Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Tiger Mine Tiger Mine Clock    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                            Pace       Time               Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     145 Daniel Nix          M                    AZ    US      3:48:24    8:20       4:27:04  8:22  27  57.9       1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        M 1-99    
2     110 Peter Davidson      M      Casa Grande   AZ    US      4:08:08    9:03       4:46:09  8:58  32  54.1       2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     2        M 1-99    
3     135 Derek Lemoine       M      Tucson        AZ    US      4:15:09    9:19       4:57:50  9:20  35  52.2       3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                     3        M 1-99    
4     137 Douglas Loveday     M      Oro Valley    AZ    US      4:36:13    10:05      5:17:08  9:56  50  54.4       4        M 1-99    
5     134 Matthew Kisenwether M                    PA    US      4:32:11    9:56       5:20:29  10:03 29  48.3       5        M 1-99    
6     142 Miguel Moreno       M                    AZ    US      4:42:21    10:18      5:28:27  10:18 39  48.1       6        M 1-99    
7     108 Tim Cronk           M                    NH    US      4:54:04    10:44      5:38:02  10:36 55  53.4       7        M 1-99    
8     139 Richard Mick        M                    AZ    US      4:55:28    10:47      5:38:47  10:37 34  45.8       8        M 1-99    
9     129 Moira Hough         F      Tucson        AZ    US      4:56:40    10:50      5:41:07  10:42 30  49.7       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     1        F 1-99    
10    138 Jim Magnan          M      Tucson        AZ    US      4:53:13    10:42      5:43:59  10:47 60  55.0       9        M 1-99    
11    169 Patrick Thurber     M      Bisbee        AZ    US      4:41:05    10:16      5:46:04  10:51 34  44.8       10       M 1-99    
12    14  Michael Duer        M      Tucson        AZ    US      4:48:56    10:33      5:46:05  10:51 48  49.0       11       M 1-99    
13    162 Adam Stehlin        M                    AZ    US      4:55:44    10:48      5:49:01  10:56 26  44.3       12       M 1-99    
14    144 Ryan Niccum         M      Tucson        AZ    US      5:00:16    10:58      5:52:10  11:02 43  46.2       13       M 1-99    
15    176 Kent Warlick        M                    AZ    US      5:03:05    11:04      5:58:12  11:14 27  43.2       14       M 1-99    
16    181 Melissa Elbert      F                                  5:07:33    11:13      6:01:20  11:20 29  46.9       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     2        F 1-99    
17    109 Courtney Crosson    F                    AZ    US      5:15:52    11:32      6:01:36  11:20 36  47.4       3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                     3        F 1-99    
18    124 Carrie Henderson    F                    AZ    US      5:13:52    11:27      6:07:52  11:32 28  46.1       4        F 1-99    
19    133 Lisa Keller         F                    AK    US      5:30:19    12:03      6:22:22  11:59 54  53.0       5        F 1-99    
20    167 Laura Swenson       F                    AZ    US      5:29:34    12:02      6:28:50  12:11 45  46.8       6        F 1-99    
21    154 Jennifer Rischard   F      Tucson        AZ    US      5:41:17    12:27      6:34:02  12:21 46  46.6       7        F 1-99    
22    41  Josiah Tharp        M                    CO    US      5:38:33    12:21      6:46:13  12:44 28  38.1       15       M 1-99    
23    112 Robert Dominguez    M      Tucson        AZ    US      5:52:11    12:51      6:47:11  12:46 34  38.1       16       M 1-99    
24    117 James Frank         M      Tucson        AZ    US      5:52:06    12:51      6:50:33  12:52 52  42.8       17       M 1-99    
25    160 Matt Simmons        M      Tucson        AZ    US      6:01:47    13:12      6:52:04  12:55 42  39.2       18       M 1-99    
26    150 Dan Perino          M                    AZ    US      5:52:08    12:51      6:54:03  12:59 62  46.5       19       M 1-99    
27    126 Jerome Hesse        M      Tucson        AZ    US      5:50:40    12:48      6:54:07  12:59 47  40.6       20       M 1-99    
28    158 Keith Schlottman    M      Tucson        AZ    US      6:02:32    13:14      7:10:51  13:30 53  41.1       21       M 1-99    
29    12  Steve Deluna        M      Fort Huachuca AZ    US      6:03:57    13:17      7:12:02  13:33 45  38.3       22       M 1-99    
30    164 Renee Stevens       F      Tucson        AZ    US      6:10:46    13:32      7:14:38  13:37 50  44.3       8        F 1-99    
31    165 Richard Stokes      M                    OH    US      6:22:07    13:57      7:26:21  14:00 63  43.6       23       M 1-99    
32    115 Karl Faust          M                    AZ    US      6:21:44    13:56      7:30:05  14:07 48  37.7       24       M 1-99    
33    180 David Witko         M                    AZ    US      6:28:12    14:10      7:33:31  14:13 60  41.7       25       M 1-99    
34    100 Dale Baker          M                    OR    US      6:18:56    13:50      7:35:06  14:16 60  41.5       26       M 1-99    
35    148 Jeremy Pager        M                    AZ    US      6:20:27    13:53      7:42:08  14:29 34  33.6       27       M 1-99    
