannah Lundahl   194 14  88      F      Odessa FL US          1:27:00.2 
2     Brooke Minichino 202 19  107     F      NEW PORT RICHEY FL US 1:38:56.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Kaitlin Clay  147 29  40      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 1:11:34.7 
2     Bridget Woods 256 28  42      F      Palm Coast FL US       1:12:35.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Shalene Hopkins 184 34  59      F      Saint Petersburg FL US 1:17:38.2 
2     Kait Francis    172 31  74      F      Clearwater FL US       1:21:38.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Snehal Jadhav 261 37  86      F      Lutz FL US     1:26:13.1 
2     Lana Lindow   193 36  87      F      Lakeland FL US 1:26:43.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Amy Anderson 120 43  63      F      Lutz FL US 1:18:35.5 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Cecilia Bidwell 130 46  36      F      Tampa FL US 1:10:53.9 
2     Heather Shourds 228 45  44      F      Tampa FL US 1:12:49.6 
3     Melanie Otte    214 46  45      F      Tampa FL US 1:13:00.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Christine Wise  253 54  89      F      New Port Richey FL US 1:27:11.8 
2     Claire Woodward 258 54  112     F      Tarpon Springs FL US  1:45:22.5 
3     Michele Lawlor  268 51  113     F      Tarpon Springs FL US  1:47:26.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Kathleen Prossick 220 57  77      F      Clearwater Beach FL US 1:23:17.1 
2     Charo Vargas      242 55  103     F      Tampa FL US            1:35:47.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bridget Stengel 235 62  68      F      Sarasota FL US   1:20:00.9 
2     Stacey Varner   243 60  76      F      Dunedin FL US    1:22:25.7 
3     Nadine Woods    257 61  93      F      Palm Coast FL US 1:27:51.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Suzanne Brosseau 135 65  81      F      Safety Harbor FL US 1:24:24.0 
2     Gail Hurn        187 68  94      F      Clearwater FL US    1:28:02.7 
3     Diane MH Spicer  234 69  98      F      Tampa FL US         1:32:37.6 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Dinah Beres 129 79  116     F      Tarpon Springs FL US 2:09:33.5 
2     Libby Burke 140 78  117     F      Palm Harbor FL US    2:18:16.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.