Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name    Bib Number Gender Age City             Chip Time Age Group Place 
============== =================== ========== ====== === ================ ========= =============== 
1              Peter Davidson      112        M      34  Tucson           4:21:45   1               
2              Tyler Scheibenpflug 184        M      27  Pocatello        4:51:34   2               
3              Sion Lupowitz       155        M      40  Tucson           5:02:35   3               
4              Moira Hough         140        F      32  Tucson           5:21:52   1               
5              Sam Jenkins         145        M      23  Macon            5:23:55   1               
6              Eddie Hensley       135        M      60  nobelton         5:28:10                   
7              Amity Elliot        125        F      43  Flagstaff        5:54:40   2               
8              Jim Magnan          156        M      62  Tucson           6:00:40                   
9              John McLean         166        M      63  Tucson           6:01:10                   
10             Rob Applegate       101        M      45  Maricopa         6:03:39   2               
11             Misha Therrian      194        F      38  Bend             6:03:47   3               
12             Katie Matlack       160        F      35  Big Pine         6:04:11   1               
13             Christopher Herald  136        M      33  Tucson           6:05:35   3               
14             Sharon Silvas       187        F      52  Marana           6:08:18                   
15             James Breyfogle     107        M      38  Phoenix          6:12:42   4               
16             James Mcnabb        167        M      31  Tucson           6:12:48   5               
17             Abby Nastase        174        F      31  Tucson           6:18:26   2               
18             John Mollenhour     172        M      63  Tucson           6:20:36   6               
19             Matt Simmons        188        M      44  Tucson           6:22:10   7               
20             Alex Markle         158        M      39  Burlington       6:25:06   8               
21             Andy Farkas         127        M      39  Tucson           6:32:36   9               
22             Tara Fahrner        126        F      33  Dillon           6:34:33   3               
23             Tom Neuman          176        M      64  Salt Lake City   6:36:50   10              
24             Sam Kolman          148        M      58  Hartsel          6:40:00   11              
25             Zack Plott          181        M      24  Ojai             6:41:14   12              
26             Adrienne Tauses     193        F      39  Missoula         6:43:09   4               
27             Melissa Koch        147        F      42  Marana           6:43:42   5               
28             Oliver Phillips     42         M      37  Pagosa Springs   6:46:17   13              
29             Brenda Loman        154        F      50  Tucson           6:51:53                   
30             Adam May            161        M      36  Indianapolis     6:52:45   14              
31             Jeffrey Turman      197        M      43  Tucson           6:52:46   15              
32             Matthew Victor      201        M      43  Colorado Springs 6:56:15   16              
33             Eric Messner        168        M      54  Lake Forest      6:56:54   17              
34             Craig Mills         169        M      36  Tucson           6:57:32   18              
35             Jessica Zephyrs     205        F      35  Missoula         7:00:36   6               
36             Ronald Schmidt      186        M      61  Ogallala         7:02:20   19              
37             Curt Vanlaningham   200        M      46  Ogallala         7:02:21   20              
38             April McCollough    162        F      43  Gold Canyon      7:05:12   7               
39             Joseph Tovar        195        M      36  Cave Creek       7:06:39   21              
40             Mike Doherty        118        M      29  Tucson           7:10:12   22              
41             Tim Hackett         130        M      53  Mesa             7:12:29   23              
42             Mark Dowdle         120        M      22  St. Paul         7:16:55   24              
43             Keith Schlottman    185        M      55  Tucson           7:18:58   25              
44             Karissa Weeks       203        F      53  Renton           7:19:23                   
45             Jeff Pettett        179        M      59  Chandler         7:22:53   26              
46             Thomas McCue        164        M      25  Sierra vista     7:25:19   27              
47             Tamaki Layman       150        F      41  Tucson           7:28:04   8               
48             Richard Park        178        M      66  Colorado Springs 7:30:56   28              
49             Lisa Hess           137        F      50  Indianapolis     7:31:11   9               
50             Richard Stokes      191        M      65  Westerville      7:32:03   29              
51             Peter Troast        196        M      60  South Freeport   7:32:04   30              
52             Joseph Defer        115        M      35  Alexandria       7:32:28   31              
53             Rusty Smith         189        M      38  Pinehurst        7:32:28   32              
54             Joel Addams         100        M      43  Tucson           7:36:08   33              
55             Jay Liggett         152        M      63  Tucson           7:40:50   34              
56             Joshua Blais        106        M      44  Tucson           7:53:47   35              
