Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age 
                                                     Time     Time               
===== === ===================== ====== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === 
1     197 Kevin Schofield       M                    4:39:06  4:39:06  8:45  22  
2     166 Patrick Thurber       M      AZ    US      4:47:08  4:47:08  9:00  35  
3     165 Stephen Pickett       M      AZ    US      4:50:46  4:50:46  9:07  29  
4     176 Angel Ochoa           M      AZ    US      4:59:52  4:59:52  9:24  31  
5     158 Aaron Yoder           M      AZ    US      5:13:19  5:13:19  9:49  22  
6     141 Corey Keppel-Kolb     M      AZ    US      5:20:43  5:20:43  10:03 33  
7     132 Kevin Coyle           M      AZ    US      5:25:09  5:25:09  10:12 34  
8     157 Moira Hough           F      AZ    US      5:26:25  5:26:25  10:14 31  
9     143 Blair Libby           M      AZ    US      5:30:11  5:30:11  10:21 25  
10    159 Julie Henk            F      AZ    US      5:31:10  5:31:10  10:23 24  
11    179 Piotr Gacek           M      AZ    US      5:49:55  5:49:55  10:58 36  
12    111 Willy Logan           M      CA    US      5:51:54  5:51:54  11:02 35  
13    123 Jake Nelson           M      CA    US      5:51:55  5:51:55  11:02 35  
14    144 Christopher Herald    M      AZ    US      5:53:07  5:53:07  11:04 32  
15    108 Ryan Niccum           M      AZ    US      6:01:14  6:01:14  11:19 44  
16    171 Eric Christ           M      MN    US      6:09:17  6:09:17  11:35 45  
17    174 Jeffrey Dodd          M      AZ    US      6:17:31  6:17:31  11:50 56  
18    135 Tracy Drozynski       F      CT    US      6:17:34  6:17:34  11:50 53  
19    149 Sarah Zentack         F      AZ    US      6:19:28  6:19:28  11:54 40  
20    180 Matt Jennings         M      AZ    US      6:25:05  6:25:05  12:04 35  
21    168 Ben Schlamb           M      NM    US      6:30:52  6:30:52  12:15 34  
22    106 Samantha Misurda      F      AZ    US      6:31:27  6:31:27  12:16 27  
23    102 Jennifer Strunk       F      AZ    US      6:37:07  6:37:07  12:27 38  
24    116 Mike Cloward          M      CA    US      6:40:04  6:40:04  12:32 55  
25    122 Robert Dominguez      M      AZ    US      6:40:45  6:40:45  12:34 35  
26    164 Tyler Regan           M      AZ    US      6:42:46  6:42:46  12:38 26  
27    136 Matt Simmons          M      AZ    US      6:42:48  6:42:48  12:38 43  
28    161 Nicole Weitzman       F      AZ    US      6:43:42  6:43:42  12:39 49  
29    188 Brian Lauer           M      AZ    US      6:45:29  6:45:29  12:43 44  
30    186 Constance Wannamaker  F      TX    US      6:47:46  6:47:46  12:47 46  
31    151 Liz Perez             F      AZ    US      6:52:18  6:52:18  12:55 43  
32    133 Tara Vanselow         F      WA    US      6:53:28  6:53:28  12:58 50  
33    139 Natalie Edwards       F      CT    US      6:56:04  6:56:04  13:03 40  
34    129 Dillon George         M      AZ    US      6:56:52  6:56:52  13:04 21  
35    131 Curt Vanlaningham     M      NE    US      6:57:31  6:57:31  13:05 45  
36    194 Jeffrey Huberty       M      AZ    US      6:59:26  6:59:26  13:09 31  
37    162 Danielle Vilaplana    F      UT    US      6:59:49  6:59:49  13:10 26  
38    103 Russ Krone            M      AZ    US      7:03:41  7:03:41  13:17 55  
39    125 Melissa Koch          F      AZ    US      7:03:41  7:03:41  13:17 41  
40    192 Jeffrey Franks        M      AZ    US      7:04:03  7:04:03  13:18 31  
41    148 John Hough            M            GB      7:04:27  7:04:27  13:18 64  
42    130 Alex Markle           M      MA    US      7:04:36  7:04:36  13:19 38  
43    184 Tim Hackett           M      AZ    US      7:05:13  7:05:13  13:20 52  
44    145 Karl Faust            M      AZ    US      7:11:19  7:11:19  13:31 49  
45    169 Ronda Harmon          F      NM    US      7:20:21  7:20:21  13:48 52  
46    156 Wieke De Boer         F      AZ    US      7:22:17  7:22:17  13:52 39  
47    183 Michael Monaghan      M      CA    US      7:22:18  7:22:18  13:52 35  
