Results For
Tarpon Springs Sprint Triathlon/Duathlon/Aquabike/5K

Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Age Group Description Bib Number Chip Time Participant Name      Run Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time Gun Time  Gender Age City           State / Province 
============== =============== ===================== ========== ========= ===================== ======== ======= ========= ======= ======== ========= ====== === ============== ================ 
1              1               M 1-99                406        1:09:01.6 Alan Graff            0:19:45  0:00:43 0:26:21   0:00:35 0:21:38  1:09:01.6 M      53  Safety Harbor  FL               
2              1               F 1-99                407        1:13:00.7 Karoline Muehlfellner 0:20:58  0:00:45 0:28:02   0:00:32 0:22:44  1:13:00.7 F      38  Dunedin        FL               
3              2               M 1-99                404        1:15:08.6 Bryce Dittmar         0:20:43  0:00:48 0:29:29   0:00:35 0:23:33  1:15:08.6 M      20  Tarpon Springs FL               
4              3               M 1-99                408        1:23:38.2 Robert Muehlfellner   0:24:12  0:01:10 0:31:36   0:01:09 0:25:31  1:23:38.2 M      45  Dunedin        FL               
5              4               M 1-99                401        1:23:50.2 David Callon          0:24:06  0:01:18 0:31:14   0:01:15 0:25:57  1:23:50.2 M      65  West Chester   OH               
6              5               M 1-99                405        1:38:29.1 BENJAMIN ENGLE        0:29:03  0:01:04 0:32:06   0:01:19 0:34:56  1:38:29.1 M      46  Palm Harbor    FL               
7              6               M 1-99                410        1:51:57.9 Tim Shaver            0:33:28  0:01:04 0:36:57   0:01:12 0:39:16  1:51:57.9 M      43  Clearwater     FL               
8              7               M 1-99                402        1:55:51.7 James De La Flor      0:31:51  0:03:26 0:40:06   0:05:47 0:34:41  1:55:51.7 M      65  Land O Lakes   FL               
9              2               F 1-99                403        1:56:05.7 Leslie De La Flor     0:31:51  0:03:22 0:44:16   0:01:38 0:34:58  1:56:05.7 F      60  Land O Lakes   FL               
10             3               F 1-99                411        2:00:20.5 Denine Ellis          0:31:43  0:01:06 0:42:53   0:01:31 0:43:07  2:00:20.5 F      57  Clearwater     FL               


Duathlon-Male
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Alan Graff          406 53  1       M      Safety Harbor FL US  1:09:01.6 
2     Bryce Dittmar       404 20  3       M      Tarpon Springs FL US 1:15:08.6 
3     Robert Muehlfellner 408 45  4       M      Dunedin FL US        1:23:38.2 


Duathlon-Female
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Karoline Muehlfellner 407 38  2       F      Dunedin FL US      1:13:00.7 
2     Leslie De La Flor     403 60  9       F      Land O Lakes FL US 1:56:05.7 
3     Denine Ellis          411 57  10      F      Clearwater FL US   2:00:20.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.