Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age 
                                                    Time    Time              
===== === ==================== ====== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === 
1     395 Tim Evens            M      AZ    US      1:41:40 1:41:36 7:45  39  
2     382 Alexander Aldridge   M      AZ    US      1:43:04 1:43:00 7:52  30  
3     355 Rogelio Hernandez    M      AZ    US      1:49:43 1:49:40 8:22  49  
4     362 Thomas Nuthmann      M      AZ    US      1:50:52 1:50:46 8:27  24  
5     389 Siouxsie Owen        F      AZ    US      1:50:56 1:50:53 8:28  31  
6     334 Steven Terry         M      AZ    US      1:51:42 1:51:37 8:31  39  
7     361 Daryll Brosanders    M      AZ    US      1:56:06 1:56:03 8:52  48  
8     350 Claire Hans          F      AZ    US      1:56:06 1:56:02 8:51  31  
9     347 Lauren Cmiel         F      AZ    US      1:58:21 1:58:16 9:02  31  
10    349 Jessie Pearl         F      AZ    US      2:00:57 2:00:50 9:13  27  
11    331 James Gagliardi      M      AZ    US      2:03:16 2:03:10 9:24  39  
12    307 Jeff Schaller        M      AZ    US      2:06:50 2:06:44 9:40  36  
13    416 Matt Borschke        M      AZ    US      2:07:22 2:07:17 9:43  36  
14    378 Brigid Pickett       F      AZ    US      2:09:57 2:09:46 9:54  29  
15    309 Brian Detweiler      M      NE    US      2:11:41 2:11:30 10:02 36  
16    404 Michael Ivison       M      AZ    US      2:13:24 2:13:06 10:10 29  
17    422 Ryan Floden          M                    2:13:33 2:13:19 10:11 41  
18    356 Steven Warsaw        M      AZ    US      2:15:14 2:15:06 10:19 65  
19    403 Chris Albrecht       M      CO    US      2:16:36 2:16:31 10:25 36  
20    385 Carrie Ward          F      OR    US      2:16:54 2:16:47 10:26 48  
21    374 Lindsay Colley       F      AZ    US      2:18:21 2:18:03 10:32 27  
22    413 Matthew Tooth        M      AZ    US      2:18:35 2:18:31 10:34 28  
23    417 Wayne Grundstrom     M      MN    US      2:19:14 2:19:08 10:37 72  
24    333 Greg Drozynski       M      CT    US      2:19:17 2:19:03 10:37 54  
25    310 Nicole Highfill      F      NM    US      2:19:32 2:19:26 10:39 46  
26    412 Jeremy Pager         M      AZ    US      2:21:35 2:21:27 10:48 35  
27    352 Dominic Rischard     M      AZ    US      2:21:52 2:21:42 10:49 23  
28    414 Shannon Deady        F      AZ    US      2:22:27 2:22:19 10:52 29  
29    400 Regan Anderson       F      AZ    US      2:22:55 2:22:49 10:54 38  
30    401 Ron Wright           M      AZ    US      2:22:56 2:22:50 10:54 40  
31    351 Jennifer Rischard    F      AZ    US      2:23:06 2:22:55 10:55 47  
32    353 Michael Anderson     M      WI    US      2:23:08 2:22:56 10:55 62  
33    383 Shana Solomon        F      CO    US      2:23:10 2:22:59 10:55 48  
34    335 Renee Barrett        F      OH    US      2:23:18 2:23:00 10:55 44  
35    336 Janet Winslow        F      OH    US      2:23:18 2:23:00 10:55 46  
36    330 Deb Dusansky         F      CO    US      2:23:41 2:23:30 10:57 48  
37    415 Brenda Loman         F      AZ    US      2:23:42 2:23:24 10:57 49  
38    407 Christian Maldonado  M      AZ    US      2:24:49 2:24:35 11:02 36  
39    322 Troy Beeman          M      AZ    US      2:27:22 2:27:15 11:14 49  
