Vermont Sun Triathlon and Run Series

Sun May 17 - Sun August 16, 2020 Salisbury, VT US 05769 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/22
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/22
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 6/22
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 6/22
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/14
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 5/19
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 5/19
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 5/19
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/22
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/22
Branbury Classic AquaBike
Branbury Classic Aqua Bike 7/14
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/11
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/14
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/11
Sprint Aquabike VT Sun
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 7/14
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 8/11
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 8/11
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Sprint Brandbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/15
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/23
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/23
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/23
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/15
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/15
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Finish List --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/24
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/16
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/16
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/13
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/24
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/13
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/24
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/24
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/24
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Swim 0.9M Swim 0.9M Swim 0.9M Trans 1 Bike 28.5M Bike 28.5M Bike 28.5M Trans 2 Run 6.2M Run 6.2M Run 6.2M Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Pace      Place                        Pace       Place                       Pace     Place    Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ========= ======= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======== ======== ======== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     17  Kyle Flack          M      New Haven      VT    US      25:55     1:38      7         1:42    1:14:44    22.9 mph   1          0:56    47:35    7:41     11       2:30:53.0 2:30:53.0      33             1        M Top 5  
2     15  Bill Boben          M      Lancaster      PA    US      26:43     1:41      10        1:52    1:20:19    21.3 mph   5          1:00    41:42    6:44     1        2:31:37.7 2:31:37.7      56             2        M Top 5  
3     38  Chris Prescott      M      Thompson       CT    US      28:21     1:47      14        1:37    1:20:13    21.3 mph   4          0:46    42:15    6:49     2        2:33:12.7 2:33:12.7      55             3        M Top 5  
4     22  Steve Hare          M      Middlebury     VT    US      24:30     1:33      3         1:02    1:17:50    22 mph     2          0:39    51:28    8:18     17       2:35:28.1 2:35:28.1      62             4        M Top 5  
5     31  mike Prohaska       M      Southington    CT    US      28:37     1:48      15        0:57    1:21:18    21.1 mph   7          0:40    44:21    7:09     4        2:35:53.1 2:35:53.1      36             5        M Top 5  
6     12  Mariana Wingood     F      Waterbury      VT    US      29:22     1:51      19        2:27    1:22:34    20.7 mph   8          0:46    43:04    6:57     3        2:38:14.1 2:38:14.1      32             1        F Top 5  
7     34  Lee Seymour         M      Montreal       QC    CA      30:11     1:54      21        1:10    1:18:47    21.7 mph   3          1:15    48:41    7:51     14       2:40:03.8 2:40:03.8      42             1        M 40-44  
8     33  Michael Sadowski    M      Gansevoort     NY    US      27:17     1:43      12        2:32    1:21:07    21.1 mph   6          1:11    49:27    7:59     15       2:41:33.9 2:41:33.9      46             1        M 45-49  
9     20  Cyrille Guerin      M      Brossard       QC    CA      26:09     1:39      8         0:52    1:25:34    20 mph     10         1:24    48:29    7:49     13       2:42:27.0 2:42:27.0      46             2        M 45-49  
10    11  SANDRINE TIRODE     F      MONTREAL       QC    CA      26:44     1:41      11        0:57    1:29:48    19 mph     15         0:39    45:51    7:24     6        2:43:58.1 2:43:58.1      35             2        F Top 5  
11    16  guillaume duval     M      Montréal      QC    CA      27:24     1:44      13        1:55    1:29:02    19.3 mph   12         1:00    46:58    7:35     9        2:46:19.1 2:46:19.1      32             1        M 30-34  
12    21  John Haines         M      Shelburne      VT    US      26:33     1:41      9         1:03    1:30:35    18.8 mph   16         1:01    47:21    7:38     10       2:46:33.9 2:46:33.9      37             1        M 35-39  
13    13  Hayley Zoerheide    F      Strafford      VT    US      25:29     1:37      5         1:49    1:36:15    17.7 mph   22         1:25    45:00    7:15     5        2:49:57.2 2:49:57.2      38             3        F Top 5  
14    14  Mike Bernshteyn     M      Montreal       QC    CA      31:32     1:59      24        2:37    1:24:39    20.2 mph   9          1:34    50:15    8:06     16       2:50:36.0 2:50:36.0      47             3        M 45-49  
15    5   Sarah Kelso         F      Essex Junction VT    US      24:44     1:34      4         2:15    1:29:38    19 mph     13         1:13    53:11    8:35     20       2:51:01.6 2:51:01.6      29             4        F Top 5  
16    35  Mark Smith          M      Hanover        NH    US      23:21     1:28      1         2:30    1:28:03    19.5 mph   11         1:26    56:07    9:03     26       2:51:27.3 2:51:27.3      46             4        M 45-49  
17    2   Kirsten Coe         F      Addison        VT    US      29:19     1:51      18        2:40    1:32:15    18.6 mph   18         1:12    46:38    7:31     8        2:52:03.2 2:52:03.2      37             5        F Top 5  
