Oregon Dunes Triathlon and Duathlon

Sat June 12, 2021 Florence, OR US 97439

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon
Sprint - Individual
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint - Individual
Sprint Paddle Tri
Sprint - Individual
Sprint Clydesdale & Athena
Sprint - Individual
Sprint Aqua Bike
Sprint - Individual
Sprint 2-Person Relay
Sprint - 2 Person Relay
Sprint 3-Person Relay
Sprint - 3 Person Relay
Olympic Du
Olympic - Individual
Olympic Paddle Tri
Olympic - Individual
Olympic Aqua Bike
Olympic - Individual
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic - Individual
Olympic 2-Person Relay
Olympic- 2 Person Relay
Olympic 3-Person Relay
Olympic- 3 Person Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint triathlon
Sprint - Individual Triathlon
Sprint duathlon
Sprint - Individual Duathlon
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint - Individual Aqua Bike
Sprint Paddle Tri
Sprint - Individual Paddle Tri
Sprint 2 Person Relay
Sprint - 2 Person Relay
Sprint 3 Person Relay
Sprint - 3 Person Relay
Olympic triathlon
Olympic - Individual Triathlon
Olympic duathlon
Olympic - Individual Duathlon
Olympic Aquabike
Olympic - Individual Aqua Bike
Olympic Paddle Tri
Olympic - Individual Paddle Tri
Olympic 2 Person Relay
Olympic- 2 Person Relay
Olympic 3 Person Relay
Olympic- 3 Person Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sprint triathlon
Sprint - Individual Triathlon
Sprint duathlon
Sprint - Individual Duathlon
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint - Individual Aqua Bike
Sprint 2 Person Relay
Sprint - 2 Person Relay
Sprint 3 Person Relay
Sprint - 3 Person Relay
Olympic triathlon
Olympic - Individual Triathlon
Olympic duathlon
Olympic - Individual Duathlon
Olympic Aquabike
Olympic - Individual Aqua Bike
Olympic 2 Person Relay
Olympic- 2 Person Relay
Olympic 3 Person Relay
Olympic- 3 Person Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Bike    T2      Run     Chip       Age Division Division  
                                                           Time           Place              
===== === ================= ====== ======= ======= ======= ========== === ======== ========= 
1     355 Quincy Gill       M      0:29:31 0:00:25 0:19:58 0:49:53.01 22  1        M Overall 
2     367 Sean Campbell     M      0:30:47 0:00:40 0:22:18 0:53:45.09 51  2        M Overall 
3     359 Andy Libert       M      0:33:08 0:00:42 0:20:50 0:54:39.45 50  3        M Overall 
4     369 Joe English       M      0:32:41 0:00:47 0:21:50 0:55:16.59 47  1        M 45-49   
5     357 John King         M      0:34:52 0:00:29 0:23:48 0:59:07.52 22  1        M 20-24   
6     370 Travis Gross      M      0:36:08 0:00:49 0:22:31 0:59:27.35 28  1        M 25-29   
7     360 Spencer Middleton M      0:34:56 0:01:25 0:23:42 1:00:02.35 14  1        M 1-19    
8     356 Todd Hamilton     M      0:35:00 0:00:50 0:25:14 1:01:02.65 46  2        M 45-49   
9     371 Jerry Gross       M      0:38:43 0:02:37 0:29:12 1:10:31.76 56  1        M 55-59   
10    352 Dan Dahlke        M      0:38:22 0:01:58 0:32:15 1:12:35.06 57  2        M 55-59   
11    366 Anu Campbell      F      0:41:42 0:00:52 0:30:07 1:12:39.81 48  1        F Overall 
12    362 Heather Pickett   F      0:41:26 0:02:09 0:31:30 1:15:05.72 47  2        F Overall 
13    364 Gert Van Eeden    M      0:46:23 0:01:34 0:28:24 1:16:20.31 51  1        M 50-54   
14    358 Megan Kipp        F      0:52:11 0:04:07 0:31:56 1:28:12.68 32  3        F Overall 
15    353 David Dunn        M      0:54:44 0:01:04 0:38:06 1:33:52.82 71  1        M 70-74   
16    351 P. Brunkhorst     M      1:01:06 0:01:09 0:33:57 1:36:11.28 10  2        M 1-19    
17    350 Ken Brown         M      0:54:36 0:03:06 0:38:55 1:36:35.88 51  2        M 50-54   
18    368 Eli Werthamer     M      0:58:14 0:02:48 0:39:43 1:40:43.80 31  1        M 30-34   
19    354 C. Foster         M      1:03:07 0:01:17 0:49:49 1:54:13.11 12  3        M 1-19    
      363 Shannon Sneed     F      0:56:22 0:02:25                    40                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Quincy Gill   355 22  1       M      OR US    49:53.99 
2     Sean Campbell 367 51  2       M               53:45.71 
3     Andy Libert   359 50  3       M      OR US    54:39.83 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Anu Campbell    366 48  11      F               1:12:40.78 
2     Heather Pickett 362 47  12      F      WA US    1:15:05.90 
3     Megan Kipp      358 32  14      F      OR US    1:28:12.83 


M 01-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Spencer Middleton 360 14  7       M      OR US    1:00:03.34 
2     P. Brunkhorst     351 10  16      M      OR US    1:36:12.26 
3     C. Foster         354 12  19      M      UT US    1:54:13.25 


M 20-24
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     John King 357 22  5       M      OR US    59:08.14 


M 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Travis Gross 370 28  6       M      OR US    59:28.11 


M 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Eli Werthamer 368 31  18      M      OR US    1:40:44.52 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Joe English   369 47  4       M               55:17.15   
2     Todd Hamilton 356 46  8       M      OR US    1:01:03.22 


M 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Gert Van Eeden 364 51  13      M      BC CA    1:16:20.82 
2     Ken Brown      350 51  17      M      OR US    1:36:36.31 


M 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Jerry Gross 371 56  9       M               1:10:31.82 
2     Dan Dahlke  352 57  10      M      OR US    1:12:35.27 


M 70-74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     David Dunn 353 71  15      M      OR US    1:33:53.31 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.