40    368 Siobhan Lawler       F      AZ    US      2:27:24 2:27:08 11:14 28  
41    363 Chris Rains          M      AZ    US      2:27:51 2:27:46 11:17 42  
42    396 John Zimmerman       M      WI    US      2:27:52 2:27:36 11:16 36  
43    325 James Meehan         M      MA    US      2:28:08 2:27:53 11:17 64  
44    386 Brad Poe             M      AZ    US      2:29:02 2:28:48 11:22 63  
45    585 Mike Hains           M      AZ    US      2:29:09 2:28:45 11:21 38  
46    354 Corinne Matesich     F      AZ    US      2:30:06 2:29:53 11:26 33  
47    338 Joe Casey            M      AZ    US      2:30:40 2:30:30 11:29 51  
48    365 Lisa Osinga          F      AZ    US      2:30:49 2:30:35 11:30 47  
49    341 Walt Harris          M      AZ    US      2:31:58 2:31:45 11:35 54  
50    364 Daniel Dominguez     M      AZ    US      2:32:21 2:32:13 11:37 40  
51    344 Paul Rose            M      IL    US      2:34:38 2:34:22 11:47 36  
52    319 Brenda Sowers        F      AZ    US      2:34:42 2:34:33 11:48 38  
53    369 Jamie Ferensic       M      AZ    US      2:34:45 2:34:45 11:49 54  
54    421 David Sadorf         M      AZ    US      2:35:31 2:35:17 11:51 51  
55    357 Pier Fauver          F      AZ    US      2:35:42 2:35:27 11:52 50  
56    397 Maryann Truitt       F      AZ    US      2:36:04 2:35:56 11:54 62  
57    398 Kathy Wilson         F      AZ    US      2:36:13 2:35:59 11:54 45  
58    410 Merry Dearmon        F      AZ    US      2:36:47 2:36:41 11:58 65  
59    379 Alexandra Fernandez  F      AZ    US      2:38:00 2:37:43 12:02 28  
60    399 Andrew Peck          M      AZ    US      2:39:09 2:39:00 12:08 48  
61    201 Jim Irish            M                    2:41:37 2:41:37 12:20 53  
62    172 Lance Ness           M      PA    US      2:44:07 2:43:42 12:30 32  
63    329 Sergio Avila         M      AZ    US      2:45:40 2:45:17 12:37 46  
64    342 Vinay Menon          M      AZ    US      2:48:48 2:48:29 12:52 42  
65    375 Ed Osterhoudt        M      AZ    US      2:51:28 2:51:12 13:04 37  
66    419 April McCollough     F      AZ    US      2:51:52 2:51:33 13:06 42  
67    420 Debbie Martini       F      AZ    US      2:51:52 2:51:34 13:06 42  
68    301 Craig Seath          M      WI    US      2:53:16 2:52:47 13:11 51  
69    321 Jennifer Ravia       F      AZ    US      2:53:21 2:53:05 13:13 42  
70    359 Mark Mannering       M      ON    CA      2:54:02 2:53:45 13:16 60  
71    312 Daniel Aguilar Ortiz M      AZ    US      2:55:11 2:54:52 13:21 47  
72    411 Michelle Arthur      F      NM    US      2:56:40 2:56:33 13:29 49  
73    366 Katie Wolsiefer      F      AZ    US      2:58:23 2:58:06 13:36 31  
74    348 Dale Harvey          M      SK    CA      2:58:51 2:58:34 13:38 60  
75    358 Margaret Valair      F      BC    CA      2:58:53 2:58:34 13:38 60  
76    392 Rebecca Currens      F      NM    US      2:58:53 2:58:47 13:39 45  
77    315 Bonita Vininski      F      CO    US      2:59:09 2:58:56 13:40 45  
78    377 Dennis Dye           M      CO    US      3:00:09 2:59:49 13:44 56  
79    376 Karla Dye            F      CO    US      3:00:10 2:59:50 13:44 55  
80    384 Marilyn Montoya      F      NM    US      3:00:33 3:00:15 13:46 57  
81    405 Emily Hunt Larsen    F      AZ    US      3:00:45 3:00:31 13:47 33  