18    27  Chris Noble         M      Wallkill       NY    US      29:11     1:51      17        1:30    1:29:48    19 mph     14         0:56    54:35    8:48     22       2:56:00.2 2:56:00.2      48             5        M 45-49  
19    1   Grace Amato         F      Bloomfield     CT    US      23:40     1:30      2         2:04    1:34:43    18.1 mph   21         1:36    55:17    8:55     24       2:57:19.6 2:57:19.6      28             1        F 25-29  
20    32  Jake Rick           M      Poultney       VT    US      31:25     1:59      23        1:19    1:32:22    18.6 mph   19         1:27    51:31    8:19     18       2:58:03.9 2:58:03.9      31             2        M 30-34  
21    28  Victor O'Connor     M      Naples         FL    US      29:46     1:53      20        1:24    1:31:42    18.7 mph   17         0:56    54:25    8:47     21       2:58:13.2 2:58:13.2      53             1        M 50-54  
22    29  Cole O'Donnell      M      Portland       OR    US      25:39     1:37      6         3:05    1:40:59    16.9 mph   26         2:45    46:29    7:30     7        2:58:56.5 2:58:56.5      17             1        M 15-19  
23    36  Tyler Wingood       M      Waterbury      VT    US      31:56     2:01      26        3:16    1:34:39    18.1 mph   20         1:45    47:54    7:44     12       2:59:29.6 2:59:29.6      32             3        M 30-34  
24    23  Tim Holland         M      Burlington     VT    US      31:20     1:59      22        3:43    1:36:16    17.7 mph   23         2:06    57:34    9:17     28       3:10:58.4 3:10:58.4      39             2        M 35-39  
25    19  Charles Green       M      Elsie          MI    US      33:42     2:08      27        3:43    1:38:25    17.4 mph   25         2:09    56:02    9:02     25       3:14:00.1 3:14:00.1      63             1        M 60-64  
26    25  Jason Labrie        M      Southampton    MA    US      31:43     2:00      25        2:27    1:45:12    16.3 mph   30         1:29    54:44    8:50     23       3:15:34.5 3:15:34.5      39             3        M 35-39  
27    10  Stephanie Swinehart F      Bronx          NY    US      37:13     2:21      31        4:26    1:44:42    16.4 mph   29         1:42    52:43    8:30     19       3:20:46.4 3:20:46.4      30             1        F 30-34  
28    3   Christy Grant       F      Newmarket      NH    US      35:30     2:14      29        3:14    1:38:16    17.4 mph   24         2:22    1:02:30  10:05    30       3:21:51.9 3:21:51.9      43             1        F 40-44  
29    30  Frank Phipps        M      Winooski       VT    US      34:13     2:10      28        2:05    1:44:08    16.4 mph   28         1:59    1:00:19  9:44     29       3:22:43.9 3:22:43.9      27             1        M 25-29  
30    7   Liz Mulligan-Ferry  F      Brooklyn       NY    US      38:50     2:27      32        2:54    1:47:14    15.9 mph   31         0:45    57:05    9:12     27       3:26:48.7 3:26:48.7      37             1        F 35-39  
31    24  Daniel Huber        M      Bridport       VT    US      37:09     2:21      30        3:25    1:41:40    16.8 mph   27         2:10    1:07:51  10:57    32       3:32:16.2 3:32:16.2      49             6        M 45-49  
32    4   Deborah Huber       F      Bridport       VT    US      28:58     1:50      16        4:15    1:57:06    14.6 mph   32         1:54    1:04:43  10:26    31       3:36:56.5 3:36:56.5      49             1        F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kyle Flack     17  33  1       M      New Haven VT US   2:30:53.0 
2     Bill Boben     15  56  2       M      Lancaster PA US   2:31:37.7 
3     Chris Prescott 38  55  3       M      Thompson CT US    2:33:12.7 
4     Steve Hare     22  62  4       M      Middlebury VT US  2:35:28.1 
5     mike Prohaska  31  36  5       M      Southington CT US 2:35:53.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Mariana Wingood  12  32  6       F      Waterbury VT US      2:38:14.1 
2     SANDRINE TIRODE  11  35  10      F      MONTREAL QC CA       2:43:58.1 
3     Hayley Zoerheide 13  38  13      F      Strafford VT US      2:49:57.2 
4     Sarah Kelso      5   29  15      F      Essex Junction VT US 2:51:01.6 
5     Kirsten Coe      2   37  17      F      Addison VT US        2:52:03.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Cole O'Donnell 29  17  22      M      Portland OR US 2:58:56.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Frank Phipps 30  27  29      M      Winooski VT US 3:22:43.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     guillaume duval 16  32  11      M      Montréal QC CA 2:46:19.1 
2     Jake Rick       32  31  20      M      Poultney VT US  2:58:03.9 
3     Tyler Wingood   36  32  23      M      Waterbury VT US 2:59:29.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     John Haines  21  37  12      M      Shelburne VT US   2:46:33.9 
2     Tim Holland  23  39  24      M      Burlington VT US  3:10:58.4 
3     Jason Labrie 25  39  26      M      Southampton MA US 3:15:34.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Lee Seymour 34  42  7       M      Montreal QC CA 2:40:03.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Sadowski 33  46  8       M      Gansevoort NY US 2:41:33.9 
2     Cyrille Guerin   20  46  9       M      Brossard QC CA   2:42:27.0 
3     Mike Bernshteyn  14  47  14      M      Montreal QC CA   2:50:36.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Victor O'Connor 28  53  21      M      Naples FL US 2:58:13.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Charles Green 19  63  25      M      Elsie MI US 3:14:00.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Grace Amato 1   28  19      F      Bloomfield CT US 2:57:19.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Stephanie Swinehart 10  30  27      F      Bronx NY US 3:20:46.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Liz Mulligan-Ferry 7   37  30      F      Brooklyn NY US 3:26:48.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Christy Grant 3   43  28      F      Newmarket NH US 3:21:51.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Deborah Huber 4   49  32      F      Bridport VT US 3:36:56.5 

Additional results can be found at http://802timing.com/index.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.