Digicel Bermuda TriFest and ITU Continental Cup

Sun April 9, 2017 Hamilton, BM 0000

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Team Name                          Gun Time Swim Time T1 Time Bike Time T2 Time Run Time 
============== ========== ================================== ======== ========= ======= ========= ======= ======== 
1              167        Bermy Girlz          1:15:28  11:39     0:55    34:15     0:44    27:52    
                          Shannon Hassell                                                                          
                          Alyssa Rowse                                                                             
                          Rebecca Harrison                                                                         
2              166        Splash, Flash & Dash 1:28:20  17:06     1:16    40:50     0:56    28:09    
                          Jamie-Lee Wright                                                                         
                          Christina Cabrall                                                                        
                          Feven Binega-Northcott                                                                   
3              177        Tri Chicks           1:31:25  18:37     1:35    42:57     1:17    26:55    
                          Tammy Ingham                                                                             
                          Joanne Medeiros                                                                          
                          Cathie Oliveira                                                                          


Age Group Female Teams
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Shannon Hassell  167 18  1       F      Warwick  BM    1:15:28 
2     Jamie-Lee Wright 166 31  2       F      Smiths  BM     1:28:20 
3     Tammy Ingham     177 53  3       F      St. Davids  BM 1:31:25 

Additional results can be found at https://bermudaconticup.wordpress.com/results/.

Embed Code