36    131 Andrew Iwanicki     M                    CA    US      6:36:15    14:28      7:44:29  14:34 31  33.3       28       M 1-99    
37    102 Andreas Blume       M                    AZ    US      6:29:41    14:13      7:47:27  14:39 60  40.4       29       M 1-99    
38    146 Chrissie O'Brien    F                    AZ    US      6:44:43    14:46      7:49:37  14:43 43  38.0       9        F 1-99    
39    147 Pam Olsen           F                    WA    US      6:44:44    14:46      7:49:37  14:43 34  36.3       10       F 1-99    
40    123 Andrew Harris       M                    AZ    US      6:40:23    14:37      7:51:23  14:47 38  33.4       30       M 1-99    
41    177 Karissa Weeks       F                    WA    US      6:49:55    14:58      7:53:40  14:51 51  41.2       11       F 1-99    
42    149 Andrew Peck         M      Tucson        AZ    US      6:40:24    14:37      7:55:18  14:54 47  35.4       31       M 1-99    
43    178 Sandy White         F                    AZ    US      6:43:44    14:44      7:57:36  14:58 55  43.0       12       F 1-99    
44    103 Aaron Boothe        M                    AZ    US      6:48:50    14:55      8:01:08  15:05 41  33.3       32       M 1-99    
45    140 Jeff Mitchell       M      Tucson        AZ    US      6:30:36    14:15      8:01:40  15:06 53  36.8       33       M 1-99    
46    143 Ricky Nez           M                    NM    US      6:23:37    14:00      8:04:08  15:11 37  32.3       34       M 1-99    
47    136 Jay Liggett         M      Tucson        AZ    US      6:56:20    15:12      8:08:04  15:18 61  39.1       35       M 1-99    
48    125 Lisa M Hess         F                    IN    US      6:56:18    15:12      8:10:50  15:23 48  38.3       13       F 1-99    
49    121 Jason Grodman       M                    AZ    US      7:10:58    15:44      8:14:10  15:29 41  32.4       36       M 1-99    
50    32  Clinton Nealey      M      Tucson        AZ    US      6:54:40    15:08      8:14:10  15:29 32  31.3       37       M 1-99    
51    132 Chris Johnson       M                    AZ    US      6:45:16    14:47      8:14:10  15:29 31  31.3       38       M 1-99    
52    141 Manuel Moreno       M      Tucson        AZ    US      6:54:38    15:08      8:14:12  15:30 54  36.2       39       M 1-99    
53    104 Richard Braucher    M                    CA    US      7:00:43    15:21      8:14:34  15:30 56  36.8       40       M 1-99    
54    152 Jeff Pettett        M      Chandler      AZ    US      7:06:15    15:33      8:22:56  15:46 57  36.5       41       M 1-99    
55    101 Bob Bevill          M                    AZ    US      7:11:35    15:45      8:23:53  15:48 61  37.9       42       M 1-99    
56    120 Julia Gouge         F                    AZ    US      7:22:12    16:08      8:28:21  15:56 30  33.3       14       F 1-99    
57    155 Cameron Robbins     M                    AZ    US      7:22:18    16:09      8:39:45  16:18 28  29.8       43       M 1-99    
58    33  Dave Nevins         M      Tucson        AZ    US      7:06:10    15:33      8:45:42  16:29 55  34.3       44       M 1-99    
59    40  Kamran Talattof     M      Tucson        AZ    US      7:38:01    16:43      8:47:11  16:32 63  36.9       45       M 1-99    
60    151 John Perrin         M                    NM    US      7:30:24    16:26      8:49:56  16:37 44  31.0       46       M 1-99    
61    16  Dan Garcia          M      Tucson        AZ    US      7:26:02    16:17      8:51:59  16:41 40  29.9       47       M 1-99    
62    159 Steve Sheldon       M      Tucson        AZ    US      7:26:22    16:17      8:55:16  16:47 52  32.8       48       M 1-99    
63    106 Bruce Chalk         M      Tucson        AZ    US      7:55:51    17:22      9:12:58  17:20 59  33.9       49       M 1-99    
64    163 Randi Steiner       F      Tucson        AZ    US      7:55:48    17:22      9:12:58  17:20 48  34.0       15       F 1-99    
65    3   Raul Olmo           M                                  7:51:53    17:13      9:30:51  17:54 50  30.2       50       M 1-99    
66    45  Chris Worden        M                    AZ    US      7:51:55    17:13      9:30:52  17:54 40  27.9       51       M 1-99    
67    118 Wally Goettl        M                    MN    US      8:38:42    18:56      10:00:39 18:50 71  35.2       52       M 1-99    
68    107 Mary Croft          F      Tucson        MN    US      8:38:41    18:56      10:00:40 18:50 72  44.3       16       F 1-99    
      111 Noah Dayton         M                    AZ    US      7:51:51    17:13                     35                                
      156 Martha Rosenstein   F                    AK    US      9:13:27    20:12                     35                                
      168 Devyn Thurber       F                    AZ    US      5:38:37    12:21                     32                                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Daniel Nix     145 27  1       M       AZ US            4:27:04 
2     Peter Davidson 110 32  2       M      Casa Grande AZ US 4:46:09 
3     Derek Lemoine  135 35  3       M      Tucson AZ US      4:57:50 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Moira Hough      129 30  9       F      Tucson AZ US 5:41:07 
2     Melissa Elbert   181 29  16      F                   6:01:20 
3     Courtney Crosson 109 36  17      F       AZ US       6:01:36 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.