57             Eva-Lou Edwards     124        F      23  Tucson           8:03:00   10              
58             Dana Robison        182        F      55  Tucson           8:05:33   11              
59             Kim Martin          159        F      54  Lakeville        8:08:01   12              
60             Stephanie Helbling  134        F      38  Tucson           8:09:19   13              
61             Jonathon O'Hara     177        M      30  Chugiak          8:15:09   36              
62             Joan D'Alonzo       111        F      60  Tucson           8:15:30   14              
63             Jessica Turner      198        F      34  Flagstaff        8:16:29   15              
64             Bruce Chalk         108        M      61  Tucson           8:27:39   37              
65             Karl Faust          128        M      50  Phoenix          8:28:37   38              
66             Becca Houts         142        F      38  Albuquerque      8:29:18   16              
67             Christopher Avery   2          M      56  Tucson           8:32:49   39              
68             Tom Gormley         20         M      50  Albuquerque      8:32:49   40              
69             Richard Allen       206        M      40  Tucson           8:35:59   41              
70             Lisa Chuinard       109        F      48  Tucson           8:37:11   17              
71             Ursula Drinko       121        F      43  Broadview Hts    8:37:59   18              
72             Sheena Smith        190        F      42  Tucson           8:39:00   19              
73             Alan Kost           26         M      65  Tucson           8:39:38   42              
74             Gina Nelson         175        F      45  Tucson           8:40:15   20              
75             Melanie Sutton      192        F      47  Scottsdale       8:40:18   21              
76             Cullen Linn         153        M      39  Tucson           8:40:56   43              
77             Brett Arigoni       102        M      34  Oro Valley       8:40:56   44              
78             Jim Houghton        141        M      46  Spanish Fork     8:42:36   45              
79             Julian Verdin       55         M      37  El Mirage        8:43:43   46              
80             Morgan Roper        183        F      47  Juneau           8:47:20   22              
81             Denise Baldwin      103        F      47  Paradise         8:50:37   23              
82             Shad Baldwin        104        M      46  Paradise         8:50:37   47              
83             Sean Cleary         110        M      43  Tucson           9:00:32   48              
84             Deette Phillips     180        F      37  Pagosa Springs   9:02:06   24              
85             Shane Massey        31         M      46  Chandler         9:07:03   49              
86             Carolyn Davis       113        F      51  Glendale         9:10:14   25              
87             Kyung Lee           151        F      61  sierra Vista     9:15:29   26              
88             Melissa Donovan     119        F      47  Tucson           9:17:03   27              
89             Jennie Duberstein   122        F      46  Tucson           9:17:03   28              
90             David Kornmann      149        M      51  TUCSON           9:19:18   50              
91             Carrie Harris       133        F      41  Tucson           9:23:18   29              
92             Mitch McCollough    163        M      45  Gold Canyon      9:29:58   51              
93             India Hesse         138        F      49  Tucson           9:40:02   30              
94             Jerome Hesse        139        M      49  Tucson           9:40:03   52              
95             Noemi Mills         170        F      36  Tucson           9:44:10   31              
96             Samuel Hughes       143        M      62  Pagosa Springs   9:46:40   53              
97             Tony Calabretti     7          M      43  Chandler         9:57:40   54              
               Jordan Davison      114        M      29  Tucson                                     
               Brian Dilger        116        M      56  Indianapolis                               
               Megan East          123        F      43  Florence                                   
               William Gallant     129        M      35  El Paso                                    
               Andrew Harris       132        M      40  Tucson                                     
               Randy Kinkade       146        M      59  VAIL                                       
               Mark McCullough     165        M      51  Tucson                                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Peter Davidson      112 34  1       M      Tucson AZ US    4:21:45 
2     Tyler Scheibenpflug 184 27  2       M      Pocatello ID US 4:51:34 
3     Sion Lupowitz       155 40  3       M      Tucson AZ US    5:02:35 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Moira Hough    140 32  4       F      Tucson AZ US    5:21:52 
2     Amity Elliot   125 43  7       F      Flagstaff AZ US 5:54:40 
3     Misha Therrian 194 38  11      F      Bend OR US      6:03:47 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sam Jenkins        145 23  5       M      Macon GA US    5:23:55 
2     Rob Applegate      101 45  10      M      Maricopa AZ US 6:03:39 
3     Christopher Herald 136 33  13      M      Tucson AZ US   6:05:35 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Katie Matlack 160 35  12      F      Big Pine CA US 6:04:11 
2     Abby Nastase  174 31  17      F      Tucson AZ US   6:18:26 
3     Tara Fahrner  126 33  22      F      Dillon MT US   6:34:33 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.