82    314 Laura Smith          F      MN    US      3:00:54 3:00:41 13:48 42  
83    370 Becky Heilman        F      AZ    US      3:03:10 3:02:59 13:58 50  
84    327 Mary Grodman         F      AZ    US      3:04:44 3:04:27 14:05 43  
85    328 Jason Grodman        M      AZ    US      3:04:44 3:04:27 14:05 42  
86    101 Kevin Trapp          M      AZ    US      3:10:33 3:10:12 14:31 50  
87    391 Karensa Gordon       F      AZ    US      3:13:00 3:12:51 14:43 39  
88    390 Alex Klomstad        M      AZ    US      3:14:37 3:14:27 14:51 57  
89    360 Bob Arendt           M      AZ    US      3:15:30 3:15:15 14:54 60  
90    308 Michael Afentoulis   M      OR    US      3:16:31 3:16:31 15:00 41  
91    340 Honore Maccoy-Patty  F      AZ    US      3:23:45 3:23:29 15:32 53  
92    302 Kyla Hollen          F      AZ    US      3:26:01 3:25:48 15:43 34  
93    346 Brooke Crouser       F      AZ    US      3:26:35 3:26:11 15:44 45  
94    387 Darim Nessler        F      AZ    US      3:28:31 3:28:19 15:54 27  
95    388 Bruce Nessler        M      AZ    US      3:28:31 3:28:21 15:54 33  
96    337 Kris Massey          F      AZ    US      3:30:42 3:30:42 16:05 48  
97    343 Shane Massey         M      AZ    US      3:30:43 3:30:21 16:03 45  
98    316 Katrina Winter       F      GA    US      3:34:48 3:34:36 16:23 44  
99    311 Stacia Ramiller      F      AZ    US      3:36:37 3:36:17 16:31 41  
100   306 Jenny Kane           F      MN    US      3:38:52 3:38:40 16:42 46  
101   304 Vickey Cook          F      AZ    US      3:41:45 3:41:24 16:54 64  
102   402 Lynda Limon          F      AK    US      3:53:49 3:53:34 17:50 52  
103   303 Allan Cook           M      AZ    US      5:12:33 5:12:10 23:50 77  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tim Evens          395 39  1       M      Tucson AZ US 1:41:40 
2     Alexander Aldridge 382 30  2       M      Tucson AZ US 1:43:04 
3     Rogelio Hernandez  355 49  3       M      Tucson AZ US 1:49:43 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Siouxsie Owen 389 31  5       F      Sierra Vista AZ US 1:50:56 
2     Claire Hans   350 31  8       F      Tucson AZ US       1:56:06 
3     Lauren Cmiel  347 31  9       F      Tucson AZ US       1:58:21 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Daryll Brosanders 361 48  7       M      Tucson AZ US     1:56:06 
2     Ryan Floden       422 41  17      M                       2:13:33 
3     Steven Warsaw     356 65  18      M      Oro Valley AZ US 2:15:14 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Carrie Ward       385 48  20      F      Eugene OR US       2:16:54 
2     Nicole Highfill   310 46  25      F      Albuquerque NM US  2:19:32 
3     Jennifer Rischard 351 47  31      F      Green Valley AZ US 2:23:06 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Tim Evens          395 39  1       M      Tucson AZ US 1:41:40 
2     Alexander Aldridge 382 30  2       M      Tucson AZ US 1:43:04 
3     Rogelio Hernandez  355 49  3       M      Tucson AZ US 1:49:43 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Siouxsie Owen 389 31  5       F      Sierra Vista AZ US 1:50:56 
2     Claire Hans   350 31  8       F      Tucson AZ US       1:56:06 
3     Lauren Cmiel  347 31  9       F      Tucson AZ US       1:58:21 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.