Vermont Sun Triathlon and Run Series

Sun May 17 - Sun August 16, 2020 Salisbury, VT US 05769 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/22
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/22
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 6/22
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 6/22
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/14
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 5/19
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 5/19
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 5/19
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/22
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/22
Branbury Classic AquaBike
Branbury Classic Aqua Bike 7/14
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/11
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/14
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/11
Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/14
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/11
Sprint Aquabike VT Sun
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 7/14
Sprint Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Sprint 8/11
Olympic Aqua Bike
Vermont Sun Aquabike Olympic 8/11
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Sprint Brandbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Single) 7/15
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/23
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/23
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/23
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/12
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/23
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/12
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/12
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/15
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/15
Women's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Men's Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/23
Mixed Team Sprint Branbury Classic
Branbury Classic (Team) 7/15
Participant Lookup & Tracking Overall Finish List --- Select Results --- Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 6/24
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 7/16
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 7/16
Sprint Vermont Sun Triathlon
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Sprint Vermont Sun Tri
Vermont Sun Sprint Tri (Team) 8/13
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 6/24
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Team) 6/24
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri (Single) 8/13
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon
Lake Dunmore Olympic Tri ( Team) 8/13
Half Marathon
Vermont Sun Half Marathon (Single) 9/24
10K Division
Vermont Sun 10K (Single) 9/24
5K Division
Vermont Sun 5K (Single) 9/24
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              State Country Swim 0.9M Swim 0.9M Trans 1 Bike 28M Bike 28M Trans 2 Run 6.2M Run 6.2M Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                   Pace                       Pace                      Pace     Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ======= ======== ======== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     252 Eric Cochran            M      Grand Isle        VT    US      23:25     1:29      0:43    1:13:02  2:37     1:01    43:19    6:59     2:21:30.3 2:21:30.3      36             1        M Top 5  
2     285 Carl Regenauer          M      Saratoga Springs  NY    US      27:05     1:43      0:37    1:14:32  2:40     0:33    41:32    6:42     2:24:18.5 2:24:18.5      52             2        M Top 5  
3     273 Charles Lester IV       M      Saratoga Springs  NY    US      28:41     1:49      0:57    1:17:18  2:46     0:38    42:37    6:52     2:30:11.6 2:30:11.6      35             3        M Top 5  
4     300 Steve Hare              M      Middlebury              US      26:17     1:40      1:06    1:19:02  2:49     0:39    47:57    7:44     2:35:00.6 2:35:00.6      60             4        M Top 5  
5     284 Jeff Reed               M      Norwich           VT    US      28:42     1:49      1:26    1:17:35  2:46     1:07    46:38    7:31     2:35:27.9 2:35:27.9      63             5        M Top 5  
6     275 Francis Menard          M      Montreal          QC    CA      24:06     1:31      1:38    1:20:44  2:53     0:41    48:46    7:52     2:35:56.4 2:35:56.4      34             1        M 30-34  
7     257 Jeff Dodge              M      Plattsburgh       NY    US      29:35     1:52      1:56    1:19:36  2:51     1:10    45:50    7:24     2:38:06.1 2:38:06.1      52             1        M 50-54  
8     261 Kyle Flack              M      New Haven         VT    US      29:41     1:52      2:01    1:14:41  2:40     1:04    52:49    8:31     2:40:16.8 2:40:16.8      31             2        M 30-34  
