Clark Fork Adventure Challenge

Sun September 13, 2020 Plains, MT US 59859 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State Country Run     Run   Run   Kayak   Kayak   Kayak Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Pace  Place         Pace    Place         Pace     Place Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======== ===== ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     315 Andrew Ordelheide M      Plains           MT    US      1:04:40 8:05  5     0:58:09 8.3 mph 3     1:06:48 13 mph   1     3:09:37.96 3:09:37.96 6:07  38  79.9       1        M Overall 
2     317 scott richardson  M      Clark Fork       ID    US      1:02:24 7:48  3     0:53:04 9 mph   1     1:14:46 11.7 mph 2     3:10:14.17 3:10:14.17 6:08  40  80.6       2        M Overall 
3     323 Andrew Leichtnam  M      Hot Springs      MT    US      0:53:31 6:41  1     1:01:49 7.8 mph 5     1:15:40 11.5 mph 3     3:11:00.15 3:11:00.15 6:10  35  78.5       3        M Overall 
4     312 Michael Wisner    M      Plains           MT    US      1:06:33 8:19  6     1:00:30 7.9 mph 4     1:22:29 10.6 mph 4     3:29:32.41 3:29:32.41 6:46  55  83.0       1        M 1-99    
5     311 Alison Ordelheide F      Plains           MT    US      1:08:14 8:32  7     1:02:12 7.7 mph 6     1:34:27 9.2 mph  6     3:44:52.40 3:44:52.40 7:15  41  75.4       1        F Overall 
6     304 Erik Digby        M      Missoula         MT    US      0:58:59 7:22  2     0:57:54 8.3 mph 2     1:50:26 7.9 mph  8     3:47:19.86 3:47:19.86 7:20  51  73.8       2        M 1-99    
7     318 Ryan Ahern        M      Missoula         MT    US      1:02:44 7:50  4     1:19:33 6 mph   12    1:33:48 9.3 mph  5     3:56:03.88 3:56:03.88 7:37  41  65.4       3        M 1-99    
8     313 Karl Ordelheide   M      Lincoln City     OR    US      1:08:35 8:34  9     1:12:43 6.6 mph 7     1:42:04 8.5 mph  7     4:03:22.04 4:03:22.04 7:51  67  80.2       4        M 1-99    
9     309 Dustin Brooks     M      Newton           IL    US      1:28:15 11:02 12    1:14:23 6.5 mph 11    2:05:45 6.9 mph  9     4:48:23.75 4:48:23.75 9:18  32  51.7       5        M 1-99    
10    316 Celene Paulsen    F      Plains           MT    US      1:27:53 10:59 11    1:21:13 5.9 mph 13    2:26:06 6 mph    10    5:15:11.10 5:15:11.10 10:10 21  51.8       2        F Overall 
11    314 Kristin Maxwell   F      Plains           MT    US      1:27:53 10:59 10    1:21:13 5.9 mph 14    2:26:06 6 mph    11    5:15:11.19 5:15:11.19 10:10 32  51.9       3        F Overall 
12    307 Dave Boynton      M      Bremerton        WA    US      1:42:36 12:49 14    1:13:19 6.5 mph 10    2:56:18 4.9 mph  12    5:52:12.04 5:52:12.04 11:22 65  54.3       6        M 1-99    
13    308 Joseph Kennedy    M      Port OrchardPort WA    US      1:42:35 12:49 13    1:13:15 6.6 mph 9     2:56:24 4.9 mph  13    5:52:14.41 5:52:14.41 11:22 50  47.2       7        M 1-99    
      310 Bobbi Ordelheide  F      Lincoln City     OR    US      1:08:22 8:33  8     1:13:13 6.6 mph 8                                                        68                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Andrew Ordelheide 315 38  1       M      Plains MT US      3:09:37.96 
2     scott richardson  317 40  2       M      Clark Fork ID US  3:10:14.17 
3     Andrew Leichtnam  323 35  3       M      Hot Springs MT US 3:11:00.15 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Alison Ordelheide 311 41  5       F      Plains MT US 3:44:52.40 
2     Celene Paulsen    316 21  10      F      Plains MT US 5:15:11.10 
3     Kristin Maxwell   314 32  11      F      Plains MT US 5:15:11.19 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Michael Wisner 312 55  4       M      Plains MT US   3:29:32.41 
2     Erik Digby     304 51  6       M      Missoula MT US 3:47:19.86 
3     Ryan Ahern     318 41  7       M      Missoula MT US 3:56:03.88 

Additional results can be found at http://www.competitivetiming.com.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.