Results For
Monster Triathlon

Keller, TX 76248
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Participant Name City          State Bib Number Gender Chip Time Gun Time  SWIM Time T1 Time BIKE Time T2 Time RUN Time AG Place Age Group Penalty 
===== ================ ============= ===== ========== ====== ========= ========= ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========= ======= 
1     Caleb Spreiter   Claremore     OK    1015       M      1:13:26.7 1:40:32.9 0:06:04   0:01:07 0:37:56   0:01:02 0:27:18  1        M 40-99           
2     Steven Schnier   Richardson    TX    1205       M      1:19:43.1 2:00:25.1 0:09:00   0:03:12 0:38:16   0:01:53 0:27:23  2        M 40-99           
3     Austin Durrett   Richardson    TX    1207       M      1:22:55.2 2:03:17.3 0:07:05   0:02:09 0:44:01   0:01:16 0:28:24  1        M 1-39            
4     Gilbert Gomez II Fort Worth    TX    1126       M      1:24:37.8 1:53:53.9 0:06:23   0:02:13 0:41:36   0:02:27 0:31:58  2        M 1-39            
5     Nidus Abrahams   Haslet        TX    1100       M      1:25:45.0 1:51:21.6 0:08:24   0:03:18 0:41:33   0:03:22 0:29:09  3        M 40-99           
6     Joel Cooke       Midland       TX    1157       M      1:25:51.9 2:00:49.3 0:07:29   0:02:06 0:40:41   0:02:14 0:33:22  3        M 1-39            
7     Ray Fellows      Midlothian    TX    907        M      1:30:19.1 1:37:54.6 0:06:06   0:01:46 0:43:10   0:02:40 0:36:36  4        M 40-99           
8     Stephen Pinkney  Houston       TX    1219       M      1:32:44.5 2:16:22.0 0:08:26   0:05:20 0:45:48   0:03:51 0:29:20  5        M 40-99           
9     Rob Barganier    Plano         TX    1450       M      1:34:21.5 2:41:41.5 0:10:45   0:04:31 0:40:51   0:02:31 0:35:44  4        M 1-39            
10    Kevin Cooksey    Crowley       TX    1213       M      1:34:43.7 2:13:44.5 0:09:53   0:02:51 0:06:31   0:31:43 0:43:45  6        M 40-99           
11    Jeff Crist       Grand Prairie TX    921        M      1:37:44.0 1:47:05.5 0:05:48   0:03:41 0:44:00   0:03:30 0:40:45  7        M 40-99           
12    Marcus Marion    Irving        TX    1416       M      1:38:14.0 2:48:07.4 0:09:15   0:05:12 0:53:47   0:02:31 0:27:28  5        M 1-39            
13    David DeTamble   Mesquite      TX    1206       M      1:42:29.9 2:26:31.3 0:07:35   0:04:28 0:43:42   0:03:31 0:43:13  8        M 40-99           
14    Richard Cruz     Arlington     TX    1009       M      1:43:35.6 2:03:13.6 0:06:57   0:04:19 0:47:12   0:03:00 0:42:07  6        M 1-39            
15    Cory Rattan      Fort Worth    TX    1142       M      1:45:39.5 2:18:08.7 0:06:32   0:04:47 0:54:57   0:02:34 0:36:49  7        M 1-39            
16    Alfonso Portillo Midlothian    TX    1211       M      1:47:11.5 2:31:05.5 0:13:54   0:03:31 0:53:50   0:01:42 0:34:15  8        M 1-39            
17    Jeremy Hoffman   Aledo         TX    1418       M      1:47:44.4 2:57:29.1 0:13:22   0:03:13 0:47:25   0:02:19 0:41:26  9        M 40-99           
18    Philip Hinson    Andrews       TX    965        M      1:48:16.2 2:01:22.6 0:06:22   0:03:33 0:48:15   0:01:18 0:48:48  10       M 40-99           
19    Cody Loman       Arlington     TX    1260       M      1:51:53.7 2:37:07.7 0:07:49   0:04:08 0:48:01   0:02:57 0:48:58  9        M 1-39            
20    Matthew Hubman   Roanoke       TX    1426       M      1:53:51.8 3:05:12.4 0:10:00   0:03:45 0:57:58   0:03:32 0:38:38  10       M 1-39            
21    Tom Sager        Cedar Hill    TX    1340       M      1:54:39.0 2:51:04.8 0:15:02   0:04:10 0:45:08   0:04:04 0:46:14  11       M 40-99           
22    gilbert gomez    Fort Worth    TX    1125       M      1:55:12.6 2:24:32.7 0:06:48   0:03:44 0:51:42   0:03:45 0:49:13  12       M 40-99           
23    Preston Heath    Little Elm    TX    1323       M      1:58:43.6 2:50:36.4 0:12:10   0:03:54 0:56:28   0:01:57 0:44:14  11       M 1-39            
24    Robert Hinson    Haslet        TX    1326       M      2:05:57.7 2:59:57.5 0:08:34   0:04:23 0:59:18   0:04:58 0:48:45  12       M 1-39            
25    Warren Foster    Fort Worth    TX    1415       M      2:14:53.6 3:19:41.1 0:08:26   0:03:50 1:11:26   0:01:28 0:49:44  13       M 1-39            
DQ    Nicholas Runyon  Hurst         TX    1035       M      DQ        DQ        0:03:13   0:04:24 0:41:10   0:02:28 0:31:57                             


Male 39 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Austin Durrett   1207 39  3       M      Richardson TX US 1:22:55.2 
2     Gilbert Gomez II 1126 25  4       M      Fort Worth TX US 1:24:37.8 
3     Joel Cooke       1157 30  6       M      Midland TX US    1:25:51.9 


Male 40 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Caleb Spreiter 1015 40  1       M      Claremore OK US  1:13:26.7 
2     Steven Schnier 1205 49  2       M      Richardson TX US 1:19:43.1 
3     Nidus Abrahams 1100 47  5       M      Haslet TX US     1:25:45.0 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.