9     242 Matthew Becker          M      montreal          QC    CA      35:36     2:15      1:21    1:14:58  2:41     0:57    48:50    7:53     2:41:41.4 2:41:41.4      35             1        M 35-39  
10    248 Jodie Casarico          F      Shelburne         VT    US      31:55     2:01      2:03    1:18:10  2:47     1:06    48:28    7:49     2:41:41.7 2:41:41.7      42             1        F Top 5  
11    298 Lauren Waterman         F      Keene             NH    US      25:00     1:35      2:20    1:25:13  3:03     2:16    48:36    7:50     2:43:23.9 2:43:23.9      39             2        F Top 5  
12    277 Daniel Norwood          M      Middlebury        VT    US      35:49     2:16      1:34    1:22:08  2:56     1:08    43:57    7:05     2:44:36.4 2:44:36.4      33             3        M 30-34  
13    286 Sean Riordan            M      South Londonderry VT    US      27:33     1:44      2:45    1:27:03  3:07     1:21    46:03    7:26     2:44:44.3 2:44:44.3      26             1        M 25-29  
14    272 SYLVAIN LEFEVRE         M      Sherbrooke        QC    CA      26:13     1:39      1:56    1:29:37  3:12     1:24    45:57    7:25     2:45:07.0 2:45:07.0      35             2        M 35-39  
15    291 Bobby Sousa             M      Ballston Lake     NY    US      26:54     1:42      0:42    1:28:05  3:09     0:46    49:49    8:02     2:46:15.3 2:46:15.3      26             2        M 25-29  
16    245 John Braun              M      Charlotte         VT    US      24:34     1:33      0:57    1:23:48  3:00     0:49    57:00    9:12     2:47:08.5 2:47:08.5      56             1        M 55-59  
17    278 Patrick O'Callaghan     M      Rye               NY    US      29:02     1:50      1:19    1:27:45  3:08     1:27    47:41    7:41     2:47:14.0 2:47:14.0      26             3        M 25-29  
18    240 Ariane Alexandre        F      Montréal         QC    CA      29:45     1:53      0:49    1:25:22  3:03     0:58    50:24    8:08     2:47:18.9 2:47:18.9      39             3        F Top 5  
19    244 Bill Bradley            M      Brooklyn          NY    US      33:58     2:09      3:10    1:22:15  2:56     1:28    46:29    7:30     2:47:19.6 2:47:19.6      32             4        M 30-34  
20    251 Aimee Cochran           F      Grand Isle        VT    US      28:53     1:49      1:37    1:27:12  3:07     1:20    48:27    7:49     2:47:28.4 2:47:28.4      36             4        F Top 5  
21    294 Joseph Stofega          M      Brooklyn          NY    US      32:20     2:02      3:15    1:23:25  2:59     1:21    47:27    7:39     2:47:47.1 2:47:47.1      36             3        M 35-39  
22    255 George Curtis           M      New York          NY    US      30:16     1:55      3:10    1:26:40  3:06     0:39    49:11    7:56     2:49:55.8 2:49:55.8      26             4        M 25-29  
23    268 Kyle Hutchins           M      South Burlington  VT    US      31:11     1:58      3:05    1:25:59  3:04     1:19    48:25    7:49     2:49:59.2 2:49:59.2      33             5        M 30-34  
24    246 Sandrine Bruneau        F      Sutton            QC    CA      32:03     2:01      1:37    1:27:21  3:07     0:54    49:29    7:59     2:51:22.9 2:51:22.9      29             5        F Top 5  
25    282 Joseph Powers           M      Middlebury        VT    US      33:44     2:08      3:23    1:20:10  2:52     1:30    53:44    8:40     2:52:31.1 2:52:31.1      34             6        M 30-34  
26    280 Franklin Paulino        M      Burlington        VT    US      31:48     2:00      2:20    1:26:30  3:05     1:48    50:53    8:12     2:53:19.5 2:53:19.5      35             4        M 35-39  
27    250 Sandra Chaplin          F      Keene             NH    US      11:23     :43       2:13    1:41:06  3:37     2:20    56:45    9:09     2:53:45.6 2:53:45.6      47             1        F 45-49  
28    253 Frederick Cote-Verville M      Essex Junction    VT    US      30:58     1:57      2:25    1:29:37  3:12     1:13    51:03    8:14     2:55:16.7 2:55:16.7      24             1        M 20-24  
29    258 Michael Doubleday       M      Hatfield          MA    US      29:13     1:51      1:54    1:31:11  3:15     1:53    51:54    8:22     2:56:03.7 2:56:03.7      50             2        M 50-54  
30    260 Stephen Fitz            M      Montreal          QC    CA      33:56     2:09      1:52    1:22:38  2:57     2:04    57:47    9:19     2:58:16.9 2:58:16.9      53             3        M 50-54  
31    235 Doug Robinson           M      Brandon           VT    US      37:14     2:21      3:11    1:27:34  3:08     1:40    49:09    7:56     2:58:46.3 2:58:46.3      60             1        M 60-64  
32    236 Chris DiSafano          M      Jericho           VT    US      34:01     2:09      2:26    1:26:56  3:06     2:34    54:20    8:46     3:00:17.2 3:00:17.2      30             7        M 30-34  
