Results For
Oracle Rumble

Oracle, AZ 85623
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name         Bib Number Gender Age City          Chip Time Age Group Place 
============== ======================== ========== ====== === ============= ========= =============== 
1              Caroline Mosley          368        F      30  Tucson        1:45:55   1               
2              Michael Duer             321        M      50  Tucson        1:46:19   1               
3              Steven Terry             405        M      40  Tucson        1:47:20   2               
4              Brent Ellabarger         328        M      34  Tucson        1:52:59   3               
5              Michael Ivison           351        M      30  Tucson        1:55:50   1               
6              Eric Petersen            380        M      30  Austin        2:00:01   2               
7              Jesse Bartels            304        M      23  Tucson        2:01:56   3               
8              William Meikle           363        M      59  Tucson        2:05:16                   
9              Sam Wood                 419        M      40  la crosse     2:06:46                   
10             Lauren Ellabarger        329        F      32  Tucson        2:08:40   2               
11             Ben Simmering            394        M      29  Plainfield    2:08:51   4               
12             Zach Simmering           395        M      27  Rogers        2:09:19   5               
13             James Gagliardi          337        M      40  Casa Grande   2:10:20                   
14             Derek Interrante         350        M      33  Tucson        2:10:31   6               
15             Sandy Newsome            372        F      40  Medford       2:10:39   3               
16             Jason Whittaker          416        M      42  Tucson        2:10:58   7               
17             Samantha Misurda         171        F      28  Tucson        2:12:05   1               
18             Chase Hildenbrand        343        M      34  Tucson        2:13:11   8               
19             Matt Borschke            308        M      37  Tucson        2:15:10   9               
20             Christian Loeschel       358        M      37  Tucson        2:15:32   10              
21             Linden Darling           318        F      57  Tucson        2:16:04                   
22             Cassandra Gonzales       338        F      54  Tucson        2:16:40                   
23             Steven Warsaw            412        M      66  Oro Valley    2:17:15   11              
24             Niall Murphy             369        M      38  Tucson        2:17:17   12              
25             Tyler Richins            386        M      43  Tucson        2:20:12   13              
26             Anne Neuenschwander      371        F      47  Tucson        2:21:26                   
27             Mark Helfrick            342        M      35  Marana        2:22:29   14              
28             Earl Smith               398        M      54  Largo         2:23:03   15              
29             Marta Cooper             315        F      46  Gila          2:23:55   2               
30             Tanya Rivers             387        F      44  Silver City   2:23:55   3               
31             Paul Snyder              400        M      50  Tucson        2:24:26   16              
32             Renee Powers             382        F      43  Tucson        2:24:45   4               
33             Todd Fiske               332        M      49  Tucson        2:24:54   17              
34             Suzanne O'Neal           374        F      44  Phoenix       2:25:15   5               
35             Liz Perez                379        F      44  Tucson        2:25:32   6               
36             Addie Desmarais          320        F      31  Tupper Lake   2:26:08   7               
37             Lily Ray                 384        F      40  Flagstaff     2:27:32   8               
38             Jacques Spronken         401        M      40  Tucson        2:27:50   18              
39             Rodin Molina             365        F      30  Tucson        2:29:17   9               
40             Maryann Truitt           408        F      63  Reno          2:30:12   10              
41             Lilah Morris-Wiseman     367        F      46  Oro Valley    2:30:33   11              
42             Sarah Haynor             341        F      26  tucson        2:30:40   12              
43             Sarah Shriver            392        F      30  Conifer       2:31:34   13              
44             Karen Lesser             355        F      58  Tucson        2:32:00   14              
45             Katherine Campbell       311        F      55  Tucson        2:32:26   15              
46             Kelly Hanseth            340        F      32  Flagstaff     2:32:38   16              
47             Anonymous Participant    370        M      42                2:33:40   19              
48             Daniel Pintor            381        M      23  Tucson        2:34:09   20              
49             Mikel Lo                 357        M      55  Tucson        2:34:37   21              
50             Sasha Lewis              356        F      37  Tucson        2:34:47   17              
51             Sergio Avila             303        M      47  Tucson        2:34:59   22              
52             Pat Hopkins              348        F      55  Bellingham    2:35:09   18              
53             Martinho Ribeiro         385        M      71  Vail          2:40:41   23              
54             Michael Hooks            347        M      41  Tucson        2:41:00   24              
55             Deborah Vulcan           410        F      38  Tucson        2:41:45   19              
56             Emily Snelson            399        F      40  Flagstaff     2:42:51   20              
57             Matthew Bell             305        M      31  Tucson        2:43:22   25              
