Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Clock   Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                          Time              Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     253 Corey Keppel-Kolb     M      Tucson       AZ    1:40:44 7:41  32  1        M Overall 
                                                                            1        M 1-99    
2     229 Benito Gonzalrz       M                   AZ    1:50:18 8:25  61  2        M Overall 
                                                                            2        M 1-99    
3     277 Siouxsie Owen         F      Sierra Vista AZ    1:50:26 8:26  30  1        F Overall 
                                                                            1        F 1-99    
4     205 Joshua Blais          M      Tucson       AZ    1:51:18 8:30  42  3        M Overall 
                                                                            3        M 1-99    
5     212 Stacey Cochran        M      Tucson       AZ    1:56:30 8:54  44  4        M 1-99    
6     207 Laurel Brantley       F      Tucson       AZ    1:56:33 8:54  29  2        F Overall 
                                                                            2        F 1-99    
7     206 Caleb Brantley        M      Tucson       AZ    1:59:59 9:10  32  5        M 1-99    
8     221 Laura Erickson        F                   AZ    2:00:49 9:13  29  3        F Overall 
                                                                            3        F 1-99    
9     271 John McLean           M      Tucson       AZ    2:01:41 9:17  61  6        M 1-99    
10    237 Ray Henson            M      Amado        AZ    2:03:03 9:24  60  7        M 1-99    
11    286 Aaron Rosetta         M                   NM    2:05:15 9:34  35  8        M 1-99    
12    295 Jennifer Strunk       F      Tucson       AZ    2:09:11 9:52  37  4        F 1-99    
13    238 Jonathan Hepner       M                   AZ    2:11:58 10:04 42  9        M 1-99    
14    257 Russ Krone            M                   AZ    2:12:33 10:07 54  10       M 1-99    
15    258 Dan Labovitch         M                   WA    2:13:41 10:12 37  11       M 1-99    
16    281 Aaron Ramirez         M                   AK    2:14:02 10:14 57  12       M 1-99    
17    262 Mikel Lo              M                   AZ    2:14:06 10:14 53  13       M 1-99    
18    213 Colleen Conlin        F      Tucson       AZ    2:15:40 10:21 31  5        F 1-99    
19    254 Broderick Krager      M                   AZ    2:16:07 10:23 22  14       M 1-99    
20    251 Luke Johnson          M      Tucson       AZ    2:17:23 10:29 44  15       M 1-99    
21    230 Wayne Grundstrom      M                   MN    2:17:24 10:29 71  16       M 1-99    
22    305 Carrie Ward           F      Eugene       OR    2:17:31 10:30 47  6        F 1-99    
23    300 Quinn Trusty          M                   AZ    2:18:08 10:33 24  17       M 1-99    
24    243 Russell Higgins       M      Tucson       AZ    2:21:37 10:49 32  18       M 1-99    
25    297 Igor Suarez Sola      M                   AZ    2:21:43 10:49 49  19       M 1-99    
26    293 Michael Spears        M                   AZ    2:22:32 10:53 28  20       M 1-99    
27    308 Giles Widener         M                   AZ    2:22:59 10:55 47  21       M 1-99    
28    214 Ian Crombie           M                   AZ    2:23:51 10:59 31  22       M 1-99    
29    268 Mitch McCollough      M                   AZ    2:24:13 11:01 43  23       M 1-99    
30    275 Quincey Oliver        F                   AZ    2:24:16 11:01 31  7        F 1-99    
31    285 Lexie Ronconi         F                   AZ    2:24:18 11:01 27  8        F 1-99    
32    284 Eric Rodziewicz       M      Tucson       AZ    2:25:35 11:07 53  24       M 1-99    
33    267 April McCollough      F                   AZ    2:25:41 11:07 41  9        F 1-99    
34    202 Jeff Anicker          M                   AZ    2:26:04 11:09 44  25       M 1-99    
35    273 Ander Monson          M                   AZ    2:26:08 11:09 42  26       M 1-99    
36    236 Mark Helfrick         M                   AZ    2:26:39 11:12 33  27       M 1-99    
37    287 Steph Sammons         F                   WA    2:27:16 11:15 44  10       F 1-99    
38    216 Digna De Boer         F                         2:28:11 11:19 68  11       F 1-99    
39    279 David Putney          M      Tucson       AZ    2:29:54 11:27 48  28       M 1-99    
40    272 James Meehan          M      Nantucket    MA    2:30:22 11:29 63  29       M 1-99    
41    309 Tim Widener           M                   AZ    2:31:06 11:32 42  30       M 1-99    
42    261 James Lindland        M                   AZ    2:31:17 11:33 34  31       M 1-99    
43    294 Anne Stancil          F      Tucson       AZ    2:31:55 11:36 39  12       F 1-99    
44    303 Bruce Vanlokeren      M                   AZ    2:32:20 11:38 57  32       M 1-99    
45    266 Mary Marshall         F                   CO    2:33:49 11:45 23  13       F 1-99    
46    246 Mariette Huenefeld    F                   AZ    2:34:48 11:49 30  14       F 1-99    
47    288 Havala Schumacher     F      Tucson       AZ    2:36:00 11:55 37  15       F 1-99    
48    265 Diane Manzini         F      Tucson       AZ    2:36:10 11:55 33  16       F 1-99    
49    218 Rob Devine            M      Oro Valley   AZ    2:36:12 11:55 53  33       M 1-99    