33    256 Matthew Dawber          M      East Setauket     NY    US      35:15     2:14      2:44    1:28:16  3:09     1:45    53:34    8:38     3:01:34.4 3:01:34.4      39             5        M 35-39  
34    276 Paul Menichelli         M      Underhill         VT    US      38:21     2:25      1:53    1:29:14  3:11     0:53    51:19    8:17     3:01:39.3 3:01:39.3      56             2        M 55-59  
35    241 catherine auger         F      montreal          QC    CA      35:53     2:16      2:14    1:30:45  3:14     0:51    52:59    8:33     3:02:41.2 3:02:41.2      37             1        F 35-39  
36    281 John Popkowski          M      New York          NY    US      30:27     1:55      2:54    1:42:00  3:39     1:12    47:47    7:42     3:04:19.3 3:04:19.3      27             5        M 25-29  
37    287 Heidi Robbins           F      Waterbury         VT    US      35:36     2:15      1:32    1:30:02  3:13     0:59    58:29    9:26     3:06:38.2 3:06:38.2      28             1        F 25-29  
38    274 Jon Mattern             M      New York          NY    US      27:59     1:46      2:17    1:41:36  3:38     0:37    56:39    9:08     3:09:07.9 3:09:07.9      28             6        M 25-29  
39    247 Eric Bunter             M      Lasalle           QC    CA      36:37     2:19      4:23    1:30:32  3:14     2:24    59:46    9:38     3:13:42.8 3:13:42.8      48             1        M 45-49  
40    292 Sean Stencel            M      Burlington        VT    US      38:43     2:27      2:08    1:37:02  3:28     0:53    55:50    9:00     3:14:34.9 3:14:34.9      22             2        M 20-24  
41    243 Erin Bellomo            F      Rutland           VT    US      47:40     3:01      3:30    1:34:24  3:22     1:49    48:10    7:46     3:15:33.2 3:15:33.2      40             1        F 40-44  
42    263 michelle Gaffney        F      Keene             NH    US      34:26     2:10      1:24    1:40:33  3:35     1:16    58:24    9:25     3:16:02.6 3:16:02.6      41             2        F 40-44  
43    288 Andreas Ruediger        M      Saint Bruno       QC    CA      36:08     2:17      2:10    1:32:52  3:19     1:12    1:06:47  10:46    3:19:09.0 3:19:09.0      45             2        M 45-49  
44    264 Leo Gibson              M      Shoreham          VT    US      37:36     2:22      4:59    1:37:29  3:29     3:33    56:21    9:05     3:19:56.7 3:19:56.7      41             1        M 40-44  
45    289 Daniel Selgrade         M      Brighton          MA    US      32:13     2:02      3:40    1:46:19  3:48     3:33    57:23    9:15     3:23:09.4 3:23:09.4      27             7        M 25-29  
46    262 Diane Fuchs             F      Essex Junction    VT    US      35:51     2:16      3:38    1:42:56  3:41     2:14    1:01:38  9:56     3:26:17.1 3:26:17.1      40             3        F 40-44  
47    271 Kristen Leach           F      Keene             NH    US      44:09     2:47      2:43    1:44:23  3:44     2:00    1:01:05  9:51     3:34:21.0 3:34:21.0      45             2        F 45-49  
48    290 Agam Sheth              M      Milton            VT    US      36:22     2:18      2:32    1:53:36  4:03     1:01    1:02:50  10:08    3:36:20.8 3:36:20.8      45             3        M 45-49  
49    269 Kirsten Klett           F      Rutland           VT    US                          51:10   1:44:51  3:45     2:54    59:02    9:31     3:37:57.2 3:37:57.2      43             4        F 40-44  
50    259 Kirsten Favorite-Smith  F      Keene             NH    US      35:07     2:13      1:49    1:51:18  3:59     1:53    1:14:58  12:05    3:45:03.7 3:45:03.7      41             5        F 40-44  
51    283 Henry Rabinowitz        M      New York          NY    US      43:44     2:46      2:39    1:53:03  4:02     1:06    1:07:57  10:58    3:48:27.5 3:48:27.5      24             3        M 20-24  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Eric Cochran      252 36  1       M      Grand Isle VT US       2:21:30.3 
2     Carl Regenauer    285 52  2       M      Saratoga Springs NY US 2:24:18.5 
3     Charles Lester IV 273 35  3       M      Saratoga Springs NY US 2:30:11.6 
4     Steve Hare        300 60  4       M      Middlebury  US         2:35:00.6 
5     Jeff Reed         284 63  5       M      Norwich VT US          2:35:27.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jodie Casarico   248 42  10      F      Shelburne VT US  2:41:41.7 
2     Lauren Waterman  298 39  11      F      Keene NH US      2:43:23.9 
3     Ariane Alexandre 240 39  18      F      Montréal QC CA  2:47:18.9 
4     Aimee Cochran    251 36  20      F      Grand Isle VT US 2:47:28.4 
5     Sandrine Bruneau 246 29  24      F      Sutton QC CA     2:51:22.9 

Additional results can be found at http://802timing.com/index.html.

Embed Code