58             Anne Stancil             402        F      41  Tucson        2:44:10   21              
59             Heather Webber           413        F      56  Laconia       2:44:48   22              
60             Kristin Fitzharris       333        F      34  Tucson        2:45:16   23              
61             Shane Chism              312        M      42  Tucson        2:45:44   26              
62             Margaret Valair          409        F      61  Vernon        2:48:30   24              
63             James Meehan             362        M      65  Nantucket     2:49:07   27              
64             Dorothy Dare             317        F      59  Silver City   2:50:13   25              
65             Avery Williams           417        M      29  Tucson        2:50:18   28              
66             Tyler Houghton           349        M      25  Marana        2:51:15   29              
67             Aurelio Torrez           407        M      47  Tucson        2:55:35   30              
68             Havala Schumacher        390        F      39  Tucson        2:56:44   26              
69             Kirsten Pennartz         378        F      51  Tucson        2:58:04   27              
70             Nicholas Silvas          393        M      36  Larchmont     2:58:35   31              
71             Bruce Johnson            352        M      65  Tucson        3:00:38   32              
72             Randi Steiner            404        F      50  Tucson        3:00:51   28              
73             Taylor Cole              314        F      25  Pocatello     3:01:46   29              
74             Craig Seath              391        M      52  Hudson        3:03:28   33              
75             Dennis Dye               323        M      57  Firestone     3:05:34   34              
76             Brenda Smith             397        F      56  Largo         3:05:46   30              
77             Liz Brauer               309        F      59  Flagstaff     3:07:53   31              
78             Linda Brothers           310        F      45  BOULDER       3:08:03   32              
79             Mark Mannering           360        M      61  LONDON        3:08:32   35              
80             Melissa Masteller        361        F      60  Phoenix       3:08:59   33              
81             Joey Vincent             422        M      44                3:10:54   36              
82             Karla Dye                324        F      56  Firestone     3:11:15   34              
83             Kristin Kelly            354        F      52  Gibsonia      3:14:14   35              
84             Lorin Page               376        F      48  Bend          3:14:15   36              
85             Wesley Simpson           396        M      49  tucson        3:15:27   37              
86             Honore Maccoy-Patty      359        F      54  Tucson        3:15:51   37              
87             Bob Bevill               306        M      63  Vail          3:16:43   38              
88             Regina Gramer            339        F      55  Ewing         3:20:15   38              
89             Bob Arendt               302        M      61  Tucson        3:23:17   39              
90             John Hildenbrand         344        M      65  Okla City     3:23:56   40              
91             Jamie Cunningham-Knudsen 316        F      52  Maricopa      3:24:14   39              
92             Elise Rumpf              388        F      36  Flagstaff     3:24:27   40              
93             Fred Tolman              406        M      38  El Paso       3:25:46   41              
94             Jennifer Morgan          366        F      37  rio rancho    3:27:40   41              
95             Gregory Miller           364        M      59  Willcox       3:31:19   42              
96             Denise Ehler             327        F      54  Marana        3:32:05   42              
97             Kathy Faust              330        F      45  PHOENIX       3:32:55   43              
98             Christine French         336        F      56  Fraser        3:37:10   44              
99             Christina Weissauer      414        F      61  Tucson        3:38:19   45              
100            Cameron Whiteside        415        M      25  Kirksville    3:49:02   43              
101            Katie Hinde              346        F      40  Phoenix       4:22:16   46              
102            Kristine Frederick       335        F      62  Benson        5:26:32   47              
103            Marylou Pashong-Walck    377        F      61  Benson        5:26:33   48              
               Joanna Nicoletti         373        F      30  Sierra Vista                            
               Siouxsie Owen            375        F      32  Sierra Vista                            
               Sarah Runyon             389        F      33  Quadra Island                           


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Duer     321 50  2       M      Tucson AZ US 1:46:21 
2     Steven Terry     405 40  3       M      Tucson AZ US 1:47:22 
3     Brent Ellabarger 328 34  4       M      Tucson AZ US 1:53:01 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Caroline Mosley   368 30  1       F      Tucson AZ US  1:45:57 
2     Lauren Ellabarger 329 32  10      F      Tucson AZ US  2:08:43 
3     Sandy Newsome     372 40  15      F      Medford OR US 2:10:41 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Ivison 351 30  5       M      Tucson AZ US 1:55:51 
2     Eric Petersen  380 30  6       M      Austin       2:00:06 
3     Jesse Bartels  304 23  7       M      Tucson       2:01:59 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Samantha Misurda 171 28  17      F      Tucson AZ US      2:12:09 
2     Marta Cooper     315 46  29      F      Gila NM US        2:24:10 
3     Tanya Rivers     387 44  30      F      Silver City NM US 2:24:10 

Additional results can be found at http://www.aztrail.org/oracle_rumble/results.html.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.