50    204 Katherine Belzowski   F                   NM    2:38:05 12:04 35  17       F 1-99    
51    234 Andrew Hartman        M                   CO    2:38:27 12:06 43  34       M 1-99    
52    315 Chris Young           M                         2:38:28 12:06 40  35       M 1-99    
53    299 Maryann Truitt        F      Oracle       AZ    2:38:52 12:08 61  18       F 1-99    
54    269 Eric McEntaffer       M                   AZ    2:39:17 12:10 38  36       M 1-99    
55    270 Natalie McEntaffer    F                   AZ    2:39:17 12:10 36  19       F 1-99    
56    247 Jodi Jalving          F                   CO    2:40:23 12:15 44  20       F 1-99    
57    248 Kelly Jaworski        F                   NC    2:41:34 12:20 25  21       F 1-99    
58    314 Trovarello Charles    M                   AZ    2:41:41 12:21 34  37       M 1-99    
59    235 Geof Hasegawa         M                   OR    2:42:39 12:25 45  38       M 1-99    
60    306 Heather Webber        F      Laconia      NH    2:43:10 12:27 54  22       F 1-99    
61    224 Pier Fauver           F                   AZ    2:43:38 12:29 49  23       F 1-99    
62    232 David Guerrero        M                   AZ    2:44:39 12:34 19  39       M 1-99    
63    231 Christopher Guerrero  M                   AZ    2:44:39 12:34 34  40       M 1-99    
64    215 Rebecca Currens       F                   NM    2:44:55 12:35 44  24       F 1-99    
65    203 Michelle Arthur       F                   NM    2:44:55 12:35 48  25       F 1-99    
66    311 James Wiseman         M                   AZ    2:47:28 12:47 41  41       M 1-99    
67    255 Stephen Krager        M                   AZ    2:48:18 12:51 50  42       M 1-99    
68    219 Amy Dillon            F      Tucson       AZ    2:49:19 12:55 39  26       F 1-99    
69    220 William Dobbs         M                   AZ    2:49:36 12:57 48  43       M 1-99    
70    226 Kay Garrison          F                   AZ    2:50:46 13:02 57  27       F 1-99    
71    211 Abby Cleveland        F                   AZ    2:50:46 13:02 52  28       F 1-99    
72    228 Erin Gillies          F      Sandy        UT    2:51:16 13:04 39  29       F 1-99    
73    304 Sara Vaughan          F                   AZ    2:53:15 13:14 25  30       F 1-99    
74    222 Ashley Fall           F      Tucson       AZ    2:54:37 13:20 24  31       F 1-99    
75    223 Chris Fall            M      Tucson       AZ    2:54:37 13:20 55  44       M 1-99    
76    259 Brian Larson          M                   AZ    2:55:19 13:23 70  45       M 1-99    
77    242 Daniel Hibner         M                   AZ    2:55:27 13:24 67  46       M 1-99    
78    307 Christina Weissauer   F                   AZ    2:57:17 13:32 59  32       F 1-99    
79    280 Blaine Rada           M                   IL    2:57:48 13:34 53  47       M 1-99    
80    289 Craig Seath           M                   WI    2:57:55 13:35 50  48       M 1-99    
81    210 Lisa Chuinard         F      Tucson       AZ    2:57:56 13:35 46  33       F 1-99    
82    252 Brenda Juarbe-Pearson F      Oro Valley   AZ    2:58:01 13:35 46  34       F 1-99    
83    209 Marcella Caldwell     F                   AZ    2:59:21 13:41 49  35       F 1-99    
84    302 Rachelle Valdez       F                   AZ    2:59:28 13:42 57  36       F 1-99    
85    264 Mark Mannering        M                   AZ    3:02:07 13:54 59  49       M 1-99    
86    245 Robert Howard         M      Tucson       AZ    3:05:09 14:08 60  50       M 1-99    
87    274 Patrick O'Brien       M                   AZ    3:08:43 14:24 41  51       M 1-99    
88    200 Marti Ackermann       F                   AZ    3:11:10 14:36 48  37       F 1-99    
89    283 Greg Roberts          M                   AZ    3:11:40 14:38 44  52       M 1-99    
90    290 Kristy Seitz          F                   FL    3:13:38 14:47 39  38       F 1-99    
91    282 Joseph Rizza          M                   AZ    3:15:12 14:54 70  53       M 1-99    
92    201 Tamara Albertson      F                   IN    3:24:19 15:36 55  39       F 1-99    
93    310 Steve Willman         M                   CO    3:32:40 16:14 71  54       M 1-99    
94    171 Rebecca Todd          F                   AZ    3:36:57 16:34 35  40       F 1-99    
95    291 Stina Sieg            F                   AZ    3:38:34 16:41 34  41       F 1-99    
96    260 Allie Leach           F                   AZ    3:45:39 17:14 33  42       F 1-99    
97    233 David Hardwick        M                   CO    3:47:02 17:20 77  55       M 1-99    
98    249 Susan Johansen        F      Oro Valley   AZ    3:49:07 17:29 51  43       F 1-99    
99    244 Ld Honeycutt          M                   AZ    4:05:42 18:45 76  56       M 1-99    
100   263 Constance J. Lopez    F                   AZ    4:12:32 19:17 67  44       F 1-99    
101   298 Caroline Troupe       F                   CA    4:50:07 22:09 67  45       F 1-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Corey Keppel-Kolb 253 32  1       M      Tucson AZ US 1:40:44 
2     Benito Gonzalrz   229 61  2       M       AZ US       1:50:18 
3     Joshua Blais      205 42  4       M      Tucson AZ US 1:51:18 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Siouxsie Owen   277 30  3       F      Sierra Vista AZ US 1:50:26 
2     Laurel Brantley 207 29  6       F      Tucson AZ US       1:56:33 
3     Laura Erickson  221 29  8       F       AZ US             2:00:49 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.