48    121 Jay Liggett           M      AZ    US      7:33:13  7:33:13  14:12 62  
49    126 John Bair             M      WA    US      7:33:13  7:33:13  14:12 63  
50    182 Joe Schrum            M      AZ    US      7:38:28  7:38:28  14:22 49  
51    152 Tamaki Layman         F      AZ    US      7:42:32  7:42:32  14:30 40  
52    150 James Willson         M      WA    US      7:45:28  7:45:28  14:35 63  
53    195 Elias Martinez        M      AZ    US      7:47:09  7:47:09  14:39 40  
54    128 Jessica Lyza          F      IN    US      7:58:16  7:58:16  15:00 25  
55    127 David Woods           M      IN    US      7:58:16  7:58:16  15:00 29  
56    138 Tracy Montoya         M      CT    US      8:04:57  8:04:57  15:12 54  
57    167 Benjamin Moore        M      AZ    US      8:19:03  8:19:03  15:39 42  
58    170 Liz Hill              F      AZ    US      8:21:09  8:21:09  15:43 47  
59    189 Sam Pietrofeso        M      AZ    US      8:22:21  8:22:21  15:45 55  
60    37  Barry Hopkins         M      AB    CA      8:31:01  8:31:01  16:01 65  
61    190 Angela Pietrofeso     F      AZ    US      8:32:08  8:32:08  16:03 51  
62    20  Bob Bevill            M      AZ    US      8:32:34  8:32:34  16:04 62  
63    160 Benny Gonzalez        M      AZ    US      8:46:26  8:46:26  16:30 30  
64    137 Sean Cleary           M      AZ    US      8:49:54  8:49:54  16:37 42  
65    100 Kristin Trapp         F      AZ    US      8:53:08  8:53:08  16:43 46  
66    21  Anonymous Participant M            US      8:53:57  8:53:57  16:44 47  
67    115 Peter Beck            M      OR    US      8:54:15  8:54:15  16:45 57  
68    113 E.J. Valinski         M      AZ    US      8:56:22  8:56:22  16:49 47  
69    119 Celia O'Brien         F      IL    US      9:22:52  9:22:52  17:39 40  
70    118 Christy Ball          F      AZ    US      9:22:52  9:22:52  17:39 38  
71    155 Dave Bell             M      CO    US      9:25:05  9:25:05  17:43 56  
72    29  Wesley Stone          M      CO    US      9:42:58  9:42:58  18:16 41  
73    146 Kevin Obrien          M      MN    US      9:58:44  9:58:44  18:46 60  
74    147 Bill Carter           M      MN    US      9:58:44  9:58:44  18:46 64  
75    140 Bruce Chalk           M      AZ    US      10:03:11 10:03:11 18:55 60  
76    105 Randi Steiner         F      AZ    US      10:03:11 10:03:11 18:55 49  
77    193 Robert Bolan          M      AZ    US      10:06:02 10:06:02 19:00 35  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kevin Schofield 197 22  1       M                         4:39:06 
2     Patrick Thurber 166 35  2       M      Bisbee AZ US       4:47:08 
3     Stephen Pickett 165 29  3       M      Ft. Huachuca AZ US 4:50:46 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Moira Hough     157 31  8       F      Tucson AZ US  5:26:25 
2     Julie Henk      159 24  10      F      Tucson AZ US  5:31:10 
3     Tracy Drozynski 135 53  18      F      Norwich CT US 6:17:34 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Niccum  108 44  15      M      Tucson AZ US     6:01:14 
2     Eric Christ  171 45  16      M      Montevideo MN US 6:09:17 
3     Jeffrey Dodd 174 56  17      M      Tucson AZ US     6:17:31 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sarah Zentack        149 40  19      F      Tucson AZ US   6:19:28 
2     Nicole Weitzman      161 49  28      F      avondale AZ US 6:43:42 
3     Constance Wannamaker 186 46  30      F      El Paso TX US  6:47:46 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kevin Schofield 197 22  1       M                         4:39:06 
2     Patrick Thurber 166 35  2       M      Bisbee AZ US       4:47:08 
3     Stephen Pickett 165 29  3       M      Ft. Huachuca AZ US 4:50:46 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Moira Hough     157 31  8       F      Tucson AZ US  5:26:25 
2     Julie Henk      159 24  10      F      Tucson AZ US  5:31:10 
3     Tracy Drozynski 135 53  18      F      Norwich CT US 6:17:34 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.