Spring Classic 2018

Sun April 22, 2018 Portland, OR US 97220

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Team Name                       Place Bib  Name           Gender RUN     RUN   T1 T1   BIKE    BIKE     T2 T2   FINISH  FINISH Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Pace     Pace         Pace        Pace         Pace   Time       Time                Percentage Place              
=============================== ===== ==== ============== ====== ======= ===== == ==== ======= ======== == ==== ======= ====== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
Covey Crew        1     1042 DAVID COVEY    M      0:21:09 6:49          0:47:57 18.8 mph         0:21:57 7:05   1:31:08.94 1:31:02.48      26             1        M Open    
DAVID COVEY                                                                                                                                                                                 
Felicia Covey                                                                                                                                                                               
Team Thompson     2     1241 JANET THOMPSON F      0:22:58 7:25          0:49:56 18 mph           0:24:22 7:52   1:37:22.95 1:37:16.57      64             2        F Open    
JANET THOMPSON                                                                                                                                                                              
ROD THOMPSON                                                                                                                                                                                
Another Fine Mess 3     1068 SOPHIE GEORGE  F      0:28:19 9:08          0:52:51 17.1 mph         0:28:56 9:20   1:50:12.89 1:50:05.93      50             3        F Open    
SOPHIE GEORGE                                                                                                                                                                               
TYLER HINE                                                                                                                                                                                  
Three Js          4     1102 JOSH JUENGER   M      0:34:40 11:11         0:53:36 16.8 mph         0:25:20 8:10   1:53:49.61 1:53:35.38      45             1        M Masters 
JOSH JUENGER                                                                                                                                                                                
lauren Juenger                                                                                                                                                                              
Melissa Juenger                                                                                                                                                                             
Gttnit            5     1036 BRUCE CHIRRE   M      0:25:47 8:19          1:01:30 14.6 mph         0:29:07 9:23   1:56:44.59 1:56:23.47      33             1        X 40-44   
BRUCE CHIRRE                                                                                                                                                                                
KAREN LAVOIE                                                                                                                                                                                
Lomax Camp        6     1004 MICHAEL ABOWD  M      0:28:42 9:15          0:58:16 15.5 mph         0:31:41 10:13  1:58:38.79 1:58:38.79      49             1        X 45-49   
MICHAEL ABOWD                                                                                                                                                                               
IAN LOMAX                                                                                                                                                                                   
KIM LOMAX                                                                                                                                                                                   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== 
1     DAVID COVEY 1042 26  1       M      1:31:02.48 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== 
2     JANET THOMPSON 1241 64  2       F      1:37:16.57 
3     SOPHIE GEORGE  1068 50  3       F      1:50:05.93 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ========== 
1     JOSH JUENGER 1102 45  4       M      1:53:35.38 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.