Monster Triathlon

Sun October 17, 2021 Keller, TX 76248 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name  City                 State Bib Number Gender Chip Time Gun Time  SWIM Time T1 Time BIKE Time T2 Time RUN Time AG Place Age Group 
===== ================= ==================== ===== ========== ====== ========= ========= ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========= 
1     Aaron Murphree    Aledo                TX    534        M      1:12:20.9 1:46:15.1 0:05:45   0:01:36 0:38:14   0:00:50 0:25:55  1        M 1-39    
2     Brad Fortune      Keller               TX    564        M      1:13:43.6 1:49:54.6 0:06:14   0:01:21 0:38:38   0:01:24 0:26:07  2        M 1-39    
3     Caleb Spreiter    Claremore            OK    682        M      1:14:21.3 2:15:58.2 0:06:58   0:01:01 0:38:53   0:00:52 0:26:37  3        M 1-39    
4     Brayden Burnett   Grapevine            TX    428        M      1:18:19.7 1:37:08.0 0:06:50   0:02:38 0:41:34   0:01:23 0:25:55  4        M 1-39    
5     Jimmy Ball        Flower Mound         TX    388        M      1:20:15.6 1:31:50.4 0:06:56   0:02:20 0:37:09   0:01:48 0:32:03  1        M 40-99   
6     Landon Johnson    North Richland Hills TX    568        M      1:25:14.0 2:03:16.0 0:05:34   0:49:56 0:00:15   0:00:59 0:28:30  5        M 1-39    
7     Cole Reeder       Weatherford          TX    417        M      1:25:16.8 1:42:34.2 0:06:29   0:02:35 0:43:47   0:01:30 0:30:56  6        M 1-39    
8     David Foster      Stephenville         TX    735        M      1:25:45.3 2:40:24.7 0:09:15   0:02:52 0:42:37   0:02:22 0:28:39  7        M 1-39    
9     Steven Pfeifer    Keller               TX    606        M      1:28:08.5 2:14:46.2 0:07:47   0:03:03 0:40:57   0:03:17 0:33:05  2        M 40-99   
10    Michael Teague    North Richland Hills TX    384        M      1:30:10.7 1:40:55.0 0:06:16   0:01:21 0:44:14   0:02:01 0:36:19  3        M 40-99   
11    Matthew Palant    Euless               TX    713        M      1:30:41.9 2:39:35.5 0:07:52   0:02:45 0:45:25   0:02:04 0:32:36  8        M 1-39    
12    Devin Asher       Conroe               TX    545        M      1:30:44.2 2:02:20.6 0:06:54   0:02:05 0:43:03   0:02:28 0:36:13  9        M 1-39    
13    Brent Erskin      Argyle               TX    603        M      1:31:06.5 2:16:44.6 0:07:07   0:02:42 0:43:11   0:01:31 0:36:35  10       M 1-39    
14    Nidus Abrahams    Keller               TX    571        M      1:34:14.7 2:09:53.6 0:08:47   0:02:35 0:47:08   0:02:19 0:33:25  4        M 40-99   
15    Andrew Dean       Dallas               TX    654        M      1:35:31.5 2:34:42.3 0:07:03   0:02:25 0:46:59   0:01:25 0:37:40  11       M 1-39    
16    Daniel Jenks      Hurst                TX    823        M      1:36:35.7 3:02:35.6 0:17:32   0:02:13 0:41:52   0:03:11 0:31:47  5        M 40-99   
17    Michael D'Asaro   Roanoke              TX    805        M      1:38:41.0 3:12:36.0 0:11:29   0:03:46 0:43:57   0:03:34 0:35:55  6        M 40-99   
18    Nick Martinez     Keller               TX    827        M      1:39:47.5 3:18:07.6 0:08:02   0:02:36 1:00:58   0:00:45 0:27:27  7        M 40-99   
19    David DeTamble    Mesquite             TX    741        M      1:42:39.7 3:03:48.9 0:07:33   0:04:17 0:44:52   0:02:29 0:43:29  8        M 40-99   
20    Ray Fellows       Midlothian           TX    504        M      1:46:22.4 2:12:08.2 0:06:52   0:02:58 0:50:40   0:03:13 0:42:39  9        M 40-99   
21    Peter Malouf      Dallas               TX    734        M      1:47:58.0 3:08:18.8 0:11:48   0:02:04 0:46:31   0:02:36 0:44:58  10       M 40-99   
22    Treyton Kibbee    Melissa              TX    779        M      1:48:14.9 3:06:10.9 0:09:13   0:02:09 0:49:56   0:02:54 0:44:03  12       M 1-39    
23    Nick Carter       Keller               TX    728        M      1:49:46.7 3:02:08.5 0:08:15   0:06:11 0:50:16   0:03:46 0:41:18  11       M 40-99   
24    Arnold Adams      Southlake            TX    515        M      1:50:12.1 2:17:07.9 0:06:19   0:04:19 0:53:09   0:02:55 0:43:30  12       M 40-99   
25    Philip Hinson     Andrews              TX    645        M      1:51:19.2 2:43:37.0 0:06:50   0:03:03 0:50:54   0:01:21 0:49:11  13       M 40-99   
26    Ray Lobato        Fort Worth           TX    710        M      1:58:29.1 3:11:26.6 0:11:37   0:04:25 0:54:14   0:02:22 0:45:50  14       M 40-99   
27    Derek Troy        Bailey               CO    465        M      2:01:00.7 2:21:10.8 0:06:54   0:02:07 0:57:35   0:02:54 0:51:31  15       M 40-99   
28    William Lancaster Dallas               TX    496        M      2:03:41.8 2:27:59.2 0:09:21   0:04:11 0:55:53   0:04:04 0:50:13  13       M 1-39    
29    Thomas McQuitty   Little Elm           TX    532        M      2:08:46.2 2:40:11.2 0:12:25   0:04:41 0:55:24   0:02:57 0:53:20  16       M 40-99   
30    Danny Gutierrez   Mckinney             TX    781        M      2:09:14.0 3:33:31.1 0:21:18   0:05:36 0:59:33   0:01:29 0:41:17  17       M 40-99   
31    Eric Hubbard      Grapevine            TX    849        M      2:21:14.2 4:00:40.8 0:12:14   0:03:52 1:05:15   0:03:03 0:56:49  18       M 40-99   
32    Thomas Lopez      Marina Del Rey       CA    848        M      2:21:38.8 3:25:07.2 0:12:58   0:04:35 1:04:21   0:04:24 0:55:19  19       M 40-99   


Male 39 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Aaron Murphree 534 36  1       M      Aledo TX US     1:12:20.9 
2     Brad Fortune   564 39  2       M      Keller TX US    1:13:43.6 
3     Caleb Spreiter 682 39  3       M      Claremore OK US 1:14:21.3 


Male 40 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========================== ========= 
1     Jimmy Ball     388 53  5       M      Flower Mound TX US         1:20:15.6 
2     Steven Pfeifer 606 50  9       M      Keller TX US               1:28:08.5 
3     Michael Teague 384 59  10      M      North Richland Hills TX US 1:30:10.7 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.