Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City        State Country Tiger Mine Tiger Mine Clock    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                        Pace       Time               Place              
===== === ================= ====== =========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     9   Kevin Cross       M      Tucson      AZ    US      4:57:23    10:51      9:25:37  11:19 28  1        M Overall 
                                                                                                      1        M 1-99    
2     15  Diego Espinosa    M                  AZ    US      5:06:55    11:12      10:07:34 12:09 56  2        M Overall 
                                                                                                      2        M 1-99    
3     8   Rosendo Caballero M                  AZ    US      5:08:05    11:15      10:27:15 12:33 42  3        M Overall 
                                                                                                      3        M 1-99    
4     23  Jeff Hemperley    M      Prescott    AZ    US      5:30:11    12:03      10:29:44 12:36 51  4        M 1-99    
5     30  Tonya Littlehales F                  OR    US      5:31:48    12:07      10:46:18 12:56 45  1        F Overall 
                                                                                                      1        F 1-99    
6     20  Steve Greenwell   M      Tucson      AZ    US      5:34:32    12:13      11:17:54 13:33 56  5        M 1-99    
7     19  Chris Grandlic    M                  CA    US      6:02:04    13:13      11:19:12 13:35 39  6        M 1-99    
8     13  Rachel Dockendorf F                  AZ    US      6:09:18    13:29      11:20:11 13:36 35  2        F Overall 
                                                                                                      2        F 1-99    
9     26  Trahern Jones     M      Tucson      AZ    US      5:29:17    12:01      11:23:38 13:40 31  7        M 1-99    
10    11  Wieke De Boer     F      Tucson      AZ    US      5:53:38    12:54      11:31:29 13:50 38  3        F Overall 
                                                                                                      3        F 1-99    
11    42  Nathan Warner     M      Tucson      AZ    US      5:43:23    12:32      11:35:08 13:54 34  8        M 1-99    
12    24  Holly Hovious     F      Phoenix     AZ    US      6:09:18    13:29      11:37:23 13:57 41  4        F 1-99    
13    37  Deron Ruse        M                  AZ    US      5:46:59    12:40      11:37:23 13:57 41  9        M 1-99    
14    10  Kurt Dabb         M                  AZ    US      5:55:30    12:58      11:41:55 14:02 45  10       M 1-99    
15    18  Tom Gormley       M                  AZ    US      6:09:34    13:29      11:57:39 14:21 48  11       M 1-99    
16    25  Nate Howard       M                  AZ    US      5:56:18    13:00      12:10:19 14:36 31  12       M 1-99    
17    22  Robert Harris     M                  AZ    US      6:10:20    13:31      12:55:54 15:31 44  13       M 1-99    
18    36  Billy Oliver      M      Tucson      AZ    US      5:51:44    12:50      12:57:22 15:33 53  14       M 1-99    
19    5   Elizabeth Bolton  F      Minneapolis MN    US      6:23:32    14:00      12:58:57 15:35 57  5        F 1-99    
20    7   Jason Butler      M      Tucson      AZ    US      6:58:59    15:17      13:24:58 16:06 42  15       M 1-99    
21    27  Julia Kemper      F      Tucson      AZ    US      6:46:52    14:51      13:28:57 16:11 23  6        F 1-99    
22    38  James Sinclair    M      Tucson      AZ    US      6:31:13    14:17      13:35:49 16:19 36  16       M 1-99    
23    4   Susan Alexander   F      Tucson      AZ    US      7:14:57    15:52      14:10:50 17:01 51  7        F 1-99    
24    17  Amanda Goldstein  F                  AZ    US      7:20:36    16:05      14:11:34 17:02 28  8        F 1-99    
25    21  Bj Haeck          M      San Diego   CA    US      6:51:31    15:01      14:24:22 17:17 47  17       M 1-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Kevin Cross       9   28  1       M      Tucson AZ US 9:25:37  
2     Diego Espinosa    15  56  2       M       AZ US       10:07:34 
3     Rosendo Caballero 8   42  3       M       AZ US       10:27:15 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Tonya Littlehales 30  45  5       F       OR US       10:46:18 
2     Rachel Dockendorf 13  35  8       F       AZ US       11:20:11 
3     Wieke De Boer     11  38  10      F      Tucson AZ US 11:31:29 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.